Anna Kendrick als Beca Mitchell | |
Brittany Snow als Chloe Beale | |
Hailee Steinfeld als Emily Junk | |
Rebel Wilson als Fat Amy | |
Ester Dean als Cynthia Rose | |
Adam Devine als Bumper Allen | |
Skylar Astin als Jesse Swanson | |
Ben Platt als Benji Applebaum | |
Hana Mae Lee als Lilly Onakuramara | |
Alexis Knapp als Stacie Conrad | |
Chrissie Fit als Flo Fuentes | |
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen als Kommissar | |
Flula Borg als Pieter Krämer | |
Keegan-Michael Key als Beca's Boss | |
John Michael Higgins als John Smith | |
Elizabeth Banks als Gail Abernathy-McKadden | |
David Cross als Riff Off Host | |
Anna Camp als Aubrey Posen | |
Katey Sagal als Katherine Junk | |
Kelley Jakle als Jessica | |
Shelley Regner als Ashley | |
Reggie Watts als Tone Hangers | |
John Hodgman als Tone Hangers | |
Jason Jones als Tone Hangers | |
Joe Lo Truglio als Tone Hangers | |
Snoop Dogg als Self | |
Shawn Carter Peterson als Dax | |
Clay Matthews als NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
David Bakhtiari als NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Donny Barclay als NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Josh Sitton als NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Thomas J. Lang als NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Jordan Rodgers als NFL Player / Green Bay Packer | |
Gralen Bryant Banks als Barden University Dean | |
Sharon Garrison als Barden University Secretary | |
Brea Grant als Barden University Orientation Announcer | |
Austin Lyon als Residual Heat Intern | |
Kay Cannon als Newscaster Connie | |
Natalie Morales als Today Show Host | |
Jake Tapper als The Lead Host | |
Sylvia Weatherspoon als New Station Anchor Lisa Richards | |
Robert W. Krieger III als Outrage 24/7 Newscaster Todd Derek | |
Joe Scarborough als Morning Joe Host | |
Mika Brzezinski als Morning Joe Host | |
Jimmy Kimmel als Jimmy Kimmel Live Host | |
Rosie O'Donnell als The View Host | |
Nicolle Wallace als The View Host | |
Rosie Perez als The View Host | |
Adam Levine als The Voice Judge | |
Christina Aguilera als The Voice Judge | |
Pharrell Williams als The Voice Judge | |
Blake Shelton als The Voice Judge | |
Codie L. Wiggins als Treblemakers | |
Blake Burt als Treblemakers | |
Ted Moock als Treblemakers | |
Jerry Clark als Treblemakers | |
Phi Vu als Treblemakers | |
Jacinto Rodriguez als Treblemakers | |
Ryan Leeper als Treblemakers | |
Andrew Fitzpatrick als Das Sound Machine | |
Allie Feder als Das Sound Machine | |
Steven Ban als Das Sound Machine | |
Brandon Lara als Das Sound Machine | |
Daniel Piglavento als Das Sound Machine | |
Brent L. Boxberger als Das Sound Machine | |
Dylan Cheek als Das Sound Machine | |
Dakota Scott Smith als Das Sound Machine | |
Jeremy Williams als Das Sound Machine | |
Samantha Smith als Das Sound Machine | |
Alexis Lawson als Das Sound Machine | |
Jordyn McDempsey als Das Sound Machine | |
Monica Malone als Das Sound Machine | |
Kimberly Madsen-Thomas als Das Sound Machine | |
Frances Manzo als Das Sound Machine | |
Cali De La Rosa als Das Sound Machine | |
Mitch Grassi als Pentatonix | |
Kevin Olusola als Pentatonix | |
Avi Kaplan als Pentatonix | |
Scott Hoying als Pentatonix | |
Kirstin Maldonado als Pentatonix | |
Trace Gaynor als The Filharmonic | |
Dominic Tibayan als The Filharmonic | |
Barry Fortgang als The Filharmonic | |
Julian Cruz als The Filharmonic | |
Virgil Rosales als The Filharmonic | |
Joseph Caigoy als The Filharmonic | |
Pranay Sharma als Penn Masala | |
Kashish Hora als Penn Masala | |
Hariharan Ravi als Penn Masala | |
Prashant Ramesh als Penn Masala | |
Aneesh Kanakamedala als Penn Masala | |
Chetan Khanna als Penn Masala | |
Akiff Premjee als Penn Masala | |
Varshil Patel als Penn Masala | |
Rohan Murthy als Penn Masala | |
Dilip Rajan als Penn Masala | |
Praveen Rajaguru als Penn Masala | |
Gigi Zumbado als The Cantasticos | |
Marisela Zumbado als The Cantasticos | |
Alison Sahonic als The Cantasticos | |
Jasmine Paul-Olivier als The Cantasticos | |
Natalie Legendre als The Cantasticos | |
Samantha Yonack als The Cantasticos | |
Windy Diaz als The Cantasticos | |
Amaris Flores als The Cantasticos | |
Aakomon Jones als The Singboks | |
Kyndra Reevey als The Singboks | |
Naomi James als The Singboks | |
Britney Chelene Thomas als The Singboks | |
Michael Odokara-Okigbo als The Singboks | |
Brian Watson als The Singboks | |
Shanna Marie Burris als The Singboks | |
Brianna O'Rourke als The Singboks | |
Lindsey Legros als The Singboks | |
Brandon Addison als The Singboks | |
Robin Roberts als Former Bella | |
Kether Donohue als Former Bella | |
C.J. Perry Barnyashev als Former Bella | |
Sope Aluko als French Commentator | |
Leticia Jimenez als Spanish Commentator | |
Anton Narinskiy als Russian Commentator | |
Deke Sharon als German Commentator | |
Barack Obama als Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Michelle Obama als Herself (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Monique Champagne | Set Decoration |
Sarah Webster | Music Supervisor |
Elizabeth Banks | Director |
Mickey Rapkin | Characters |
Mark Mothersbaugh | Original Music Composer |
Max Handelman | Producer |
Scott Niemeyer | Executive Producer |
Jim Denault | Director of Photography |
Elizabeth Banks | Producer |
Jonathan Shore | Associate Producer |
Paul Brooks | Producer |
Kay Cannon | Co-Producer |
Craig Alpert | Editor |
Kay Cannon | Writer |
Paul Schnee | Casting |
Toby Corbett | Production Design |
Jeff Levine | Co-Producer |
Nate Jones | Art Direction |
Kerry Barden | Casting |
Sean McCormack | Sound Editor |
Siân McArthur | Production Supervisor |
Kami Asgar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Benjamin L. Cook | Sound Effects Editor |
Erin Oakley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Scott Peterson | Script Supervisor |
Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Salvador Pérez Jr. | Costume Design |
Jason Moore | Executive Producer |
Garrett Grant | Line Producer |
Robert Chen | Dialogue Editor |
Mallory Thompson | Stunts |
Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunt Double |
Marlon Mizrahi | Costume Supervisor |
Melanie Hughes | Makeup Department Head |
Meagan Herrera | Key Hair Stylist |
Judy Yonemoto | Key Makeup Artist |
James Roque Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Daniel Silverberg | First Assistant Director |
Derek Hall | Second Assistant Director |
Lee Orloff | Sound Mixer |
David K. Nami | Special Effects Coordinator |
Scott M. Davids | Visual Effects Supervisor |
D.J. Shea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard L. Blackwell | Stunts |
Darrell Davis | Stunts |
Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunts |
Casey O'Neill | Stunt Coordinator |
Chelsea Bruland | Stunt Double |
William Scharpf | Stunts |
Joette Nichole Orman | Stunt Double |
Vanessa Motta | Utility Stunts |
Bob Bates | Gaffer |
Aakomon Jones | Choreographer |
Anna Kendrick | Songs |
Hailee Steinfeld | Songs |