Tom Hanks als Jim Lovell | |
Bill Paxton als Fred Haise | |
Kevin Bacon als Jack Swigert | |
Gary Sinise als Ken Mattingly | |
Ed Harris als Gene Kranz | |
Kathleen Quinlan als Marilyn Lovell | |
David Andrews als Pete Conrad | |
Xander Berkeley als Henry Hurt | |
Christian Clemenson als Dr. Chuck | |
Brett Cullen als CAPCOM 1 | |
Loren Dean als John Aaron - EECOM Arthur | |
Clint Howard als Sy Liebergot - EECOM White | |
Ben Marley als John Young | |
Marc McClure als Glynn Lunney | |
Tracy Reiner als Mary Haise | |
Joe Spano als NASA Director | |
Mary Kate Schellhardt als Barbara Lovell | |
Emily Ann Lloyd als Susan Lovell | |
Miko Hughes als Jeffrey Lovell | |
Max Elliott Slade als Jay Lovell | |
Jean Speegle Howard als Blanch Lovell | |
Michele Little als Jane Conrad | |
Chris Ellis als Deke Slayton | |
Tom Wood als EECOM Gold | |
Googy Gress als RETRO White | |
Patrick Mickler als RETRO Gold | |
Ray McKinnon als Jerry Bostick - FIDO White | |
Max Grodénchik als FIDO Gold | |
Ned Vaughn als CAPCOM 2 | |
Andy Milder als GUIDO White | |
Geoffrey Blake als GUIDO Gold | |
Wayne Duvall als LEM Controller White | |
Jim Meskimen als TELMU White | |
Joseph Culp als TELMU Gold | |
John Short als INCO White | |
Ben Bode als INCO Gold | |
Todd Louiso als FAO White | |
Gabriel Jarret als GNC White | |
Christopher John Fields als Booster White | |
Kenneth White als Grumman Rep | |
James Ritz als Ted | |
Andrew Lipschultz als Launch Director | |
Mark Wheeler als Neil Armstrong | |
Larry Williams als Buzz Aldrin | |
Endre Hules als Guenter Wendt | |
Karen Martin als Tracey | |
Maureen Hanley als Woman | |
Meadow Williams als Kim | |
Walter von Huene als Technician | |
Brian Markinson als Pad Rat | |
Steve Rankin als Pad Rat | |
Austin O'Brien als Whiz Kid | |
Louisa Marie als Whiz Kid Mom | |
Thom Barry als Orderly | |
Arthur Senzy als SIM Tech | |
Carl Gabriel Yorke als SIM Tech | |
Ryan Holihan als SIM Tech | |
Rance Howard als Reverend | |
Jane Jenkins als Neighbor | |
Todd Hallowell als Noisy Civilian | |
Matthew Michael Goodall als Stephen Haise | |
Taylor Goodall als Fred Haise Jr. | |
Misty Dickinson als Margaret Haise | |
Roger Corman als Congressman | |
Lee Anne Matusek als Loud Reporter | |
Mark D. Newman als Loud Reporter | |
Mark McKeel als Suit Room Assistant | |
Patty Raya als Patty | |
Jack Conley als Science Reporter | |
Jeffrey Kluger als Science Reporter | |
Bruce Wright als Anchor | |
Ivan Allen als Anchor | |
Jon Bruno als Anchor | |
Reed Rudy als Roger Chaffee | |
Steve Bernie als Virgil Grissom | |
Steve Ruge als Edward White | |
Herbert Jefferson Jr. als Reporter | |
John Dullaghan als Reporter | |
John Wheeler als Reporter | |
Paul Mantee als Reporter | |
Julie Rowen als Reporter | |
Thomas Crawford als Reporter | |
Frank Cavestani als Reporter | |
John M. Mathews als Reporter | |
Jim Lovell als Captain of USS Iwo Jima (uncredited) | |
Neil Armstrong als Himself (archive footage) | |
Jules Bergman als Himself - ABC News (archive footage) | |
Pope Paul VI als Himself (archive footage) |
William Broyles Jr. | Screenplay |
Brian Grazer | Producer |
Brian Grazer | Executive Music Producer |
David J. Bomba | Art Direction |
Richard L. Anderson | Sound Effects Editor |
Dean Cundey | Director of Photography |
James Horner | Original Music Composer |
James Horner | Orchestrator |
James Cameron | Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Colin Hanks | Set Production Assistant |
Michael Bostick | Associate Producer |
Anthony J. Ciccolini III | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Dean Beville | Sound Effects Editor |
Ron Howard | Director |
Ron Howard | Executive Music Producer |
Todd Hallowell | Executive Producer |
Todd Hallowell | Second Unit Director |
Kathleen McGill | Production Controller |
Aldric La'Auli Porter | Associate Producer |
Aldric La'Auli Porter | First Assistant Director |
Louisa Velis | Associate Producer |
Daniel P. Hanley | Editor |
Mike Hill | Editor |
Rita Ryack | Costume Design |
Al Reinert | Screenplay |
Michael Corenblith | Production Design |
Bruce Alan Miller | Art Direction |
Merideth Boswell | Set Decoration |
Larry Abbott | Makeup Artist |
Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Coordinator |
Shoshana Abrass | Visual Effects |
Shoshana Abrass | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jeffrey Kluger | Novel |
Jeffrey Kluger | Technical Advisor |
Jim Lovell | Novel |
Jim Lovell | Technical Advisor |
Heather Burton | Stunts |
William M. Connor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Michael Wilmot | Special Effects Assistant |
Ezra Dweck | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Don Givens | Foley Recordist |
Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Daniel C. Striepeke | Key Makeup Artist |
Dan Sable | Dialogue Editor |
Lynn Sable | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Marjorie McCown | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lila Yacoub | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tim Silano | Assistant Editor |
Carl Clifford | Unit Production Manager |
Gavin Grazer | Driver |
Scott Fuller | First Assistant Camera |
Raymond Stella | Camera Operator |
Raymond Stella | Second Unit Director of Photography |
John Sayles | Additional Writing |
Matt Rebenkoff | Set Production Assistant |
Kim Robert Koscki | Stunts |
Luke Halpin | Grip |
Annie Lennox | Playback Singer |
Gary Zink | Special Effects Assistant |
Walter Cronkite | Thanks |
Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery | Key Grip |
Clyde E. Bryan | First Assistant Camera |
John Robotham | Stunts |
Joseph Sullivan | Driver |
Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Christopher Duskin | First Assistant Camera |
Joe Finnegan | Stunts |
Jimmy Lindsey | Production Assistant |
Vincent Mazella Jr. | Stunts |
Alan D. Purwin | Pilot |
Roger Tweten | First Assistant Editor |
Dave Scott | Technical Advisor |
Gerry Griffin | Technical Advisor |
Jerry Bostick | Technical Advisor |
Angela O'Neill | Art Department Coordinator |
Ronald Batzdorff | Still Photographer |
Erik Bork | Actor's Assistant |
Ricardo F. Delgado | Storyboard |
Warren Hamilton Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Pilot |
Patrick McClung | Modelling Supervisor |
David T. Cannon | Construction Coordinator |
Steve Graves | Grip |
Hallie D'Amore | Makeup Artist |
Dan Bronson | Costume Supervisor |
Elaine Ramires | Costumer |
Donald Flick | Special Sound Effects |
Eric Lindemann | Sound Effects Editor |
Joy Zapata | Hairstylist |
Louis Cerborino | Dialogue Editor |
Patricio A. Libenson | Sound Effects Editor |
Steven M. Levine | Property Master |
Dan Dorfer | Painter |
Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Hazel Catmull | Hairstylist |
Andy Ryan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Pablo Helman | Digital Compositor |
Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Susan Pickett | Second Assistant Director |
Douglas Murray | ADR Recordist |
Andrew L. Ullman | Assistant Location Manager |
Karen E. Goulekas | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Bob Moore Jr. | Set Costumer |
Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Kelly L'Estrange | Production Coordinator |
Glenn Allen | Assistant Editor |
Richard Friedlander | Assistant Editor |
Jenny Fulle | Visual Effects Producer |
Joseph Hodges | Set Designer |
Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Joel Marrow | Transportation Coordinator |
Michelle Morrissey | Production Supervisor |
Lori Rowbotham | Set Designer |
Wayne Shepherd | Leadman |
Thomas A. Gulino | Dialogue Editor |
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Bob Olari | Sound Recordist |
Rick Dior | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Debra Wolff | Visual Effects Editor |
James M. Halty | Stunt Coordinator |
Mickey Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Josh Bleibtreu | Camera Operator |
Casey Hotchkiss | Camera Operator |
David Norris | Camera Operator |
Mary Elizabeth Still | Set Costumer |
Elise Ganz | Studio Teachers |
Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Andrew Lipschultz | Publicist |
Ned R. Shapiro | Location Manager |
Erik Nash | VFX Director of Photography |
Jason Vanover | Greensman |
Bryan Grill | Digital Compositor |
Kathryn Blondell | Key Hair Stylist |
Carolyn Elias | Hairstylist |
Robert Legato | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bob Chefalas | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Harry Peck Bolles | ADR Editor |
Frank Smathers | Foley Editor |
Audrey L. Anzures | Hairstylist |
Lisa J. Levine | Supervising ADR Editor |
Elliott Koretz | Sound Effects Editor |
Kathryn Mindala | First Assistant Accountant |
Bobby Amor | Assistant Property Master |
Jammie Friday | Digital Compositor |
Glenn E. Moran | Best Boy Electric |
Larry L. Fuentes | Special Effects Assistant |
Dana Gustafson | Sound Assistant |
John Pospisil | Special Sound Effects |
Linda Yeaney | Sound Assistant |
Martine Tomczyk | Digital Compositor |
Steven Bramson | Orchestrator |
Roger C. Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Bruce Y. Kuroyama | Special Effects Assistant |
Janna Stern | Script Supervisor |
Geoffrey Patterson | Sound Mixer |
Chip Byrd | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Trevor Loomis | Camera Loader |
Thomas S. Drescher | Music Editor |
Leslie Weir | Costumer |
Paul J. Zydel | ADR Mixer |
David O. Krupnick | Set Medic |
Randy Cantor | Transportation Captain |
Glenn DiVincenzo | Steadicam Operator |
Michole Bergstrom | Assistant Camera |
Joe McCloskey | Costumer |
Rich E. Cordobes | Special Effects Assistant |
Dylan K. Massin | Set Production Assistant |
Dean Drabin | ADR Mixer |
Matthew C. Beville | Foley Editor |
Gary Brostrom | Rigging Grip |
Scott Smith | First Assistant Camera |
Ron Cardarelli | Key Grip |
Stephen Sfetku | Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Lohff | Digital Effects Producer |
David MacMillan | Sound Mixer |
Kirk Douglas | Production Assistant |
Darren Langer | Electrician |
Tony Anderson | Gaffer |
David S. Campbell | Assistant Camera |
Craig Woods | Boom Operator |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Dan Brizendine | Driver |
Jonathan McGarry | Set Production Assistant |
Kieran Woo | Production Controller |
David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Rodney Lee Bennett | Driver |
Larry A. Cornick | Set Dresser |
Stuart Stanley | ADR Editor |
Carolyn Calvert | Assistant Editor |
Yvette Nabel | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Steve Lee | Special Sound Effects |
Jerry Hall | Digital Compositor |
Michael Tamburro | Pilot |
George Stevens | Modeling |
Paulie DiCocco | Driver |
Susanna Griffith | Casting Associate |
Joshua A. Sipe | Art Department Assistant |
David A. Weinman | Construction Foreman |
William Matzner | Greensman |
Scott Johnson | Camera Technician |
Marty Dobkousky | Grip |
Carmen Mazarow | Seamstress |
Beverly Burton | Craft Service |
Johnny Bartlet | Driver |
John Hynes | Camera Loader |
Matthew Martin | Propmaker |
Stephanie Axe | Set Production Assistant |
William Pine | Color Timer |
Rick Petretti | Best Boy Electric |
Mark Soucie | Rigging Gaffer |
Steve Bowerman | Boom Operator |
Feliciano di Giorgio | Digital Compositors |
John Palmer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Chad Merriam | Visual Effects Coordinator |
John Lisman | Machinist |
John Maskovich | Set Dresser |
Lucinda Strub | Special Effects Assistant |
Josh Margolies | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Dave Wachtman | Dolly Grip |
Ann Hadsell | ADR Recordist |
J. Steven Latham | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Greg Wilkinson | Set Dresser |
Jolanda R. Wipfli | Second Assistant Camera |
Guy Barresi | Assistant Editor |
O'Shana Walker | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Troy Webb | Grip |
John Sutton | Sound Mixer |
Eric Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Steve Chandler | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Tommy Dorsett | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Kevin Edwards | Grip |
Scott G. Jones | Set Dresser |
Jan Aaris | Special Effects Assistant |
Bryan Ashford | Grip |
Jane Paul | Second Assistant Director |
Wendi Haas | Production Coordinator |
Mark A. Lasoff | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Ethan Ormsby | Digital Compositor |
Amy Jupiter | Digital Effects Producer |
Michael Lorenz | Makeup Artist |
Hope Shaw | Assistant Accountant |
Rosario Aguirre | Assistant Accountant |
Keri Weisblum | Assistant Accountant |
Susan Giordano | Assistant Accountant |
James Robinson II | Assistant Property Master |
Terry Odem | Actor's Assistant |
Bill J. DiDonna | Boom Operator |
Danna Edwards | Costumer |
William Esparza | Driver |
Bud Lacy | Driver |
James E. Vargas | Driver |
Ajay Dass | Extras Casting |
Anthony Vitagliano | Greensman |
Matthew Pook | Location Assistant |
Anthony J. Saenz | Location Assistant |
Alfred Cervantes | Production Assistant |
Chris Clifton | Production Assistant |
Dennis Clay | Production Assistant |
Lars Sloan | Production Assistant |
Michael Barson | Production Assistant |
Michael McDevitt | Production Assistant |
Misty Conn | Production Assistant |
Paul Swen | Production Assistant |
Susan Jamison | Production Assistant |
K. Marshall Smith | Production Assistant |
Jeffray C. Eagle | Production Assistant |
Lisa J. Watters | Production Coordinator |
Virginia Dнaz | Production Coordinator |
Brooke Rand McDonald | Production Coordinator |
Chris Pascuzzo | Set Dresser |
Edward J. McCarthy | Set Dresser |
Richard M. Jones | Set Dresser |
Eddee Kolos | Set Production Assistant |
Laurel Robinson | Set Production Assistant |
Fred Tessaro | Special Effects Assistant |
Jeffrey Machit | Special Effects Assistant |
Kent D'Huet | Special Effects Assistant |
Paul Sabourin | Special Effects Assistant |
R. Michael Bisetti | Special Effects Assistant |
Rocky Severy | Special Effects Assistant |
Steve Luport | Special Effects Assistant |
Tony Centonze | Special Effects Assistant |
William Centonze | Special Effects Assistant |
Donald Krause | Special Effects Assistant |
Harold Selig | Special Effects Assistant |
James M. Hart | Special Effects Assistant |
Manuel S. Epstein | Special Effects Assistant |
Max L. Ary | Technical Advisor |
Lynne Redding | ADR Voice Casting |
Jim Fine | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Keith Roverud | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael Orefice | Chief Lighting Technician |
Joseph J. Orefice | Chief Lighting Technician |
Ben O. Graham | Electrician |
Keith Orefice | Electrician |
Atillio Orefice | Electrician |
Dennis Hus | Electrician |
Gary Ware | Electrician |
Peter Eisner | Electrician |
Larry D. Davis | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Michael D. Hightower | Grip |
Ron Peebles | Grip |
Jimmy Giacona | Grip |
Eugene Siegmund | Grip |
Steven Cardarelli | Key Grip |
Randy Troyanek | Rigging Grip |
Laurie Resnick | Digital Compositor |
John McLaughlin | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Bradford Plows | Modeling |
Brian Ripley | Modeling |
Eugene P. Rizzardi | Modeling |
Gerald McClung | Modeling |
Gordon Forkert | Modeling |
Greg Bryant | Modeling |
John Ferrari | Modeling |
Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf | Modeling |
Felix Ojeda | Modeling |
Michael Possert Jr. | Modeling |
Matt Coohill | Systems Administrators & Support |
Brian Marincic | Best Boy Grip |
Stephen Sobisky | Project Manager |
Scott Ross | General Manager |
Kevin E. Patterson | Utility Sound |
Felisa Finn | Set Painter |