Jeff Bridges als Master John Gregory | |
Julianne Moore als Mother Malkin | |
Ben Barnes als Tom Ward | |
Alicia Vikander als Alice Deane | |
John DeSantis als Tusk - Zanna | |
Kit Harington als William "Billy" Bradley | |
Djimon Hounsou als Radu | |
Olivia Williams als Mam Ward | |
Antje Traue als Bony Lizzie | |
Jason Scott Lee als Urag | |
David Cubitt als Rogue Knight | |
Eric Keenleyside als Old Guard | |
Thai-Hoa Le als Fisherman | |
Carmel Amit als Member of Mob | |
Gerard Plunkett als Prelate | |
Jim Shield als Leader Soldier | |
Timothy Webber als Malcom Ward | |
Julian Black Antelope als Tomb Robber (uncredited) | |
Luc Roderique als Strix | |
Sean Carey als Soldier (uncredited) | |
Fraser Aitcheson als Grave Robber (uncredited) | |
Zahf Paroo als Virahadra | |
Loyd Catlett als Grave-robber (uncredited) | |
Primo Allon als Simon Ward | |
Lilah Fitzgerald als Cate Ward | |
Taya Clyne als Little Girl | |
Faustino Di Bauda als Innkeeper (uncredited) | |
Billy Wickman als Young Guard | |
Marcel Bridges als Jack Ward | |
Yaroslav Poverlo als Head Counselor | |
Isabelle Landry als Priest's Wife | |
Jason Asuncion als Mongolian (uncredited) | |
Joanne Bentley als Noblewoman (uncredited) | |
Brenda McDonald als Timeless Hag (uncredited) | |
John Andrew Vaas als Cavalier (uncredited) | |
Thomas DuPont als Young Gregory | |
Candice May Langlois als Mother with Infant | |
Simon Burnett als Boldmere | |
Fabin Woodcock als Mob Member | |
Bill Croft als Fatman | |
Ryan Robbins als Barkeep | |
John Novak als Priest | |
Libby Osler als Ellie Ward |
Sergei Bodrov | Director |
Charles Leavitt | Screenplay |
Matt Greenberg | Screenplay |
Joseph Delaney | Novel |
Jon Jashni | Executive Producer |
Jillian Share | Co-Producer |
Lionel Wigram | Producer |
Thomas Tull | Producer |
Martin Cohen | Associate Producer |
Louis Ferrara | Associate Producer |
Maguy R. Cohen | Executive Producer |
Alysia Cotter | Executive Producer |
Marco Beltrami | Music |
Basil Iwanyk | Producer |
Anthony Di Ninno | Visual Effects |
Jake Rice | Post Production Supervisor |
Ross Dempster | Art Direction |
Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Elena Dubova | Art Direction |
Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Andrew Li | Art Direction |
Dimitri Capuani | Art Direction |
Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | Lighting Technician |
Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Alan D'Angerio | Hairstylist |
Dante Ferretti | Production Design |
Alessandro Santucci | Art Direction |
Jana MacDonald | Costume Supervisor |
Jacqueline West | Costume Design |
Federico Costantini | Art Direction |
Carolyn Bentley | Set Costumer |
Maria Teresa Barbasso | Art Direction |
Michael Diner | Art Direction |
Daniela Giovannoni | Art Direction |
Elizabeth Wilcox | Set Decoration |
Monica Huppert | Makeup Department Head |
Thomas Nellen | Makeup Artist |
Thomas Nellen | Hairstylist |
Chris Street | Animation Supervisor |
Elaine L. Offers | Makeup Artist |
Luca Tranchino | Art Direction |
Doug Hardwick | Art Direction |
David Tickell | Gaffer |
Brent O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Grant Van Der Slagt | Supervising Art Director |
Anne Carroll | Hair Department Head |
Geoff Wallace | Set Designer |
James Kinnings | Animation Director |
Pete Dionne | CG Supervisor |
David Apgar | Lead Animator |
Anuradha Behera | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chris Jestico | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark Story | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Garrett Wilson | Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Ozanich | Sound Designer |
Laurel Bergman | Assistant Art Director |
Don McCuaig | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Brian Pearson | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ian Guns | Techno Crane Operator |
Kate Caldwell | Casting Associate |
Kerry Hansen | Animal Wrangler |
Earendil McNay | Script Supervisor |
Vicki Pui | Conceptual Illustrator |
Cera Ziegler | Casting Assistant |
Joanne Bentley | Animal Wrangler |
Rishikesh Nandlaskar | 3D Modeller |
Monette Dubin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Syed Arafath Apsar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
James Greig | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark G. Alexander | Lighting Technician |
Karin Nosella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Wendy Foster | Seamstress |
Kelsey Wheeler | Aerial Coordinator |
James Noorani | Visual Effects Editor |
Karey Maltzahn | Visual Effects Producer |
P. Whitney Gearin | Visual Effects Producer |
Ian Cope | Visual Effects Producer |
Stephanie Brown | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Curt Sobel | Music Supervisor |
Steven J. Winslow | Aerial Camera Technician |
Carole Griffin | Costume Coordinator |
Nicole Duncan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jeremy Bradley | Visual Effects Editor |
Zeke Morales | Visual Effects Editor |
Liz Roberts | Visual Effects Producer |
Nick Lawson | Pyrotechnician |
Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Margaret Yen | Music Supervisor |
David Clarke | Assistant Art Director |
Troy Bassett | Rigging Grip |
Josh Lovig | Rigging Grip |
Jandiz Estrada | Casting Associate |
Rpin Suwannath | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Dipin Nair | Stereoscopic Coordinator |
Ann Chow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crystal Compton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Janice Rhodes | Hairstylist |
Diane Holme | Hairstylist |
Scott Kozak | Rigging Grip |
Tanya Hudson | Makeup Artist |
Candice Stafford | Makeup Artist |
Anthony Francisco | Conceptual Design |
Keith Lau | Conceptual Illustrator |
Sebastian Meyer | Conceptual Illustrator |
Susanne Scheel | Casting Assistant |
Gretel Ng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tom Rubendall | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matt Kowaliszyn | Lead Animator |
Ryan Heelan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jack George | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ashlyn Hardie | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Flávio Medeiros | Sound Designer |
Kim Lee | Visual Effects Producer |
Erik Nordby | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Malina | First Assistant Editor |
James Tottman | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Glynna Grimala | ADR Supervisor |
Shelley Roden | Foley |
Laurent Kossayan | Sound Designer |
Laurent Kossayan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Travis Flynn | Digital Intermediate |
Tony Whiteside | Key Grip |
Jon L.J. Helgason | Lighting Technician |
Jarrod Tiffin | Rigging Gaffer |
Gloria Chan | Seamstress |
Kasey Simpson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lisa Papadopoulou | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Greg Steele | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jeremy Peirson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Thom Kyle | First Assistant Editor |
Peter Bodnarus | Assistant Art Director |
Dan Sissons | Property Master |
Ronald Hersey | Aerial Director of Photography |
Russell Hawkes | Dolly Grip |
Martin Keough | Rigging Gaffer |
Daryl Makortoff | Rigging Grip |
Koreen Heaver | Costume Coordinator |
Pamela Cameron | Set Costumer |
Elena Bovetti | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Claudia Li | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Denise Davis | Visual Effects Producer |
Don Lee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jody Thomas | Foley |
Matt Willard | First Assistant Editor |
James M. Jackson | Lighting Technician |
Adam Bunz | Rigging Grip |
Natasha Denis | Rigging Grip |
Christopher Pales | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Forest Sala | Key Hair Stylist |
Kim Olsen | Key Grip |
Niel Rasmussen | Rigging Grip |
Kevin Chen | Costume Illustrator |
Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Farhad Yusufi | 3D Generalist |
Charles Abou Aad | CG Supervisor |
Daniele Bigi | CG Supervisor |
Zafar Janjua | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sarosh Mistry | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Andreas Wieland | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Steve Durkee | Music Editor |
Scott Andrew Armstrong | Rigging Grip |
Rod Haney | Rigging Grip |
Jason Scott | Lighting Supervisor |
Vikki Chapman | Stereoscopic Coordinator |
Nick Thompson | Stereoscopic Coordinator |
Robert McDonagh | Boom Operator |
Bryan Bowen | Sound Editor |
Neh Jaiswal | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Tomi Nieminen | Visual Effects Producer |
Rashmi Salvi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | Chief Lighting Technician |
Dan Fraser | Lighting Technician |
Christian Schauz | Lighting Technician |
Amelia Doescher | Lighting Technician |
Matt Almas | Rigging Grip |
Christopher Harvey | Rigging Grip |
Brad Mear | Rigging Grip |
Kevin McCloy | Rigging Grip |
Kevin Lin | Matchmove Supervisor |
James Grummitt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rudy Lopez | Digital Intermediate |
James Purdy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chris Raiskup | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ashley J. Ward | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stefano Mascitti | Dialogue Editor |
Thomas Jones | Supervising ADR Editor |
Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Martin Allan Kloner | Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Harden | Visual Effects Editor |
Nicolas Aithadi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Toby Lindala | Makeup Effects Designer |
Ben Mauro | Creature Design |
Ryan Monro | Dolly Grip |
Jesse Frank | Rigging Grip |
Craig Sheppard | VFX Editor |
Victor F. Medel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lena Scanlan | Visual Effects Producer |
Jeremy Peirson | Sound Designer |
Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Finklea | Music Editor |
Brian Cunningham | Conceptual Illustrator |
Mira Caveno | Set Designer |
Stacy Caballero | Assistant Costume Designer |
John Sung | Lead Animator |
Sheila Giroux | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Maria Ximena Lozano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Monet Sheree Funke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Justin Gladden | Visual Effects Producer |
Darryl Marko | Boom Operator |
Michael Kahn | Editor |
Jim Page | Editor |
Paul Rubell | Editor |
Steven Knight | Screenplay |
John Dykstra | Visual Effects Designer |
Robert Hoffmeister | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jodi Stecyk | Stunts |
Crystal Mudry | Stunt Double |
Marny Eng | Stunts |
Lee-Anne Telford | Stunt Double |
Mitra Suri | Stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Maciej Kuciara | Concept Artist |
Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Clint Carleton | Stunts |