Bruce Willis als Korben Dallas | |
Milla Jovovich als Leeloo | |
Gary Oldman als Jean-Baptiste Emmanuel Zorg | |
Ian Holm als Father Vito Cornelius | |
Chris Tucker als Ruby Rhod | |
Luke Perry als Billy | |
Brion James als General Munro | |
Tommy Lister Jr. als President Lindberg | |
Lee Evans als Fog | |
Charlie Creed-Miles als David | |
Tricky als Right Arm | |
John Neville als General Staedert | |
John Bluthal als Professor Pacoli | |
Mathieu Kassovitz als Mugger | |
Christopher Fairbank als Mactilburgh | |
Kim Chan als Mr. Kim | |
Richard Leaf als Neighbor | |
Julie T. Wallace als Major Iceborg | |
Al Matthews als General Tudor | |
Maïwenn als Diva Plavalaguna | |
John Bennett als Priest | |
Ivan Heng als Left Arm | |
Sonita Henry als President's Aide | |
Tim McMullan als Scientist's Aide | |
Hon Ping Tang als Munro's Captain | |
George Khan als Head Scientist | |
John Hughes als Head of Military | |
Roberto Bryce als Omar | |
Said Talidi als Aziz | |
Clifton Lloyd Bryan als Mondoshawan / Mangalore Aknot / Airport Guard | |
Justin Lee Burrows als Mondoshawan | |
Richard Ashton als Mondoshawan | |
Jerome St. John Blake als Mondoshawan | |
Kevin Molloy als Mondoshawan / Ground Crew | |
Bill Reimbold als Mactilburgh's Assistant | |
Colin Brooks als Staedert's Captain | |
Anthony Chinn als Mactilburgh's Technician | |
Sam Douglas als Chief NY Cop | |
Derek Ezenagu als NY Cop | |
David Kennedy als Flying Cop | |
David Barrass als Flying Cop | |
Roger Monk als Flying Cop / Military Technician | |
Mac McDonald als Flying Cop | |
Mark Seaton als Flying Cop | |
Jean-Luc Caron als Flying Cop | |
Riz Meedin als Flying Cop | |
Jerry Ezekiel als Flying Cop | |
Indra Ové als VIP Stewardess | |
Nicole Merry als VIP Stewardess | |
Stacey McKenzie als VIP Stewardess | |
Rachel Willis als Stewardess | |
Genevieve Maylam als Stewardess | |
Josie Perez als Stewardess | |
Natasha Brice als Stewardess | |
Sophia Goth als Check-in Attendant | |
Martin McDougall als Warship Captain | |
Peter Dunwell als Diva's Manager | |
Paul Priestley als Cop | |
Jason Salkey als Cop | |
Stewart Harvey-Wilson als Ruby Rhod Assistant | |
David Fishley als Ruby Rhod Assistant | |
Carlton Chance als Ruby Rhod Assistant | |
Gin Clarke als Diva's Assistant | |
Vladimir McCrary als Human Aknot | |
Aron Paramor als Mangalore Akanit | |
Alan Ruscoe als Mangalore Kino | |
Christopher Adamson als Airport Cop | |
Ève Salvail als Tawdry Girl | |
Kaleem Janjua als Shuttle Pilot | |
Tyrone Tyrell als Shuttle Co-Pilot | |
Kevin Brewerton als Shuttle Mechanic | |
Vincenzo Pellegrino als Ground Crew | |
Ian Beckett als Baby Ray | |
Sonny Caldinez als Emperor Kodar Japhet | |
Zeta Graff als Princess Achen | |
Eddie Ellwood als Roy von Bacon | |
Yui als Fhloston Hostess | |
Laura De Palma als Fhloston Hostess | |
Michael Culkin als Hefty Man | |
Lenny McLean als Police Chief | |
Robert Oates als Fhloston Commander | |
John Sharian als Fhloston Captain | |
Fred Williams als Hotel Manager | |
Sibyl Buck als Zorg's Secretary | |
Sarah Carrington als Scientist | |
Grant James als Scientist | |
Ali Yassine als Scientist | |
Sean Buckley als Scientist | |
Dane Messam als Military Technician | |
Nathan Hamlett als Military Technician | |
Cecil Cheng als Military Technician | |
Scott Woods als Lab Guard | |
Leon Dekker als Lab Guard | |
David Garvey als Staedert's Technician | |
Stanley Kowalski als Staedert's Technician | |
Omar Hibbert Williams als Staedert's Technician | |
Robert Clapperton als Robot Barman | |
Robert Alexander als Warship Technician | |
Mia Frye als TV Stewardess | |
Leo Williams als Power Operator | |
C. Keith Martin als Power Operator | |
J.D. Dawodu als Zorg's Man | |
Patrick Nicholls als Zorg's Man | |
Shaun Davis als Zorg's Man | |
Roy Garcia Singh als Zorg's Man | |
Alex Georgijev als Zorg's Man | |
Marie Guillard als Burger Assistant | |
Renee Montemayor als Burger Assistant | |
Stina Richardson als Burger Assistant | |
Gillian M. Berrow als Mondoshawan (uncredited) | |
Geoff Boothby als Mondoshawan (uncredited) | |
François Guillaume als Mondoshawan #3 (uncredited) | |
Kristen Fick als Glamorous Alien Diva at Event (uncredited) | |
Anita Koh als Japanese Hostess (uncredited) | |
Kamay Lau als Glamorous Japanese Girl (uncredited) | |
Inva Mula als Diva's Singing Voice (uncredited) | |
Jill Mullan als Korben's Mother (voice) (uncredited) | |
Tracy Redington als Stewardess (uncredited) | |
Gito Santana als VIP Lounge Worker (uncredited) | |
Frank Senger als Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Joss Skottowe als Mangalor Alien (uncredited) | |
Fred Wood als Emissary (uncredited) | |
Roger Wright als Afro Scott (uncredited) |
Kevin Phipps | Art Direction |
Patrice Ledoux | Producer |
Robert Mark Kamen | Screenplay |
Crys Forsyth-Smith | Unit Production Manager |
Thierry Arbogast | Director of Photography |
Sarah Bradshaw | Production Manager |
Luc Besson | Director |
Jean-Paul Gaultier | Costume Design |
Barrie Melrose | Production Manager |
Sylvie Landra | Editor |
John A. Amicarella | Post Production Supervisor |
Jim Morahan | Art Direction |
Luc Besson | Screenplay |
Michael Lamont | Art Direction |
Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Maggie Gray | Set Decoration |
Dan Weil | Production Design |
Ira Gilford | Art Direction |
Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Ron Gress | Art Direction |
Pascal Chaumeil | Second Unit |
Luc Besson | Story |
Kenny Monger | Rigging Gaffer |
Ron Gress | Visual Effects Art Director |
Marc Boyle | Stunt Coordinator |
Yann Hervé | First Assistant Editor |
Jack English | Still Photographer |
Andrew MacDonald Brown | Location Manager |
David Lewis Yewdall | Sound Effects Editor |
Sean Dever | Sequence Supervisor |
Ira Gilford | Visual Effects Art Director |
Mark A. Mangini | Sound Designer |
David A. Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Jenkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Pierre Excoffier | Sound Engineer |
Bunny Parker | Hairstylist |
Gary Tomkins | Assistant Art Director |
Donald Likovich | First Assistant Editor |
Katie Gabriel | Art Department Coordinator |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | Sound Effects Editor |
Sean C. Cunningham | Sequence Supervisor |
Christine Lo | Sequence Supervisor |
Simon Cozens | First Assistant Editor |
Joshua I. Kolden | Sequence Supervisor |
Kevin De La Noy | Location Manager |
Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jean-Paul Meurisse | Camera Operator |
John Ward | Steadicam Operator |
Howell Gibbens | Sound Effects Editor |
John Higgins | Gaffer |
Daniel Robichaud | Animation Supervisor |
Paul Kirby | Assistant Art Director |
Julia Evershade | Sound Effects Editor |
Amanda Knight | Makeup Artist |
Pauline Heys | Makeup Artist |
Frederic Evard | Assistant Art Director |
Lois Burwell | Makeup Department Head |
Ray Barrett | Construction Coordinator |
Dwayne Avery | Sound Effects Editor |
Rodney J. McFall | Sequence Supervisor |
Nick Tebbet | Second Unit Cinematographer |
John A. Amicarella | Associate Producer |
Iain Smith | Co-Producer |
Jean Giraud | Conceptual Design |
Robert Grayson | Third Assistant Director |
Susan Inge Wood | Third Assistant Director |
Simon Downes | Third Assistant Director |
Camille Lipmann | Assistant Director |
Frédéric Garson | Second Assistant Director |
Melissa Lackersteen | Makeup Artist |
Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Jamie Christopher | Assistant Director |
Kelly L'Estrange | First Assistant Director |
Shaune Harrison | Sculptor |
Didier Kwak | Assistant Director |
Franck Lebreton | Assistant Director |
Kevin Westley | Second Assistant Director |
Aimée Peyronnet | Assistant Director |
Ward | Hairstylist |
Jim Smith | Projection |
Jean Bourne | Script Supervisor |
Nick Allder | Special Effects Supervisor |
Eamonn O'Keeffe | First Assistant Camera |
Dominic Ackland-Snow | Carpenter |
Sallie Beechinor | Production Coordinator |
Hubert Bougis | Orchestrator |
Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Cindy Lagerstrom | Electrician |
Debra Wolff | Visual Effects Editor |
Bob Bridges | Video Assist Operator |
Bob Putynkowski | Color Timer |
Bill Kent | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joe Celeste | Key Grip |
Paul Stephenson | Propmaker |
Paul Kite | Stand In |
James Hambidge | Set Designer |
Chris Mortley | Lighting Technician |
Gray Marshall | Digital Compositors |
Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Mark White | Painter |
Dean Forster | Utility Stunts |
Kevin Edland | Best Boy Electric |
Tracy Takahashi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Anita Camarata | Music Supervisor |
Nick Dudman | Creature Design |
Jacques Rey | Production Illustrator |
Simon Atherton | Armorer |
Janet Tebrooke | Costume Supervisor |
Kieran Woo | Production Controller |
Jean-Marie Blondel | Boom Operator |
Karen E. Goulekas | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Jean-Paul Rovela | 3D Coordinator |
Daniel J. Lombardo | Visual Effects Producer |
Michael E. Phillips | Post Production Consulting |
Timothy Stracey | Special Effects Technician |
Tony Lucken | Stunts |
Emma Bendell | Assistant Accountant |
Alistair Thompson | Assistant Accountant |
Rob Malos | Special Effects Technician |
Angus Hudson | Focus Puller |
Jamie Young | Grip |
David Knudson | Grip |
Ted Hall | Thanks |
Dan John | Floor Runner |
Bryan Grill | Compositing Supervisor |
Peter Francis | Draughtsman |
Paul Clancy | Special Effects Technician |
Nrinder Dhudwar | Stunts |
Alan Munro | Thanks |
Mickie McGowan | ADR Voice Casting |
Tamara Watts Kent | Digital Effects Producer |
Eric Algren | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
David Wood | Draughtsman |
Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Editor |
Elia P. Popov | Pyrotechnician |
John Hatt | Special Effects Technician |
Terry Jackson | Stunt Double |
Del Baker | Stunts |
Andy Bennett | Stunts |
Gabe Cronnelly | Stunts |
Tomislav Culina | Grip |
Alain Darthou | Vehicles Coordinator |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Mike Smriga | Production Accountant |
Mark Bowey | Graphic Designer |
Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Aaron Glascock | Foley Editor |
Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jamie Thomas | Special Effects Technician |
Terry Forrestal | Stunts |
Mark Anthony Newman | Stunts |
Matt Siess | Grip |
Pierre Garnier | Grip |
Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Jason Greenblum | VFX Artist |
John La Valley | Modeling |
Kittaya Robinson | Modeling |
Thaine Morris | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Michael Durkan | Special Effects Technician |
Phil Lonergan | Stunts |
Bill Baggilaar | Thanks |
Joe Hobbs | Wardrobe Master |
Wayne John Haag | Matte Painter |
Cameron Henderson | Modeling |
Brett Phillips | Modeling |
Valentin Vassilev | Modeling |
Collin Grant | Storyboard Artist |
Didier Lozahic | Scoring Mixer |
David Cronnelly | Stunts |
Ray De-Haan | Stunts |
James G. Moriarty | Best Boy Grip |
David O'Neil | Electrician |
Jean Simmons | Assistant Accountant |
Lara Sargent | Assistant Accountant |
Sylvie Menard | Producer's Assistant |
Nell Brealey | Production Coordinator |
Mark Stetson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ralph Cooley | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Jamie White | Carpenter |
Doug Shemer | Modeling |
Bob Bromley | Special Effects Technician |
Peter Notley | Special Effects Technician |
Peter White | Special Effects Technician |
Lee Sheward | Stunts |
James Bloom | Clapper Loader |
Chris Lewis | Electrician |
Brian McEachen | Electrician |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | Grip |
Paul Dunn | Special Effects Technician |
Melvyn Pearson | Special Effects Technician |
Roy Quinn | Special Effects Technician |
Eunice Huthart | Stunts |
David Bryant | Focus Puller |
Bradley Souber | Assistant Editor |
Sylvia Pyke | Producer's Assistant |
Andrew Eio | Concept Artist |
Tony Moffett | Modeling |
Jonathan F. Styrlund | VFX Production Coordinator |
Jonathan Angell | Special Effects Technician |
Nick Finlayson | Special Effects Technician |
Brian Warner | Special Effects Technician |
Morgan Johnson | Stunts |
Eric Alan Donaldson | Grip |
Terrance O'Connor | Grip |
Gary A. Williams | Grip |
Richard Glass | Thanks |
Paul Parsons | Assistant Editor |
'Evil' Ted Smith | Modeling |
Don Givens | Foley Recordist |
Kevin Herd | Special Effects Technician |
Shaun Rutter | Special Effects Technician |
Mirjam Montandon | Stunt Double |
Marc Cass | Stunts |
Derek Lea | Stunts |
Adrian O'Neil | Stunts |
Sue Whitaker | Draughtsman |
Steve Hyde | Modeling |
Roland Stevenson | Sculptor |
David W. Alstadter | Foley Mixer |
Michael Dunleavy | Special Effects Technician |
Ali Lakrouf | Second Assistant Camera |
Leslie Dilley | Thanks |
Jon Billington | Draughtsman |
Jane Kilkenny | Modeling |
Scott Nicholas Amendolare | Modeling |
Richard Bradshaw | Stunts |
Stuart Clark | Stunts |
Brian Tilden | Electrician |
Ben Koeller | Video Assist Operator |
Florrie Laurence | Assistant Editor |
Margo Bowie | Color Grading |
Mona Benjamin | Production Office Assistant |
Sue Field | Script Supervisor |
John E. Sasaki | Digital Compositor |
Flemming Rasmussen | Modeling |
Éric Serra | Conductor |
Peter Netley | Special Effects Technician |
Neil Finnighan | Stunts |
Paul Herbert | Stunts |
Don Tomich | Electrician |
Orla Maxwell | Casting Assistant |
Cari Chanin | Production Coordinator |
Rebecca Brown | Production Office Assistant |
Nicholas Bucknall | Musician |
Mike Hext | Musician |
Mark Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
William Aldridge | Pyrotechnician |
Matthew Harlow | Special Effects Technician |
Terence Lathwell | Special Effects Technician |
George Lane Cooper | Stunts |
Joss Gower | Stunts |
Ray Nicholas | Stunts |
Sophie Bosquet | Assistant Camera |
Sarah Bartles-Smith | Camera Trainee |
Douglas L. Stratton | Electrician |
Brian Morrison | Thanks |
Noah Tutak | Thanks |
Monsieur Figuras | Catering |
Stephen Morahan | Draughtsman |
Judith Bell | Graphic Designer |
Robert Diepenbrock | Modeling |
Keith St. Aubin | Modeling |
Therese Donnelly | Stunts |
Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunts |
Andy Smart | Stunts |
Rachael Stephens | Stunts |
Ronald Carr | Grip |
Thierry Guilmard | Location Manager |
Lee Tailor | Production Assistant |
Pascal Chaumeil | Second Unit Director |
Christian Scheurer | Concept Artist |
Josie Pledge | Costume Assistant |
Jamie Wilkinson | Dressing Prop |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Stephen Sobisky | Project Manager |
Curt Schulkey | Supervising ADR Editor |
Anne Marie Walters | Special Effects Assistant |
Scott Ross | General Manager |
Temple Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Kelly Granite | Visual Effects Compositor |
Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Ren Messer | Visual Effects Camera |
Mia Frye | Choreographer |
Barry Wilkinson | Property Master |
Brian D. Lucas | Sound Recordist |
George Marshall | Production Accountant |
Carolyn Hall | Controller |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Jean-Pierre Mas | Grip |
Jill Mullan | Thanks |
Pierre Jouvet | Thanks |
Mark A. Mangini | Sound Supervisor |
Andrea Eliseyan | Sound Recordist |
Daniel Brisseau | Sound Recordist |
Gary L.G. Simpson | Sound Recordist |
James Moriana | Foley Artist |
John Pospisil | Sound Designer |
John P. Fasal | Sound Designer |
Éric Serra | Music Arranger |
Graham Churchyard | Assistant Costume Designer |
Yvonne Hobbs | Wardrobe Master |
Martine Rapin | Key Costumer |
Lois Burwell | Key Makeup Artist |
Sue Love | Key Hairdresser |
Lisa Tomblin | Hairdresser |
Sarah Love | Hairdresser |
Nick Tebbet | Director of Photography |
Remo Balcells | Sequence Supervisor |
Christopher Roda | Sequence Supervisor |
Franklin Londin | Sequence Supervisor |
Scott Stokdyk | Sequence Supervisor |
Camille M. Bratkowski | Draughtsman |
Paul Gentry | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Kelly L'Estrange | VFX Production Coordinator |
Kelly L'Estrange | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
George Ball | Gaffer |
Scott Graves | Best Boy Electric |
William Tricarico | Grip |
Mykel Denis | Modeling |
Alan McFarland | Modeling |
Steve Sanders | Modeling |
Lee Wilson | Storyboard Artist |
Cliff Martinez | Additional Music |
Mark A. Mangini | Additional Music |
Éric Serra | Original Music Composer |
Nathalie Carles | Set Dressing Buyer |
Bernard Grenet | Production Director |
Jack Dyer | Construction Buyer |
Monique Pautas | Production Manager |
Nathalie Buck | Assistant Set Decoration |
Richard Guille | Construction Foreman |
Patricia Johnson | Draughtsman |