Michael Fassbender als Steve Jobs | |
Kate Winslet als Joanna Hoffman | |
Seth Rogen als Steve Wozniak | |
Jeff Daniels als John Sculley | |
Michael Stuhlbarg als Andy Hertzfeld | |
Katherine Waterston als Chrisann Brennan | |
Perla Haney-Jardine als Lisa Brennan (19) | |
Ripley Sobo als Lisa Brennan (9) | |
Makenzie Moss als Lisa Brennan (5) | |
Sarah Snook als Andrea Cunningham | |
John Ortiz als Joel Pforzheimer | |
Adam Shapiro als Avie Tevanian | |
John Steen als Mike Markkula | |
Stan Roth als George Coates | |
Mihran Slougian als Jandali | |
Robert Anthony Peters als Engineer with Diskette | |
Noreen Lee als Airline Concierge | |
Gail Fenton als Stage Manager (NeXT) | |
Karen Kahn als Stage Manager (NeXT) | |
Rachel Caproni als Stage Manager (NeXT) | |
Lily Tung Crystal als Woman on P.A. (NeXT) | |
Damara Reilly als Woman on P.A. (iMac) | |
Marika Casteel als Woman on P.A. (iMac) | |
Lana Palmer als Straggler (uncredited) | |
Dylan Freitas-D'Louhy als Straggler | |
Chris Tomasso als Straggler | |
John Chovanec als VIP | |
Daniel Liddle als VIP | |
Lora Oliver als Andrea's Assistant | |
Colm O'Riain als Violinist | |
Anita Bennett als News Anchor | |
Greg Mills als News Anchor | |
Melissa Etezadi als News Anchor | |
Rick Chambers als News Anchor | |
Sara Welch als News Anchor | |
Emmett Miller als News Anchor | |
Marc Istook als News Anchor | |
Carlo Cecchetto als News Anchor | |
Kristina Guerrero als News Anchor | |
Bill Seward als News Anchor | |
Mark Mester als News Anchor | |
Derrin Horton als News Anchor | |
Steven Wiig als Bill Martin (uncredited) | |
Tony Toste als Matt McKlusky (uncredited) | |
Lena Avgust als Steve's Stage Manager (uncredited) | |
Diogo Hausen als Stage Hand (uncredited) | |
Alex Phillip als Apple Gen-Xer (uncredited) | |
Derek W. Adam als Cameraman (uncredited) | |
AnnaCorey als Jordan IMAC Marketing Team (uncredited) | |
Andy Arness als Apple Board Member (uncredited) | |
David Blount-Porter als VIP Press (uncredited) | |
John Edward Cabrera als Launch Attendee (uncredited) | |
Bryan Casserly als Apple Employee (uncredited) | |
Brian Castellanos als Cameraman (uncredited) | |
Javier Chavarin als 1984 Launch Attendee (uncredited) | |
Alan Chu als Press Photographer (uncredited) | |
Stephanie Johnston als 1998 Launch Attendee (uncredited) |
Guy Hendrix Dyas | Production Design |
Danny Boyle | Director |
Aaron Sorkin | Writer |
Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Christian Colson | Producer |
Guymon Casady | Producer |
Mark Gordon | Producer |
Danny Boyle | Producer |
Scott Rudin | Producer |
Bernard Bellew | Executive Producer |
Jason Sack | Co-Producer |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Walter Isaacson | Book |
Kathleen M. Courtney | Unit Production Manager |
Alwin H. Küchler | Director of Photography |
François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Costume Design |
Peter Borck | Art Direction |
Andrea Cooper | Set Costumer |
Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |
John McLeod | Special Effects Coordinator |
John Lacy | Rigging Gaffer |
Joshua Raymond Lee | First Assistant Editor |
Amanda Ramirez | Set Costumer |
Lisa Pinero | Sound Mixer |
Andrew Jadavji | First Assistant Editor |
Nina Henninger | Casting |
Leslie Weir | Costume Supervisor |
Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Rael Jones | Music Editor |
Patrick McArdle | First Assistant Camera |
Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Edd Gamlin | Visual Effects Editor |
Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Kelli Lundy | Art Department Coordinator |
Laurence Love Greed | Music Editor |
Emily Streetz | First Assistant Editor |
Ivana Primorac | Hair Designer |
Tim Caplan | Visual Effects Producer |
Gregory Irwin | First Assistant Camera |
Begoña Lopez | Digital Intermediate |
Helen Streeter | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adam Gascoyne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Randall Love | Camera Operator |
Yvette Rivas | Key Hair Stylist |
Sarah Kliban | Casting Associate |
Steve Condiotti | Camera Operator |
Gretchen Davis | Makeup Artist |
Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Melissa Kostenbauder | Casting Associate |
Peter Burgis | Foley |
Jarid S. Johnson | Camera Operator |
Dillon Bennett | Sound Effects Editor |
Luke Freeborn | Supervising Art Director |
Chris Baugh | Location Manager |
Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Bernard Bellew | Unit Production Manager |
Elliot Graham | Editor |
Gillian Dodders | Supervising ADR Editor |
Gillian Dodders | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
James Wichall | Dialogue Editor |
Peter Dress | Second Assistant Director |
Lauren Lohman | Associate Producer |
Tess Felix | Hairstylist |
Karalynne Fiebig | Hairstylist |
Monika Maka | Hairstylist |
Robert Mrazik | Hairstylist |
Lisa Patnoe | Makeup Artist |
Andrea Pino | Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Tremont | Hairstylist |
Tania Blunden | Post Production Supervisor |
Donald Murphy | First Assistant Director |
Lauren Abrams | Scenic Artist |
Susan Alegria | Assistant Art Director |
Mark Hitchler | Set Designer |
Emily K. Rolph | Graphic Designer |
Piper Rovin | Scenic Artist |
Chris Ubick | Property Master |
Doug E. Williams | Construction Coordinator |
Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Ben Greaves | Boom Operator |
Peter Hanson | Foley Editor |
Alexa Kahn | ADR Recordist |
Robert Malone | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kasper Pedersen | ADR Recordist |
Harry Platford | ADR Recordist |
Michael Primmer | Boom Operator |
Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ryan J. Calkin | Lighting Technician |
Dave Childers | Key Grip |
Gregory M. Childers | Dolly Grip |
Jeph Folkins | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Tim Guffin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Don L. Henderson | Dolly Grip |
Evan Jones | Lighting Technician |
Len Levine | Chief Lighting Technician |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | Best Boy Grip |
Brian Minzlaff | Lighting Technician |
Oskar Ness | Electrician |
Sophie Shellenberger | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Ricky Tayerle | Lighting Technician |
Gill Wright | Rigging Grip |
Beau Bonneau | Extras Casting |
Colleen Kenneavy | Extras Casting |
Melanie Parkham | Extras Casting |
Catherine Gélinas | Key Set Costumer |
Deirdre Scully | Key Costumer |
Nancy Servin | Tailor |
Luke Clare | Assistant Editor |
Joe Rubel | Music Editor |
Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Mark Bosia | Set Medic |
Phillip Buckley | Set Medic |
Ricky Cuevas | Production Accountant |
Bob Delong | Set Medic |
Elise Ganz | Studio Teacher |
Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Danielle Schmidt | Production Secretary |
Chris Proctor | Costumer |