Bruce Willis als Harry S. Stamper | |
Billy Bob Thornton als Dan Truman | |
Ben Affleck als A.J. Frost | |
Liv Tyler als Grace Stamper | |
Will Patton als Chick | |
Steve Buscemi als Rockhound | |
William Fichtner als Colonel Willie Sharp | |
Owen Wilson als Oscar | |
Michael Clarke Duncan als Bear | |
Peter Stormare als Lev Andropov | |
Ken Hudson Campbell als Max | |
Jessica Steen als Co-Pilot Jennifer Watts | |
Keith David als General Kimsey | |
Chris Ellis als Flight Director Clark | |
Jason Isaacs als Ronald Quincy | |
Grayson McCouch als Gruber | |
Clark Heathcliffe Brolly als Noonan | |
Marshall R. Teague als Colonel Davis | |
Anthony Guidera als Co-Pilot Tucker | |
Greg Collins als Halsey | |
J. Patrick McCormack als General Boffer | |
Ian Quinn als Astronaut Pete Shelby | |
Christopher J. Worret als Operator #1 | |
Adam C. Smith als Operator #2 | |
John Mahon als Karl | |
Grace Zabriskie als Dottie | |
K.C. Leomiti als Samoan | |
Eddie Griffin als Bike Messenger | |
Deborah Nishimura als Client #1 | |
Albert Wong als Client #2 | |
Jim Ishida als Client #3 | |
Stanley Anderson als President | |
James Harper als Admiral Kelso | |
Ellen Cleghorne als Helga the Nurse | |
Udo Kier als Psychologist | |
John Aylward als Dr. Banks | |
Mark Curry als Stu the Cabbie | |
Seiko Matsuda als Asian Tourist - Female | |
Harry Humphries als Chuck Jr. | |
Dyllan Christopher als Tommy | |
Judith Hoag als Denise | |
Sage Allen als Max's Mom | |
Steven Ford als Nuke Tech | |
Christian Clemenson als Droning Guy | |
Andy Ryan als Greenpeace Guy | |
Duke Valenti als Roughneck #1 | |
Michael Taliferro als Roughneck #2 | |
Billy Devlin als Roughneck #3 | |
Kathleen Matthews als Newscaster #2 | |
J.C. Hayward als Newscaster #3 | |
Andrew Glassman als Newscaster #4 | |
Shawnee Smith als Redhead | |
Dwight Hicks als FBI Agent #1 | |
Odile Corso als Geo Tech #1 | |
Vic Manni als Loanshark | |
Jim Maniaci als Biker Customer | |
Layla Roberts als Molly Mounds | |
Joe Allen als Kennedy Launch | |
Bodhi Elfman als Math Guy | |
Alexander Johnson als Newscaster | |
Kathy Neff als Reporter #1 | |
Victor Vinson als Sector Director | |
Joseph Patrick Kelly als Marine #1 | |
Peter White als Secretary of Defense | |
Rudy Mettia als G-Man | |
Frank Van Keeken als NASA Planner #1 | |
Frederick Weller als NASA Tech | |
Jeff Austin als NASA Tech | |
Googy Gress als NASA Tech | |
Matt Malloy als NASA Tech | |
H. Richard Greene als NASA Tech | |
Brian Brophy als NASA Tech | |
Peter Murnik als NASA Tech | |
Brian Hayes Currie als NASA Tech | |
Andy Milder als NASA Tech | |
Michael Kaplan als NASA Tech | |
Patrick Richwood als Dr. Nerd | |
Brian Mulligan als Dr. Nerd | |
John H. Johnson als Pad Director | |
Charles Stewart als Vacuum Chamber Tech | |
Scarlet Forge als Young Grace | |
Michael Tuck als American Newscaster | |
Patrick Lander als British Newscaster | |
Anne Varèze als French Newscaster | |
Fritz Mashimo als Japanese Newscaster | |
Dina Morrone als Italian Newscaster | |
Ruben Olague als Spanish Newscaster | |
Wolfgang Muser als German Newscaster | |
Jim Fitzpatrick als NORAD Technician | |
Franky als Dog / Little Richard | |
Charlton Heston als Narration (voice) | |
Michael Bay als NASA Scientist (uncredited) | |
Lawrence Tierney als Eddie 'Gramp' Stamper (uncredited) | |
Mark Boone Junior als New Yorker (uncredited) |
Crys Forsyth-Smith | Production Manager |
Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Fred C. Blau Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Doug J. Meerdink | Assistant Art Director |
Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Bonnie Timmermann | Casting |
Michael Bay | Director |
Michael Bay | Producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Robert Roy Pool | Screenplay |
Jonathan Hensleigh | Screenplay |
John Schwartzman | Director of Photography |
Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Michael White | Production Design |
Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Glen Scantlebury | Editor |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Lawrence A. Hubbs | Art Direction |
Bruton Jones | Art Direction |
Rick Simpson | Set Decoration |
Magali Guidasci | Costume Design |
David Farmer | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael R. Miller | Additional Editor |
John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Shane Salerno | Screenplay |
Kevin Ishioka | Set Designer |
Rhona Meyers | Costumer |
Steve Boeddeker | Sound Effects Editor |
Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Kenny Bates | Stunt Coordinator |
Roger Barton | Associate Editor |
Mike Higelmire | Leadman |
Rick Stratton | Makeup Artist |
Rick Barker | Stunts |
Joel Negron | Assistant Editor |
Tom Myers | Sound Effects Editor |
J.J. Abrams | Screenplay |
Denise Horta | ADR Editor |
Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tony Gilroy | Screenplay |
Mitchell Amundsen | Camera Operator |
Larry Blanford | Aerial Director of Photography |
John P. Bruce | Set Designer |
Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Tom Fraser | Camera Operator |
Geoff Hubbard | Supervising Art Director |
Domenic Silvestri | Set Designer |
Mark Plummer | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Gloria D'Alessandro | Dialogue Editor |
Lisa Fields | Casting Associate |
Todd E. Miller | Associate Editor |
Juno J. Ellis | Supervising ADR Editor |
Tabby Hanson | Stunts |
Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Monica Anderson | First Assistant Editor |
Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Hoyt Yeatman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Karen E. Etcoff | Extras Casting |
Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Jennifer Tung | Stunts |
Mary Andrews | ADR Editor |
Paul M. Wagner | Assistant Editor |
Gary Epper | Stunts |
Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
John C. Meier | Stunts |
Jay Amor | Stunts |
Ali Akdeniz | Production Manager |
Ali Salim Yaşar | Gaffer |
Todd Cherniawsky | Set Designer |
Liz Keigley | Extras Casting |
Lizz Wolf | Costumer |
Andy Gill | Stunts |
Terry Jackson | Stunts |
Marvin Walters | Stunts |
Steve Hulin | Stunts |
Ken Kokka | Visual Effects Producer |
Alan D. Purwin | Aerial Coordinator |
Nancy Ceo | Costumer |
Chris Durand | Stunts |
Victor Paul | Stunts |
Gary Price | Stunts |
Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Department Head |
Sue Moore | Costume Supervisor |
Charlie Curtis | Stunts |
Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Gregory H. Watkins | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Carin Rogers | Dialogue Editor |
William S. Maxwell III | Set Dresser |
John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Richard E. Hollander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Karen Spangenberg | Dialogue Editor |
George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
Kevin O’Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Phil Neilson | Stunts |
Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Patricia Klawonn | Set Designer |
Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Will Kaplan | Music Editor |
Bill Taliaferro | Set Designer |
Bill W. Benton | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Karin Anderson | Script Coordinator |
Val Drake | Sculptor |
Blair Clark | Animation Supervisor |
Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
David Emmerichs | Camera Operator |
David Emmerichs | Steadicam Operator |
Pete Romano | Underwater Camera |
Rob Hodgson | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Chad Rivetti | Libra Head Technician |
Amy Pawlowski | Visual Effects Editor |
Debra Wolff | Visual Effects Editor |
Nancy Jane King | Production Supervisor |
Diane L. Sabatini | Production Supervisor |
Stacey Byers | Art Department Coordinator |
Byron K. Autrey | Construction Coordinator |
Greg John Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Ron Mendell | Assistant Art Director |
Yarek Alfer | Sculptor |
Grey Hill | Sculptor |
John A. Scott III | Leadman |
Steven M. Saylor | Set Designer |
Mindy R. Toback | Set Designer |
George Lee | Set Designer |
Ed Callahan | Sound Effects Editor |
Midge Costin | Sound Effects Editor |
Robert L. Sephton | Sound Effects Editor |
David Bartholomew | Visual Effects Editor |
Erik Nash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bruce Nicholson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mary E. Walter | Visual Effects Editor |
Cari Thomas | Visual Effects Producer |
Josh R. Jaggars | Visual Effects Producer |
Rae Griffith | Visual Effects Producer |
Krystyna Demkowicz | Visual Effects Producer |
Kurt E. Soderling | Aerial Director of Photography |
Beau Desmond | Set Costumer |
Marci R. Johnson | Set Costumer |
Bryce Guy Williams | Transportation Coordinator |
Joe D. Anderson | Transportation Coordinator |
Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Gabriela Gutentag | Unit Publicist |
Gabriela Gutentag | Publicist |
Richard Klotz | Location Manager |
Yolanda Toussieng | Hair Department Head |
Jennifer Long | Costumer |
Frank Torres | Stunts |
Christopher Marino | Assistant Editor |
Guy Williams | Technical Supervisor |
Bryan Grill | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Bill O'Leary | Chief Lighting Technician |
David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Daniel Dirks | Costumer |
Nathan R. Fitzgerald | Assistant Editor |
Bunny Parker | Hairstylist |
Bryan Hirota | CG Animator |
Heather Page | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Teri E. Dorman | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Alison Fisher | Dialogue Editor |
Daniel C. McFadden | Camera Loader |
Kevin Clark | Visual Effects Editor |
William Dawson | Special Effects Technician |
Bob Mercier | CG Animator |
Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sean Dever | CG Supervisor |
Joshua I. Kolden | CG Animator |
Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Patrick Hoeschen | Electrician |
Jill Brown | Stunts |
Brett Paton | Animation |
Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Les T. Tomita | Key Grip |
Cazimir Milostan | Stunts |
Kathy Jeung | Makeup Artist |
Kevin Wasner | Prop Maker |
Cagri Aydin | Props |
Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Richard R. Hoover | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alison E. McBryde | Casting Associate |
Lee Ann Brittenham | Key Hair Stylist |
Kevin Cooper | Script Coordinator |
Jeffrey P. Soderberg | Rigging Gaffer |
William T. Jones | Rigging Grip |
Anthony Cecere | Stunts |
Susan Lichtman | Costumer |
Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Bob Kaiser | Color Timer |
Harry Humphries | Technical Advisor |
James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Richard Mosier | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jay Krueger | Stunts |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | Key Grip |
Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Robert Chase | Key Costumer |
Dan DeLeeuw | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Carlos Arguello | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Jennifer Campbell | Production Coordinator |
Leslie Stevens | Production Coordinator |
Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Brandon K. McLaughlin | Special Effects Technician |
Patrick Murray | Underwater Gaffer |
Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Jeff Case | Dolly Grip |
James M. McEwen | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jason Bogard | Production Accountant |
Karen Dimmig | Assistant Editor |
Jonathan Klein | Foley Editor |
Josh Levy | Video Assist Operator |
Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Mary Beth Smith | Negative Cutter |
Charlie Marroquin | Best Boy Grip |
Brad Rea | Dolly Grip |
Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Richard Epper | Stunts |
Audie Aragon | Best Boy Grip |
Richard Scarpone | Video Assist Operator |
Sandra K. Jantzen | Production Coordinator |
Nancy Thurston | Stunts |
Stephen Janisz | ADR Editor |
Luigi Mugavero | Set Dresser |
Janet Brady | Stunts |
Denise Whiting | ADR Editor |
Darin Hollings | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Greg Thompson | Assistant Editor |
Michael T. Travers | Best Boy Grip |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Zoe Peck-Eyler | Compositing Supervisor |
Greg Nestor | Set Dresser |
Morgan Trotter | 3D Artist |
Tomás Rosenfeldt | CG Animator |
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Steve Austin | Special Effects Technician |
George W. Borthwick | Key Grip |
Lonnie Kandel | Production Coordinator |
Ken Mieding | Special Effects Technician |
Ivan Bates | Stunts |
Astrid Walti | Stunts |
Mark Alan Loso | Visual Effects Compositor |
Ed Nyerick | Marine Coordinator |
Tom Harper | Stunts |
Cynthia Feyrer | Negative Cutter |
Brigitte Bourque | Visual Effects Compositor |
Peter Sternlicht | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Stacy Foot | Production Secretary |
Ryan Christopher Keys | Stunts |
Robert Powell | Stunts |
Mark J. Weitzman | Costumer |
Danny Costa | Stunts |
Molly Lynch | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matt Furginson | Set Dresser |
Theresa Pink | Stunts |
Brian Evans | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Wooten | Stunts |
Charles B. Katz | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jennine Rimer | Assistant Property Master |
David Hopkins | Assistant Property Master |
Selmer Kora | Assistant Property Master |
J.D. Smith | Set Dresser |
Benton E. Tedlie | Set Dresser |
Bill Dietrich | CG Animator |
Robert Chapin | CG Animator |
George Trimmer | Visual Effects Art Director |
Michael Stuart | Visual Effects Art Director |
Richard Kaylor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jennifer Califano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Karo Vartanian | Costumer |
Kathleen A. Wildman | Costumer |
Marie Kaperbeck | Costumer |
Annalisa Strickland | Costumer |
Suzanne Pettit | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Greg Farley | Extras Casting |
Chris Hutchins | Extras Casting |
Patricia Robinson | Extras Casting |
Elisa Cohen | Assistant Editor |
Tucker Stilley | Assistant Editor |
Miles Strassner | Dolly Grip |
Julie Jones | Production Controller |
Cecily Gambrell | Production Secretary |
Danny Rogers | Stunts |