Robert Downey Jr. als Tony Stark / Iron Man | |
Terrence Howard als James 'Rhodey' Rhodes | |
Jeff Bridges als Obadiah Stane / Iron Monger | |
Gwyneth Paltrow als Virginia 'Pepper' Potts | |
Leslie Bibb als Reporter Christine Everhart | |
Bill Smitrovich als General Gabriel | |
Paul Bettany als J.A.R.V.I.S. (voice) | |
Jon Favreau als Harold 'Happy' Hogan | |
Shaun Toub als Yinsen | |
Faran Tahir als Raza | |
Clark Gregg als Phil Coulson | |
Peter Billingsley als William Ginter Riva | |
Sayed Badreya als Abu Bakaar | |
Tim Guinee als Major Allen | |
Will Lyman als Award Ceremony Narrator (voice) | |
Tom Morello als Guard | |
Marco Khan als Guard | |
Daston Kalili als Guard | |
Ido Mor als Guard | |
Kevin Foster als Jimmy | |
Garret Noël als Pratt | |
Eileen Weisinger als Ramirez | |
Ahmed Ahmed als Ahmed | |
Fahim Fazli als Omar / ADR Voice | |
Gerard Sanders als Howard Stark | |
Tim Rigby als Viper 1 | |
Russell Richardson als Viper 2 | |
Nazanin Boniadi als Amira Ahmed | |
Thomas Craig Plumer als Colonel Craig | |
Robert Berkman als Dealer at Craps Table | |
Stacy Stas Hurst als Woman at Craps Table | |
Lauren Scyphers als Woman at Craps Table | |
Frank Nyi als Engineer | |
Marvin Jordan als Air Force Officer | |
Jim Cramer als Jim Cramer | |
Donna Evans als Woman In SUV | |
Reid Harper als Kid in SUV | |
Summer Kylie Remington als Kid in SUV | |
Ava Rose Williams als Kid in SUV | |
Vladimir Kubr als Kid in SUV | |
Callie Croughwell als Kid in SUV | |
Javan Tahir als Gulmira Kid | |
Sahar Bibiyan als Gulmira Mom | |
Patrick O'Connell als Reporter | |
Adam Harrington als Reporter | |
Meera Simhan als Reporter | |
Ben Newmark als Reporter | |
Ricki Lander als Flight Attendant | |
Jeannine Kaspar als Flight Attendant | |
Sarah Cahill als Flight Attendant | |
Stan Lee als Stan Lee | |
Justin Rex als Air Force Lieutenant | |
Zorianna Kit als Zorianna Kit | |
Lana Kinnear als Stan's Girl | |
Nicole Lindeblad als Stan's Girl | |
Masha Lund als Stan's Girl | |
Gabrielle Tuite als Stan's Girl | |
Tim Griffin als CAOC Analyst | |
Joshua Harto als CAOC Analyst | |
Micah A. Hauptman als CAOC Analyst | |
James Bethea als CAOC Analyst | |
Mike Cochrane als Gulmira Villager (uncredited) | |
Flavia Manes Rossi als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Samuel L. Jackson als Nick Fury (uncredited) | |
Kristin J. Hooper als Reporter (uncredited) |
Avi Arad | Producer |
Ramin Djawadi | Original Music Composer |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Laura Jean Shannon | Costume Design |
Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Ari Arad | Executive Producer |
Rebecca Gregg | Costume Design |
Dan Lebental | Editor |
Randi Hiller | Casting |
Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Andy Hass | Visual Effects |
Kevin Feige | Producer |
Cristina Weigmann | Script Supervisor |
Victoria Alonso | Co-Producer |
Riley Harper | Utility Stunts |
Tad Griffith | Utility Stunts |
Trinh Tran | Production Assistant |
Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Art Marcum | Screenplay |
Hawk Ostby | Screenplay |
Matt Holloway | Screenplay |
Mark Fergus | Screenplay |
Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Coordinator |
Frank E. Eulner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Shane Mahan | Effects Supervisor |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Hal Hickel | Animation Supervisor |
Gary Scalzo | Lighting Technician |
Jon Favreau | Director |
Danielle Wait | Utility Stunts |
Laurence Todd Rosenthal | Utility Stunts |
Brandon Johnson | Utility Stunts |
Craig Rondell | Stunt Driver |
Chad Randall | Utility Stunts |
Mark Chavarria | Utility Stunts |
Bob Brown | Utility Stunts |
Victor Winters-Junco | Stunts |
Tim Trella | Utility Stunts |
Gilbert Rosales | Utility Stunts |
Mario Roberts | Utility Stunts |
Anderson Martin | Utility Stunts |
Hannah Kozak | Utility Stunts |
Michael Hilow | Utility Stunts |
Freddie Hice | Utility Stunts |
Tom Elliott | Utility Stunts |
Hal Burton | Utility Stunts |
Matt Baker | Utility Stunts |
Keith Woulard | Stunt Coordinator |
Daniel Stevens | Stunt Double |
J.J. Perry | Utility Stunts |
Theo Kypri | Utility Stunts |
Gene Hartline | Utility Stunts |
Donna Evans | Stunt Double |
Dino Dos Santos | Utility Stunts |
John T. Cypert | Utility Stunts |
Loyd Catlett | Stunt Double |
Robert Alonzo | Utility Stunts |
Craig Stecyk | Utility Stunts |
Mic Rodgers | Utility Stunts |
J.C. Robaina | Utility Stunts |
Brian Machleit | Utility Stunts |
Luke LaFontaine | Utility Stunts |
Krisztian Kery | Utility Stunts |
Glenn Goldstein | Utility Stunts |
Kevin Derr | Utility Stunts |
Norm Compton | Utility Stunts |
Alvin Zalamea | Stunts |
Tim Rigby | Stunt Coordinator |
Ben Hernandez Bray | Utility Stunts |
Travis Fienhage | Stunts |
Richard Bucher | Utility Stunts |
Freddy Bouciegues | Utility Stunts |
Ray Siegle | Utility Stunts |
Mike Rufino | Utility Stunts |
Cain Smead | Utility Stunts |
David Ott | Utility Stunts |
Anthony Kramme | Utility Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | Utility Stunts |
Tammie Baird | Stunt Driver |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Rex Reddick | Utility Stunts |
Anthony Martins | Utility Stunts |
Nito Larioza | Utility Stunts |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Double |
Jorge Cisneros | Utility Stunts |
Richard Cetrone | Stunt Double |
Todd Warren | Utility Stunts |
Michael Runyard | Utility Stunts |
Jason Rodriguez | Utility Stunts |
Darryl Reeves | Utility Stunts |
Oakley Lehman | Stunt Double |
Mark Kubr | Utility Stunts |
Steve Holladay | Utility Stunts |
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Utility Stunts |
Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Eliopoulos | Utility Stunts |
Greg Anthony | Utility Stunts |
Paul Sklar | Utility Stunts |
John Pohmisano | Utility Stunts |
Eddie J. Fernandez | Utility Stunts |
Clay Cullen | Utility Stunts |
Sebastiano Cartier | Stunts |
Chris Carnel | Utility Stunts |
Daniel Arrias | Utility Stunts |
Damien Moreno | Utility Stunts |
Matt Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Ross A. Jordan | Utility Stunts |
Jon Braver | Utility Stunts |
Mark Aaron Wagner | Utility Stunts |
Mike Justus | Stunt Double |
Keith Splinter Davis | Utility Stunts |
Paul Crawford | Utility Stunts |
Geo Corvera | Utility Stunts |
Brian Brown | Utility Stunts |
Joost Janssen | Stunt Driver |
James M. Halty | Utility Stunts |
Annie Ellis | Utility Stunts |
Vince Deadrick Jr. | Stunt Double |
David Castillo | Utility Stunts |
Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Brian Simpson | Utility Stunts |
J.J. Dashnaw | Utility Stunts |
Mark Chapman | Utility Stunts |
Kevin Scott | Utility Stunts |
Chris Palermo | Utility Stunts |
Richie Gaona | Utility Stunts |
Max Daniels | Utility Stunts |
Stan Winston | Special Effects |
Greg Fitzpatrick | Stunt Double |
Richard Bernard | Music Supervisor |
Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Peter Billingsley | Executive Producer |
Jon Favreau | Executive Producer |
David Maisel | Executive Producer |
J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Jeremy Latcham | Associate Producer |
Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Michael Bauman | Gaffer |
Sara E. White | Unit Production Manager |
Louis D'Esposito | Unit Production Manager |
Eric Heffron | First Assistant Director |
Michael J. Moore | Second Assistant Director |
Ross T. Fanger | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Eric Heffron | Associate Producer |
Phil Neilson | Second Unit Director |
Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Matt Finick | Executive in Charge of Finance |
Charlie Davis | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
David J. Grant | Production Supervisor |
Gary R. Wordham | Production Supervisor |
Luminita Docan | Post Production Supervisor |
Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Don Heck | Comic Book |
Larry Lieber | Comic Book |
Jack Kirby | Comic Book |
David F. Klassen | Supervising Art Director |
Richard F. Mays | Art Direction |
Suzan Wexler | Art Direction |
Michael E. Goldman | Assistant Art Director |
Gabriel Beristain | Additional Photography |
Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Michael Tronick | Additional Editor |
Greg Parsons | Additional Editor |
Derek Brechin | Additional Editor |
Victoria Alonso | Visual Effects Producer |
David Lowery | Storyboard Artist |
Stephen Platt | Storyboard Artist |
Eric Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Philip Keller | Storyboard Artist |
Dianne Chadwick | Graphic Designer |
John Bartnicki | Post Production Assistant |
Patrick McMahon | Post Production Assistant |
Harry Humphries | Military Consultant |
Ilham Hosseini | Translator |
Hans Zimmer | Executive Music Producer |
Lorne Balfe | Additional Music |
Bobby Tahouri | Additional Music |
Clay Duncan | Additional Music |
Ryeland Allison | Additional Music |
Atli Örvarsson | Additional Music |
Alan Meyerson | Scoring Mixer |
Jojo Villanueva | Music Coordinator |
Rebekah Johnson | Music Coordinator |
Shannon Erbe | Music Editor |
David Klotz | Music Editor |
John Nelson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Steve Gentry | Driver |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Utility Stunts |
Alison Faulk | Choreographer |