Nick Nolte als Pete | |
Shaquille O'Neal als Neon | |
Mary McDonnell als Jenny | |
Ed O'Neill als Ed | |
J.T. Walsh als Happy | |
Alfre Woodard als Lavada McRae | |
Penny Hardaway als Butch | |
Matt Nover als Ricky | |
Robert Wuhl als Marty | |
Bob Cousy als Vic | |
Cylk Cozart als Slick | |
Anthony C. Hall als Tony | |
Kevin Benton als Jack | |
Bill Cross als Freddie | |
Marques Johnson als Mel | |
Bobby Knight als Himself | |
Rick Pitino als Himself | |
George Raveling als Himself | |
Sam Armato als Lecturer | |
Larry Bird als Himself | |
Nigel Miguel als Dolphin | |
Kevin Walker als Dolphin | |
Steve Guild als Dolphin | |
Mitchell Butler als Dolphin | |
Phil Glenn als Dolphin | |
Dwayne Hackett als Dolphin | |
Byron Jenson als Dolphin | |
Richard Petruska als Dolphin | |
Dennis Tracey als Dolphin | |
Sean Williams als Dolphin | |
Jim Beaver als Ricky's Father | |
Debbie Young als Ricky's Mother | |
Tony Gonzalez als Dolphins Mascot | |
Frank Rossi als Charlie | |
Todd Donoho als Himself | |
Dick Vitale als Himself | |
Qiana Petty als McRae Daughter | |
Alicia N. Jones als McRae Daughter | |
Britney Mitchell als McRae Daughter | |
Dorothy McCann als Grandmother | |
Allan Malamud als Reporter | |
Siv Svendsen als Herself | |
Wayne K. LeBeaux als Equipment Manager | |
Eric Harmon als Referee | |
James Jackson als Man with Lexus | |
Michael Johnson als Cash Man | |
Mark Murray als Restaurant Sports Fan | |
André L. Jones als Restaurant Sports Fan | |
Gary Vitti als Trainer | |
Jim Boeheim als Himself | |
Dick Baker als Himself | |
Marty Blake als Himself | |
Lou Campanelli als Himself | |
Jerry Tarkanian als Himself | |
Ryan Berning als The Coast Team | |
Kiambu Fisher als The Coast Team | |
Keith J. Gibbs als The Coast Team | |
Thomas Hill als The Coast Team | |
Allan Houston als The Coast Team | |
Sasha Hupman als The Coast Team | |
Adonis Jordan als The Coast Team | |
Matt Painter als The Coast Team | |
Mark Raveling als The Coast Team | |
Craig R. Riley als The Coast Team | |
Rodney Rogers als The Coast Team | |
Ed Zelio als The Coast Team | |
Eric Anderson als The Indiana Team | |
Calbert Cheaney als The Indiana Team | |
Dan Godfried als The Indiana Team | |
Greg Graham als The Indiana Team | |
Joe Hillman als The Indiana Team | |
Bobby Hurley als The Indiana Team | |
Geert Hammick als The Indiana Team | |
Jamal Meeks als The Indiana Team | |
Chris Reynolds als The Indiana Team | |
Eric Riley als The Indiana Team | |
Scott Sheffler als The Indiana Team | |
Keith Smart als The Indiana Team | |
Darin D. Archibald als The Texas Western Team | |
Demetrius Calip als The Texas Western Team | |
Sam Crawford als The Texas Western Team | |
Billy Douglas als The Texas Western Team | |
Rick Fox als The Texas Western Team | |
Carlos Jackson als The Texas Western Team | |
Daric Keys als The Texas Western Team | |
Matt Lien als The Texas Western Team | |
George D. Lynch III als The Texas Western Team | |
Chris Mills als The Texas Western Team | |
Ed Stores als The Texas Western Team | |
Rex Walters als The Texas Western Team | |
Jim Caviezel als Basketball Player (uncredited) | |
Kevin Garnett als Dolphin Player (uncredited) | |
Louis Gossett Jr. als Father Dawkins (uncredited) |
William Friedkin | Director |
Ron Shelton | Writer |
Tom Priestley Jr. | Director of Photography |
Robert K. Lambert | Editor |
David Rosenbloom | Editor |
Louis DiGiaimo | Casting |
James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Jeff Beck | Original Music Composer |
Jed Leiber | Original Music Composer |
Nile Rodgers | Original Music Composer |
Ron Shelton | Executive Producer |
Michele Rappaport | Producer |
Wolfgang Glattes | Executive Producer |
Ed Verreaux | Art Direction |
Thomas L. Roysden | Set Decoration |
Bernie Pollack | Costume Design |
Wolfgang Glattes | Unit Production Manager |
George Goodman | Unit Production Manager |
Newt Arnold | First Assistant Director |
Robin R. Oliver | Second Assistant Director |
John Berger | Set Designer |
Lauren E. Polizzi | Set Designer |
Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Kirk Francis | Sound Mixer |
Ben Nye Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Robert Ryan | Makeup Artist |
Gail Rowell-Ryan | Hairstylist |
Nina Paskowitz | Hairstylist |
Sterfon Demings | Hairstylist |
Eric Jones | Second Second Assistant Director |
J. Paul Huntsman | Supervising Sound Editor |
John Haeny | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Myron Nettinga | Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adam Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Mamalakis | Second Second Assistant Director |