George Clooney als Chris Kelvin | |
Natascha McElhone als Rheya | |
Viola Davis als Gordon | |
Jeremy Davies als Snow | |
Ulrich Tukur als Gibarian | |
Michael Ensign als Friend | |
John Cho als DBA Emissary | |
Morgan Rusler als DBA Emissary | |
Shane Skelton als Gibarian's Son | |
Donna Kimball als Mrs. Gibarian | |
Elpidia Carrillo als Friend | |
Kent Faulcon als Patient | |
Lauren Cohn als Patient | |
Jennie Baek als Passenger (uncredited) | |
Tony Clemons als Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
Dale Hawes als Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Annie Morgan als Nurse (uncredited) | |
Antonio Rochira als Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Jude S. Walko als City Dweller (uncredited) |
Debra Zane | Casting |
Cliff Martinez | Original Music Composer |
Terri Taylor | Casting Associate |
Steven Soderbergh | Screenplay |
Steven Soderbergh | Director |
Steven Soderbergh | Director of Photography |
Steven Soderbergh | Editor |
Philip Messina | Production Design |
James Cameron | Producer |
Michael Polaire | Unit Production Manager |
Milena Canonero | Costume Design |
Stanisław Lem | Novel |
Jon Landau | Producer |
Sean Haworth | Assistant Art Director |
David A. Poole | Special Effects Technician |
Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Robert Woodruff | Assistant Art Director |
Eduardo Castro | Assistant Costume Designer |
Keith P. Cunningham | Art Direction |
Kristen Toscano Messina | Set Decoration |
Rae Sanchini | Producer |
Julie M. Anderson | Production Supervisor |
David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Kathrine Gordon | Hair Department Head |
David Jensen | Grip |
Susan Littenberg | Associate Editor |
Christien Tinsley | Makeup Artist |
David Kirchner | First Assistant Editor |
Tim Streeto | Assistant Editor |
Waldo Sanchez | Hairstylist |
Nicholas Renbeck | Sound Editor |
James R. Maceo | Location Manager |
Gregory Jacobs | Executive Producer |
Gregory Jacobs | First Assistant Director |
Chris Bailey | Animation Supervisor |
Shawn Holden | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Suzan Wexler | Set Designer |
Shoshana Rubin | Set Costumer |
Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Tim Flattery | Conceptual Illustrator |
James Plannette | Gaffer |
Mike Malone | Set Dresser |
Julie Hewett | Makeup Department Head |
Kevin Hannigan | Special Effects Coordinator |
Larry Blake | Supervising Sound Editor |
Larry Blake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Victor James Martinez | Set Designer |
Corey Bronson | Set Costumer |
Corey Bronson | Costumer |
Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Richard E. Hollander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dawn Brown | Set Designer |
Bob Marshak | Still Photographer |
Andrea Dopaso | Set Designer |
Thomas J. Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan Engle | Sculptor |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Russell Ayer | Lighting Technician |
Edward J. Protiva | Set Dresser |
Duane Manwiller | Camera Operator |
Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Steve Rhee | Visual Effects Editor |
Gary Nolin | Visual Effects Producer |
Barry Idoine | First Assistant Camera |
Mark Mele | Electrician |
Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Eric Ramirez | Leadman |
Matt Coby | Sound Assistant |
Jeff Ozimek | Set Designer |
Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Anthony Simonaitis | Special Effects Technician |
Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
John Pospisil | Sound Editor |
Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Dana Baker | Best Boy Grip |
Erin Toner | Casting Assistant |
Paul Urmson | Sound Editor |
Andrew Dumas | Second Assistant Camera |
R. Michael De Chellis | Rigging Gaffer |
James W. Apted | Second Assistant Camera |
Werner Hahnlein | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jay Gallagher | Sound Assistant |
Kenji Sweeney | 3D Supervisor |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt | Painter |
Dan Muscarella | Color Timer |
Mike Bomar | Paint Coordinator |
Blair Huizingh | Assistant Art Director |
Bobby Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Brown | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Aaron Sowd | Conceptual Design |
Jonathan Gerber | CG Supervisor |
John Hewitt | CG Supervisor |
Bill Murphy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Vaughn Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Vaughn Williams | Special Effects Technician |
Kent Baker | Rigging Grip |
Kent Baker | Key Rigging Grip |
Michael L. Lewin | Grip |
Michael L. Lewin | Rigging Grip |
Jordanna Fineberg | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Will Dearborn | Loader |
Paul Ledford | Production Sound Mixer |
Ken Tarallo | Special Effects Technician |
Larry Haney | Set Dresser |
Helen Kozora | Set Buyer |
John Atkins | Electrician |
Dava Whisenant | Post Production Assistant |
Damon Marcellino | Best Boy Electric |
Al LaVerde | Key Grip |
James Barrett | Electrician |
Larry Markart | Playback Coordinator |
Monica de Armond | Post Production Supervisor |
Mick Gormaley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Alex Apple | Assistant Location Manager |
Harold Lee Yen | Post Production Assistant |
Alex Names | Utility Sound |
Dale E. Anderson | Set Dresser |
Rich King | Extras Casting |
Paul Threlkeld | Dolly Grip |
Jonathan Leary | Rigging Grip |
Trey Batchelor | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Michael Roundy | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lissette Schettini | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Louie Esparza | Painter |
John Harrington | Assistant Property Master |
Eric Sagot | Best Boy Electric |
Joseph Capshaw | Electrician |
Raymond Gonzales | Lighting Technician |
Steven Ladish | Set Dresser |
William D. Harrison | Special Effects Technician |
Al Marangoni | Special Effects Technician |
Greg Curry | Colorist |
Tim Walkey | Special Effects Technician |
Norman R. Walker | Assistant Editor |
Garnet Baril | Special Effects Technician |
Edward V. Pannozzo | Accountant |
Manuel S. Epstein | Special Effects Technician |
Michael Grady | Rigging Grip |
Stanley L. Gonsales | Best Boy Electric |
Craig Doobie | Grip |
Ron Rosegard | Special Effects Technician |
Basti Van Der Woude | Second Assistant Director |
Greg Kappy | Assistant Location Manager |
David Escher | Special Effects Technician |
Seong Dilg | Grip |
Eric Potter | Sound Effects |
Benedict C. Adams | Machinist |
Christian Krieger | Assistant Location Manager |
Steve Gindorf | Propmaker |
Joe L. Wright | Best Boy Grip |
Gunter Anderson | Special Effects Technician |
Michelle LeDoux | Lighting Technician |
Lucinda Foy | Special Effects Technician |
Hank Giardina | Paint Coordinator |
Peter Freeman | Lighting Technician |
Yuri Karjane | Assistant Camera |
Robert Lackey | Lighting Technician |
Chris Hults | Lighting Technician |
Manuela Hahnlein | Special Effects Coordinator |
Paul Vigil | Special Effects Coordinator |
Tim Ziegenbein | Special Effects Manager |
Bill Cobb | Special Effects Manager |
Michael Jon Duffin | Construction Foreman |
Steven Eustace | Carpenter |
Quentin Schierenberg | Set Dresser |
Tony Blaszczyk | Rigging Grip |
Brent Ekstrand | Playback Coordinator |
Martin Garner | Playback Coordinator |
Steve House | Rigging Grip |
Ken Mann | Electrician |
Ken Metz | Grip |
Bruton Peterson | Electrician |
Paul Vakay III | Electrician |
Mike Chapman | Costume Supervisor |
Suzanne Debrunner | Post Production Assistant |
Vincent Mourou | Assistant Editor |
Aaron Scully | Post Production Assistant |