Christian Bale als Bruce Wayne / Batman | |
Michael Caine als Alfred Pennyworth | |
Liam Neeson als Henri Ducard / Ra's al Ghul | |
Katie Holmes als Rachel Dawes | |
Gary Oldman als James Gordon | |
Morgan Freeman als Lucius Fox | |
Cillian Murphy als Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow | |
Tom Wilkinson als Carmine "The Roman" Falcone | |
Rutger Hauer als William Earle | |
Ken Watanabe als Decoy Ra's al Ghul | |
Mark Boone Junior als Arnold Flass | |
Linus Roache als Thomas Wayne | |
Gus Lewis als Bruce Wayne (Age 8) | |
Emma Lockhart als Rachel Dawes (Age 8) | |
Larry Holden als Carl Finch | |
Colin McFarlane als Gillian B. Loeb | |
Christine Adams als Jessica | |
Vincent Wong als Old Asian Prisoner | |
Sara Stewart als Martha Wayne | |
Richard Brake als Joe Chill | |
Gerard Murphy als Judge Faden | |
Charles Edwards als Wayne Enterprises Executive | |
Tim Booth als Victor Zsaz | |
Rade Šerbedžija als Homeless Man | |
Risteard Cooper als Captain Simonson | |
Andrew Pleavin als Uniformed Policeman #2 | |
Jo Martin als Police Prison Official | |
Shane Rimmer als Older Gotham Water Board Technician | |
Jeremy Theobald als Younger Gotham Water Board Technician | |
Jack Gleeson als Little Boy | |
Jonathan Patrick Foo als League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) | |
Spencer Wilding als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Dave Legeno als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Khan Bonfils als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Mark Strange als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Grant Guirey als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Rodney Ryan als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Dean Alexandrou als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Hayden Nickel als James Gordon Jr. | |
Catherine Porter als Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin | |
John Nolan als Douglas Fredericks | |
Karen David als Courthouse Reporter #1 | |
Jonathan D. Ellis als Courthouse Reporter #2 | |
Tamer Hassan als Faden's Limo Driver | |
Tom Wu als Bhutanese Prison Guard #1 | |
Ronan Leahy als Uniformed Policeman #1 | |
Mark Chiu als Bhutanese Prison Guard #2 | |
Turbo Kong als Enormous Prisoner | |
Stuart Yung Sai-Kit als Chinese Police Officer | |
Chike Chan als Chinese Police Officer | |
Tenzin Clive Ball als Himalayan Child | |
Tenzin Gyurme als Old Himalayan Man | |
Jamie Cho als Stocky Chinese Man | |
David Murray als Jumpy Thug | |
John Kazek als Dock Thug #2 | |
Darragh Kelly als Dock Thug #3 | |
Patrick Nolan als Dock Cop #1 | |
Joseph Rye als Dock Cop #2 | |
Kwaku Ankomah als Dock Cop #3 | |
Timothy Deenihan als Male Restaurant Guest | |
Lucy Russell als Female Restaurant Guest | |
David Bedella als Maitre D | |
Flavia Masetto als Restaurant Blonde #1 | |
Emily Steven-Daly als Restaurant Blonde #2 | |
Martin McDougall als Gotham Dock Employee | |
Noah Lee Margetts als Arkham Thug #1 | |
Joe Hanley als Arkham Thug #2 | |
Karl Shiels als Arkham Thug #3 | |
Roger Griffiths als Arkham Uniformed Policeman | |
Stephen Walters als Arkham Lunatic | |
Richard Laing als Arkham Chase Cop | |
Matt Miller als Gotham Car Cop #3 | |
Alexandra Bastedo als Gotham Society Dame | |
Soo Hee Ding als Farmer | |
Conn Horgan als Monorail Driver | |
Phill Curr als Transit Cop | |
John Judd als Narrows Bridge Cop | |
Sarah Wateridge als Mrs. Dawes | |
Charlie Kranz als Basement Club Manager | |
Terry McMahon als Bad Swat Cop #1 | |
Cedric Young als Liquor Store Owner | |
Tom Nolan als Valet | |
Leon Delroy Williams als Pedestrian | |
Roger Yuan als Hazmat Technician | |
Joe Sargent als Narrows Teenager #1 | |
Mel Taylor als Narrows Resident | |
Ilyssa Fradin als Barbara Gordon | |
Jeff Christian als Driving Cop | |
John Burke als Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate | |
Alex Moggridge als Arkham Asylum Orderly | |
Earlene Bentley als Arkham Asylum Nurse | |
Jay Buozzi als Asian Man / Ra's al Ghul | |
Jordan Shaw als African Boy In Rags | |
Omar Mostafa als Falafel Stand Vendor | |
Patrick Pond als Opera Performer #1 Faust (Bass) | |
Poppy Tierney als Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano) | |
Rory Campbell als Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor) | |
Fabio Cardascia als Caterer | |
Mark Rhino Smith als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Ruben Halse als League of Shadows Warrior | |
Dominic Burgess als Narrows Cop | |
Nadia Cameron-Blakey als Additional Restaurant Guest #1 | |
Mark Straker als Male Restaurant Guest #2 | |
T.J. Ramini als Crane Thug #1 | |
Kieran Hurley als Crane Thug #2 | |
Emmanuel Idowu als Narrows Teenager #2 | |
Jeff Tanner als Bridge Cop | |
Joey Ansah als League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited) | |
Adam Kirley als Steiss (uncredited) | |
Rick Avery als Gotham Car Cop (uncredited) |
Emma Thomas | Producer |
John Papsidera | Casting |
Wally Pfister | Director of Photography |
Larry J. Franco | Producer |
James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Charles Roven | Producer |
Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Lee Smith | Editor |
Christopher Nolan | Screenplay |
David S. Goyer | Screenplay |
Bob Kane | Characters |
Paul Kirby | Art Direction |
Paki Smith | Set Decoration |
Benjamin Melniker | Executive Producer |
Cheryl A. Tkach | Associate Producer |
Michael Uslan | Executive Producer |
Simon Wakefield | Set Decoration |
Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Lindy Hemming | Costume Design |
David James | Still Photographer |
Nathan Crowley | Production Design |
Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Gareth Cousins | Music Editor |
Dan Grace | Costume Supervisor |
Collette Nunes | Visual Effects Editor |
Dennis Davidson | Publicist |
Martin Duffy | Carpenter |
Michael Miller | ADR & Dubbing |
Laura Albert | Stunts |
Ben Cooke | Stunts |
Mark Mottram | Stunts |
Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Stephane Ceretti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gary Hymes | Stunts |
Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Simon Changer | Music Editor |
Rohan Claassen | Visual Effects |
Simon Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Jane Body | Hairstylist |
Paul Dini | Thanks |
Jessie Thiele | Post Production Supervisor |
Bruce Timm | Thanks |
Boyd Kirkland | Thanks |
Curt Geda | Thanks |
Laura McIntosh | Makeup Artist |
Peter Hunt | Color Timer |
Brian Christensen | Stunts |
Steve Morphew | Stand In |
Gary Connery | Stunts |
Nancy Hancock | Makeup Artist |
Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Kate Morath | Boom Operator |
John Ensby | Color Timer |
Gina Marie Ome | Set Costumer |
David Packard | Scenic Artist |
Nigel Gostelow | Unit Production Manager |
Iain Eyre | Dialogue Editor |
Andrew Keilman | Production Coordinator |
Andy Borham | First Assistant Camera |
Jan Meade | Projection |
Dayne Cowan | 3D Supervisor |
Dawn Copeland | Electrician |
Nigel Holland | Sound Editor |
Andrew Hodgson | Set Decoration |
Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Adam Teeuw | Production Office Assistant |
Chris Corbould | Special Effects Coordinator |
Gary Robert | Utility Stunts |
Elaine Grainger | Casting Associate |
Jaime Dawkins | Grip |
Nicolas Chevallier | CG Supervisor |
Thomas J. McDonough | Set Production Assistant |
Kevin Boyd | Video Assist Operator |
Neil Munro | Lighting Technician |
Jennifer Campbell | Production Supervisor |
Stephen Andrzejewski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
John Blakeley | Sculptor |
Anna Jartin | Seamstress |
Peter Guyan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Ed Colyer | Sound Mixer |
Sarah Robinson | Art Department Coordinator |
Steven A. Adelson | Camera Operator |
Justine Angus | Sound Effects Editor |
Julian Pinn | Dolby Consultant |
Michael Finlay | Painter |
Simon P Thorp | Thanks |
Dominic Masters | Art Direction |
Lotta Wolgers | Set Designer |
Malcolm Huse | Key Grip |
Steven A. Adelson | Steadicam Operator |
Jo Beckett | Location Manager |
Peter Francis | Art Direction |
Sophie Tarver | Propmaker |
Calvin Chin | Transportation Co-Captain |
Perry Evans | Gaffer |
John P. Friday | Rigging Gaffer |
Richard Briscoe | Digital Compositors |
Ryan Lastimosa | VFX Artist |
Piers Dunn | Unit Manager |
Amanda Dazely | Art Department Assistant |
Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
P.J. Haines | Chef |
Francie Brown | Dialect Coach |
John Lee | First Assistant Editor |
Duncan Capp | Special Effects Supervisor |
Thomas J. Glynn | Set Dressing Artist |
Brad Good | Property Master |
Aurelia Abate | Visual Effects Producer |
Peter Robb-King | Hair Designer |
Greg Corke | Armorer |
Michael R. Cairo | Driver |
Roy Clarke | Transportation Coordinator |
Claudia Kalindjian | Unit Publicist |
Mark Birmingham | Production Accountant |
Troy Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Gabriella Loria | Assistant Costume Designer |
Catrin Cooper | Post Production Assistant |
Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
David Evans | Supervising Sound Editor |
Tim Jordan | Animatronics Designer |
Paul Jennings | Stunt Coordinator |
Gemma Nicholson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Matthew Twyford | Sequence Leads |
Alastair Bullock | Assistant Art Director |
Peter Edge | Standby Painter |
Mark Mostyn | Production Manager |
Craig Allison | I/O Supervisor |
Peter Lindsay | Sound Recordist |
Niv Adiri | Assistant Sound Editor |
Andie Derrick | Foley |
Paul Lowe | Stunt Double |
Toby Britton | Draughtsman |
Julie Harkin | Casting Assistant |
Peter Edmonds | Costume Assistant |
Andrew Booth | Creative Director |
Gary Smith | Best Boy Grip |
Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Roger Tyrell | Construction Buyer |
Derek Burgess | Visual Effects Editor |
Joan Philo | Extras Casting |
Julian Mann | Head of Research |
Gina Panno | Costumer |
John Cluff | Special Effects Assistant |
Rich Denikas | Stunt Driver |
Zachary Gannaway | Camera Loader |
Ashley Bond | Focus Puller |
Victoria Cadiou | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kevin Trehy | Production Executive |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Chris Burgess | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Alan Brooks | Supervising Carpenter |
Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Andrew Baggarley | Data Wrangler |
Abigail Barbier | ADR Voice Casting |
Karen Turner | Payroll Accountant |
Zoe Margolis | Set Runner |
Colin Ellis | Dressing Prop |
Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Emily Cobb | CG Artist |
Janie Nugent | Costume Coordinator |
Brendan Handscombe | Wardrobe Assistant |
Wyatt Pow | Researcher |
Martin Kingsley | Assistant Property Master |
Matt Lopez-Dias | Daily Grip |
Charlie Noble | 2D Supervisor |
Alison Carter | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Lorne Balfe | Music Programmer |
Becky Maxwell | Assistant Accountant |
Michael Bell | Digital Compositor |
Paul Birkett | Rotoscoping Artist |
Ericka N. Shane | Second Assistant Accountant |
Howard Halsall | ADR Editor |
Therese Hvattum | Camera Trainee |
Simon Gilmour | Clapper Loader |
Lee Twohey | Colorist |
Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Jennifer Griffin | Key Accountant |
Michael Winter | Second Second Assistant Director |
Tom Crooke | Assistant Location Manager |
James Tomlinson | Matchmove Supervisor |
Sandy Buchanan | ADR Mixer |
Andrew Caller | Sound Mix Technician |
Jonathan Barrass | Special Effects Technician |
Senica Billingsley | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Steve Farman | Negative Cutter |
Timothy Jippin | Rigging Grip |
Eric Richard Lasko | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Martin Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Chris Dame | Second Assistant Camera |
Sam Arnopp | Location Assistant |
Gavin Greenaway | Conductor |
Andy Madden | Floor Runner |
Leah Chalk | Health and Safety |
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | Key Rigging Grip |
Fiona Baldwin | Production Runner |
Sharon Lomasney | Production Secretary |
Gemma Nicholson | Assistant Editor |
Sarah Downes | Makeup Trainee |
Ben Lanning | Third Assistant Director |
Nathan Duncan | Sound Assistant |
Elli Cassata | Assistant Camera |
Siobhan Barnett | Additional Production Assistant |
Cory Geryak | Chief Lighting Technician |
Deena Adair | Hairdresser |
Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Ed Colyer | Foley Mixer |
Katie Reynolds | Post Production Coordinator |
Rick Senat | Production Consultant |
Laurence Harvey | Senior Modeller |
Stella Cottini | Key Costumer |
Nicolas Seck | CG Animator |
Enero | Extras Casting Assistant |
Winston Gallagher | Production Assistant |
Christopher Nolan | Director |
Janek Sirrs | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan Glass | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sy Holland | Stunts |
Clare Aldington | Stunts |
David Forman | Fight Choreographer |
Justo Dieguez | Fight Choreographer |
Daniel Naprous | Animal Coordinator |
David Cronnelly | Stunts |
Tom Struthers | Stunts |
Andy Norman | Fight Choreographer |
Gina Reale | Stunts |
Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Maryann Kelman | Stunts |
Glory Fioramonti | Stunts |
Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Rick Avery | Stunts |
Adam Kirley | Stunts |
C.C. Smiff | Stunts |
Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |