Saoirse Ronan als Josephine 'Jo' March | |
Florence Pugh als Amy March | |
Emma Watson als Margaret 'Meg' March | |
Eliza Scanlen als Elizabeth 'Beth' March | |
Laura Dern als Margaret 'Marmee' March | |
Timothée Chalamet als Theodore 'Laurie' Laurence | |
Meryl Streep als Aunt Josephine March | |
Tracy Letts als Mr. Dashwood | |
Bob Odenkirk als Mr. March | |
James Norton als John Brooke | |
Louis Garrel als Friedrich Bhaer | |
Jayne Houdyshell als Hannah | |
Chris Cooper als Mr. Laurence | |
Rafael Silva als Friedrich's Friend | |
Mason Alban als Friedrich's Friend | |
Emily Edström als Friedrich's Friend | |
Maryann Plunkett als Mrs. Kirke | |
Hadley Robinson als Sallie Gardiner Moffatt | |
Lonnie Farmer als Concord Sales Clerk | |
Charlotte Kinder als Viola | |
Ana Cruz Kayne als Olivia | |
Edgar Damatian als Jo's Beer Hall Dance Partner | |
Erin Rose als Girl at Ballroom #1 | |
Lizzie Short als Girl at Ballroom #2 | |
Dash Barber als Fred Vaughn | |
Edward Fletcher als Laurence's Servant | |
Sasha Frolova als Mrs. Hummel | |
David J. Curtis als Train Porter | |
Abby Quinn als Annie Moffat | |
Harper Pilat als School Girl #1 | |
Eowyn Young als School Girl #2 | |
Lucy Austin als School Girl #3 | |
Bill Mootos als Mr. Davis | |
Lewis D. Wheeler als Josiah Workman | |
Jen Nikolaisen als Evelyn Meriwether | |
Jonathon Acorn als Concord Play Pianist | |
Lilly Englert als Kate Vaughn | |
J.M. Davis als Susan Robbins | |
Tom Kemp als Asa Melvin | |
Anthony Estrella als Doctor | |
Adrianne Krstansky als Mrs. Dashwood | |
Sophia Gialloreto als Dashwood Girl | |
Lily Gavin als Dashwood Girl | |
Finola Weller Baldet als Dashwood Girl | |
Flannery Gregg als Beer Hall Dancer | |
Tony Tucker als Beer Hall Dancer | |
Joanne Caidor als Beer Hall Dancer | |
Rosario Guillen als Beer Hall Dancer | |
Lily Peterson als Parisian Girl (uncredited) | |
Jared Reinfeldt als Ned Moffat (uncredited) | |
Amber Rothberg als Young Meg (uncredited) |
Greta Gerwig | Director |
Amy Pascal | Producer |
Louisa May Alcott | Novel |
Robin Swicord | Producer |
Denise Di Novi | Producer |
Nick Houy | Editor |
Adam Merims | Executive Producer |
Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Jess Gonchor | Production Design |
Jacqueline Durran | Costume Design |
Bryan Felty | Art Direction |
Yorick Le Saux | Director of Photography |
Claire Kaufman | Set Decoration |
Sean Falkner | Art Direction |
Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Rachel O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting |
Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Lee Salevan | Sound Effects Editor |
Wyatt Sprague | Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Urmson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Urmson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Blake Goedde | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer | VFX Artist |
Simon McKelleget | VFX Artist |
Zack Gonchor | Assistant Art Director |
Chris Farmer | Supervising Art Director |
Marleen Alter | Makeup Artist |
Tracey Henton | Makeup Artist |
Nichole Pleau | Makeup Artist |
Beth Anderson | Set Dresser |
Layla Calo-Baird | Set Dresser |
Lorrie Campbell | Set Designer |
Melissa Cooperman | Set Decoration Buyer |
Bradley Groleau | Set Dresser |
John Pungitore | Set Dresser |
Anthony Raymond | Set Designer |
Natalia Rozengard | Set Dresser |
Katy Shirey | Set Decoration Buyer |
Alana Shea | Set Decoration Buyer |
Paul Sonski | Set Designer |
Tricia Turczynski | Set Dresser |
Lindsey Alvarez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dan Cayer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul | VFX Artist |
Brian Drewes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jesse Morrow | Visual Effects Producer |
David Pietricola | VFX Artist |
Amy Andrews | Costume Supervisor |
Jennifer Schossow | Set Costumer |
Evelyn O'Neill | Executive Producer |
Lauren Jagg | Stunt Double |
Brooke Coleman | Stunt Double |
Christine Koesler | Stunts |
Ashley Pynn | Stunts |
Michael Paul Fennelly | Stunts |
Brogan Dinger | Costume Coordinator |
Sandi Figueroa | Costumer |
Howard Steeves | Costumer |
Briana Cash | Stand In |
Anastasia Tsikhanava | Stand In |
Jonas Spaccarotelli | First Assistant Director |
Katie Valovcin | Second Assistant Director |
Marvin Williams | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sean Yopchick | Second Second Assistant Director |
Jess Gonchor | Second Unit Director |
James P. Gill | Stunts |
Lindsey Pires | Stunts |
Peter Wallack | Stunts |
Adam Merims | Unit Production Manager |
Nicholas Ramirez | First Assistant Editor |
Catherine Farrell | Post Production Supervisor |
Damiana Kamishin | Production Supervisor |
Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
David Gulick | Property Master |
Grace Gulick | Props |
Colin Hudson | Steadicam Operator |
Colin Hudson | "B" Camera Operator |
Greg Wimer | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jamie Fitzpatrick | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Talia Krohmal | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Autumn Moran | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Joshua Weilbrenner | Loader |
Jennifer DiLullo | Post Production Coordinator |
Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sarah Lillian Pachter | Assistant Editor |
Alexis Forte | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sinéad Kidao | Assistant Costume Designer |
Caroline Errington | Costume Supervisor |
Elizabeth Kirby | Key Costumer |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin | Key Costumer |
Taryn Walsh | Key Costumer |
Aimee McCue | Costumer |
Carolyn Schnitzer | Costumer |
Miho Suzuki | Key Makeup Artist |
Fríða Aradóttir | Hair Department Head |
Jennifer Bell | Key Hair Stylist |
Laurel Kelly | Hairstylist |
Lori Rozman | Hairstylist |
Frans Wetterings III | Chief Lighting Technician |
Tom Keenan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Joshua Dreyfus | Rigging Gaffer |
Frank A. Montesanto | Key Grip |
Robert Knowles | Best Boy Grip |
William D. Wynn | Dolly Grip |
Joseph Battista | Grip |
Darrell Temple | Grip |
P.J. Hand | Grip |
Geoffrey Rockwell | Grip |
Cynthia Bystrak | Rigging Grip |
Quinn Grove | Rigging Grip |
Pud Cusack | Production Sound Mixer |
Kelly Doran | Boom Operator |
Dia Donnelly | Utility Sound |
Douglas Dresser | Location Manager |
Timothy J. Gorman | Location Manager |
William O'Brien | Assistant Location Manager |
Tiffany Noel Kinder | Assistant Location Manager |
David Becker | Assistant Location Manager |
Sam Gillis | Assistant Location Manager |
Colleen Coviello | Assistant Location Manager |
Hannah Roblé | Production Coordinator |
Devin McDonough | Assistant Production Coordinator |
John Aufiero | Production Secretary |
Thomas Bianco | Production Accountant |
Amy K. Green | First Assistant Accountant |
Angela S. Lee | Assistant Accountant |
Nicole Aiguier | Assistant Accountant |
Budesh Bridgepaul | Payroll Accountant |
Timothy Coggins | Payroll Accountant |
Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Adam McClain | Construction Foreman |
Butch McCarthy | Greensman |
Danelle Davenport | Storyboard Artist |
Camille Adams | Art Department Coordinator |
Ken Salter | Leadman |
Morgan Kling | Assistant Property Master |
Wilson Webb | Still Photographer |
Molly Rose | Casting Associate |
Kendall Cooper | Extras Casting |
Ellen Aronson | Studio Teacher |
Sam Lilja | Dialect Coach |
Monica Bill Barnes | Choreographer |
Michael Feuser | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lidia Tamplenizza | Dialogue Editor |
Brian Bowles | Dialogue Editor |
Alexa Zimmerman | Dialogue Editor |
Rick Chefalas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Igor Nikolic | Foley Editor |
Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Bill Higley | ADR Mixer |
Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Jean-Pascal Beintus | Orchestrator |
Colin Fowler | Orchestrator |
Alexandre Desplat | Conductor |
John Allegretti | Visual Effects |
Greta Gerwig | Writer |
Kyle Oliver | Assistant Location Manager |