Ming-Na Wen als Mulan (voice) | |
BD Wong als Shang (voice) | |
Mark Moseley als Mushu (voice) | |
Lucy Liu als Mei (voice) | |
Sandra Oh als Ting Ting (voice) | |
Gedde Watanabe als Ling (voice) | |
Lauren Tom als Su (voice) | |
Pat Morita als The Emperor (voice) | |
George Takei als First Ancestor (voice) | |
June Foray als Grandmother Fa (voice) | |
Freda Foh Shen als Fa Li (voice) | |
Frank Welker als Cri-Kee (voice) | |
Soon-Tek Oh als Fa Zhou (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jerry Tondo als Chien-Po (voice) | |
Liliana Mumy als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jillian Henry als Sha-Ron (voice) | |
Michelle Kwan als Additional Voices | |
Lea Salonga als Mulan (singing voice) | |
Brian Tochi als Additional Voice (voice) | |
Harvey Fierstein als Yao (voice) | |
April Winchell als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson als Additional Voices (voice) | |
Keone Young als Additional Voices (voice) |
Joel McNeely | Original Music Composer |
Pam Ziegenhagen | Editor |
Jennifer Blohm | Producer |
Robert St. Pierre | Production Design |
Darrell Rooney | Director |
Lynne Southerland | Director |
Lin Hua Zheng | Art Direction |
Masaru Ooshiro | Animation |
Dennis Venizelos | Background Designer |
Yoshitake Iwakami | Animation Manager |
Skip Jones | Additional Storyboarding |
Jane Wu | Story Artist |
Jamie Thomason | Casting Director |
Joel McNeely | Conductor |
Alexa Junge | Songs |
Jeanine Tesori | Music |
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi | Animation Director |
Madoka Yasue | Supervising Animation Director |
Hiroyuki Hatada | CGI Director |
Hiroshi Ohno | Animation Supervisor |
Toshiyuki Fukai | Production Supervisor |
Takeshi Eriguchi | Production Supervisor |
Catherine A. Jones | Production Manager |
Deanne Koehn | Production Manager |
Ritsuko Notani | Character Designer |
Chen-Yi Chang | Animation |
Wallace Williamson | Animation |
Gang Peng | Animation |
Tracy Jones | Color Designer |
Hiroshi Kawamata | Lead Animator |
Junpei Tatenaka | Lead Animator |
Kenichi Tsuchiya | Lead Animator |
Hisashi Wada | Lead Animator |
Yuji Watanabe | Lead Animator |
Yumiko Suzuki | Assistant Director |
Tomokatsu Nagasaku | Animation |
Colin Hodges | CGI Director |
Lajos Kamocsay | CGI Director |
Doug Little | Digital Producer |
Katsuya Kozutsumi | Compositing Lead |
Tohru Kobayashi | Compositing Lead |
Jenny North | Color Designer |
Heidi Friese | Production Coordinator |
Jeffrey Moznett | Production Coordinator |
Ellen Williams | Production Coordinator |
Lisa Linder | Assistant Editor |
Mark A. Bollinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Ken Poteat | Post Production Coordinator |
Donald J. Malouf | Supervising Sound Editor |
Thomas Whiting | Supervising ADR Editor |
Charles W. Ritter | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Yale | Foley Editor |
Cindy Jo Hinkleman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Steven Gizicki | Music Supervisor |
Brett Swain | Music Producer |
Craig Pettigrew | Music Editor |
Michael Lucker | Screenplay |
Chris Parker | Screenplay |
Roger S.H. Schulman | Screenplay |