Ed Skrein als Lieutenant Richard 'Dick' Best | |
Patrick Wilson als Rear Admiral Edwin T. Layton | |
Woody Harrelson als Admiral Chester W. Nimitz | |
Luke Evans als Commander Wade McClusky | |
Mandy Moore als Anne Best | |
Luke Kleintank als Lieutenant Clarence Earle Dickinson | |
Dennis Quaid als Vice Admiral William 'Bull' Halsey | |
Aaron Eckhart als Lieutenant Colonel Jimmy Doolittle | |
Keean Johnson als Chief Aviation Radioman James Murray | |
Nick Jonas als Bruno Gaido | |
Etsushi Toyokawa als Admiral Isoroku Yamamoto | |
Tadanobu Asano als Rear Admiral Tamon Yamaguchi | |
Darren Criss als Commander Eugene Lindsey | |
Brandon Sklenar als George 'Tex' Gay | |
Jake Manley als Willie West | |
Jun Kunimura als Vice Admiral Chūichi Nagumo | |
Nobuya Shimamoto als Captain Tomeo Kaku | |
Brennan Brown als Commander Joseph Rochefort | |
Jake Weber als Rear Admiral Raymond Spruance | |
Alexander Ludwig als Lieutenant Roy Pearce | |
David Hewlett als Husband Kimmel | |
Mark Rolston als Ernest King | |
Eric Davis als Captain Miles Browning | |
Kenny Leu als Zhu Xuesan | |
Rachael Perrell Fosket als Dagne Layton | |
Peter Shinkoda als Cmdr. Minoru Genda | |
James Carpinello als William Brockman | |
Tim Beckmann als Captain Rawlings | |
Sarah Souza als Marie Pearce | |
Cameron Brodeur als Sully Brown | |
Hiromoto Ida als Prime Minister Tojo | |
Hiroaki Shintani als Emperor Hirohito | |
Russell Dennis Lewis als Ensigh O’Flaherty | |
Geoffrey Blake als John Ford | |
Mikaël Conde als Bill Miller | |
Madison Roukema als Barbara Best | |
Christie Brooke als Millicent McClusky | |
Dustin Geiger als Paul Crosley | |
Jason Lee Hoy als Pat Rooney | |
Ellen Dubin als Admiral King Secretary | |
Jason New als Marine Captain (Midway) | |
Dean Schaller als Jack MacKenzie Jr. | |
Jacob Blair als Hank Potter | |
Kayo Yasuhara als Geisha | |
Rudolph Wallstrom als Petty Officer (Pacific HQ) | |
Matthew MacCaull als Staff Officer (Nimitz) | |
Philip Fu-Kang Wang als Chinese Major | |
Johan Strombergsson-Denora als Radioman #1 (Enterprise SC) | |
Nico DeCastris als Radioman #2 (Enterprise SC) | |
Alexandre Dubois als Radar Officer (Enterprise) | |
Tyler Elliot Burke als Radar Officer (Enterprise) | |
Raphael Grosz-Harvey als Lt. JG (Hospital) | |
Trevor Danielson als Talker | |
Agostino Michael Cimino als Buzz Davis (Sonar Tech Nautilus) | |
Takeshi Kurokawa als Imperial Guardsman | |
Ryuta Kato als Japanese Junior Officer (Yamat) | |
Garret Sato als Japanese Officer (Prison) | |
Neil Girvan als Navy Yard Inspector | |
Ellis Arch als Lofton Henderson | |
Robert Crooks als McClusky's Radioman | |
Sean Colby als Gay's Radioman | |
Kasey Ryne Mazak als Signal Officer (Akagi) | |
Ryo Hayashida als Deck Officer (Akagi) | |
Michael Chapman als Helmsman (Nautilus) | |
Masahiro Tanikawa Masa Tani als Damage Control Officer | |
Ryohei Arima als Japanese Lieutenant (Kaga) | |
Hiro Kanagawa als Makigumo Captain | |
Ken Takikawa als Makigumo Lieutenant | |
Leonardo Boudreau als Passing Sailor | |
Tony Christopher als SBD Pilot (Enterprise) | |
Yuta Takenaka als Staff Officer (Yamato) | |
Tatsuya Shirato als Flag Officer (Yamato) | |
Tyler Hall als William 'Slim' Townsend | |
Kyle Bougeno als Smoking Sailor | |
David Dacosta als Breathless Ensign (Enterprise) | |
Kazuki Gonzalez-Adachi als Hiryu Helmsman | |
Reyn Halford als Torpedo Room Chief | |
Toyoaki Ito Leung als Japanese Boy (10 YO) | |
Halta Nonen als Japanese Boy #2 (6 YO) | |
Adrian Spencer als Chief Medic (Enterprise) | |
James Hicks als Edwin Kroeger | |
Sebastian Pigott als Petty Officer #2 | |
Simon Pelletier-Gilbert als Yorktown Spotter | |
Philippe Verville als Doolittle's Bombardier | |
Shigeru Yabuta als Japanese Duck Netting Officer | |
Seunghwan Min als Zero Pilots Squadron Leader | |
Christopher Tapia als Hiryu Pointer | |
Sangwon Jun als Hiryu Talker | |
Motoo Taira als Akagi Spotter | |
Ana Maria Lombo als Ballroom Singer |
Cary Weitz | Boom Operator |
Harald Kloser | Producer |
Harald Kloser | Music |
Roland Emmerich | Director |
Roland Emmerich | Producer |
Mark Gordon | Producer |
Thomas Wanker | Music |
Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Isabelle Guay | Supervising Art Director |
Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Andrea Kenyon | Casting Director |
Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Page Buckner | Art Direction |
Carsten H.W. Lorenz | Executive Producer |
Brent O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Yu Dong | Executive Producer |
Michael Hoffman | Sound Mixer |
Mario Davignon | Costume Design |
Carolyn A. Loucks | Set Decoration |
Patrick Kerton | Stunt Coordinator |
Ryan Stevens Harris | Assistant Editor |
Adam Wolfe | Editor |
Patricia Binga | Lead Animator |
Harlan Glenn | Key Costumer |
Paul O'Bryan | First Assistant Editor |
Steve Neal | Sound Editor |
Matt Jackson | Executive Producer |
Martin Doepner | First Assistant Director |
Matt Hovland | ADR Mixer |
Tom Marks | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Eric Rylander | Special Effects Coordinator |
Jean-Pierre Paquet | Art Direction |
Katie Doyle | Casting Director |
Joseph Segura | First Assistant Camera |
Marylou Lim | Assistant Costume Designer |
Francie Brown | Dialect Coach |
Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Reiner Bajo | Still Photographer |
Peter G. Travers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Dan Goyens | Lighting Technician |
Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Robby Baumgartner | Director of Photography |
Paul Corricelli | Key Costumer |
Walter Volpatto | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Bryan Grill | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eames Gagnon | Gaffer |
Mahealani Diego | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Christine Youngstrom | Art Department Coordinator |
Don King | Underwater Camera |
Emilie Gauthier | Makeup Designer |
Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Linda D. Flowers | Hairstylist |
Derek Spears | VFX Supervisor |
Puelo Deir | Unit Publicist |
Tom Macdonald | Costume Supervisor |
Josh Bower | Boom Operator |
Phil Jones | VFX Supervisor |
Dan Smiczek | CG Supervisor |
Patrick Christensen | ADR Mixer |
Eriko Miyagawa | Casting Consultant |
Laine Rykes | Key Makeup Artist |
Don Tomich | Rigging Gaffer |
Lukas Lepicovsky | CG Supervisor |
Greg Strasz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. | Property Master |
Christopher J. Wood | Set Dresser |
Rene Toye | VFX Editor |
Stephen Bacquet | Lighting Technician |
Rick Harris | Key Rigging Grip |
Les T. Tomita | Key Grip |
Cathie Valdovino | Set Costumer |
Sebastian Butenberg | Animation Director |
Gina Scarnati | Textile Artist |
Lorette Leblanc | Script Supervisor |
Jan Bezouška | Sound Effects Editor |
Andrew Ryan Turner | Visual Effects Editor |
Rick Crum | Electrician |
Carolyne de Bellefeuille | Art Direction |
Marcelo Padovani | Assistant Hairstylist |
Dany Racine | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Félix Larivière | Hair Department Head |
Jeremy Brussell | Best Boy Grip |
Julie Garceau | Digital Imaging Technician |
Wes Tooke | Screenplay |
Soupharak Keoborakoth | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Pierre Daudelin | Best Boy Electric |
Pamela Goldammer | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Hale Mawae | Set Dresser |
Marcin Kasiński | Foley Editor |
Martin Chalifoux | Construction Manager |
Steven Cueva | First Assistant Camera |
Shae Salmon | VFX Editor |
Dave Goetter | ADR Mixer |
Eric Aubin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Harry Lu | Armorer |
Alastair Burlingham | Executive Producer |
Caitlin Well | Casting Associate |
Tefft Smith | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
David Shauger | Construction Coordinator |
Peter Bawiec | Supervising Sound Editor |
Peter Bawiec | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Wouter van Herwerden | ADR Recordist |
Thomas Dane Wagener | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Louis Marion | Production Sound Mixer |
Steven Spady | Visual Effects Editor |
Ralph Malani | Key Hair Stylist |
Nicholas Rymond | Leadman |
Sabrine Canuel | Key Costumer |
Laurent Taillefer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mike Gerzevitz | Lighting Technician |
Andrea Montana Knoll | Production Consultant |
Jon Lawless | ADR Recordist |
Taylor Westerfield | Dialogue Editor |
Babak Bina | 3D Generalist |
Daniel Perez | 3D Generalist |
Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Matt Yocum | Sound Effects Editor |
Vicki Pui | Concept Artist |
Danny MAlin | Extras Casting |
Marie-Julie Besse | First Assistant Camera |
Aaron Reznick | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Tricia Kim | Matchmove Supervisor |
Radia Slaimi | Set Designer |
Bill Wang | Visual Effects Production Manager |
David Villeneuve | Electrician |
Nathalie Legault | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Micah Gallagher | Compositing Supervisor |
Jen Martin | Costumer |
Jean Scarabin | Hairstylist |
Greta Ruljevaite | Visual Effects Producer |
Bethan Mowat | First Assistant Director |
Angela Laprete | Production Consultant |
Marc Roth | CG Supervisor |
Daniel McGraw | Makeup Artist |
Errol Stussi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nick Crew | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ilkka Uitto | VFX Editor |
Marshall Rainey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Timur Yesilfiliz | VFX Editor |
Prapanch Swamy | CG Supervisor |
Tom Curtis | Set Dresser |
Craig K. Lewis | Set Decoration Buyer |
Mandalyn Forbes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rodgers Paul | Matte Painter |
Josh Mar | Costumer |
Allen Mozo | Lighting Technician |
Michael Porterfield | Compositing Supervisor |
Mariana Gorbea | Modeling |
Michał Wilczewski | Foley Editor |
Karen Wood | Casting Associate |
Jacek Wiśniewski | Foley Artist |
Philip Nussbaumer | VFX Supervisor |
Florian Franke | Compositing Lead |
Rodions Jepejevs | Compositing Lead |
Mark Spindler | Compositing Supervisor |
Eun Young Kim | Matte Painter |
Catherine Lam | Set Designer |
Stephane Boisvert | Generator Operator |
David Dinel | Key Grip |
Rebecca Gausnell | Dialect Coach |
Thomas Weckenmann | VFX Editor |
Tricia Mulgrew | Visual Effects Producer |
Jean-Manuel Medina | Hairstylist |
Gaby Miègeville-Little | Set Designer |
Mónica Caballero | Lighting Technician |
Simon Théberge | Set Designer |
Filip Stefanowski | Foley Mixer |
Pierre Antoine Rousse | Set Dresser |
Miguel Palos | Executive Producer |
John M.H. Lee | Lighting Technician |
Aaron Ellis | Costumer |
Arthur B Wilson III | Hairstylist |
Catherine Lahaye | Makeup Artist |
Gary Pachany | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Chris Lewis | Set Designer |
Nicolas Dallaire | ADR Recordist |
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud | Makeup Department Head |
Magnus Skagerlund | Modeling |
Justin Neenan | Set Designer |
Cedric Levesque | Set Dresser |
Maxime Privé | Set Dresser |
Nicolas Privé | Set Dresser |
Johannes Muecke | Title Designer |
Johannes Muecke | Storyboard Artist |
Joshua Atkin | Best Boy Electric |
Tuiaana Scanlan | Best Boy Grip |
Reid Murphy | Camera Operator |
Jeroen Hendriks | Digital Imaging Technician |
Michael Keola Jones | Dolly Grip |
Aaron McMullen | Electrician |
Todd Schatz | Generator Operator |
James Takahashi | Rigging Grip |
Curtis Wingerter | Rigging Grip |
Liliane Saad | Assistant Hairstylist |
Eli Girard | Hairstylist |
Sheldon Yamauchi | Hairstylist |
Paula Hong | Hairstylist |
Christine Carrière | Makeup Artist |
Natalia Lubowiecka | Foley Editor |
Joshua Hakim | 3D Artist |
Steve Seongik Hong | Animation Supervisor |
Johannes Wolz | Animation Technical Director |
Evgeny Berbasov | CG Supervisor |
Jason Hannen-Williams | CG Supervisor |
Ryo Sakaguchi | CG Supervisor |
Matthew Novak | CG Supervisor |
Jean-Philippe Tristant | Compositing Lead |
Enrique Sandoval Castro | Compositing Lead |
Danielle Norgate | Compositing Lead |
Henrique Reginato | Compositing Lead |
Phil Prates | Compositing Supervisor |
Egbert Reichel | Compositing Supervisor |
Michael J. Viera | Compositing Supervisor |
Ning Yan | Lead Animator |
Philipp Winterstein | Lead Animator |
Dasom Song | Matte Painter |
Peter Braeley | Matte Painter |
Chengwei Zheng | Matte Painter |
Mujia Liao | Matte Painter |
Kevin Mains | Modeling |
Zaki Saati | Modeling |
Dylan Dunford | Modeling |
Benjamin Lepine | Modeling |
Ron Schrems | Modeling |
Laura Carnegie | VFX Editor |
Adam Figielski | VFX Supervisor |
Selah Chung | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Natsai Todd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Aditya Menon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kin Yiu | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gray Xi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sophia Zhang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Michael Armstrong | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Thelma Rangel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sofronie Dun | Visual Effects Producer |
Iva Modrah | Visual Effects Producer |
Troy Moore | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sara Eva Gonzalez | Costume Assistant |
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek | Casting Assistant |
Johanna Bautista | Extras Casting |
Dustin Snodgrass | Extras Casting |
Marie Medina | Extras Casting Assistant |
Pauline Béraud | Script Supervisor |
Trevor White | Colorist |
Rob Scratch Mitchell | Aerial Coordinator |
Marie-Helene Roy | Production Coordinator |
Natacha Williams | Travel Coordinator |
Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
John Allegretti | Visual Effects |
Rui Cui | Co-Executive Producer |