Ewan McGregor als Rodney Copperbottom (voice) | |
Robin Williams als Fender (voice) | |
Halle Berry als Cappy (voice) | |
Amanda Bynes als Piper (voice) | |
Mel Brooks als Bigweld (voice) | |
Jim Broadbent als Madame Gasket (voice) | |
Greg Kinnear als Ratchet (voice) | |
Stanley Tucci als Herb Copperbottom (voice) | |
Dianne Wiest als Mrs. Copperbottom (voice) | |
Drew Carey als Crank (voice) | |
Harland Williams als Lug (voice) | |
Jennifer Coolidge als Aunt Fanny (voice) | |
Paul Giamatti als Tim the Gate Guard (voice) | |
Natasha Lyonne als Loretta Geargrinder (voice) | |
Chris Wedge als Wonderbot / Phone Booth (voice) | |
Dan Hedaya als Mr. Gunk (voice) | |
Marshall Efron als Lamppost / Toilet Bot / Bass Drum / Microphone | |
Terry Bradshaw als Broken Arm Bot (voice) | |
Al Roker als Mailbox (voice) | |
Lucille Bliss als Pigeon Lady (voice) | |
Jay Leno als Fire Hydrant (voice) | |
Lowell Ganz als Mr. Gasket (voice) | |
Paula Abdul als Watch (voice) | |
Jackie Hoffman als Water Cooler (voice) | |
Brian Scott McFadden als Trashcan Bot (voice) | |
Tim Nordquist als Tin Man (voice) | |
James Earl Jones als Voice Box at Hardware Store (voice) | |
Damien Fahey als Stage Announcer (voice) | |
Stephen Tobolowsky als Bigmouth Executive / Forge (voice) | |
Jansen Panettiere als Younger Rodney (voice) | |
Will Denton als Young Rodney (voice) | |
Crawford Wilson als Young Rodney (voice) | |
Dylan Denton als Youngest Rodney (voice) | |
Jennifer Perito als Additional Voices | |
Alan Rosenberg als Jack Hammer (voice) | |
Lara Cody als Additional Voices | |
Cooper Cowgill als Additional Voices | |
David Crommett als Additional Voices | |
Darin De Paul als Additional Voices | |
Dann Fink als Additional Voices | |
Timothy Gulan als Additional Voices | |
Ray Iannicelli als Additional Voices | |
Sondra James als Additional Voices | |
Vanessa Lemonides als Additional Voices | |
Marcus Maurice als Additional Voices | |
David Rossmer als Additional Voices | |
Bruce Winant als Additional Voices / ADR Loop Group | |
Chris Moyles als Stage Announcer (voice) | |
Chingy als DJ Robot (uncredited) | |
Sean Garnhart als Diesel (uncredited) | |
Paul Urmson als Diesel (uncredited) | |
Randy Jackson als Watch #2 (voice) (uncredited) | |
James Brown als Diesel (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Lowell Ganz | Screenplay |
William Joyce | Producer |
Lorne Orleans | Producer |
William Joyce | Production Design |
Babaloo Mandel | Screenplay |
John Carnochan | Editor |
David Lindsay-Abaire | Screenplay |
Ron Mita | Story |
David Lindsay-Abaire | Story |
Chris Meledandri | Executive Producer |
John Powell | Original Music Composer |
John C. Donkin | Producer |
Christian Kaplan | Casting |
Chris Wedge | Director |
Jim McClain | Story |
Jerry Davis | Producer |
Bob Gordon | Co-Producer |
Jeannine Berger | Post Production Supervisor |
Arun Ram-Mohan | Lighting Artist |
Brandon Oldenburg | Conceptual Design |
Paul Ohrt | Production Accountant |
Wyatt Sprague | Sound Effects Editor |
Buck Lewis | Visual Development |
Steve Martino | Art Direction |
Alex John Cuthbert | Systems Administrators & Support |
Andrea Blasich | Layout |
Jennifer Kagel | Production Coordinator |
Bill Orrico | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Brett Hoffman | Script Coordinator |
Jess Bressler | Lighting Technician |
Kent Beyda | Thanks |
Doug Letterman | Software Engineer |
Maria Criscuolo | Unit Production Manager |
Sean Garnhart | Sound Designer |
Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Kent Beyda | Additional Editing |
Anthony Nisi | Production Supervisor |
Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Wim Post | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Eric Putz | Telecine Colorist |
James Palumbo | First Assistant Editor |
Michael J. Travers | CG Supervisor |
Mike Thurmeier | Supervising Animator |
John A. Patterson | Visual Effects |
Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Terry Ziegelman | Lighting Artist |
David Esneault | Lighting Supervisor |
Frank Bennett | Orchestrator |
Augusto Schillaci | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Becky Mancuso-Winding | Music Supervisor |
Luke Martorelli | Master Lighting Artist |
Nicholas Renbeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Nicholas Renbeck | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Marissa Littlefield | Dialogue Editor |
Robert Fernandez | Scoring Mixer |
Jamie Williams | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Moroni Taylor | Storyboard Artist |
Lorene Simpson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Dorothy Joo | Music Coordinator |
Mark Filip | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Brian Morgan | Assistant Editor |
Robert V. Cavaleri | Effects Supervisor |
David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
David Brown | In Memory Of |
Colette D. Dahanne | ADR Mixer |
Justin Mandel | Intern |
Billy Foster | Assistant Production Manager |
Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Matt Seckman | Digital Compositor |
Christopher Kappler | Human Resources |
Allen Dam | Production Consultant |
Jo Mion | ADR Editor |
Galen T. Chu | Lead Animator |
Paul Urmson | Sound Effects Designer |
Neal Sternecky | Story Artist |
Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Peter DeSève | Character Designer |
Tim Nordquist | Associate Editor |
Natasha Leonnet | Digital Color Timer |
Curtis Lindersmith | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Bob Camp | Storyboard Artist |
Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Melanie Martini | Production Assistant |
Mark Piretti | Rigging Supervisor |
Carlos Saldanha | Co-Director |
Paul Downs | Animation |
David Tart | Animation |
Enrico Casarosa | Storyboard Artist |
Robert Cardone | Layout Supervisor |