Sean Connery als Captain Marko Ramius | |
Alec Baldwin als Jack Ryan | |
Scott Glenn als Bart Mancuso | |
Sam Neill als Captain Vasily Borodin | |
James Earl Jones als Admiral James Greer | |
Joss Ackland als Andrei Lysenko | |
Richard Jordan als Jeffrey Pelt | |
Peter Firth als Ivan Putin | |
Tim Curry als Dr. Yevgeniy Petrov | |
Courtney B. Vance als Ronald Jones | |
Stellan Skarsgård als Captain Viktor Tupolev | |
Jeffrey Jones als Skip Tyler | |
Timothy Carhart als Bill Steiner | |
Larry Ferguson als Chief of the Boat | |
Fred Thompson als Admiral Painter | |
Daniel Davis als Captain Davenport | |
Ned Vaughn als Seaman Beaumont | |
Anthony Peck als Thompson | |
Mark Draxton als Seaman - USS Dallas | |
Tom Fisher als Seaman - USS Dallas | |
Pete Antico als Seaman - USS Dallas | |
Ronald Guttman als Lieutenant Melekhin | |
Tomas Arana als Loginov | |
Michael George Benko als Ivan - Red October | |
Anatoli Davydov als Officer #1 - Red October | |
Ivan G'Vera als Officer #2 - Red October | |
Artur Cybulski als Diving Officer - Red October | |
Sven-Ole Thorsen als Russian COB - Red October | |
Michael Welden als Kamarov - Red October | |
Boris Lee Krutonog als Slavin - Red October | |
Kenton Kovell als Seaman - Red October | |
Radu Gavor als Seaman - Red October | |
Ivan Ivanov als Seaman - Red October | |
Ping Wu als Seaman - Red October | |
Herman Sinitzyn als Seaman - Red October | |
Krzysztof Janczar als Andrei Bonovia - Konovalov | |
Vlado Benden als Seaman - Konovalov | |
George Saunders als Seaman - Konovalov | |
Don Oscar Smith als Helicopter Pilot | |
Rick Ducommun als Navigator C-2A | |
George H. Billy als DSRV Officer | |
Reed Popovich als Lt. Jim Curry | |
Andrew Divoff als Andrei Amalric | |
Peter Zinner als Admiral Padorin | |
Tony Veneto als Padorin's Orderly | |
Ben Hartigan als Admiral (Briefing) | |
Ray Reinhardt als Judge Moore (Briefing) | |
F.J. O'Neil als General (Briefing) | |
Robert Buckingham als Admiral #2 (Briefing) | |
A.C. Lyles als Advisor #1 | |
John McTiernan Sr. als Advisor #2 | |
David Sederholm als Sunglasses | |
John Shepherd als Foxtrot Pilot | |
William Bell Sullivan als Lt. Cmd. Mike Hewitt | |
Gates McFadden als Caroline Ryan | |
Louise Borras als Sally Ryan | |
Denise E. James als Stewardess | |
Shane Black als USS Reuben James Crewman | |
Peter Jason als USS Reuben James Commander |
John McTiernan | Director |
Jan de Bont | Director of Photography |
Basil Poledouris | Original Music Composer |
Mace Neufeld | Producer |
Larry DeWaay | Executive Producer |
Jerry Sherlock | Executive Producer |
Dennis Virkler | Editor |
John Wright | Editor |
Amanda Mackey | Casting |
William Cruse | Art Direction |
Tom Clancy | Novel |
Larry Ferguson | Screenplay |
Donald Stewart | Screenplay |
Donald B. Woodruff | Art Direction |
Dianne Wager | Art Direction |
Terence Marsh | Production Design |
Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mickey S. Michaels | Set Decoration |
Wes Dawn | Makeup Artist |
Dino Ganziano | Hairstylist |
Jim Kail | Makeup Artist |
Beau Marks | Unit Production Manager |
Joel Marx | Production Supervisor |
Jerry Ballew | First Assistant Director |
J. Tom Archuleta | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Steve Danton | Second Assistant Director |
Beau Marks | Second Unit Director |
Todd Turner | Second Unit Director |
Dennis DeWaay | Construction Coordinator |
Steve Fegley | Construction Foreman |
Joe A. Hawthorne | Graphic Designer |
William F. Reinert | Leadman |
Willard Livingston | Property Master |
Isidoro Raponi | Property Master |
Mike Sasgen | Carpenter |
Tommy Tomlinson | Property Master |
Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
John Benson | Sound Editor |
Pamela Bentkowski | Foley Supervisor |
Kevin F. Cleary | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Anne Couk | Assistant Sound Editor |
Greg Curda | Foley Mixer |
Ken Dufva | Foley Artist |
Juno J. Ellis | Supervising ADR Editor |
John P. Fasal | Sound Effects |
David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Bruce Fortune | Sound Editor |
Richard Bryce Goodman | Production Sound Mixer |
Douglas Greenfield | Dolby Consultant |
Debbie Jo Grillo | Cableman |
Cecelia Hall | Supervising Sound Editor |
Shelley Rae Hinton | ADR Editor |
Frank Howard | Sound Editor |
Jay Kamen | ADR Editor |
Victoria Martin | Foley Editor |
F. Hudson Miller | Sound Editor |
Donald Ortiz | Assistant Sound Editor |
Richard Overton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Al Di Sarro | Special Effects Coordinator |
Jimmy Jue | Extras Casting |
James W. Tyson | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Darryl M. Athons | Costumer |
Gary Sampson | Costumer |
Jan Aaris | Special Effects Assistant |
William Aldridge | Special Effects Assistant |
James Camomile | Special Effects Assistant |
Manuel S. Epstein | Special Effects Assistant |
Scott E. Anderson | CG Artist |
David Bartholomew | Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Backauskas | Visual Effects Lineup |
Steve Beck | Visual Effects Art Director |
Tom Bertino | Rotoscoping Artist |
Ron Gress | Painter |
Tim August | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Mark Yuricich | Modeling |
Steve 'Spaz' Williams | CG Artist |
Robert L. Clark | CG Painter |
Carl Ciarfalio | Stunts |
Monty Cox | Stunts |
Shane Dixon | Stunts |
Steve Hulin | Stunts |
Gary Epper | Stunts |
Larry J. Aube | First Company Grip |
Ed Ayer | Lighting Technician |
David Canestro | Second Company Grip |
Michael J. Coo | Dolly Grip |
Roger Gebhard | Camera Operator |
Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
John Haggar | Assistant Editor |
Tom Shaffer | Color Timer |
Michael Ruscio | Assistant Editor |
Marcelo Sansevieri | Assistant Editor |
Joel Marx | Location Manager |
Stuart Neumann | Location Manager |
Greig McRitchie | Orchestrator |
Tom Villano | Music Editor |
Luca Kouimelis | Script Supervisor |
Mike Fenster | Transportation Captain |
Michael Forte | Driver |
Myra Hill | Transportation Coordinator |
Kathleen Beeler | Rotoscoping Artist |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |