Shia LaBeouf als Jerry Shaw | |
Michelle Monaghan als Rachel Holloman | |
Rosario Dawson als Zoe Perez | |
Michael Chiklis als Defense Secretary Callister | |
Anthony Mackie als William Bowman | |
Ethan Embry als Toby Grant | |
Billy Bob Thornton als Thomas Morgan | |
Anthony Azizi als Ranim Khalid | |
Cameron Boyce als Sam Holloman | |
Lynn Cohen als Mrs. Wierzbowski | |
Bill Smitrovich als Admiral Thompson | |
Charles Carroll als Mr. Miller | |
William Sadler als Jerry's Dad | |
Deborah Strang als Jerry's Mom | |
Dariush Kashani als Translator | |
Bob Morrisey als Director of Intelligence | |
J. Patrick McCormack als Pentagon General Council | |
Lorenzo Eduardo als Kwame | |
Madylin Sweeten als Becky | |
Jorge-Luis Pallo als Intel Officer | |
James Huang als Intel Officer | |
Gerald Downey als Console Tech | |
Tony Flores als Team Leader | |
Donnie Jeffcoat als FBI Agent | |
Craig J. Harris als Man on Train | |
Jimmie L. Akins als Transit Cop on Train | |
Eric Christian Olsen als Craig | |
Marc Singer als Explosives Developer | |
Michael Maize als Master Sergeant | |
Eiko Nijo als Masako Tour Guide | |
Peter Gail als PFPA Officer | |
Brad Grunberg als Circuit City Salesperson | |
Cylk Cozart als Sectran Courier | |
Manny Perry als Sectran Courier | |
James C. Gohrick als Agent in Alley | |
Josh Todd als Convenience Store Clerk | |
Colby French als Console Tech | |
Matt DeCaro als Stranger at Airport | |
Judith Moreland als Security Attendant at Airport | |
Rolando Molina als TSA Agent | |
Michael Kostroff als Jeweler | |
Nigel Gibbs als Callister Aide | |
Michael Daniel Cassady als White House Staffer | |
David Grant Wright als Secret Service Agent #1 | |
Jarod Einsohn als Reaper Control Tech | |
David Heckel als Squadron Commander | |
Jamie Martz als Northcom Control Tech | |
Greg Collins als Two Star General | |
McKay Stewart als F-16 Pilot | |
Terry Walters als Woman in Prius | |
Katija Pevec als Teenage Page | |
Chase Penny als Capitol Policeman #1 | |
Madison Mason als President | |
Kevin Quinn als Pentagon Aide | |
Sebastian Tillinger als Pentagon Agent | |
Enver Gjokaj als Remote Pilot | |
Michael Potter als Doorkeeper | |
Webster Williams als Committee Head | |
Peggy Roeder als Forensics Agents | |
Gary Houston als Forensics Agents | |
Jonathan Chase als Suited Agent | |
Dean Cudworth als Capitol Policeman #2 | |
Lindsay Corinn Luecht als Girl on Train | |
Nicol Paone als Rachel's Friend | |
Brittany Ishibashi als Rachel's Friend | |
Stacey Scowley als Waitress | |
Stephen Simon als Secret Service Agent #2 | |
David Arakelyan als Ballochi Kid | |
Salah Salea als Funeral Chanter | |
Susan Armon als Woman in Ballochi Village | |
Fahim Fazli als Al Kohei | |
Elijah Moreland als Guard at Library of Congress | |
David Rowden als Sectran Truck Driver | |
Brenda Goodbeard als Speaker of the House | |
Caroline A. Jenks als Page | |
Roger Groh als Executive Aide to Callister | |
Leslie Stahl als Newscaster | |
Leyna Nguyen als Newscaster | |
Ralph Garman als Newscaster | |
Rick Chambers als Newscaster | |
Sharon Tay als Newscaster | |
Kent Schocknek als Newscaster | |
Brandon Caruso als Boy on Train | |
Julianne Moore als ARIIA (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jerry Ferrara als Jerry's Friend #1 (uncredited) | |
G. Larry Butler als Pentagon General Council (uncredited) | |
Ali Olomi als Al Kohei - Afghan Soldier (uncredited) | |
Nick Searcy als David Johnson (uncredited) | |
Eric Bays als Man at ATM (uncredited) | |
Eddie Kunz als Catholic School Boy (uncredited) | |
Sean Kinney als JTAC Team Leader | |
Angelina Lyubomirova als ATM Client (uncredited) |
D. J. Caruso | Director |
Patrick Crowley | Producer |
Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Alex Kurtzman | Producer |
Roberto Orci | Producer |
Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Tricia Wood | Casting |
Marie-Sylvie Deveau | Costume Design |
Thomas E. Sanders | Production Design |
Marc Fisichella | Art Direction |
Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Naaman Marshall | Art Direction |
Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Cheryl Eckert | Hairstylist |
Katherine Rees | Hairstylist |
Linda Rizzuto | Hairstylist |
Joani Yarbrough | Hairstylist |
Janice Kinigopoulos | Hairstylist |
Charlotte Parker | Hairstylist |
Kristina Vogel | Makeup Department Head |
Keith Sayer | Makeup Department Head |
Debi Young | Makeup Artist |
Lynne K. Eagan | Makeup Artist |
Amy L. Disarro | Makeup Artist |
Lindsay Good | Art Department Coordinator |
Jenne Lee | Art Department Coordinator |
Martha Johnston | Assistant Art Director |
Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Russell O'Connor | Construction Coordinator |
John J. Slove Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Nick Stanton | Leadman |
Scott Troha | Leadman |
Shane Reed | Leadman |
Quentin Matthys | Leadman |
Dewaldt Hicks | Sculptor |
Amy Heinz-Barnett | Set Designer |
Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Domenic Silvestri | Set Designer |
Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Albert Gasser | Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Cory Mandel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler | Sound Effects Editor |
Peter Chesney | Special Effects Coordinator |
Don Parsons | Special Effects Coordinator |
David C. Bryant | CGI Supervisor |
Bob Peitzman | CG Supervisor |
Unjoo Lee Byars | Visual Effects Producer |
Crys Forsyth-Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Crystal Dowd | Visual Effects Producer |
Kim Lee | Visual Effects Producer |
Ed W. Marsh | Visual Effects Editor |
Steve Rhee | Visual Effects Editor |
Cari Thomas | Visual Effects Producer |
Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Don Lee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jim Rygiel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Sosalla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gregg Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Maurice K. McGuire | Camera Operator |
Martin Schaer | Camera Operator |
Jody Williams | Camera Operator |
David B. Nowell | Helicopter Camera |
Jacques Jouffret | Steadicam Operator |
Ralph Nelson Jr. | Still Photographer |
Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Jay Kemp | Gaffer |
Patrick B. O'Brien | Additional Camera |
Roger Meilink | Rigging Gaffer |
Eugene F. Crededio | Rigging Gaffer |
Jim Page | Editor |
Jennifer Jobst | Costume Supervisor |
Robert Q. Mathews | Costume Supervisor |
Tom Cummins | Set Costumer |
Marina Marit | Set Costumer |
Nick Monton | Digital Intermediate |
Missy Papageorge | Digital Intermediate |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Jordan Corngold | Music Editor |
Steve Duncan | Transportation Coordinator |
Tom Rebber | Picture Car Coordinator |
Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Kevin Kavanaugh | Supervising Art Director |
Dariusz Wolski | Director of Photography |
Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Michael D. Gianneschi | Property Master |
Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Larry Blanford | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Joseph Timothy Conway | Property Master |
Chris Jargo | ADR Supervisor |
Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Kirk Francis | Sound Mixer |
John Glenn | Screenplay |
Travis Wright | Screenplay |
Dan McDermott | Screenplay |
Hillary Seitz | Screenplay |
Dan McDermott | Story |
Colin Follenweider | Stunts |
Donna Evans | Stunts |
Alex Madison | Stunts |
Horace Knight Jr. | Stunts |
Rick LeFevour | Stunts |
Brett A. Jones | Stunts |
Dean Bailey | Stunts |
Jake Brake | Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz | Stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Paul M. Lane | Stunts |
Johnny Martin | Stunts |
Carl Paoli | Stunts |
Kevin Scott | Stunts |
Kevin Swigert | Stunts |
Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Allen Kupetsky | Second Assistant Director |
Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Al Goto | Stunts |
Casey O'Neill | Stunt Double |
Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Double |