Patrick Wilson als Ed Warren | |
Vera Farmiga als Lorraine Warren | |
Lili Taylor als Carolyn Perron | |
Ron Livingston als Roger Perron | |
Mackenzie Foy als Cindy Perron | |
Joey King als Christine Perron | |
Shannon Kook als Drew Thomas | |
John Brotherton als Brad Hamilton | |
Hayley McFarland als Nancy Perron | |
Shanley Caswell als Andrea Perron | |
Kyla Deaver als April Perron | |
Sterling Jerins als Judy Warren | |
Joseph Bishara als Bathsheba Sherman | |
Marion Guyot als Georgiana Moran | |
Morganna Bridgers als Debbie | |
Amy Tipton als Camilla | |
Zach Pappas als Rick | |
Rose Bachtel als Leah | |
James D. Nelson als David | |
Christof Veillon als Maurice Theriault | |
Carmella Gioio als Sra. Walker | |
Steve Coulter als Padre Gordon | |
Ashley White als Estudante | |
Kymoura Kennedy als Estudante #1 | |
Sean Flynn als Estudante #2 | |
George T. Zervos als Padre católico | |
Desi Domo als Mulher suicida | |
Nate Seman als Rory (uncredited) | |
Lorraine Warren als Woman in Audience (uncredited) | |
Arnell Powell als Reporter | |
Tony Spera als Man in Audience (uncredited) | |
Emily Brobst als Suicide Victim (uncredited) |
Chad Hayes | Screenplay |
Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Kristin M. Burke | Costume Design |
Kellie Roy | Casting |
Rob Cowan | Producer |
Carey Hayes | Screenplay |
James Wan | Director |
Tony DeRosa-Grund | Producer |
Peter Safran | Producer |
Eddie Bowlin | Rigging Gaffer |
Kirk M. Morri | Editor |
Dave Neustadter | Executive Producer |
Walter Hamada | Executive Producer |
Geoffrey S. Grimsman | Art Direction |
Eleanor Sabaduquia | Makeup Department Head |
Justin Raleigh | Makeup Effects |
Lindsey Suggs | Art Department Coordinator |
Sophie Neudorfer | Set Decoration |
Katrina Johnson | Sculptor |
Tom Jones Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Julie Berghoff | Production Design |
Polar Bear Shaw | Leadman |
Kelly E. Marlow | Key Hair Stylist |
Patricia Story | Unit Publicist |
Mark Meyers | Steadicam Operator |
Joe Dzuban | Supervising Sound Editor |
Janet Ingram | Costume Supervisor |
Ty Church | Transportation Coordinator |
Mark McNeill | Transportation Captain |
Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jason Leib | Post Production Supervisor |
Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher V. Bromley | Unit Production Manager |
Dennis Alaniz | First Assistant Editor |
Joe Dzuban | Sound Designer |
David Beavis | Special Effects Supervisor |
Michael Tackett | Still Photographer |
Joseph Bishara | Original Music Composer |
John R. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Lise Richardson | Music Editor |
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman | Hair Department Head |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joseph Tsai | Sound Effects Editor |
Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Jerad Marantz | Concept Artist |
Christina Raye | Hairstylist |
Bernard Williams | Hairstylist |
Rick Pour | Key Makeup Artist |
Anthony Brooks | Makeup Artist |
Jorie Malan | Makeup Artist |
Kelly Golden | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
James D. Nelson | Assistant Property Master |
Henry Dando | Greensman |
Kevin Dick | Greensman |
Mitchell Martishius | Greensman |
Tim Pope | Set Buyer |
James Johnston | Set Dresser |
Sean Marlow | Set Dresser |
Freddy Phelps | Set Dresser |
George Winn III | Set Dresser |
Eric Brandon West | Set Dresser |
Michael Shapiro | Set Dresser |
Barbara Seinfeld | Standby Painter |
Charles Laughon | 24 Frame Playback |
Cristiano Palermi | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Philip Dann | Best Boy Grip |
Scott R. Davis | Best Boy Grip |
Mark Gilmer | Digital Imaging Technician |
Tim Marshall | Chief Lighting Technician |
Scott Ronnow | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Turek | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Dan Reilly | Key Grip |
Dennis Zoppe | Key Rigging Grip |
Kevin Huver | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Roy Knauf | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Scott Christopher Harmon | Rigging Grip |
J. Brad Watson | Key Costumer |
Jane Beck | Set Costumer |
Wayne Morse | Casting Associate |
Vanessa Neimeyer | Extras Casting |
Craig Fincannon | Local Casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | Local Casting |
Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Amy Felton | Assistant Sound Editor |
Chris Main | Boom Operator |
Elanor Rimassa | Cableman |
Justin Dzuban | Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Laurie | Dialogue Editor |
Stefan Fraticelli | Foley Artist |
John Sievert | Foley Artist |
Trent Richmond | Foley Editor |
Ron Mellegers | Foley Mixer |
Randy Wilson | Foley Mixer |
Phil Lee | Sound Mix Technician |
Mark Purcell | Sound Mix Technician |
Carl Rudisill | Sound Mixer |
Stuart McCowan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Stuart McCowan | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Albert Hedgepeth | Utility Sound |
Liz Calandrello | Assistant Editor |
Trudy Yee | Assistant Editor |
Mark Griffith | Digital Intermediate |
Bob Fredrickson | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Jeff Halsey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Albert Cho | First Assistant Director |
Jeff Bilger | Second Assistant Director |
Brian Avery Galligan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Jordan Alphonso | Visual Effects |
Jacob Kebodeaux | Visual Effects |
Tammy Sutton | Visual Effects |
J. Thomas Wilson | Visual Effects |
Ursula Brauner | Animal Wrangler |
Alicia Rudd | Animal Wrangler |
Shawn Weber | Animal Wrangler |
Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Eugene Woodbury | Marine Coordinator |
Peter McManus | Production Accountant |
Amber Axelton | Production Assistant |
Connor Hayes | Production Assistant |
Corey L. Howard | Production Assistant |
Erin Lambert | Production Assistant |
Tarin Squillante | Production Assistant |
Dylan Doornbos Hayes | Production Assistant |
Rachel S. Mangum | Production Assistant |
Ross Burchfield | Production Assistant |
Katherine E. Beyda | Production Executive |
Hope Demling | Production Secretary |
Ingrid Johanson | Production Office Coordinator |
Stephanie Fowler Adams | Studio Teacher |
Joel Kramer | Stunt Coordinator |
Norb Phillips | Stunt Coordinator |
Jayson Dumenigo | Stunts |
John Gilbert | Stunts |
Joel Michael Kramer | Stunts |
Tree O'Toole | Stunts |
Luci Romberg | Stunts |
Nancy Thurston | Stunts |
Darrell B. Sheldon | "B" Camera Operator |
Bass Hampton | Location Manager |
Timothy O'Malley | Assistant Accountant |
Gayoung Kim | Assistant Accountant |
Sherry Kecskes | Assistant Accountant |
Erin Keith | Makeup Artist |
Robert Beck | Property Master |
Michael Hauck | Special Effects |
David Hill | Special Effects |
Michelle Lee Brown | Craft Service |
Robyn M. Brown | Craft Service |
Tony Spera | Production Consultant |
John Fox | Storyboard Artist |