Ron Perlman als Hellboy | |
Selma Blair als Elizabeth 'Liz' Sherman | |
Doug Jones als Abraham 'Abe' Sapien | |
John Hurt als Prof. Trevor 'Broom' Bruttenholm | |
Rupert Evans als John Myers | |
Jeffrey Tambor als Tom Manning | |
Ladislav Beran als Karl Ruprecht Kroenen | |
Bridget Hodson als Ilsa Haupstein | |
Karel Roden als Grigori Rasputin | |
Brian Steele als Sammael | |
Corey Johnson als Agent Clay | |
Kevin Trainor als Young 'Broom' | |
Brian Caspe als Agent Lime | |
James Babson als Agent Moss | |
Stephen Fisher als Agent Quarry | |
Garth Cooper als Agent Stone | |
Angus MacInnes als Sgt. Whitman | |
Jim Howick als Cpl. Matlin | |
Mark Taylor als Truck Driver | |
Daniel Aarsman als Kid | |
Bettina Ask als Kid | |
Álvaro Navarro als Kid | |
Emilio Navarro als Kid | |
Rory Copus als Kid on Rooftop | |
Tara Hugo als Doctor Jenkins | |
Richard Haas als Second Doctor | |
Andrea Miltner als Doctor Marsh | |
Jo Eastwood als Down's Patient | |
Charles Grisham als Museum Guard | |
Jan Holíček als Museum Guard | |
Jeremy Zimmermann als Lobby Guard | |
Monty L. Simons als Orderly | |
Pavel Cajzl als Sherpa Guide | |
Andrea Stuart als Girl with Kittens | |
William Hoyland als General Klaus Werner von Krupt | |
Millie Wilkie als Young Liz | |
Bob Sherman als Television Host | |
Ellen Savaria als Blonde Television Reporter | |
Petr Sekanina als German Scientist | |
Aleš Košnar als German Scientist | |
Justin Svoboda als Young Guy | |
Winter Ave Zoli als Girlfriend | |
Santiago Segura als Train Driver | |
Albert Moy als Train Driver | |
David Hyde Pierce als Abe Sapien (voice) (uncredited) | |
Helene Maksoud als Liz Sherman's Mother (uncredited) | |
Guillermo del Toro als Guy Dressed as Dragon (uncredited) | |
Mike Mignola als Knight (uncredited) | |
Miroslav Lhotka als Museum Guard (uncredited) | |
Michael Lindsay als Security Guard (voice) (uncredited) | |
Todd Kramer als Radioman (uncredited) |
Mike Richardson | Producer |
Peter Amundson | Editor |
Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Guillermo del Toro | Director |
Guillermo Navarro | Director of Photography |
Guillermo del Toro | Screenplay |
Mike Mignola | Comic Book |
Lawrence Gordon | Producer |
Jeremy Zimmermann | Casting |
Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Chuck Duke | Animation |
Peter Briggs | Screenstory |
Patrick J. Palmer | Executive Producer |
Lloyd Levin | Producer |
Mike Mignola | Co-Executive Producer |
James Hambidge | Art Direction |
Deborah Jarvis | Makeup Artist |
John Teska | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Jakub Kadlec | Transportation Captain |
Simon Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Hilton Rosemarin | Set Decoration |
Kevin Baillie | CG Supervisor |
Andrew Havelberg | Post Production Assistant |
Kriz David | Electrician |
Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Frank E. Eulner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Martin Grošup | Camera Operator |
Inka Bratková | Costume Supervisor |
Lancel Reyes | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Ericka Bryce | Set Medic |
Perry M. Kimura | Digital Intermediate |
Natalie Baillie | Digital Compositors |
Mirka Janatova | Unit Manager |
Stephen Scott | Production Design |
Marco Bittner Rosser | Art Direction |
Simon Wakefield | Set Decoration |
Rick Stribling | Grip |
Kevin Lin | Quality Control Supervisor |
Václav Čermák | Gaffer |
Steve Boeddeker | Sound Designer |
Lenka Rock | Art Department Coordinator |
Jaromír Šedina | Steadicam Operator |
Shadi Almassizadeh | Sequence Supervisor |
Ilt Jones | Location Manager |
Stuart Kearns | Assistant Art Director |
Jon Baker | Armorer |
Petr Keller | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Yasushi Nirasawa | Conceptual Design |
Gary Gillingham | Production Controller |
Marianna Krenova | Stand In |
Velvy Appleton | Visual Effects Producer |
Jordu Schell | Sculptor |
Tony Magaletta | First Assistant Camera |
Tomas Hais | Set Dressing Artist |
Buck Sanders | Additional Music |
Jim Conrads | Post Production Supervisor |
Stephan O. Gessler | Set Designer |
Michal Krbeček | Loader |
Pavel Bezděk | Stunts |
Vaclav Mottl | Transportation Coordinator |
Gene Warren III | Production Design |
Georgina Abanto | Hairstylist |
Javier Soto | Documentation & Support |
John Kurlander | Scoring Mixer |
Egon Endrényi | Still Photographer |
Matt Rose | Makeup Designer |
Pavel Cajzl | Stunt Coordinator |
J. Michael Haynie | Assistant Director |
Peter Francis | Art Direction |
Lori Wyant | Script Supervisor |
Jiri Tichacek | Production Accountant |
Juan Bronson | Production Coordinator |
Tony Mederos | Sound Editor |
Mauricio Baiocchi | Animation Supervisor |
Kenneth Bailey | Visual Effects |
Gene Radzik | Dolby Consultant |
Nathan Abbot | I/O Supervisor |
Petr Skvor | Location Scout |
John J. Moers | Additional Camera |
Tony Vizina | Driver |
Norman Cabrera | Makeup Effects |
Rick Polikowski | Propmaker |
Michal Chadima | Video Assist Operator |
Joseph Carson | Visual Effects Editor |
Lisa Chino | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Moira Houlihan | Publicist |
Peter Eusebe | Boom Operator |
Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Nick Allder | Special Effects Supervisor |
Everett Burrell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Holding | Sound Mixer |
Laura Rindner | First Assistant Editor |
Andrea Clark | Casting Associate |
Michael T. Andreas | Music Editor |
Larisa Šrámková | Seamstress |
Patrick J. Palmer | Unit Production Manager |
Jaroslav Dvorák | Editorial Production Assistant |
Dean Brkic | Rigging Gaffer |
Alan Collis | Production Manager |
Michael Axinn | Foley |
Shannon Mills | Sound Effects Editor |
Guy Hauldren | 3D Supervisor |
Marc Sadeghi | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Ilt Jones | Production Supervisor |
Sean Hoessli | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brian Morishita | Machinist |
Mike Mignola | Creator |
Mike Mignola | Writer |
Mark Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Juan Peralta | Sound Mix Technician |
Elliot Scott | Art Department Trainee |
Colleen Bryant | Tailor |
Richard Goodwin | Third Assistant Director |
Paul Prischman | Storyboard Artist |
Christopher Gwynne | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Richard Dastych | Additional Grip |
Jakub Vajner | Camera Trainee |
Deborah Thomas | Data Wrangler |
Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Justin Reeve | Music Coordinator |
Robert Hutchins | Pyrotechnician |
Jon Jung | Assistant Camera |
Tamaron Greene | Assistant Editor |
Mike Elizalde | Makeup Supervisor |
Jessica Bellfort | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Rob Meisenholder | First Assistant Accountant |
David Ebner | Production Executive |
Adam Aldridge | Special Effects Technician |
Brett-Patrick Jenkins | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Karin Fong | Title Designer |
Carl Beyer | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Tim Dobbert | Matchmove Supervisor |
Kirstin Bradfield | Rotoscoping Artist |
Heather Moore | Key Costumer |
Jana Lynn Gold | Associate Editor |
Nancy Bishop | Location Casting |
Karolina Cerna | Assistant Accountant |
Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Andrew Booth | Creative Director |
Matthew Johnson | Special Effects Assistant |
Christian Haley | Matte Painter |
Martin Lonek | Utility Sound |
Brano Danis | Colorist |
Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Ladislav Beran | Fight Choreographer |
Burk Sauls | Special Props |
Michael Silvers | ADR Editor |
Weldon Brown | ADR Mixer |
Lorene Simpson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Damiana Kamishin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Daryl Lathrop | ADR Recordist |
Dan Balzer | Second Assistant Camera |
Adam Fuchs | Assistant Location Manager |
Ota Bares | Animal Coordinator |
Jance Allen | Compositing Supervisor |
Sarka Kindlova | Payroll Accountant |
Olina Norkova | Contact Lens Technician |
Simon Webber | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Travis Crenshaw | Foley Recordist |
Ramjasha Rhodes | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Jan Strašík | Assistant Unit Manager |
Guy Bradley | Draughtsman |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Mixer |
Radost Yonkova Ridlen | Visual Effects Compositor |
Curtis Lindersmith | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Ki Jong Hong | Creature Technical Director |
Sandra Butterworth | Dialogue Coach |
Alonzo Ruvalcaba | Head of Production |
Peter Briggs | Writer |
Todd Bryant | Stunt Double |
Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Andy Howard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Kamila Zenkerová | Stunts |
Tomáš Tobola | Stunts |
Tom Elliott | Fight Choreographer |
Guillermo del Toro | Fight Choreographer |
Jan Petřina | Stunt Double |
Tomáš Peteráč | Stunts |
Klara Slavikova | Stunts |
David Lištván | Stunts |
Zuzana Drdacka | Stunts |
Ivan Mareš | Stunts |
Jan Loukota | Stunts |
Jimmy Hart | Stunt Double |
Petr Bozdech | Stunt Double |
David Mottl | Stunts |
Lou Horvath | Stunts |
Rene Hajek | Stunts |
Hana Dvorská | Stunts |
Jiri Simberský | Stunts |
Darrell Davis | Stunts |
Monty L. Simons | Stunt Coordinator |
Jiri First | Stunts |
Grant Fletcher | Stunts |
Zdeněk Dvořáček | Stunts |
Marc Gabbana | Concept Artist |
John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |
Jeff Miller | Production Assistant |
John Karner | VFX Artist |
David R. Morton | VFX Artist |
Wayne D. Barlowe | Creature Design |
Frédéric Le Louet | Sound Recordist |
Jeff Ward | Fight Choreographer |
Michael Lindsay | Property Master |