Chris Pratt als Dan Forester | |
Yvonne Strahovski als Colonel Muri Forester | |
J.K. Simmons als James Forester | |
Betty Gilpin als Emmy Forester | |
Sam Richardson als Charlie | |
Edwin Hodge als Dorian | |
Jasmine Mathews als Lt. Hart | |
Ryan Kiera Armstrong als Young Muri Forester | |
Keith Powers als Major Greenwood | |
Mary Lynn Rajskub als Norah | |
Mike Mitchell als Cowan | |
Jared Shaw als Tank | |
Alexis Louder als Diablo | |
Rose Bianco als Rose | |
Seychelle Gabriel als Sgt. Diaz | |
Alan Trong als Lt. Tran | |
Chibuikem Uche als Lt. Ikemba | |
David Maldonado als Dodd | |
Kasandra Bandfield als Lawyer Draftee | |
Gregory Weeks als Hard Working Draftee | |
Keith Brooks als Broken Back Draftee | |
Rad Daly als Sad Draftee | |
Jim Palmer als Truck Driver Draftee | |
Dean Feldman als Teacher Draftee | |
Desiree Supernaugh als Tank Top Draftee | |
Dave Parra als Draftee Angel | |
Michelle Rivera Huckaby als Jodie | |
Kiley Casciano als Yoga Teacher Alexis | |
Barb Willis als Draftee #1 | |
April Knox als Draftee #2 | |
Matthew Cornwell als Frank | |
Patrick Malone als Kyle | |
Clark Sarullo als Traci | |
Ashlyn Moore als Katie | |
Patrick Fleming als Ben | |
Alicia Cuthbertson als Concerned Mom | |
Terrence J. Smith als MEPS Tech Officer Sam | |
Felisha Terrell als Conscription Officer Lauren Paveza | |
Gissette E. Valentin als Conscription Officer Taylor Dean | |
Nikki Mejia als Viper One Pilot | |
Roger Barton als Viper One Radio (voice) | |
Eric Graise als Terry | |
Zachary James Rukavina als Veteran Palo | |
Angel Giuffria als Veteran Susan | |
Seth Schenall als Martin | |
Piper Collins als Chelsea | |
Joshua Israel als Jayden | |
Amere Stewart als Tina | |
Caden Graham als Ted | |
Mia Naipaul als Jump Command Engineer | |
DJames Jones als Army Officer (F.O.B.) | |
Christina Bach als FOB Soldier | |
Andrea Andrade als Medic | |
Gary Weeks als News Reporter #1 | |
Gabrielle Byndloss als News Reporter #3 | |
Kenneth Israel als News Reporter #3 | |
Melissa Saint-Amand als News Reporter #4 | |
La'Toya Kirkland als La'Toya | |
Amanda Hatfield als Samantha | |
Shane Berengue als Military (uncredited) | |
Gloria Bishop als Draftee (uncredited) | |
Nicole L. Campbell als Neighbor at Christmas Party (uncredited) | |
Conrad Carpenter als Raptor 1 Pilot (uncredited) | |
Shawn Ray Cartel als Intelligence Soldier (uncredited) | |
Adriana Catalano als Future Soldier (uncredited) | |
Christopher Cocke als Draftee (uncredited) | |
Nathan W. Collins als Future Special Forces Soldier (uncredited) | |
Nic Curtis als Protester (uncredited) | |
Chris TC Edge als Special Forces Sgt. Major (uncredited) | |
Jason m Edwards als Officer (uncredited) | |
Darin Ferraro als Military Trainee (uncredited) | |
Reese Giles als World Cup Fan (uncredited) | |
Clyde C Harris als Larry Sutton Draftee (uncredited) | |
Chris Holloway als Lieutenant Marks (uncredited) | |
Stacy Johnson als Sister (uncredited) | |
Jeannie Ledford als Future Military (uncredited) | |
Damon LeGrand als Protester (uncredited) | |
Eeryn Falk Lubicich als Draftee (uncredited) | |
Bryan Metoyer als Draftee (uncredited) | |
Tommy O'Brien als Protester / Husband (uncredited) | |
Jamie Urena als Future Soldier (uncredited) | |
Olaolu Winfunke als Captain Woods (uncredited) | |
Perry Zulu Jr. als Special Forces (uncredited) |
David Ellison | Producer |
Chris McKay | Director |
Cameron Beasley | Art Direction |
John Powers Middleton | Executive Producer |
Jules Daly | Producer |
Betsy Heimann | Costume Design |
Zach Dean | Screenplay |
Chris Pratt | Executive Producer |
Larry Fong | Director of Photography |
David S. Goyer | Producer |
Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Don Granger | Producer |
Rob Cowan | Executive Producer |
Adam Kolbrenner | Producer |
Dana Goldberg | Producer |
Peter Wenham | Production Design |
Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Nick Satriano | First Assistant Director |
Jennifer Santiago | Hair Department Head |
Brynn Berg | Key Hair Stylist |
Michealle Vanderpool | Key Hair Stylist |
Robert Wilson | Key Hair Stylist |
Sarah Graham | Key Makeup Artist |
Tracey L. Miller-Smith | Key Makeup Artist |
Kimberly Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Toby Sells | Prosthetics |
Nancy Cummings | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Vii Kelly | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Roger Barton | Editor |
Garret Elkins | Editor |
Tricia Wood | Casting |
Jared Patrick Gerbig | Art Direction |
Kevin Gilbert | Art Direction |
Leslie McDonald | Art Direction |
Beauchamp Fontaine | Set Decoration |
Brad Ricker | Supervising Art Director |
Matt Haggerty | Second Assistant Director |
Georgia Simon | ADR Voice Casting |
Laura Feldman | Casting Assistant |
Morgan Landers | Casting Assistant |
Meghan Schuman | Casting Associate |
Tammy L. Smith | Extras Casting |
Meagan Lewis | Location Casting |
Rebecca Carfagna | Location Casting |
Donna Casey-Aira | Costume Supervisor |
Rebekka Jónsdóttir | Costume Supervisor |
Jody Blose | Script Supervisor |
Laurie Bookhardt | Script Supervisor |
Ashley Patterson | Script Supervisor |
Deborah Ricketts | Researcher |
Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Jeff Murrell | Gaffer |
Laura Dandridge | Makeup Artist |
Melanie Deforrest | Makeup Artist |
Jane Galli | Makeup Artist |
Tess Laeh | Makeup Artist |
Malte Bieler | Sound Effects Editor |
Beau Borders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Nancy Nugent | Sound Designer |
Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Rob Cowan | Unit Production Manager |
Thomas Robinson Harper | Second Unit Director |
Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Finnegan | VFX Artist |
Alexandre Cancado | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dean Wolcott | Set Designer |
Kay Hoddy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunt Double |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunts |
Eric Townsend | Set Dresser |
Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Alli Beckman | Stunts |
Chris Brewster | Fight Choreographer |
Michael T. Brady | Stunts |
JoAnn Bernat | Stunt Driver |
Jazzy Ellis | Stunts |
Troy Faruk | Stunts |
Keith Splinter Davis | Stunts |
Reid Harper | Stunts |
Riley Harper | Stunts |
Jimena Ferrante | Stunts |
Simeon Freeman | Stunts |
Damita Jane Howard | Stunts |
Kevin L. Jackson | Stunts |
Kevin Kent | Stunts |
Dorian Kingi | Stunts |
Shawn Kautz | Stunts |
Nicole Marines | Stunts |
Jess Lundgren | Stunts |
Sli Lewis | Stunt Double |
Horace Knight Jr. | Stunt Double |
Meredith Richardson | Stunts |
Chris Romrell | Stunt Double |
Alice Rietveld | Stunts |
Steve Rosenbluth | Stunts |
Remington Steele | Stunts |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | Stunts |
Ashley Rae Trisler | Stunts |
Steve Upton | Stunts |
Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Dawson Towery | Stunts |
Aaron Walters | Stunts |
Mitchell Warren | Stunts |
Luis Valladares | Stunts |
Todd Warren | Stunts |
Larry Rippenkroeger | Stunt Double |
Cara Marie Chooljian | Stunt Double |
Daniel Norris | Stunts |
Haley Nott | Stunts |
Marvin Ross | Stunts |
Spencer Mulligan | Stunts |
Josh Mueller | Stunts |
Joel Studer | Stunts |
Regis Harrington | Stunts |
Kris A. Jeffrey | Stunts |
Denisha Gillespie | Stunt Double |
Cory Dunson | Stunts |
Alex Duke | Stunts |
Kevin Dyer | Stunts |
Troy Brenna | Stunts |
Paul Burke | Stunts |
Trent Brya | Stunts |
Manraj Bhari | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
James Chung | Conceptual Illustrator |