Adam Driver als Paterson | |
Golshifteh Farahani als Laura | |
Nellie als Marvin | |
Rizwan Manji als Donny | |
Dominic Liriano als Boy on Bus 1 | |
Jaden Michael als Boy on Bus 2 | |
Barry Shabaka Henley als Doc | |
Trevor Parham als Sam | |
Troy T. Parham als Dave | |
Brian McCarthy als Jimmy | |
Frank Harts als Luis | |
Luis Da Silva Jr. als Blood in Convertible | |
Chasten Harmon als Marie | |
William Jackson Harper als Everett | |
Method Man als Method Man | |
Kacey Cockett als Woman in Red | |
Kara Hayward als Female Student | |
Jared Gilman als Male Student | |
Sterling Jerins als Young Poet | |
Johnnie Mae als Doc's Wife | |
Helen-Jean Arthur als Older Woman 1 | |
Joan Kendall als Older Woman 2 | |
Owen Asztalos als Small Boy 1 | |
Jorge Vega als Small Boy 2 | |
Sophia Muller als Small Girl | |
Masatoshi Nagase als Japanese Poet | |
Mirla Pereira als Woman Drinking Coffee on the Bus (uncredited) | |
James Van Treuren als Coverall Man (uncredited) | |
Martin Van Treuren als Coverall Man (uncredited) | |
Volieda Webb als Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Meghan Rafferty | Casting |
Jim Jarmusch | Director |
Catherine George | Costume Design |
Jim Jarmusch | Writer |
Affonso Gonçalves | Editor |
Frederick Elmes | Director of Photography |
Joshua Astrachan | Producer |
Oliver Simon | Executive Producer |
Daniel Baur | Executive Producer |
Ronald M. Bozman | Executive Producer |
Jean Labadie | Executive Producer |
Carter Logan | Producer |
William Carlos Williams | Poem |
Kim Jennings | Art Direction |
Ron Padgett | Poem |
Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Lydia Marks | Set Decoration |
Marjorie Durand | Makeup Department Head |
David Osmanski | Set Dresser |
Virginia Cook | Costume Supervisor |
Konzie Koenig | Set Costumer |
Heather Patton | Set Costumer |
Debra Peck | Set Costumer |
Nellie | In Memory Of |
Kai Ravelson | Key Hair Stylist |
Jennifer Serio | Hair Department Head |
Timothy Bird | First Assistant Director |
Mark Friedberg | Second Unit Director |
Matthew Mason | Second Assistant Director |
Erica Hohf | Assistant Art Director |
Matthew Haasch | Foley Supervisor |
Gavin Hecker | Foley Mixer |
Robert Hein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Hein | Sound Designer |
Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Charles Marcus | Utility Sound |
Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Nick Sjostrom | ADR Mixer |
Tony Volante | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Damian Volpe | Sound Effects Editor |
Kley Gilbuena | Special Effects Coordinator |
Scott Burik | Stunt Driver |
Jimmy Hays | Stunt Driver |
Mark Fichera | Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Agliata | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Cory Barth | Grip |
Alex Felder | Grip |
Wil Hamlin | Grip |
Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Elias Morales | Grip |
John Raugalis | Gaffer |
Mark Schmidt | Steadicam Operator |
Mia Cusumano | Casting Associate |
Aaron Schoonover | Extras Casting |
Jason Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Randall Balsmeyer | Title Designer |
Tilda Swinton | Thanks |
William Carlos Williams | Thanks |
Bill de Blasio | Thanks |
Jim Jarmusch | Original Music Composer |
Carter Logan | Original Music Composer |
Sqürl | Original Music Composer |
Angela Johnson | Key Makeup Artist |
Maggie Engelhardt | Production Supervisor |
Susan Lazarus | Post Production Supervisor |
Stacey Cormier | Second Second Assistant Director |
Karen Kane | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Nicholas Weigand-Suminski | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Dana Zolli | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sam Bader | Art Department Production Assistant |
Stephen Barth | Scenic Artist |
Taylor Brown | Art Department Production Assistant |
Dan Decelle | Leadman |
Jennifer Fox | Art Department Production Assistant |
Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
John F. McHugh | Construction Coordinator |
Jessie Pellegrino | Assistant Property Master |
Matthew James Reilly | On Set Dresser |
Amber Subelka | Scenic Artist |
Grant Elder | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Lawrence Herman | ADR Editor |
Lawrence Herman | Dialogue Editor |
Christopher 'Kit' Marlowe | Camera Loader |
Henry Banker | Grip |
Garrett Boehling | Dolly Grip |
Jim Bugge | Best Boy Electric |
John Campbell | Genetator Operator |
Mary Cybulski | Still Photographer |
Cory Dahn | Electrician |
Benjamin R. Davis | Additional Grip |
Jimmy DeMarco | Electrician |
Greg Finkel | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Leland Gorlin | Electrician |
Kay Hung | Camera Intern |
Kate Iuele | Second Assistant Camera |
Abby Levine | Digital Imaging Technician |
Dave Levine | Rigging Gaffer |
Max Macat | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Ema Rees-Scanlon | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jeremy Smith | Electrician |
Tim Smythe | Key Grip |
Lydia Sudall | Electrician |
Chad Marshall Young | Electrician |
Joey Campbell | Key Costumer |
Arielle Cooper-Lethem | Costume Assistant |
David Grevengoed | Tailor |
Tom Jarmusch | On Set Dresser |
Jee Ok | Costumer |
Matthew Simonelli | Assistant Costume Designer |
Matt Caruso | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Christian G. Farfan | Online Editor |
Joe Gawler | Senior Colorist |
Chris MacKenzie | Smoke Artist |
Perri Pivovar | First Assistant Editor |
Ruby Bowles | Location Assistant |
Matthew Kania | Location Manager |
Nick Pray | Assistant Location Manager |
Affonso Gonçalves | Music Editor |
Rebecca Breckel | Script Supervisor |
Sara Driver | Script Consultant |
Sara Driver | Consulting Editor |
Dan Buckman | Transportation Co-Captain |
Michael Goddard | Driver |
Robert 'Bob' Rice Sr. | Driver |
Ryan Walsh | Driver |
Laila Archuleta | Production Assistant |
Shannon Blaney-Bezanyuk | Production Assistant |
Christine Boehm | Set Medic |
Peita Carnevale | Post Production Accountant |
Will Carnevale | Production Assistant |
Ryan Foster Casey | Stand In |
Richard Cline | Production Assistant |
Amanda Dudzinski | Post Production Assistant |
Christopher Fitzsimmons | Producer's Assistant |
Justin Frasier-Wright | Production Assistant |
Mike Gamms | Additional Production Assistant |
Kyle Garrison | Production Assistant |
Shellie Gillespie | Production Accountant |
Michael Hall | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Steven Napolitano | Production Assistant |
Joe Power | Production Secretary |
Rick Rosset | Production Assistant |
Rebecca Scagos | Additional Production Assistant |
Jenna Sheets | Payroll Accountant |
Kati Sklut | Production Coordinator |
Kristen Sobanski | Animal Wrangler |
Yasser Souisri | Production Assistant |
Caroline Stevens-Sommers | Production Office Assistant |
Adam Taylor | First Assistant Accountant |
Elizabeth Thompson | Production Office Assistant |
Jérôme Jouneaux | Publicist |
Matthieu Rey | Publicist |
El-P | Thanks |
Susan Jacobs | Thanks |
Julie Menin | Thanks |
Killer Mike | Thanks |
Tim Monich | Thanks |
Ron Padgett | Thanks |