Sean Astin als Mikey Walsh | |
Josh Brolin als Brand Walsh | |
Jeff Cohen als Lawrence "Chunk" Cohen | |
Corey Feldman als Clark "Mouth" Devereaux | |
Kerri Green als Andy Carmichael | |
Martha Plimpton als Stephanie "Stef" Steinbrenner | |
Ke Huy Quan als Richard "Data" Wang | |
John Matuszak als Sloth | |
Robert Davi als Jake Fratelli | |
Joe Pantoliano als Francis Fratelli | |
Anne Ramsey als Mama Fratelli | |
Lupe Ontiveros als Rosalita | |
Mary Ellen Trainor als Mrs. Walsh | |
Keith Walker als Mr. Walsh | |
Steve Antin als Troy | |
Paul Tuerpe als Sheriff | |
George Robotham als Prison Guard | |
Charles McDaniel als Chunk's Father | |
Elaine Cohen McMahon als Chunk's Mother | |
Michael Paul Chan als Data's Father | |
George Nicholas McLean als Mouth's Father | |
Bill Bradley als Bill | |
Jeb Stuart Adams als Troy's Friend #1 | |
Eric Briant Wells als Troy's Friend #2 | |
Gene Ross als Man in Shower #1 | |
Max Segar als Man in Shower #2 | |
Newt Arnold als Man in Shower #3 | |
Jack O'Leary als Reporter #1 | |
Patrick Cameron als Reporter #2 | |
Orwin C. Harvey als Tennis Player | |
Ted Grossman als FBI Man | |
Richard Donner als Policeman (uncredited) | |
Eydie Faye als Eydie - Chunk's Older Sister (uncredited) | |
Rick Kuhn als Parent #3 (uncredited) | |
Cyndi Lauper als Cyndi Lauper (archival footage) | |
Jennie Lew Tugend als Mrs. Wang (uncredited) | |
Lisa Quan als Data's Sister (uncredited) | |
Curt Hanson als Mr. Perkins (as Curtis Hanson) |
Tom Stern | Gaffer |
Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Steven Spielberg | Story |
Steven Spielberg | Presenter |
Kathleen Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Michael Kahn | Editor |
Rick Carter | Art Direction |
Jane Feinberg | Casting |
Mike Fenton | Casting |
Linda DeScenna | Set Decoration |
Frank Marshall | Executive Producer |
Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Arthur F. Repola | Post Production Supervisor |
Judy Taylor | Casting |
Donald B. Woodruff | Set Designer |
Richard Donner | Director |
Richard Donner | Producer |
Harvey Bernhard | Producer |
J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Coordinator |
Tony Lloyd | Makeup Artist |
Jack Johnson | Production Illustrator |
Joseph C. Nemec III | Assistant Art Director |
Chris Columbus | Screenplay |
Dan Kolsrud | First Assistant Director |
Carey Loftin | Stunts |
Jennie Lew Tugend | Executive Assistant |
Nick McLean | Director of Photography |
Richard La Motte | Costume Design |
Dave Grusin | Original Music Composer |
Dave Grusin | Conductor |
Virginia Randolph-Weaver | Set Designer |
Steve LaPorte | Makeup Effects |
Michael J. McAlister | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stephen St. John | Camera Operator |
George Robotham | Stunt Coordinator |
Michael D. O'Shea | Camera Operator |
John R. Shannon | Still Photographer |
Bonne Radford | Controller |
Tony Amatullo | Location Manager |
Charles Saldaña | Key Grip |
Cyndi Lauper | Theme Song Performance |
Bob Herron | Stunts |
Denise Cheshire | Stunts |
Spiro Razatos | Stunts |
Mary Andrews | ADR Editor |
John Robotham | Stunts |
Paul Stader | Stunts |
Martin Cohen | Assistant Editor |
James Herbert | Unit Production Manager |
Doc D. Charbonneau | Stunts |
Doc D. Charbonneau | Stunt Double |
Jane Goe | Production Accountant |
Lila Finn | Stunts |
Laura Dash | Stunts |
John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Dale Allen Pelton | Assistant Art Director |
Jean Austin | Hairstylist |
Victor Paul | Stunts |
Horace Jordan | First Assistant Camera |
James Flamberg | Music Editor |
Marvin E. Lewis | Boom Operator |
Greg Orloff | Foley Mixer |
Erik L. Nelson | Property Master |
Rob Harris | Unit Publicist |
Michael A. Chavez | First Assistant Camera |
Michael J. Benavente | Sound Editor |
Kim Marks | Visual Effects Camera |
Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Editor |
Víctor Pérez | Rigging Gaffer |
Ed Ayer | Best Boy Electric |
Paul Huston | Visual Effects |
Dave Carson | Visual Effects Art Director |
Kent Hays | Stunts |
Dan Ondrejko | Greensman |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Dan Pemberton | Propmaker |
Willie D. Burton | Production Sound Mixer |
Malcolm Bryce | Lighting Technician |
Else Blangsted | Supervising Music Editor |
Robin S. Clark | Unit Production Manager |
Donald F. Johnson | Sound Mixer |
Charlie Mullen | Animation Supervisor |
John Reade | Transportation Coordinator |
Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Bill Young | Dolly Grip |
Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello | Standby Painter |
Patty Hughes | Production Secretary |
J.P. Romano | Stunts |
Michael Moore | Assistant Editor |
Bruce D. Spellman | Best Boy Grip |
Barbara Brennan | Rotoscoping Artist |
William J. Foley | Swing |
Warren Franklin | General Manager |
Robert Scaife | Construction Coordinator |
William A. Barry III | Construction Foreman |
Eric Fiedler | Sculptor |
Carroll Johnston | Set Designer |
Roger Gallo Garcia | Costume Supervisor |
Andrew Bayer | Set Dressing Artist |
Ruben Martinez | Craft Service |
William P. Davis | Driver |
Tim Palladino | Production Office Assistant |
Fred Moshier | Transportation Captain |
Betsy Norton | Script Supervisor |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | Electrician |
Gil Haimsohn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Scott U. Adam | Unit Manager |
Richard Drown | Stunts |
Alex Sharp | Stunts |
Russell Saunders | Stunts |
Edward J. Ulrich | Stunts |
Sharon Gerhard | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Patrick Cosgrove | Second Assistant Director |
David P. Newell | Assistant Property Master |
Christopher Gilman | Special Effects Assistant |
Martin Rosenberg | Assistant Camera |
Joe Hicks | Best Boy Grip |
Anthony Francesco | Second Assistant Camera |
Arthur Baker | Music Producer |
Diane Dankwardt | Assistant Accountant |
Randell Dennis Widner | Stunts |
Richard Washington | Stunts |
Lee Poppie | Stunts |
Eric Smith | Best Boy Electric |
Jerry Riley | Stunts |
Marilyn Stader | Stunts |
Desiree Szabo | Stunts |
Cheryl E. Duncan | Stunts |
Bob Harris | Stunts |
Julie Johnson | Stunts |
Jodi Hovak | Stunts |
Lisa Howard | Assistant Accountant |