Charlize Theron als Megyn Kelly | |
Margot Robbie als Kayla Pospisil | |
Nicole Kidman als Gretchen Carlson | |
John Lithgow als Roger Ailes | |
Allison Janney als Susan Estrich | |
Malcolm McDowell als Rupert Murdoch | |
Kate McKinnon als Jess Carr | |
Connie Britton als Beth Ailes | |
Liv Hewson als Lily Balin | |
Brigette Lundy-Paine als Julia Clarke | |
Rob Delaney als Gil Norman | |
Mark Duplass als Doug Brunt | |
Stephen Root als Neil Mullin | |
Robin Weigert als Nancy Smith | |
Amy Landecker als Dianne Brandi | |
Mark Moses als Bill Shine | |
Nazanin Boniadi als Rudi Bakhtiar | |
Ben Lawson als Lachlan Murdoch | |
Josh Lawson als James Murdoch | |
Alanna Ubach als Judge Jeanine Pirro | |
Andy Buckley als Gerson Zweifach | |
Brooke Smith als Irena Brigante | |
Bree Condon als Kimberly Guilfoyle | |
D'Arcy Carden als Rebekah | |
London Fuller als Yardley Brunt | |
Sedona Fuller als Yardley Brunt | |
Kevin Dorff als Bill O'Reilly | |
Richard Kind als Rudy Giuliani | |
Michael Buie als Bret Baier | |
Marc Evan Jackson als Chris Wallace | |
Anne Ramsay als Greta Van Susteren | |
Jennifer Morrison als Juliet Huddy | |
Ashley Greene als Abby Huntsman | |
Ahna O'Reilly als Julie Roginsky | |
Lisa Canning als Harris Faulkner | |
Elisabeth Röhm als Martha MacCallum | |
Alice Eve als Ainsley Earhardt | |
Rachael Drummond als Gerson's Wife | |
Katie Aselton als Alicia | |
P.J. Byrne als Neil Cavuto | |
Spencer Garrett als Sean Hannity | |
Mandy Fabian als Fox & Friends Producer | |
Tony Plana als Geraldo Rivera | |
John Rothman als Martin Hyman | |
John Hartmann als Male Interviewer | |
Deb Hiett als Female Interviewer | |
Tricia Helfer als Alisyn Camerota | |
Bonnie Dennison als Mercede | |
Madeline Zima als Eddy | |
Marla Garlin als Wardrobe Head | |
Eric Zuckerman als Cameraman | |
Lennon Parham als Beth's Employee | |
Trevor Guttmann als Yates Brunt | |
Eric Winzenried als Gretchen's Director | |
Scott C. Roe als Megyn's Driver | |
Brad Morris als Factor EP | |
Ross Mackenzie als Hannity POD Producer | |
Scott Beehner als Convention Washington Post Reporter | |
Ben Harris als Convention MSNBC Reporter | |
Megan Grano als Convention ABC Reporter | |
Todd Aaron Brotze als Passing Suit | |
B.J. Bales als Darryl | |
Stephanie Styles als Olivia | |
Jon Gabrus als Sound Man | |
Allan Havey als Victorious Player | |
Allan Graf als Roger's Driver | |
Faryn Einhorn als Susan's Assistant | |
Lawrence Dodson als Hoodie Photographer | |
John Atkins als Andy Lack | |
Daniel Prok als Megyn's Agent | |
Savannah Judy als Gretchen's Daughter | |
Luke Judy als Gretchen's Son | |
Brianna Barnes als Fox Executive (uncredited) | |
Adam Bhukk als Fox Newsroom Staff (uncredited) | |
Rocky Bonifield als Survivor (uncredited) | |
Laura Linda Bradley als Flight Attendant (uncredited) | |
Jonathan Bray als Mike (uncredited) | |
Ben Cain als Shelby (uncredited) | |
Lara Clear als Suzanne Scott (uncredited) | |
Wayne Cole als Paparazzo (uncredited) | |
Andrew Constantini als Megyn's Staff (uncredited) | |
Sabrina Cooke als Dana Perino (uncredited) | |
Stephen Corliss als Fox News Intern (uncredited) | |
Brian d'Arcy James als Brian Wilson (uncredited) | |
Diane Dehn als Fox News Anchor (uncredited) | |
Troy Dillinger als Greg Gutfeld (uncredited) | |
Cambell Dodson als Josh Gordon (uncredited) | |
Katelynn Dubow als Secretary (uncredited) | |
Doc Farrow als Lucas (uncredited) | |
Erin Flannery als Newsroom Employee (uncredited) | |
Roslyn Gentle als Murdoch's Australian Assistant (uncredited) | |
Matthew Gold als Zac Ailes (uncredited) | |
Greg Haines als Steve Centanni (uncredited) | |
Henry Miller Hansen als Ken the Techie (uncredited) | |
Leland Heflin als Diane Victim (uncredited) | |
Philip Hersh als Fox News Executive (uncredited) | |
Kimberly L. Jackson als Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Karina Junker als Fox News Reporter (uncredited) | |
Anita Kalathara als Michelle Graham (uncredited) | |
Robert Keller als Fox News Producer (uncredited) | |
Bryan King als Fox Business (uncredited) | |
Punnavith Koy als Team Roger Staffer (uncredited) | |
Matt Laydon als Newsroom Employee (uncredited) | |
April Lind als Victim (uncredited) | |
Victoria Marie als Pat (uncredited) | |
April Martucci als News Reporter (uncredited) | |
Jenelle McKee als Sandra Smith (uncredited) | |
Angela Ann Palermo als Kelly File Employee (uncredited) | |
Rickie Peete als AJ (uncredited) | |
Geoff Pilkington als Roger Ailes' Assistant (uncredited) | |
Victoria Profeta als Kathryn Murdoch (uncredited) | |
Ronald Reagan als Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Christian Roberts als Kayla's Date (uncredited) | |
Az Rudman als Russian Hacker (uncredited) | |
Brent Schneiders als Office Security (uncredited) | |
Elizabeth Anne Stocks als News Reporter (uncredited) | |
Holland Taylor als Faye (uncredited) | |
Melissa Taylor als Girl in Dressing Room (uncredited) | |
Gina Tleel als Flight Attendant (uncredited) | |
Donald Trump als Self (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Kalina Vanska als Upscale Office Worker (uncredited) | |
Tiffany Villalobos als Fox News Intern (uncredited) | |
Rowena Whitson als Jewish Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Ben Woodall als Russian Hacker (uncredited) |
Jay Roach | Director |
Charles Randolph | Writer |
A.J. Dix | Producer |
Beth Kono | Producer |
Charles Randolph | Producer |
Jay Roach | Producer |
Margaret Riley | Producer |
Charlize Theron | Co-Producer |
Jason Cloth | Executive Producer |
Aaron L. Gilbert | Producer |
Jon Poll | Editor |
Allison Jones | Casting |
Mark Ricker | Production Design |
Christopher Brown | Art Direction |
Ellen Brill | Set Decoration |
Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Claire Doyle | Makeup Artist |
Adruitha Lee | Hairstylist |
Randi Mavestrand | Makeup Artist |
Jaime Leigh McIntosh | Key Hair Stylist |
Margarita Pidgeon | Hairstylist |
Richard Redlefsen | Makeup Artist |
Georgette Sweet | Hairstylist |
Kazu Hiro | Prosthetic Designer |
Aaron C. Fitzgerald | Second Assistant Director |
Daniela Giraldo | Set Production Assistant |
Zack Smith | Second Assistant Director |
Corinne Wedlake | Second Assistant Director |
Raul Contreras | Set Dresser |
Claire Fredrickson | Set Decorating Coordinator |
M. Marcos Gonzalez | Set Dresser |
Julia K. Levine | Set Designer |
Merdyce McClaran | On Set Dresser |
Arielle Ness-Cohn | Assistant Art Director |
Gay Perello | Property Master |
Karen Teneyck | Graphic Designer |
Lisa Tong | Set Decoration Buyer |
Joel Venti | Storyboard Artist |
Marissa Zajack | Graphic Designer |
Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Lisa Pinero | Production Sound Mixer |
Brendon O'Dell | Special Effects Supervisor |
David D. Johnson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Allan Graf | Stunts |
Emily Newman | Stunt Driver |
Thomas DeRose | Rigging Gaffer |
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle | Still Photographer |
Justin Geoffroy | Video Assist Operator |
Charley Gilleran | Key Grip |
Iván Jesús Herrera | Lighting Programmer |
King Lanaux | Rigging Grip |
Christopher McGovern | Loader |
Josh Medak | Camera Operator |
Lucas Staley | Rigging Grip |
Andrew Sykes | Rigging Grip |
Emily Buntyn | Casting Assistant |
Ben Harris | Casting Associate |
Rich King | Extras Casting |
Amy Arnold | Key Costumer |
Carmen Rodrigues Davis | Costumer |
Yen Do | Set Costumer |
Matthew Jerome | Set Costumer |
Adrian Lubanski | Costumer |
Jack Taggart | Ager/Dyer |
Cesha Ventre | Set Costumer |
Laura Wong | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sam Fischer | Colorist |
Scott Trimble | Location Scout |
Chris Fogel | Music Arranger |
Babette Stith | Script Supervisor |
Vivian Baker | Makeup Department Head |
Anne Morgan | Hair Department Head |
Theodore Shapiro | Original Music Composer |
Robert Graf | Producer |
Michelle Graham | Producer |
Charlize Theron | Producer |
Barry Ackroyd | Director of Photography |
Chris W. Johnson | Director of Photography |
Markus Mentzer | Additional Photography |
Barry Ackroyd | Camera Operator |
Jessica Lakoff | Camera Operator |
Arthur To | Digital Imaging Technician |
Jake Ferrero | Electrician |
Joshua Atkin | Electrician |
Ignacio Musich | First Assistant Camera |
Jason Knobloch | First Assistant Camera |
Jeff Ferrero | Gaffer |
John Curran | Grip |
Michael Koepke | Grip |
Tana Dubbe | Key Grip |
Charley Gilleran | Key Rigging Grip |
Josh Benavidez | Second Assistant Camera |
Daniel Wurschl | Second Assistant Camera |
Mabel Santos Haugen | Second Assistant Camera |
Kathleen Walker | Art Department Coordinator |
Karen Higgins | Construction Coordinator |
Blair Strong | Graphic Designer |
Richard Brunton | Leadman |
Thomas Traugott | Leadman |
Mindy R. Toback | Set Designer |
Bob Elder | Set Dresser |
Matt Hoffenberg | Set Dresser |
Chris Larsen | Set Dresser |
Cody Recker | Set Dresser |
Nikki Sass | Set Dresser |
Linda Michelle Zogleman | Set Dresser |
Joaquin Ornelas | Special Effects Technician |
Dana Vargas | Additional Hairstylist |
Cristina Waltz | Key Makeup Artist |
Karen Blynder | Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Greenberg | Makeup Artist |
Tara Lang | Makeup Artist |
Lexx Staats | Makeup Artist |
Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Kelly Golden | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Hiro Yada | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Tashi Trieu | Additional Colorist |
Nina Kawasaki | Additional Editor |
Ben Cox | Assistant Editor |
Ryan C. Fill | Assistant Editor |
Andy Jurgensen | Assistant Editor |
Ben Estrada | Colorist |
John St. Laurent | Colorist |
Christopher McDonald | Dailies Technician |
Ray Ruotolo | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Joey Amron | First Assistant Editor |
Skip Kimball | Senior Colorist |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Anna Romanoff | Music Coordinator |
Thomas S. Drescher | Music Editor |
Nathan Matthew David | Music Programmer |
Evyen Klean | Music Supervisor |
Kim O'Donnell | Digital Compositor |
Nikki Jermaczonak | Digital Compositor |
Norie Varga | Visual Effects |
Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Matthew Monaco | Production Accountant |
Conrad T. Curtis | Production Assistant |
Steven Preston | Production Assistant |
Kate Kelly | Production Coordinator |
Brodi-Jo Scalise | Production Coordinator |
Jesse Bontreger | Production Secretary |
Deborah Ricketts | Researcher |
Alex L. Worman | Unit Publicist |
Betsy Magruder | First Assistant Director |
Richard Ford | Music Editor |
Ashley Levinson | Executive Producer |
Sam Levinson | Thanks |
Ando Johnson | Sound Designer |
Dan Kenyon | Sound Effects Editor |
Christian P. Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Renée Tondelli | Supervising Sound Editor |
Eva Rismanforoush | Utility Sound |
Joe Schiff | Dialogue Editor |
Emma Present | Sound Assistant |
John Ross | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Davi Aquino | Foley Editor |
Chelsea Body | Foley Editor |
Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Editor |
Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Samantha Kwok | Foley Artist |
Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Mike Lerma | ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Ryan Young | ADR Recordist |
Jessica Nelson | Contact Lens Painter |