Brad Pitt als Max Vatan | |
Marion Cotillard als Marianne Beauséjour | |
Jared Harris als Frank Heslop | |
Simon McBurney als S.O.E. Official | |
Lizzy Caplan als Bridget Vatan | |
Daniel Betts als George Kavanagh | |
Matthew Goode als Guy Sangster | |
Camille Cottin als Monique | |
August Diehl als Hobar | |
Thierry Frémont als Paul Delamare | |
Vincent Ebrahim als Driver in Desert | |
Michael McKell als German Officer Anfe Cafe | |
Vincent Latorre als Vincent | |
Fleur Poad als Hobar's Secretary | |
Miryam Hayward als Moroccan Girl | |
Iselle Rifat als Moroccan Girl | |
Aysha Kaneyo als Moroccan Girl | |
Sally Messham als Margaret | |
Anton Blake als The German Ambassador | |
Charlotte Hope als Louise | |
Anton Lesser als Emmanuel Lombard | |
Marion Bailey als Mrs. Sinclair | |
Raffey Cassidy als Anna Vatan | |
Xavier de Guillebon als Claude | |
Raphael Acloque als Renoir | |
Christian Rubeck als Lars | |
Russell Balogh als Marianne's Friend | |
Paul Longley als Soldier at Party | |
Freddie Stewart als RAF Officer | |
Celeste Dodwell als Scarlet | |
Phillipe Spall als Monet | |
Raphael Desprez als Degas | |
Eric Théobald als Gendarme-Dieppe | |
Ami Metcalf als Roxie | |
Iain Batchelor als Lt. James Fletcher | |
Angus Kennedy als Geoffrey | |
Angelique Joan als French Girl - Dieppe | |
Lukas Johne als Jörg | |
Chris Reilly als Hendon Gate Guard | |
Josh Dylan als Captain Adam Hunter | |
Maggie O'Brien als Midwife | |
Jonathan Cass als German Officer (uncredited) | |
Laraine Dix als Pub Goer / Singer (uncredited) | |
Vikki Edwards als Madame Petite (uncredited) | |
François Sternkiker als German Soldier (uncredited) | |
Sorcha Garavan als Special Agent (uncredited) | |
Cecilia Gragnani als Hazel (uncredited) | |
Jason Grangier als Vichy French Air Force Officer (uncredited) | |
Roman Green als Amputee Hospital Patient (uncredited) | |
Shane Griffin als Sailor (uncredited) | |
Michael Haydon als Newspaper Man (uncredited) | |
Richard Hills Jr. als RMP Sergeant (uncredited) | |
Ty Hurley als Distinguished Home Guard (uncredited) | |
Sophie Karl als Female Geek (uncredited) | |
Ben Laumann als RAF Motorcyclist (uncredited) | |
Saif Lone als Moroccan Embassy Man (uncredited) | |
Tiar Lounis als French Soldier (uncredited) | |
Jason Matthewson als Agent Hicks (uncredited) | |
Christopher McMullen als R.A.F Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Peter Meyer als Max's Non-Uniformed Friend (uncredited) | |
Claire Richardson als Nurse at Desk (uncredited) | |
Sophie Shad als Midwife (uncredited) | |
Marinelly Vaslon als French Girl (uncredited) | |
Evie Wray als Girl Walking Through Glass (uncredited) | |
Jake Wyatt als Young Sailor (uncredited) | |
Billy Burke als Dancer (uncredited) |
Robert Zemeckis | Director |
Steven Knight | Writer |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Steven Knight | Executive Producer |
Graham King | Producer |
Denis O'Sullivan | Executive Producer |
Steve Starkey | Producer |
Jack Rapke | Executive Producer |
Patrick McCormick | Executive Producer |
Robert Zemeckis | Producer |
Mick Audsley | Editor |
Don Burgess | Director of Photography |
Jason Knox-Johnston | Supervising Art Director |
Richard Selway | Art Direction |
Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Gary Freeman | Production Design |
Jeremiah O'Driscoll | Editor |
Raffaella Giovannetti | Set Decoration |
Tom Still | Art Direction |
Jonathan Marin Socas | Assistant Art Director |
Lenka Líkařová | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nina Gold | Casting |
Lenora Acidera | Modeling |
Alizée Plourde | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sandra Scott | Visual Effects Producer |
Alex Coverley | Dolly Grip |
Meike Maher | Construction Coordinator |
Laura Miller | Draughtsman |
Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Gina De Ferrer | Researcher |
Anna Bregman | Assistant Art Director |
Corrine Silver | Draughtsman |
Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Georgina Gunner | Costume Supervisor |
Aisha Saeed | Art Department Coordinator |
Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Kate Pickthall | Draughtsman |
David Balfour | Property Master |
Cristina Sopeña | Costume Supervisor |
Leo-Patrick Houde | VFX Editor |
Dan Bartolucci | VFX Supervisor |
Viktor Müller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Elisabete Santibañez | Seamstress |
Diego Betancor | Casting |
Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Anwei Chen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Robert Sterne | Casting |
Jakub Černý | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Petr Hepner | 3D Artist |
Andrii Zavolokin | 3D Generalist |
Jin Yong Kim | Matchmove Supervisor |
Vít Komrzý | Visual Effects Producer |
Tabitha Quitman | Art Department Coordinator |
Jane Gooday | Assistant Costume Designer |
Luke Redgrave | Camera Operator |
Jenna Kerr | Visual Effects Producer |
Kevin Baillie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stéphane Foenkinos | Casting |
Daniel Smith | Still Photographer |
Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Ben Rothwell | Armory Coordinator |
Claire Watson | Costume Coordinator |
Laurent Taillefer | CG Supervisor |
Chris 'Willie' Williams | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Nadja Hromádko | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kristyan Mallett | Prosthetic Designer |
Anita Burger | Hairstylist |
Loulia Sheppard | Hairstylist |
Jean Ann Black | Makeup Artist |
Daniel Phillips | Makeup Designer |
Daniel Rogers | Health and Safety |
Rebecca Cole | Key Hair Stylist |
Peter Marsden | Digital Imaging Technician |
Duncan Fowlie | First Assistant Camera |
David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Cressida Connolly | Costume Assistant |
Kimberley Scott | Costume Assistant |
John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Rohan Harris | Scenic Artist |
Jack Sands | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Chris McAleese | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
George Bird | Lighting Technician |
Eva Fervenza | Costumer |
Luli González | Assistant Property Master |
Daniel Martos Navarro | Props |
Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco | Set Dresser |
José Vico | Costumer |
Randy Thom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Carlos Nieto Lopez | Concept Artist |
John Maher | Construction Manager |
Jamie Mills | Gaffer |
Lee Perkins | Lighting Technician |
Shelley Roden | Foley Artist |
Jeffrey Hernandez | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Will Newton | Assistant Art Director |
Kan Muftic | Concept Artist |
Alex Howe | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Billy Dunn | Lighting Technician |
Michael Sloan | Tailor |
Christophe Danchaud | Makeup Artist |
Francesca Birri | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Kevin Heatherington | Electrician |
Shaun Farley | Foley Editor |
Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mary Mackenzie | Assistant Art Director |
Kieran Belshaw | Concept Artist |
Laura Redpath | Digital Imaging Technician |
Jason Dully | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
George Anthony Fox | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Tapio Salmi | Hairstylist |
Tobias Eedy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Cécile Bouquet | Researcher |
Josh Sales | Set Dresser |
Genevieve Cox | Set Costumer |
Vincent Cosson | ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder | Supervising Sound Editor |
Amie Wilson | Makeup & Hair |
Joe Steel | Digital Imaging Technician |
Olly Tellett | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Andrew Fletcher | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Marco Anton Restivo | Assistant Art Director |
John Wells | Assistant Property Master |
Tina Charad | Graphic Designer |
Joe Bovington | Props |
Daniel Lillie | Camera Loader |
Simon Tanner | Lighting Technician |
Katie Sheehy | Costume Assistant |
Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Silvia Fontana | Graphic Designer |
Thomas Kingsley | Painter |
Jorge Noguerales | Set Decoration Buyer |
Paul Snell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
John Usher | Costume Assistant |
Jeremy Bowker | Sound Designer |
Harriet Kendall | Costume Assistant |
Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Scott Curtis | Foley Mixer |
Brandon Proctor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steven Byrne | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Delfín Emiliano | Construction Foreman |
Angus Hale | Greensman |
Iván Medina Hernández | Set Dresser |
Dan Riches | Set Dresser |
Sam Irwin | Camera Loader |
Perry Evans | Gaffer |
Sean Rogers | Libra Head Technician |
Nuria Barrio | Costumer |
Will Ralston | Dialogue Editor |
Neil Swain | Dialect Coach |
Regina Ruffini | Travel Coordinator |
Alison Learned Wolf | Additional Editor |
Linda Gamble | Unit Publicist |
Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Frederic Tomasi | Dialect Coach |
Beatriz Fluxa | Production Coordinator |
Kate Garbett | Production Coordinator |
Adele Steward | Production Coordinator |
Jo Tew | Second Assistant Director |
Griffith Davies | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Angel Airan Bonilla | Armorer |
Andrea Biklian | Production Accountant |
Maria Ana D. Dias | Production Secretary |
Robert Bowman | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Katherine Tibbetts | Production Supervisor |
Ryan Chan | Associate Editor |
Helen Seery | Production Accountant |
Monique Eissing | Digital Intermediate |
Zara Park | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Josh Fapp | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Pani Scott | First Assistant Editor |
Corinne Bogdanowicz | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Francesca Jaynes | Choreographer |
Paul Geffre | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Xavi Tió | Production Coordinator |
Danny Keefe | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Ian Vertovec | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Matt Blackshear | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Jacqueline Levine | Executive Producer |
Daniel Phillips | Hair Designer |