LaKeith Stanfield als Cassius Green | |
Tessa Thompson als Detroit | |
Jermaine Fowler als Salvador | |
Omari Hardwick als Mr. _______ | |
Terry Crews als Sergio | |
Kate Berlant als Diana DeBauchery | |
Michael X. Sommers als Johnny | |
Danny Glover als Langston | |
Steven Yeun als Squeeze | |
Armie Hammer als Steve Lift | |
Robert Longstreet als Anderson | |
David Cross als Cassius Green's White Voice (voice) | |
Patton Oswalt als Mr. _______'s White Voice (voice) | |
Lily James als Detroit's White British Voice (voice) | |
Forest Whitaker als First Equisapien / Demarius | |
Rosario Dawson als Voice in Elevator (voice) | |
Shelley Mitchell als Mrs. Costello | |
Jerry McDaniel als Man Eating Dinner | |
Indigo Jackson als Cynthia Rose / Neanderthal Woman | |
Eric Jacobus als Blackwater Commander | |
Elaine A. Clark als Game Show Host | |
Mistah F.A.B. als Car Passenger | |
Val Garrahan als Woman on Couch | |
Chad Briggs als Billboard Worker | |
Ken Baggott als TV News Reporter | |
David Fine als Street Preacher | |
Damion Gallegos als Jim Ellman | |
Michael Rhys Kan als Mr. Son | |
Molly Brady als Entertainment News Host | |
Nato Green als Man in Crowd | |
W. Kamau Bell als Other Man in Crowd | |
Safiya Fredericks als Colette | |
Sara Buskirk als WorryFree Commercial Voice (voice) | |
Terel Gibson als NTV Spots Announcer | |
Lyrics Born als Game Show Contestant | |
Gabby La La als Health Clinic Receptionist | |
Thessaly Lerner als DIY Wig-Making Host | |
Ken Gamble als Screaming Equisapien (voice) | |
Keniece Ford als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Gina Madrid als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Spy Emerson als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Silk E als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Jacinta Kaumbulu als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Sara Melekova als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Annie Chen als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Akilah A. Walker als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Akia Greybill als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Makiah Green als Left Eye Street Artist | |
Mahari Crown als Fake Cassius Green (uncredited) | |
Tom Woodruff Jr. als Equisapien (uncredited) | |
Dawayne Jordan als Football Player (uncredited) | |
James D. Weston II als Blackwater Agent (uncredited) | |
Teresa Navarro als Telemarketer (uncredited) | |
Tony Toste als Blackwater Agent (uncredited) | |
William W. Barbour als Soldier / Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Marcella Bragio als Power Caller / Lady in Red (uncredited) |
George Rush | Producer |
Boots Riley | Director |
Jonathan Duffy | Producer |
Kelly Williams | Producer |
Boots Riley | Screenplay |
Forest Whitaker | Producer |
Charles D. King | Producer |
Nina Yang Bongiovi | Producer |
Eyde Belasco | Casting |
Jason Kisvarday | Production Design |
Stephen Dudro | Art Direction |
Terel Gibson | Editor |
Deirdra Elizabeth Govan | Costume Design |
Kelsi Ephraim | Set Decoration |
Doug Emmett | Director of Photography |
Michael K. Shen | Executive Producer |
Philipp Engelhorn | Executive Producer |
Poppy Hanks | Executive Producer |
Gus Deardoff | Executive Producer |
Boots Riley | Original Music Composer |
Ruy García | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ruy García | Supervising Sound Editor |
Caroline Kaplan | Executive Producer |
Merrill Garbus | Original Music Composer |
Kirsten Coleman | Makeup Department Head |
Gordon T. Wittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Deirdre Scully | Costume Supervisor |
Lidia Tamplenizza | Dialogue Editor |
Kim Roth | Executive Producer |
Daniel Brennan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kristin Catuogno | Sound Recordist |
Ryan Coursey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael McMenomy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Valerie White | Key Costumer |
Darren Orr | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Y. Chow | Executive Producer |
Brian Benson | Co-Producer |
Debbie Brubaker | Co-Producer |
Josh Rappaport | Co-Producer |
Debbie Brubaker | Line Producer |
Chris Martin | Production Manager |
Brian Benson | First Assistant Director |
Hilton Jamal Day | Second Assistant Director |
Jason Hoobyar | Leadman |
Roweena Mackay | Art Department Coordinator |
Joe Lindsay | Steadicam Operator |
Buddy Allen Thomas | First Assistant Camera |
Emily Hock | Second Assistant Camera |
Joe Lindsay | "B" Camera Operator |
Danger Charles | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Luke Lasley | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Brian Bisby | Assistant Camera |
Jayson Johnson | Assistant Camera |
Andrea Manners | Script Supervisor |
Fred Runner | Sound Mixer |
Thomas Pinney | Boom Operator |
Drew Nelson | Gaffer |
Mike Booth | Best Boy Electric |
Nicholas Alexander | Grip |
Eric Paulsen | Electrician |
Tandy Kyne | Electrician |
Mathew Marden | Key Grip |
Christofer Moscoso | Best Boy Grip |
Joe Heath | Grip |
Carlos Herter | Grip |
Orlando Rivera | Grip |
Zach Towner | Grip |
Nik Wendelsdorf | Grip |
Julien De Benedictis | Rigging Grip |
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino | Rigging Grip |
Andrew Lewis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Margaret Caragan | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Heather MacLean | Location Manager |
Saisie M. Jang | Assistant Location Manager |
Rashod Edwards | Assistant Location Manager |
Charlie Textor | Property Master |
Shane Alan Richard | Assistant Property Master |
Melanie Leandro | Assistant Property Master |
Gaerick Duffin | Set Dresser |
Larry Eisler | Set Dresser |
Christian Hoobyar | Set Dresser |
Jason Feldman | Set Dresser |
Jesse Orona | Set Dresser |
Nick Koehler | Set Dresser |
Gregory Reft | Set Dresser |
David Alan Gardner | Construction Coordinator |
Mariana Urban | Art Department Assistant |
Valerie White | Set Costumer |
Markus Fokken | Set Costumer |
Paula Jean Fredrickson | Tailor |
Josie Rodriguez | Key Makeup Artist |
Sarah Coy | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Treja McClish | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Antoinette Yoka | Hair Department Head |
Amanda Mofield | Hair Supervisor |
Josh Rappaport | Post Production Supervisor |
Angela Organ | Assistant Editor |
Mitsuko Alexandra Yabe | Music Editor |
Aleksandra Stojanovic | Foley Artist |
Vladimir Kerkez | Foley Recordist |
Justine Baker | ADR Mixer |
Allen Lau | Assistant Sound Editor |
Noelle Bernhard | Production Coordinator |
Laura F. Haynes | Production Coordinator |
Sam Purdy | Second Second Assistant Director |
Nick Alvarez | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sarah Kliban | Casting Associate |
Marcy Guiragossian | Extras Casting |
David Snook | Production Accountant |
Erik Hattan | Transportation Captain |
Phillip Buckley | Set Medic |
Marco Seropian | Set Medic |
Sara Anders | Craft Service |
Max Kosma | Craft Service |
Sam Daley | Colorist |
Theresa Berens | Graphic Designer |
Anitra Patterson | In Memory Of |
Pam The Funkstress | In Memory Of |
Vanessa Hope | Thanks |