Andy García als Sean Casey | |
Ian Holm als Liam Casey | |
James Gandolfini als Joey Allegretto | |
Lena Olin als Peggy Lindstrom | |
Shiek Mahmud-Bey als Jordan Washington | |
Colm Feore als Elihu Harrison | |
Ron Leibman als Morgenstern | |
Richard Dreyfuss als Sam Vigoda | |
Dominic Chianese als Judge Impelliteri | |
Paul Guilfoyle als McGovern | |
Bonnie Rose als Instructor | |
Norman Matlock als Detective | |
Sidney Armus als Judge | |
Bobby Cannavale als Vigoda Assistant #1 | |
Marcia Jean Kurtz als Eileen | |
Jude Ciccolella als Lieutenant Wilson | |
John Randolph Jones als Captain Lawrence | |
Jim Moody als Mayor Williams | |
Frank Vincent als Captain | |
James Murtaugh als Man in Asylum | |
Melba Martinez als Legal Aid Attorney | |
Santo Fazio als Eduardo | |
Anthony Alessandro als Shmuel | |
David Fonteno als Captain #1 | |
John Seitz als Captain #2 | |
Robert Sean Miller als Captain #3 | |
Stephen Beach als Cop #2 | |
Vincent Pastore als Cop #3 | |
Nafisah Sayyed als Half-Naked Girl | |
Chuck Pfeiffer als Captain Gentile | |
Clark D. Williams als News #1 | |
Bill Boggs als News #2 | |
Tamara Phillips als News #3 | |
Louis Guss als Court Clerk | |
Richard Bright als 64 Precinct Lieutenant | |
Ronald von Klaussen als 65 Precinct Sergeant | |
John Di Benedetto als Patrolman #2 | |
Kevin Ramsey als Sean's Assistant | |
Kermit Frazier als Jury Foreman | |
Veronica Hall als Pier Cop | |
Vic Noto als Police Diver Cochran | |
Socorro Santiago als Lab Assistant | |
Fran Anthony als Moderator | |
Donna Hanover als TV Newsperson #1 | |
Jack Cafferty als TV Newsperson #3 | |
Kaity Tong als TV Newsperson #4 | |
Allen Collodow als Cop #1 | |
Dennis Paladino als Cop #2 | |
Mike Cammallere als Sergeant #1 | |
Jim Mauro als Lieutenant #1 | |
Salvatore Paul Piro als Cop #4 | |
Mike Girard Sheehan als Sergeant #2 | |
Joseph Mosso als Lieutenant #2 | |
Teddy Coluca als Reporter #1 | |
Roslyn Cohn als Reporter #2 | |
Elliot Cuker als Reporter #3 | |
Yvette Mercedes als Meter Maid | |
Kristina Lear als Girl in Restaurant | |
Joe Drago als D.A. Driver | |
Catherine Schreiber als Sean's Ass't #2 |
Sidney Lumet | Director |
Sidney Lumet | Screenplay |
Robert Daley | Novel |
Josh Kramer | Producer |
Thom Mount | Producer |
Mark Isham | Music |
David Watkin | Director of Photography |
Sam O'Steen | Editor |
Kerry Barden | Casting |
Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Philip Rosenberg | Production Design |
Robert Guerra | Art Direction |
Carolyn Cartwright | Set Decoration |
Joseph G. Aulisi | Costume Design |
Jennifer B. Starke | Art Department Coordinator |
Martha Pinson | Script Supervisor |
John H. Starke | Co-Producer |
David Forrest | Key Makeup Artist |
Michael Kriston | Key Hair Stylist |
KG Ramsey | Hairstylist |
Rick Sharp | Makeup Artist |
Danny Bramson | Music Supervisor |
Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Brett Botula | Location Manager |
Monica Levinson | Production Coordinator |
Ken Ferris | Camera Operator |
Rick Raphael | "B" Camera Operator |
Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Pamela Rittelmeyer | Second Assistant Camera |
Xiomara Comrie | Second Assistant Camera |
Adger W. Cowans | Still Photographer |
Les Lazarowitz | Production Sound Mixer |
Celia D. Costas | Unit Production Manager |
David Sardi | First Assistant Director |
Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Lilith Jacobs | Post Production Supervisor |
Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Toussaint Kotright | Cableman |
James Hammer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Ann Miller | Property Master |
Robin Koenig | Leadman |
Fred Merusi | Construction Coordinator |
Trish Adlesic | Assistant Location Manager |
Ron Bochar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Nicholas Renbeck | Assistant Sound Editor |
Dan Evans Farkas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Deborah Wallach | ADR Editor |
Fred Rosenberg | Dialogue Editor |
Gina Alfano | Dialogue Editor |
Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Bruce Pross | Foley Supervisor |
Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Kam Chan | Foley Editor |
Stuart Stanley | Foley Editor |
Annette Kudrak | Music Editor |
Jeffrey T. Bernstein | Second Second Assistant Director |
Peter Sobich Jr. | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Keri Lederman | Production Secretary |
Sal Lanza | Dolly Grip |
Tim Guinness | Chief Lighting Technician |
Scott Gertsen | Key Carpenter |
Ed Larkin | Key Construction Grip |
Robert H. Paquette | Key Construction Grip |
Pat Distefano | Extras Casting |
Jennifer McNamara | Casting Associate |
Connie Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Robert Easton | Dialect Coach |
Michael Hyde | Transportation Coordinator |
Jakob Trollbäck | Title Designer |
Phil Hetos | Color Timer |