Nathan Fillion als Malcolm "Mal" Reynolds | |
Summer Glau als River Tam | |
Gina Torres als Zoë Alleyne Washburne | |
Alan Tudyk als Hoban "Wash" Washburne | |
Morena Baccarin als Inara Serra | |
Adam Baldwin als Jayne Cobb | |
Jewel Staite als Kaywinnet Lee "Kaylee" Frye | |
Sean Maher als Simon Tam | |
Ron Glass als Shepherd Derrial Book | |
Chiwetel Ejiofor als The Operative | |
David Krumholtz als Mr. Universe | |
Michael Hitchcock als Dr. Mathias | |
Sarah Paulson als Dr. Caron | |
Yan Feldman als Mingojerry "Mingo" Rample | |
Rafael Feldman als Fantastic "Fanty" Rample | |
Nectar Rose als Lenore | |
Tamara Taylor als Teacher | |
Glenn Howerton als Lilac Young Tough | |
Hunter Ansley Wryn als Young River Tam | |
Logan O'Brien als Boy Student | |
Erik Erotas als Boy Student | |
Demetra Raven als Girl Student | |
Marley McClean als Girl Student | |
Jessica Huang als Girl Student | |
Scott Kinworthy als Ensign | |
Erik Weiner als Helmsman | |
Conor O'Brien als Lab Technician | |
Peter James Smith als Lab Technician | |
Weston Nathanson als Trade Agent | |
Carrie "CeCe" Cline als Young Female Intern | |
Chuck O'Neil als Vault Guard | |
Amy Wieczorek als Lilac Mom | |
Tristan Jarred als Lilac Son | |
Elaine Mani Lee als Fan Dancer | |
Terrence Hardy Jr. als Mining Camp Boy | |
Brian O'Hare als Alliance Pilot | |
Ryan Tasz als Black Room Soldier | |
Colin Patrick Lynch als Black Room Soldier | |
Terrell Tilford als News Anchor | |
Joshua Michael Kwiat als Slovenly Beaumonde Man | |
Antonio Rufino als Bartender (uncredited) | |
Linda Wang als Chinese Snake Dancer (uncredited) | |
Rick Williamson als Bar Guy (uncredited) | |
Neil Patrick Harris als Screaming Reaver (uncredited) | |
Matt McColm als Lab Security (uncredited) | |
Marcus Young als Bar Security (uncredited) | |
Dennis Keiffer als Bar Guy (uncredited) |
Joss Whedon | Director |
Joss Whedon | Author |
Barry Mendel | Producer |
Christopher Buchanan | Executive Producer |
David V. Lester | Executive Producer |
Alisa Tager | Executive Producer |
Joss Whedon | Writer |
Lisa Lassek | Editor |
Barry Chusid | Production Design |
Anya Colloff | Casting |
Amy McIntyre Britt | Casting |
Ruth E. Carter | Costume Design |
Camille Calvet | Makeup Department Head |
Daniel T. Dorrance | Art Direction |
Larry Dias | Set Decoration |
Jim Johnson | Set Decoration |
Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Jack N. Green | Director of Photography |
Jennifer Bell | Hairstylist |
Scott Stoddard | Makeup Supervisor |
Vickie Mynes | Hairstylist |
Sean Flanigan | Key Hair Stylist |
Mary Kay Morse | Key Makeup Artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson | Key Makeup Artist |
Garrett Immel | Key Makeup Artist |
Tina Hoffman | Makeup Artist |
Karen Iverson | Makeup Artist |
Margie Kaklamanos | Makeup Artist |
Ron Pipes | Makeup Artist |
Carla S. Nemec | Art Department Coordinator |
Lisa D. DiSanto | Art Department Coordinator |
Kevin Kavanaugh | Assistant Art Director |
Gerald Sullivan | Assistant Art Director |
Robert A. Blackburn | Construction Coordinator |
Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Mary E. Manning | 3D Artist |
Fumi Mashimo | Animation Supervisor |
Emile Edwin Smith | CG Supervisor |
Karl Herbst | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Bud Myrick | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Rpin Suwannath | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Patrick D. Hurd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
James Turek | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Susie Brubaker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Collin Fowler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Stephanie Pollard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chris Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Thomas Elder-Groebe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Eric Withee | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Steve Pimental | Visual Effects Coordinator |
J.P. "Brendan" Bernardo | Visual Effects Editor |
Josh Margolies | Visual Effects Editor |
Juliette Yager | Visual Effects Producer |
Gary Nolin | Visual Effects Producer |
Catherine Sudolcan | Visual Effects Producer |
Lisa Goldberg | Visual Effects Producer |
Les Hunter | Visual Effects Producer |
Loni Peristere | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan DeLeeuw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard Malzahn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Randy Goux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John K. Stirber | Special Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Coordinator |
David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
George Lozano Jr. | Best Boy Electric |
Andrew Shulkind | Camera Operator |
Ryan Green | Camera Operator |
Raymond Stella | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mark Emery Moore | Steadicam Operator |
Gary Tandrow | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sean Devine | Dolly Grip |
Brad Boyer | Dolly Grip |
John Davies | Electrician |
Chris Pavlu | Electrician |
Jason Young | Electrician |
Peter N. Green | First Assistant Camera |
Tony Olivieri | First Assistant Camera |
Jerry C. Deats | Key Grip |
Greg Karamov | Key Grip |
Rex Anson Rhorer | Rigging Grip |
Justin Van Fleet | Rigging Grip |
Minh Bahnsen | Rigging Grip |
Sidney Ray Baldwin | Still Photographer |
Paul Murphey | Video Assist Operator |
Jain Sekuler | Script Supervisor |
Thomas Terry | Pilot |
Stephanie Flack | ADR Editor |
Gail Carroll-Coe | Boom Operator |
Timothy P. Salmon | Boom Operator |
Lou Kleinman | Dialogue Editor |
Michael Magill | Dialogue Editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Dialogue Editor |
John Cannon | First Assistant Sound Editor |
John Roesch | Foley |
Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Editor |
Kerry Ann Carmean | Sound Effects Editor |
David A. Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Ben Wilkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Effects Editor |
Eric Flickinger | Sound Recordist |
Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Bellfort | Supervising Sound Editor |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Ryck Schmidt | Ager/Dyer |
Jordanna Fineberg | Assistant Costume Designer |
Dana Kay Hart | Costume Supervisor |
Daniel Dirks | Key Costumer |
Monica Haynes | Key Costumer |
Sari Knight | Casting Associate |
John Nicolard | Digital Intermediate |
Bill Schultz | Digital Intermediate |
Walter Volpatto | Digital Intermediate |
Catherine Chase | First Assistant Editor |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Aidan Stanford | Color Timer |
Dan Muscarella | Color Timer |
Lauren Ross | Location Manager |
Scott Wesley Ross | Assistant Editor |
David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Virginia Landis Albertson | Post Production Supervisor |
David V. Lester | Unit Production Manager |
Rich Sickler | First Assistant Director |
Pedro Barquin | Greensman |
Harald Belker | Production Illustrator |
P. Scott Bailey | Leadman |
Shawn Albro | Painter |
Mark Bialuski | Propmaker |
Jaremy Aiello | Sculptor |
Kelly Berry | Set Decoration Buyer |
Mick Cukurs | Set Designer |
Courtney J. Andersen | Set Dressing Artist |
Chuck Eskridge | Standby Painter |
Andrew Bock | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art Rochester | Sound Mixer |
Ron Petruccione | Special Effects |
Scott Burrows | Compositor |
Marcus Stokes | Sequence Supervisor |
Justin Ball | Systems Administrators & Support |
L. Patrick McCormack | Visual Effects |
Chad Stahelski | Stunt Coordinator |
Hank Amos | Stunts |
Regina McKee Redwing | Utility Stunts |
Jesse Jaraczewski | Best Boy Electric |
Steven A. Guerrero | Grip |
James M. Cox | Rigging Gaffer |
James Dornoff | Editorial Production Assistant |
Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Norman Ludwin | Musician |
Gregory Jamrok | Orchestrator |
Jack Carpenter | Driver |
Eric Compton | Transportation Captain |
Donald R. Casella | Transportation Coordinator |
Mary King | Craft Service |
Sophia Lansky | Dialect Coach |
Louis Farah | Set Medic |
James Maull | Post Production Accountant |
Mary Sunshine | Production Accountant |
Christina Rollo | Production Coordinator |
Sage Asteak | Set Production Assistant |
Elizabeth Cameron | Stand In |
Rob Harris | Unit Publicist |
Helen Wilson | Props |
Pilar Harlow | Contact Lens Technician |
Robert Miller | Costume Illustrator |
Steve Constancio | Costumer |
Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director |
James Lee Kroning | Assistant Property Master |
Matt Codd | Concept Artist |
Jarik Van Sluijs | Creative Director |
Trey Shaffer | Graphic Designer |
Chad Koch | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Joey Genitempo | Set Painter |
Julia Gombert | Textile Artist |
Gary Hebert | Title Designer |
Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Scott Morgan | Foley Recordist |
Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Roy Augenstein | Special Effects Technician |
Jacqueline Cooper | VFX Artist |
John Peter Bernardo | Visual Effects Editor |
Karin Silvestri | Stunt Double |
Chris Palermo | Stunt Driver |
Mark Colicci | Assistant Camera |
Jeffrey A. Johnson | Best Boy Grip |
Lynda Wu | Camera Loader |
Heather Green | Second Assistant Camera |
Carrie Levin | Casting Assistant |
Patrick J. Barry | Assistant Editor |
Greg Curry | Colorist |
Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
John Daro | Digital Intermediate Editor |
David Newman | Conductor |
Amanda Crockett | Art Department Production Assistant |
Mark Asaro | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Patti Gannon | Compositing Supervisor |
Achint Bansal | Digital Compositor |
Richard Patterson | Digital Supervisor |
Sasha Adkinson | Extras Casting |
Judy Cook | Extras Casting Assistant |
Jill Rosenblatt | First Assistant Accountant |
Melissa Huerta | Intern |
Mollie Stallman | Key Production Assistant |
Robert Dudley | Key Rigging Grip |
Blake Perkinson | Key Set Production Assistant |
Michael Lloyd | Matte Painter |
David Hickey | Payroll Accountant |
Adam Balentine | Production Assistant |
Julia M. Sauder | Production Secretary |
Jennifer Clark | Second Assistant Accountant |
J.J. Perry | Stunt Double |
Sonja Munsterman | Stunts |
David Leitch | Stunts |
Samuel Le | Stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Scott Cosgrove | Stunts |
John C. Meier | Stunts |
Tim Trella | Stunts |
Steve Upton | Stunts |
Tyler Vogt | Stunts |
Ming Qiu | Stunts |
Casey Pieretti | Stunts |
Michael Hugghins | Stunts |
David Hugghins | Stunts |
Yuri Hinson | Stunts |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunts |
Ray Harvie | Storyboard Artist |
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz | Visual Effects |
David R. Morton | Matte Painter |
Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
David Williams | Dialogue Editor |
Matt McColm | Stunts |
Darrin Prescott | Stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |