Billy Crystal als Mike Wazowski (voice) | |
John Goodman als James 'Sulley' Sullivan (voice) | |
Steve Buscemi als Randall Boggs (voice) | |
Helen Mirren als Dean Hardscrabble (voice) | |
Peter Sohn als Scott 'Squishy' Squibbles (voice) | |
Joel Murray als Don Carlton (voice) | |
Sean Hayes als Terri Perry (voice) | |
Dave Foley als Terry Perry (voice) | |
Charlie Day als Art (voice) | |
Alfred Molina als Professor Knight (voice) | |
Tyler Labine als Brock Pearson (voice) | |
Nathan Fillion als Johnny Worthington (voice) | |
Aubrey Plaza als Claire Wheeler (voice) | |
Bobby Moynihan als Chet Alexander (voice) | |
Noah Johnston als Young Mike (voice) | |
Julia Sweeney als Ms. Squibbles (voice) | |
Bonnie Hunt als Karen Graves (voice) | |
John Krasinski als Frank McCay (voice) | |
Bill Hader als Referee / Slug (voice) | |
Beth Behrs als Carrie Williams (voice) | |
Bob Peterson als Roz (voice) | |
John Ratzenberger als Yeti (voice) | |
Lori Alan als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Carlos Alazraqui als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jack Angel als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bob Bergen als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Gregg Berger als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Neil Campbell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ava Acres als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Sherry Lynn als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Paul Lazenby als Monster (voice, uncredited) | |
Aramé Scott als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Joseph John Schirle als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Kristen Li als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Davin Ransom als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Raymond Ochoa als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Calum John als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Montse Hernandez als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Mason Cook als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Makenna Cowgill als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Tyree Brown als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Jack Bright als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Isabella Acres als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
April Winchell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Colette Whitaker als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jim Ward als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Marcia Wallace als Additional Voices (voice) | |
David Theune als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Tara Strong als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mindy Sterling als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Joel Spence als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Betsy Sodaro als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Patrick Seitz als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Dan Scanlon als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jan Rabson als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Cristina Pucelli als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jeff Pidgeon als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Dannah Feinglass Phirman als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Donovan Patton als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bret Parker als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Colleen O'Shaughnessey als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Laraine Newman als Additional Voices (voice) | |
David Neher als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Pam Murphy als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Matthew Mercer als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Alec Medlock als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Allan McLeod als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mickie McGowan als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Tricia McAlpin als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mona Marshall als Emmet (voice) | |
Jason Marsden als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Danny Mann als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Dawnn Lewis als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Elissa Knight als Additional Voices (voice) | |
John Kassir als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Brandon Johnson als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jess Harnell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mike Hanford als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Daniel Gerson als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Teresa Ganzel als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Donald Fullilove als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Andy Fischer-Price als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Keith Ferguson als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Bill Farmer als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Paul Eiding als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Greg Dykstra als Additional Voices (voice) | |
John Cygan als Additional Voices(voice) | |
Sean Conroy als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Patrick Carlyle als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Natalie Jane Dang als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Gage Davenport als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Ethan Louis Samuels DiSalvio als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Faith Goblirsch als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Brooke Klinger als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Nikolas Michailidis als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Marley Pearson als Additional Children's Voices (voice) | |
Lindsay Lefler als Additional Voices (voice) |
Andrew Stanton | Executive Producer |
Lee Unkrich | Executive Producer |
John Lasseter | Executive Producer |
Kori Rae | Producer |
Daniel Gerson | Screenplay |
Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Jean-Claude Kalache | Director of Photography |
Ricky Nierva | Production Design |
Robert L. Baird | Screenplay |
Laura Phillips | CG Painter |
Jason Deamer | Co-Art Director |
Randy Berrett | Shading |
Randy Berrett | Painter |
Albert Lozano | Character Designer |
Patrick Lin | Layout |
Gregg Olsson | Layout |
Robert Anderson | Layout |
Louis Gonzales | Story Artist |
Mark Sanford | Layout |
Brett Pulliam | Animation |
Bret Parker | Animation |
David Eisenmann | Set Dressing Supervisor |
Scott Clark | Supervising Animator |
Alan Barillaro | Animation |
Andrew Gordon | Animation Director |
Brett Coderre | Animation |
Nancy Kato | Animation |
Wendell Lee | Animation |
Robert H. Russ | Animation Director |
Patty Kihm Stevenson | Animation |
Sanjay Patel | Character Designer |
Ross Stevenson | Animation |
Ron Zorman | Animation |
Ron Zorman | Opening/Ending Animation |
Paul Mendoza | Animation |
Ken Schretzmann | Additional Editing |
Greg Snyder | Editor |
E.J. Holowicki | Sound Effects Editor |
Christian Hoffman | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Mark Adams | Sets & Props Artist |
Paul Aichele | Modeling |
Jason Bickerstaff | Modeling |
Jason Bickerstaff | Sculptor |
Andrew Schmidt | Sculptor |
Christine Waggoner | Simulation & Effects Production Assistant |
Sue Maatouk-Kalache | Information Systems Manager |
Byron Bashforth | Shading |
David Batte | Shading |
Scott Clifford | Master Lighting Artist |
Tim Best | Master Lighting Artist |
Thomas Hahn | Software Team Lead |
Tom Duff | Software Engineer |
Ian Buono | Software Team Lead |
Drew Rogge | Software Engineer |
Arik Ehle | Animation |
Erik Forman | Systems Administrators & Support |
Paul Cichocki | Post Production Supervisor |
Courtney Bergin | Production Office Assistant |
Doc Kane | Dialogue |
Michael Silvers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Jana Vance | Foley |
Bruno Coon | Music Editor |
H. Lee Peterson | Additional Editing |
Pete Docter | Executive Producer |
Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Tom Myers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Guido Quaroni | Supervising Technical Director |
Kevin Reher | Casting |
Stephen Schaffer | Additional Editing |
Laura Beth Albright | CG Painter |
Holly Dorff | ADR Voice Casting |
J.A.C. Redford | Orchestrator |
Andrew Cadelago | Layout |
Ronald G. Roumas | Sound Recordist |
Tony Sereno | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Colin Levy | Layout |
Kelsey Mann | Script Supervisor |
Kelsey Mann | Story Supervisor |
Dan Scanlon | Screenplay |
Dan Scanlon | Director |
Raymond Wong | Modeling |
Steve Bloom | Second Film Editor |
Jason Katz | Script Supervisor |
Jason Katz | Story Supervisor |
Natalie Lyon | Casting |
Adam Habib | Layout |
Josée Lajoie | Master Lighting Artist |
Timothy Hittle | Animation |
Greg Dykstra | Sculptor |
Richard Snyder | Sets & Props Artist |
Robert Kondo | Shading |
Robert Kondo | Co-Art Director |
Daisuke Tsutsumi | Art Direction |
Tom MacDougall | Music Supervisor |
Gillian Libbert | Editorial Manager |
Carlo Vogele | Animation |
Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Nick Lucas | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Thomas Moser | Lighting Director |
Robin Chandler | Publicist |
Chris Wiggum | Publicist |
Shannon Wood | Script Supervisor |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Pascal Garneau | Foley Editor |
Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sonoko Konishi | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Susan Bradley | Title Designer |
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol | Set Dressing Artist |
Justin Pearson | Sound Effects Editor |
Dustin Cawood | Sound Effects Editor |
Nicole Paradis Grindle | Associate Producer |
Royce Wesley | Animation |
Erick Oh | Animation |
Jason Watkins | Systems Administrators & Support |
Kevin Nolting | Additional Editing |
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros | Craft Service |
Gregory Amundson | Second Film Editor |
Brian Chumney | Dialogue Editor |
Ramiro Lopez Dau | Animation |
Erin Magill | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Serena Warner | Additional Editing |
Jonathan Sacks | Orchestrator |
James Spencer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matt Aspbury | Director of Photography |
Mach Tony Kobayashi | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Christina Garcia Weiland | Set Dressing Artist |
Adrian Molina | Additional Writing |
Adrian Molina | Title Designer |
Amanda Deering Jones | Script Supervisor |
Luke Martorelli | Master Lighting Artist |
Adam Rodriguez | Fix Animator |
Shaun Chacko | Animation |
Robb Denovan | Animation |
Claire Faggioli | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Michael Stocker | Animation Director |
Paul Abadilla | Set Designer |
Paul Abadilla | Set Dressing Artist |
Paul Abadilla | Sets & Props Artist |
Lloyd Bernberg | Master Lighting Artist |
Sungyeon Joh | Lighting Artist |
Joshua Hollander | Lighting Manager |
C.J. Hsu | First Assistant Editor |
Josh Anon | Layout |
Mark Shirra | Layout |
Matthew Silas | Layout |
Eric Pearson | Post-Production Manager |
Charlie Ramos | Layout |
Doug Sheppeck | Animation |
Kevin Chesnos | Animation |
Simon Christen | Animation |
K. C. Roeyer | Animation |
Tom Gately | Opening/Ending Animation |
Don Crum | Animation |
Steve Mason | Animation |
Everett Downing Jr. | Animation |
Austin Madison | Animation |
Jason Johnston | VFX Artist |
Kristen Li | ADR Voice Casting |
Chris Barron | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Cynthia Lusk | Production Manager |
David Park | Production Manager |
Russell J. Stough | Production Manager |
Russell J. Stough | Layout |
Corey Tyler | Foley Editor |
Amit Baadkar | Visual Effects Designer |
David Baraff | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Dani Belko | Production Intern |
Daniel Chang | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Jiayi Chong | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Eric Froemling | Visual Development |
Dave Hale | Visual Effects Designer |
Jim Cody Harrington | Visual Effects Designer |
Joshua Jenny | Visual Development |
Laurie Kim | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Tiffany Erickson Klohn | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Ian Krebs-Smith | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Brian London | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Stephen Marshall | Visual Effects Designer |
Kirsten Peterson Marshall | Simulation & Effects Production Assistant |
Konstantin Promokhov | Visual Effects Designer |
Samantha Raja | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Jon Reisch | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Edgar Rodriguez | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Dale Ruffolo | Modeling |
Tim Speltz | Visual Effects Designer |
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong | Visual Effects Designer |
Frank Aalbers | Sets & Props Artist |
Amy L. Allen | Set Dressing Artist |
Eric Andraos | Shading |
Lindsay Andrus | Animation |
Mimia Arbelaez | Master Lighting Artist |
Carlos Baena | Character Designer |
Sanjay Bakshi | Supervising Technical Director |
Sanjay Bakshi | Character Technical Supervisor |
Megan Bartel | Lighting Coordinator |
Nick Bartone | Lighting Director |
Chris Bernardi | Shading |
Nick Berry | Art Department Manager |
Max Bickley | Master Lighting Artist |
Jeremy Birn | Lighting Artist |
Evan Bonifacio | Animation |
Rodney A. Brillante | Art Department Coordinator |
Rodney A. Brillante | Animation Department Coordinator |
Jacob Brooks | CGI Director |
Jude Brownbill | Animation |
Michael Capbarat | Animation Department Coordinator |
Ramon Cardona | Animation Production Assistant |
Cathleen Carmean | Animation Manager |
Mathieu Cassagne | Lighting Artist |
Jack Chang | Character Designer |
Jennifer Chang | Color Designer |
Guillaume Chartier | Fix Animator |
Michael Chia-Wei Chen | Animation |
Johnson Cheng | Lighting Production Assistant |
Ye Won Cho | Lighting Artist |
Pamela J. Choy | Sets & Props Artist |
Chris Chua | Animation |
Jaehun Chung | CG Painter |
Alice Clendenen | Lighting Manager |
Justine Codron | Master Lighting Artist |
Kathleen Cosby | Lighting Artist |
Trent Crow | CG Painter |
Jason Davies | Character Designer |
Eric S. Degner | Animation |
Airton Dittz Jr. | Master Lighting Artist |
Nathan Fariss | Lead Set Dresser |
Justin Farris | Fix Animator |
Graham Finley | Animation |
Craig Foster | Art Direction |
Sarah Fowler Deluna | CG Painter |
Matthew Garcia-Dunn | Set Production Intern |
Belen Gil-Palacios | Fix Animator |
Joey Gilbreath | Fix Animator |
Stefan Gronsky | Lighting Artist |
Richard Gunzer | Fix Animator |
Christian Haniszewski | Character Designer |
Alex Harvill | Lead Painter |
Jessica Harvill | Lighting Director |
Aron Hatfield | Animation |
Travis Hathaway | Animation |
Jack Hattori | CG Painter |
Bernhard Haux | Character Designer |
Neil Helm | Animation |
Alex Hessler | CG Painter |
Jonathan Hoffman | Character Designer |
Michael Honsel | Character Designer |
Tsung-Yin Hsieh | Animation |
Katherine Ipjian | CG Painter |
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto | Animation |
Jonas Jarvers | Character Designer |
Rob Jensen | Animation |
Yibing Jiang | CG Painter |
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai | CG Painter |
Judy Yu-Inn Jou | Art Department Coordinator |
Robert Kinkead | Layout |
Mitch Kopelman | Master Lighting Artist |
Aaron Koressel | Animation |
Ivo Kos | Modeling |
Michael Krummhoefener | Modeling |
Bruce Kuei | Animation |
Shauna Lacoste | Production Intern |
Alison Leaf | Set Dressing Artist |
John Chun Chiu Lee | Animation |
Holger Leihe | Animation |
Matt Majers | Animation |
Emmanuel Maniez | Lighting Artist |
Tim Milliron | Character Designer |
Cameron Miyasaki | Animation |
Javier Moya Alonso | Animation |
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión | Animation |
Burt Peng | Lighting Artist |
Jan Pfenninger | Layout |
Andrew Pienaar | Master Lighting Artist |
Mark Piretti | Character Designer |
Kiki Mei Kee Poh | CG Painter |
Jayson Price | Animation |
Andreas Procopiou | Animation |
Duncan Ramsay | Art Department Coordinator |
Angelique Reisch | Lighting Artist |
Jordan Rempel | Master Lighting Artist |
Edward Robbins | Character Designer |
Eric Rosales | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Nickolas Rosario | Animation |
Amber Rudolph | Animation |
Allison Rutland | Animation |
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat | Lighting Artist |
Leo Santos | Layout |
Chris Sasaki | Character Designer |
Michael Sauls | Fix Animator |
Julien Schreyer | Lighting Artist |
Brett Schulz | Animation |
Stefan Schumacher | Animation |
Joshua Seaver | CG Painter |
David Shavers | Master Lighting Artist |
Shalin Shodhan | CG Painter |
Philip Shoebottom | Lighting Artist |
David Sokolosky | Animation Department Coordinator |
Terry Song | Animation |
Michael Sparber | Lighting Supervisor |
Jane Snow Stewart | Fix Animator |
Megan Stifter | Shading |
Matthew Strangio | Animation |
Daniela Strijleva | Character Designer |
Joseph Suen | Modeling |
Peter Sumanaseni | Lighting Manager |
Raphael Suter | Animation |
Jeremie Talbot | Character Designer |
Elizabeth Thiers | Art Department Assistant |
Elizabeth Thiers | Animation Production Assistant |
Brian Tindall | CG Painter |
Brian Tindall | Character Designer |
Jessica Torres | Animation |
Chuck Waite | CG Animator |
Shelly Wan | Color Designer |
Ricky Wight | Fix Animator |
Alon Winterstein | Fix Animator |
Anthony Ho Wong | Animation |
Maria Yershova | Master Lighting Artist |
Tom Zach | Animation |
Anthony Kemp | Lighting Coordinator |
Maria Lee | CG Painter |
David Condolora | Editorial Staff |
Anna Wolitzky | Additional Editing |
Adrian Syben | Editorial Production Assistant |
Hana Yoon | Editorial Coordinator |
Christopher Zuber | Editorial Staff |
Andrew Page | Music Director |
Steve Schaeffer | Musician |
Megan Albert | Finance |
Tlaloc Alvarez | Systems Administrators & Support |
Allysa Amundson | Administration |
Meghan Benafield | Administration |
Nancy Garretson Case | Finance |
Forrester Cole | Software Engineer |
Deborah Coleman | Publicist |
J. Darion Cuevas | Systems Administrators & Support |
Naomi Davidson | Finance |
Beatrice De Luca | Finance |
Ricky Der | Systems Administrators & Support |
Kurt Fleischer | Software Engineer |
Michael Kass | Software Engineer |
Mark Meyer | Software Engineer |
Jean-Daniel Nahmias | Software Engineer |
Susan Eggett | Production Office Assistant |
George Elkoura | Software Team Lead |
Michael A. Bordas | Software Team Lead |
Danielle Cambridge | Information Systems Manager |
Ryan Burns | Software Team Lead |
Tony DeRose | Software Team Lead |
F. Sebastian Grassia | Software Team Lead |
Eric Gregory | Software Team Lead |
Jamie Hecker | Software Team Lead |
Tara Hernandez | Software Team Lead |
Hayley Iben | Software Team Lead |
Michael B. Johnson | Software Team Lead |
Brett Levin | Software Team Lead |
Cory Omand | Software Team Lead |
Jack Paulus | Software Team Lead |
Arun Rao | Software Team Lead |
Sarah Shen | Software Team Lead |
Erin Tomson | Software Team Lead |
Dirk Van Gelder | Software Team Lead |
Douglas Waters | Software Team Lead |
Adam Woodbury | Software Team Lead |
Gregory Finch | Information Systems Manager |
Tamsen Mitchell | Information Systems Manager |
Sowmya Natarajan | Information Systems Manager |
Ozan Serim | Information Systems Manager |
Ottavia Storer | Information Systems Manager |
Benjamin Turman | Information Systems Manager |
David Wehr | Information Systems Manager |
Emily Engie | Production Accountant |
Rachel Ergas | Finance |
Tyler Fazakerley | Systems Administrators & Support |
Heather Feng | Administration |
Kristi Gamble | Finance |
Briana Gardner | Publicist |
Timothy Glass | Finance |
Jeanie Gray | Finance |
Robert Hamrick | Systems Administrators & Support |
Valerie Hathaway | Finance |
Kentaro Hinoki | Finance |
Jonathan Hurwitz | Production Office Assistant |
Heather D.C. Jackson | Finance |
Michael Stewart Johnson | Systems Administrators & Support |
Cory Knox | Systems Administrators & Support |
Chris Lasell | Systems Administrators & Support |
Warren Latimer | Systems Administrators & Support |
Joanna Laurent | Systems Administrators & Support |
Leslie Law | Systems Administrators & Support |
Danielle Rae Levin | Administration |
Matthew Lindahl | Systems Administrators & Support |
Michelle Liu Chung | Production Accountant |
Jeremiah Macias | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jason Merck | Opening/Ending Animation |
Michelle Moretta | Administration |
Terry Lee Moseley | Systems Administrators & Support |
Kacy Naylor | Finance |
Rosana Neciuk | Finance |
Tanya Oskanian | Administration |
André Pang | Software Engineer |
Lara Pendleton | Administration |
Peter Plackowski | Systems Administrators & Support |
Steven Ricks | Systems Administrators & Support |
Benjamin Rillie | Systems Administrators & Support |
Jenni Rowland | Production Office Assistant |
Kristina Ruud | Finance |
Laura Savidge | Software Engineer |
Michelle Simons | Finance |
Hasia Sroat | Publicist |
Wendy Dale Tanzillo | Administration |
Shari Villarde | Finance |
Deana Walker | Finance |
Jessica Wan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Annette Wang | Finance |
Ian Westcott | Systems Administrators & Support |
Rosana Sullivan | Story Artist |