Tiffany Helm als Violet | |
John Shepherd als Tommy Jarvis | |
Juliette Cummins als Robin | |
Melanie Kinnaman als Pam Roberts | |
Richard Young als Matthew Letter | |
Deborah Voorhees als Tina | |
Mark Venturini als Victor Faden | |
Shavar Ross als Reggie | |
Marco St. John als Sheriff Cal Tucker | |
Corey Feldman als Tommy Jarvis Age 12 | |
Richard Lineback als Deputy Dodd | |
Rebecca Wood als Lana (as Rebecca Wood-Sharkey) | |
Ron Sloan als Junior | |
Anthony Barrile als Vinnie | |
Todd Bryant als Neil | |
Caskey Swaim als Duke | |
Corey Parker als Pete | |
Jerry Pavlon als Jake | |
Vernon Washington als George | |
Suzanne Bateman als Nurse Yates/Receptionist | |
Johnny Hock als Jason Voorhees (Opening Scene) (uncredited) | |
Dominick Brascia als Joey | |
Ric Mancini als Mayor Cobb | |
Dick Wieand als Roy Burns | |
Sonny Shields als Raymond | |
Miguel A. Núñez Jr. als Demon | |
Tom Morga als Jason Voorhees (uncredited) | |
Carol Locatell als Ethel Hubbard | |
John Robert Dixon als Eddie | |
Curtis Conaway als Les | |
Bob De Simone als Billy/Male Nurse | |
Jere Fields als Anita | |
Chuck Wells als Third Deputy | |
Eddie Matthews als Second Deputy (as Ed Shinstine) |
Danny Steinmann | Director |
Stephen L. Posey | Director of Photography |
Harry Manfredini | Music |
Bruce Green | Editor |
Danny Steinmann | Finance |
Frank Mancuso Jr. | Executive Producer |
Victor Miller | Characters |
John Shepherd | Writer |
Sean S. Cunningham | Characters |
Timothy Silver | Producer |
Fern Champion | Casting |
Pamela Basker | Casting |
Robert Howland | Production Design |
Larry Carow | Sound Effects Editor |
David B. Cohn | Sound Effects Editor |
Bob Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert R. Rutledge | Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Gary Dahl | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Martin Becker | Special Effects Supervisor |
Martin Becker | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Martin Kitrosser | Story |
David Cohen | Story |
Martin Kitrosser | Screenplay |
Danny Steinmann | Screenplay |
David Cohen | Screenplay |
Leon Dudevoir | First Assistant Director |
Denis L. Stewart | Second Assistant Director |
Mike Topoozian | Second Second Assistant Director |
Frankie Inez | Special Effects Coordinator |
Tina Landau | Additional Dialogue |
Alan Caso | Camera Operator |
Alan Caso | Steadicam Operator |
Mark Ulano | Sound Mixer |
Kathryn Fenton | Makeup Artist |
Enid Arias | Hairstylist |
Connie Barzaghi | Script Supervisor |
Richard Sands | Gaffer |
Dermot Stoker | Key Grip |
Dermot Stoker | Dolly Grip |
Pam O'Har | Location Manager |
Sylvia White | Production Coordinator |
Jeanne O'Brien-Ebiri | Production Coordinator |
Constance Talley-Sherman | Production Accountant |
Mary Carroll Kaltenbach | Producer's Assistant |
Michael Goldberg | Assistant Accountant |
Shelley Anne Weiss | Production Secretary |
Anita Dreike | Assistant Director Trainee |
Mark Holub | Casting Assistant |
Tommy Magglos | First Assistant Camera |
Mark Davison | Second Assistant Camera |
Patrushkha Mierzwa | Boom Operator |
Mary Jo Lang | Cableman |
Joe Mealey | Still Photographer |
Pamela B. Warner | Set Decoration |
Barbara Benz | Property Master |
Frederick B. Van Brunt | Assistant Property Master |
Alexander Hendrie | Leadman |
Clayton Hartley | Construction Coordinator |
Sara Lee Wade | Set Dresser |
Michael Gastaldo | Set Dresser |
Jeanne Lambert | Scenic Artist |
Robert Rosenbaum | Scenic Artist |
Dick Warlock | Stunt Coordinator |
Tom Morga | Stunt Double |
Camille Schroeder | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Janis Larkham | Wardrobe Assistant |
Nola Sharp | Wardrobe Assistant |
George Neil | Best Boy Electric |
Steve Queen | Best Boy Grip |
Chuck Wells | Grip |
Wayne Stroud | Grip |
David Donahoe | Grip |
David Amann | Electrician |
Barbara Way | Electrician |
Darrell Gardiner | Electrician |
Jack K. Tillar | Music Editor |
James Beshears | ADR Editor |
Armen Minasian | Assistant Editor |
Karen Schwartz | Assistant Editor |
Stephen R. Sheridan | Color Timer |
Ray West | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ray West | Dialogue |
Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Carpenter | Sound Effects |
Bob Minkler | Music |
Wallace R. Bearden | ADR Mixer |
Krystoff Przykucki | Craft Service |
Barbara Gogny | Studio Teacher |
Thomas W. Foster | Set Medic |
Perry Husman | Transportation Coordinator |
James O'Keefe | Transportation Captain |
Lawrence J. Romanoff | Transportation Co-Captain |
Jim Neilan | Grip |
Jim Neilan | Driver |
Dennis Jorgenson | Camera Car |
Dennis Jorgenson | Driver |
Dennis Jorgenson | Camera Operator |
John Bateman | Driver |
Ruth Harmon | Driver |
J.D. Orlebeck | Driver |
Wayne Binkley | Driver |
Rebecca Poulos | Driver |
Chuck Merriam | Driver |
Graham Richardson | Driver |
Gene Graham | Driver |
Ron Zimmerman | Production Assistant |
Sheri Hooper | Production Assistant |
Thomas K. Hartigan | Special Effects |
Frank 'Paco' Munoz | Special Effects |
Mark A. Sparks | Special Effects |
Tom Del Genio | Special Effects |
Victor D. Lupica | Special Effects |
Duncan J. Simpson | Special Effects |
Earl C. Ellis Jr. | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
David B. Miller | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Anton Ruprecht | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Larry S. Carr | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
WM. Scott Strong | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
David Nelson | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Gene Hartline | Stunts |
Desiree Keins | Stunts |
John Moio | Stunts |
Debbie Lynn Ross | Stunts |
John Sherrod | Stunts |
Ed Shinstine | Stunts |
Cindy Wills | Stunts |
Ray Woodfork | Stunts |
John Hock | Stunts |
Curtis Ross | Stand In |
Eddie Matthews | Stand In |
Edwina Barzaghi | Stand In |
Glen Glenn | Sound Post Production Coordinator |
Dan Curry | Main Title Designer |
Modern Film Effects | Main Title Designer |
Johnny Hock | Stunt Double |