Robert De Niro als Neil McCauley | |
Al Pacino als Lt. Vincent Hanna | |
Val Kilmer als Chris Shiherlis | |
Jon Voight als Nate | |
Tom Sizemore als Michael Cheritto | |
Diane Venora als Justine Hanna | |
Amy Brenneman als Eady | |
Ashley Judd als Charlene Shiherlis | |
Mykelti Williamson als Sergeant Drucker | |
Wes Studi als Detective Casals | |
Ted Levine als Bosko | |
Dennis Haysbert als Donald Breedan | |
William Fichtner als Roger Van Zant | |
Natalie Portman als Lauren Gustafson | |
Tom Noonan als Kelso | |
Kevin Gage als Waingro | |
Hank Azaria als Alan Marciano | |
Susan Traylor als Elaine Cheritto | |
Kim Staunton als Lillian | |
Danny Trejo als Trejo | |
Henry Rollins als Hugh Benny | |
Jerry Trimble als Schwartz | |
Martin Ferrero als Construction Clerk | |
Ricky Harris als Albert Torena | |
Tone Loc als Richard Torena | |
Begonya Plaza als Anna Trejo | |
Hazelle Goodman als Hooker's Mother | |
Ray Buktenica als Timmons | |
Jeremy Piven als Dr. Bob | |
Xander Berkeley als Ralph | |
Rick Avery als Armored Guard #2 | |
Brad Baldridge als Children's Hospital Doctor | |
Andrew Camuccio als Dominick | |
Brian Camuccio als Dominick | |
Max Daniels als Shooter at Drive-in | |
Vince Deadrick Jr. als Driver at Drive-in | |
Charles Duke als Cop #5 | |
Thomas Elfmont als Desk Clerk Cop | |
Kenny Endoso als Bartender | |
Kimberly Flynn als Casals' Date | |
Steven Ford als Officer Bruce | |
Farrah Forke als Claudia | |
Hannes Fritsch als Miracle Mile Bartender | |
Amanda Graves als Linda Cheritto | |
Emily Graves als Anita Cheritto | |
Niki Haris als Marcia Drucker | |
Ted Harvey als Detective #2 | |
Patricia Healy als Bosko's Date | |
Paul Herman als Sergeant Heinz | |
Cindy Katz als Rachel | |
Brian Libby als Captain Jackson | |
Bill McIntosh als Armored Guard #1 | |
Dan Martin als Harry Dieter | |
Rick Marzan als Basketball Player | |
Terry Miller als Children's Hospital Nurse | |
Paul Moyer als News Anchorman | |
Daniel O'Haco als Detective #1 | |
Mario Roberts als Bank Guard #1 | |
Phillip Robinson als Alphonse | |
Thomas Rosales Jr. als Armored Truck Driver | |
Rainell Saunders als Dead Hooker | |
Kai Soremekun als Prostitute | |
Rey Verdugo als Vegas Cop | |
Wendy L. Walsh als News Anchorwoman | |
Yvonne Zima als Hostage Girl | |
Monica Lee Bellais als Nurse (uncredited) | |
Peter Blackwell als Bar Couple (uncredited) | |
Trevor Coppola als Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Bud Cort als Solenko, Restaurant Manager (uncredited) | |
Annette Goodman als Prostitute (uncredited) | |
Mick Gould als 1st SIS Detective in the Hallway (uncredited) | |
Mary Kircher als Police Woman (uncredited) | |
David Koseruba als Mustached Cop with Capt. Jackson on Roof (uncredited) | |
Melissa S. Markess als Police Woman (uncredited) | |
Andre McCoy als Man at Party (uncredited) | |
Darren Melton als Bookstore Patron (uncredited) | |
Robert Miranda als Cusamano (uncredited) | |
Kathryn Mullen als Doreen Daniel, Diner Patron (uncredited) | |
Manny Perry als Grocery Store Cop (uncredited) | |
Jimmy N. Roberts als Road-blockade Cop (uncredited) | |
Iva Franks-Singer als Waitress (uncredited) | |
Gloria Koehn Straube als Beach Walker (uncredited) | |
Viviane Vives als Castilian Woman (uncredited) | |
Tim Werner als Bank Guard (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Star als Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
Michael Mann | Director |
William Goldenberg | Editor |
Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Neil Krepela | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joel Kramer | Stunt Coordinator |
Dante Spinotti | Director of Photography |
Margie Stone McShirley | Art Direction |
Terry D. Frazee | Special Effects Coordinator |
Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Pasquale Buba | Editor |
Tom Rolf | Editor |
Bonnie Timmermann | Casting |
Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Design |
Art Linson | Producer |
Michael Mann | Producer |
Elliot Goldenthal | Original Music Composer |
Anne H. Ahrens | Set Decoration |
Neil Spisak | Production Design |
Paul H. Haines Jr. | Special Effects |
Dov Hoenig | Editor |
Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Darryl M. Athons | Costume Supervisor |
Jane Brody | Casting |
Donald Frazee | Special Effects |
David Le Vey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Anthony Lattanzio | Construction Coordinator |
Dianne Wager | Assistant Art Director |
Leonard Engelman | Hairstylist |
Oscar Mazzola | Art Department Coordinator |
Ken Diaz | Makeup Artist |
Frank Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Chris Moseley | First Assistant Camera |
Ilona Herman | Hairstylist |
Gary Jay | Camera Operator |
Frank Connor | Still Photographer |
Duane Manwiller | First Assistant Camera |
John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Larry Kemp | Supervising Sound Editor |
Vera Mitchell | Key Hair Stylist |
Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Vicki Hiatt | First Assistant Editor |
Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ray Boniker | First Assistant Editor |
Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Mark Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Thomas R. Bryant | First Assistant Editor |
Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matthew Booth | First Assistant Editor |
Daniel O'Haco | Stunts |
Tim Werner | Stunts |
Mick Gould | Technical Supervisor |
Gusmano Cesaretti | Associate Producer |
Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Michael Waxman | Assistant Director |
Alison E. McBryde | Casting Associate |
Pieter Jan Brugge | Executive Producer |
Christopher Cronyn | Unit Production Manager |
Marsha Bozeman | Set Costumer |
Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Jimmy Webb | Additional Soundtrack |
Mark S. Westmore | Assistant Editor |
Neal J. Anderson | Dialogue Editor |
Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Hector C. Gika | Dialogue Editor |
Duncan Burns | Dialogue Editor |
Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Matthias Gohl | Music Score Producer |
Brian Eno | Original Music Composer |
Lisa Dempsey | Stunts |
Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Charles A. Tamburro | Stunts |
John Tamburro | Stunts |
Laura Albert | Stunts |
Norman Howell | Stunts |
Cliff McLaughlin | Stunts |
Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Rick Avery | Stunts |
Bobby Bass | Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Laura Dash | Stunt Double |
Doug Coleman | Stunt Double |
Kim Kahana Jr. | Stunt Double |
Tom Elliott | Stunt Double |
Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Thomas J. Larsen | Stunts |
David LeBell | Stunt Driver |
Gary Littlejohn | Stunts |
Tom Glass | Stunt Driver |
Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Courtney Pakiz | Stunt Double |
Daniel O'Haco | Stunt Double |
Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
David Lea | Stunts |
Nicholas Rich | Stunt Double |
Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
John Rottger | Stunts |
Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Pete Turner | Stunt Double |
Chuck Zito | Stunts |
Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Kathleen M. Shea | Associate Producer |
Douglas S. Ornstein | Second Assistant Director |
David Galbraith | Second Assistant Camera |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | Second Assistant Camera |
James W. Apted | Camera Loader |
Lee Orloff | Production Sound Mixer |
Nicholas R. Allen | Boom Operator |
Thomas A. Payne | Utility Sound |
Steven J. Mikolas | Video Assist Operator |
Janice Polley | Location Manager |
Lori A. Balton | Location Manager |
Ami Canaan Mann | Second Unit Director |
Charles Stewart | Property Master |
Teri Anne Kopp | Assistant Property Master |
Amie McCarthy Winn | Assistant Property Master |
Jim Grce | Chief Lighting Technician |
David R. Christensen | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | Key Grip |
Daniel R. Haizlip | Best Boy Grip |
Gerrit Garretsen | Dolly Grip |
Andrew Taylor | Rigging Grip |
Tom Numbers | Costumer |
Priscilla B. Poore | Costumer |
Beth Koenigsberg | Costumer |
Lillian Lanette Little | Costumer |
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins | Production Office Coordinator |
Kathy Virkler | Post Production Supervisor |
Mark Stevens | Post Production Supervisor |
Karen M. Baker | First Assistant Sound Editor |
David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Bill Abbott | Supervising Music Editor |
Christopher Brooks | Supervising Music Editor |
Lee Scott | Music Editor |
Stephen Lotwis | Music Editor |
Jay B. Richardson | Music Editor |
Denise Okimoto | Music Editor |
Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Elliot Goldenthal | Orchestrator |
Jonathan Sheffer | Conductor |
Stephen Mercurio | Conductor |
Joel Iwataki | Scoring Mixer |
John Arrias | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steven Schwartz | Set Designer |
Paul Sonski | Set Designer |
Robert Fechtman | Set Designer |
Joe Gareri | Digital Effects Producer |
David Sosalla | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Patrick Phillips | Digital Compositor |
Mimi Abers | Digital Compositor |
John La Fauce | Digital Compositor |
Michael Mann | Writer |
Michael Mann | Original Film Writer |