John Krasinski als Lee Abbott | |
Emily Blunt als Evelyn Abbott | |
Millicent Simmonds als Regan Abbott | |
Noah Jupe als Marcus Abbott | |
Cade Woodward als Beau Abbott | |
Leon Russom als Man in the Woods | |
Rhoda Pell als Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited) | |
Ezekiel Cavoli als Newborn Baby (uncredited) | |
Evangelina Cavoli als Newborn Baby (uncredited) |
John Krasinski | Director |
Bryan Woods | Screenplay |
Scott Beck | Screenplay |
Andrew Form | Producer |
Scott Beck | Executive Producer |
Bryan Woods | Executive Producer |
Bradley Fuller | Producer |
Michael Bay | Producer |
John Krasinski | Screenplay |
Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Celia D. Costas | Executive Producer |
Allyson Seeger | Executive Producer |
Jeffrey Beecroft | Production Design |
Christopher Tellefsen | Editor |
John Krasinski | Executive Producer |
Jeffrey Beecroft | Associate Producer |
Kelley Mitchell | Makeup Artist |
Evelyne Noraz | Makeup Department Head |
Dave Weinman | Leadman |
Veronica Li | Assistant Sound Editor |
Bill Almeida | Gaffer |
Tanicia Osuch | Scenic Artist |
Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark Hawker | Special Effects Supervisor |
Adam Shippey | Stunts |
Noyan Cosarer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Roger Barton | Additional Editing |
Ralph Bertelle | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Matt Mikas | Scenic Artist |
Victor Paguia | Stunt Coordinator |
John R. Saunders | First Assistant Director |
Scott Burik | Utility Stunts |
Joshua Bogert | Grip |
Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Antal Kalik | Stunts |
Maribeth Fox | Casting |
Frank Graziadei | Boom Operator |
Leigha Hancock | Stunts |
Garrett Grant | Production Manager |
Matt Chappell | Scenic Artist |
Justin Horowitz | Scenic Artist |
Leah Palen | Art Department Coordinator |
Brandon Jones | Sound Designer |
Andy Weder | Special Effects Coordinator |
Daniel Pollack | Location Scout |
Bentley Wood | Assistant Property Master |
Devin Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Patrick Shewmaker | Assistant Editor |
Aaron Janus | Executive Producer |
Dustin Bewley | Second Assistant Director |
Michael Jortner | Property Master |
Ali Kashfi | Assistant Art Director |
Caroline Vexler | Stunts |
Andrea Orejarena | Art Department Assistant |
James Wendelken | Construction Coordinator |
Justin M. Davey | Sound Effects Editor |
Brandon Proctor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Kasia Walicka Maimone | Costume Design |
Matt Albano | Loader |
Heather Loeffler | Set Decoration |
Deb Dyer | Unit Production Manager |
Alina Gatti | Second Assistant Director |
Michael Barosky | Sound Mixer |
Brandon Jones | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Thomas Forbes-Johnson | Stunts |
Tristan Allen | Grip |
Scott Beck | Story |
Bryan Woods | Story |
Mary Fellows | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sean Turney | Set Dresser |
Jonny Cournoyer | Still Photographer |
Kimberly Guzman | Casting Associate |
Kelly L. Brown | Key Costumer |
Scott T. Coppock | Textile Artist |
Jean-Denis Haas | Animation |
Daniel Post | Digital Compositor |
Mathieu Girard | Digital Compositor |
Ruben Rodas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Powsner | Props |
Annemarie Bradley | Hair Department Head |
Allison Hall | Extras Casting |
Hilary Seeley | Set Costumer |
Kerry Flood | Set Medic |
Mickael Coedel | Animation |
Eliott Beaudon | CG Artist |
Jeremy Bloch | CG Supervisor |
Gabriel Curpas | Digital Compositor |
Éric Hamel | Matte Painter |
Luke Q. Iaciofano | Cableman |
Jason Aron | Aerial Camera |
Abi Iverson | Electrician |
Noa Isabella | Casting Assistant |
Cyril Plusse | CG Artist |
Deron Hoffmeyer | Digital Compositor |
Martijn van Herk | Generalist |
Wouter van Herwerden | ADR Recordist |
Gina Gyles | Foley |
R. Scott Purcell | Graphic Designer |
Esteban Aparicio | Electrician |
Bob E. Krattiger | Gaffer |
Sean Folkl | Libra Head Technician |
Victor Torres | Digital Compositor |
Tim Fescoe | Digital Compositor |
Travis Pinsonnault | Digital Compositor |
Gaëtan Borneuf | Matte Painter |
Charlotte Bruus Christensen | Director of Photography |
Dexter Kennedy | Drone Pilot |
Michael A. McFadden | Rigging Grip |
Rick O'Connor | Animation Supervisor |
Alberto Martínez Arce | Animation |
Will McCoy | Digital Compositor |
Cedric Tremblay | Digital Compositor |
Sam Willing | Visual Effects Editor |
Jacinthe Côté | Visual Effects Producer |
Romane Wingerter | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Peter Russell | Best Boy Electric |
Dave Logan | Animation |
Sylvain Theroux | CG Supervisor |
Ryan Wiederkehr | Visual Effects Producer |
Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Mandy Lyons | Hair Designer |
Evander Major | Digital Compositor |
Zahid Jiwa | Digital Compositor |
J. Steven Matzinger | Additional Photography |
Spencer Rubin | Grip |
Dave Romero | Additional Grip |
Ashley Doss | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
David Emmerichs | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Charise Champion | Hairstylist |
Bethany Hagen | Studio Teacher |
Katherine Soares | Visual Effects Producer |
Brett Price | Color Assistant |
Veronica Li | Assistant Sound Editor |
Thomas Pringle | Concept Artist |
Michelle Cantillo | Greensman |
James B. Mackay | Extras Casting |
Ghislain Bruneau | CG Artist |
Stéphanie Morin | CG Artist |
Chris Crowell | Digital Compositor |
Scott Farrar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Diesso | Online Editor |
Charles Serocki | Head Carpenter |
Gabu Camilo | Props |
Kris Enos | First Assistant Camera |
Mabel Santos Haugen | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Francisco Stoll | Costume Supervisor |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Thomas Kuo | Digital Intermediate |
Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Luis F. Carrasco | Concept Artist |
Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Christopher Eng | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Amelie Thomas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Vincent Poitras | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Margaret Lewis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Eric Steelberg | Additional Photography |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Kevin Lowry | Key Grip |
Brittany Loar | Assistant Costume Designer |
Scott Benza | Animation Supervisor |
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau | Digital Compositor |
Elizabeth Kim | Pipeline Technical Director |
Bob Lacivita | ADR Mixer |
Jodi Angstreich | Casting |
Furio Tedeschi | Concept Artist |
Etienne Laroche | CG Artist |
Alex Tropiec Jr. | Digital Compositor |
Jeremy Beadell | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Nicholas Figueroa | Color Assistant |
Kathleen Fellegara | Set Medic |
Ben O'Brien | Digital Compositor |
Robert Jackson | ADR Supervisor |
Kurt Godwin | Sound Mix Technician |
Caroline Vexler | Stunt Double |
Deb Dyer | Co-Producer |