Alicia Vikander als Lara Croft | |
Dominic West als Richard Croft | |
Walton Goggins als Mathias Vogel | |
Daniel Wu als Lu Ren | |
Kristin Scott Thomas als Ana Miller | |
Derek Jacobi als Mr. Yaffe | |
Alexandre Willaume als Lieutenant | |
Tamer Burjaq als Mercenary | |
Adrian Collins als Mercenary | |
Keenan Arrison als Mercenary | |
Andrian Mazive als Mercenary | |
Milton Schorr als Mercenary | |
Hannah John-Kamen als Sophie | |
Peter Waison als Taxi Driver (Stunts) | |
Samuel Mak als Chinese Kid | |
Sky Yang als Chinese Kid | |
Civic Chung als Chinese Kid | |
Josef Altin als Bruce The Boss | |
Billy Postlethwaite als Bill | |
Roger Jean Nsengiyumva als Rog | |
Jaime Winstone als Pamela | |
Michael Obiora als Baxter | |
Shekhar Varma als Mr. Ahuja | |
Rekha John-Cheriyan als Mrs. Ahuja | |
Antonio Aakeel als Nitin | |
Maisy De Freitas als Young Lara 7 years old | |
Emily Carey als Young Lara 14 years old | |
Gordon Chow als Sickly Old Digger | |
Duncan Airlie James als Terry the Trainer | |
Jandre le Roux als Heli Pilot | |
Vere Tindale als Heli Co-Pilot | |
Annabel Wood als Rose | |
Kenneth Fok als Digger in Woods | |
Maruwan Gasant als Digger in Camp | |
Nick Frost als Alan (uncredited) | |
Sarah Sayuri Hare als Sam (uncredited) |
Roar Uthaug | Director |
Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
Geneva Robertson-Dworet | Screenplay |
Evan Daugherty | Story |
Gary Freeman | Production Design |
George Richmond | Director of Photography |
Stuart Baird | Editor |
Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Raffaella Giovannetti | Set Decoration |
Patrick McCormick | Executive Producer |
Johnathan R. Banta | Visual Effects |
Alastair Siddons | Screenplay |
Graham King | Producer |
Denis O'Sullivan | Executive Producer |
Tom Still | Art Direction |
Marika Weber | Key Hair Stylist |
Riette Hayward | Makeup Artist |
Michael Tronick | Editor |
Tamara Marini | Art Direction |
Dale Rodkin | Steadicam Operator |
Jack Ridout | Lighting Technician |
Claire Fleming | Art Direction |
Simon Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Thembekile Kebeni | Rigging Grip |
Pravika Singh | Assistant Art Director |
Cecelia van Straaten | Assistant Art Director |
Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Alessandro Troso | Art Direction |
Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
Tom Harrison-Read | Editor |
Jan Sewell | Makeup Designer |
George Amos | Camera Operator |
Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Tom Brown | Supervising Art Director |
Joe Hopker | Hairstylist |
Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Jason Martin | Camera Operator |
Paul Purdy | Property Master |
Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Ossie McLean | Steadicam Operator |
Marika Weber | Key Makeup Artist |
Susie Figgis | Casting |
Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Jonathan Dennis | Russian Arm Operator |
Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Jacques Van Rooyen | Art Department Coordinator |
Stephen Mathie | Gaffer |
Wayne Shields | Gaffer |
Regan Mitchell | Rigging Grip |
Jan Sewell | Hair Designer |
Mark Walker | Assistant Art Director |
Maryke Nel | Set Costumer |
Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Christian Kratzert | Animation |
Justin Mitchell | CG Supervisor |
Chelsea Mirus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Robert Nederhorst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Max Poolman | Special Effects Supervisor |
Richard Van Den Bergh | Special Effects Supervisor |
Wolfgang Haas | Animation |
Hakyung Chang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ruth Atkinson | Script Supervisor |
Fady Kadry | 3D Artist |
Daniele Mieli | Animation |
Paula Casarin | Script Supervisor |
Simon Changer | Music Editor |
Danielle Nel | First Assistant Editor |
Matteo Veglia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sarah Vinson | Visual Effects Producer |
Roland Langschwert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lise-Marie Bothma | Special Effects Coordinator |
Kelly McCarthy | Visual Effects Producer |
Lance Peters | Armorer |
Annalisa Torina | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ilze Kitshoff | Still Photographer |
Giles Dumper | Pilot |
Adam Klein | Animation |
Mike Drew | Animation |
Lei Zhang | VFX Editor |
Kristen Drewski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ewa Babska | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Christal Wolgamott | Visual Effects Producer |
Christian Black | Still Photographer |
Jason Martin | Marine Coordinator |
Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Turea Blyth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Martin Gritschke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Radley Teruel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Sealey | First Assistant Editor |
Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Alex-Ann Keppie | Set Costumer |
Luke James Matthews | Security |
Jubey Jose | Animation |
George Stone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Hubert Maston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bill Bridges | Lead Animator |
Marcus Goodwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Lucy Ward | Script Supervisor |
André Cabaco | CG Supervisor |
Vincent Liebig | Visual Effects Editor |
Johanna Lange | Visual Effects Producer |
Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Rick de Souza | Set Costumer |
Nick Crew | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Victor Wagner | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Richard Stevenson | Underwater Camera |
Dave Evans | Armorer |
Errol Stussi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jaime Fok | Visual Effects Editor |
Scott Shapiro | Visual Effects Producer |
Birgitta Fredlund | Costume Coordinator |
Kle Savidge | Music Supervisor |
Spriha Banik | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mare McIntosh | Visual Effects Producer |
Graham Bartholomew | Still Photographer |
Philip Stapelberg | Costume Supervisor |
Leonardo Cruciano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Martin November | Visual Effects Editor |
Chelsea L. Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Lisa Spence | Visual Effects Producer |
Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jon Boothroyde | Boom Operator |
Luke Gentry | Sound Designer |
Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Peter Burgis | Foley |
Dominic Gibbs | Supervising Sound Editor |
Adam Horley | ADR Editor |
Kevin Penney | Sound Effects Editor |
David Appleby | Key Grip |
Geneva Robertson-Dworet | Story |
Marcus Lester-George | Art Department Assistant |
Po Sing Chu | Concept Artist |
Greg Cleaver | Draughtsman |
Douglas Ingram | Storyboard Artist |
Werner Grobbelaar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Paddy Anstey | Electrician |
Shane Abrahams | Electrician |
Leigh Gold | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Will Morris | First Assistant "C" Camera |
James Perry | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Francis | Color Assistant |
Dan Walker | Concept Artist |
Mardon de Carvalho | Digital Imaging Technician |
Uri Maree | Electrician |
Liz Essex | Principal Costumer |
Garreth Carikas | Graphic Designer |
Colin Mutch | Leadman |
Josh Ryba | Storyboard Artist |
Joshua Callis-Smith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Jonas Jangvad | Color Assistant |
Tina Charad | Graphic Designer |
David Packard | Scenic Artist |
Jean de Kock | Best Boy Lighting Technician |
Justin Hawkins | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Jessica Paterson | Art Department Assistant |
Chester Carr | Concept Artist |
Brendan Smithers | Construction Manager |
Francesca Birri | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Filippo Maso | Camera Trainee |
Desmond Gqitekaya | Electrician |
Ian Jackson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Yasmin Al-Naib | Assistant Set Decoration |
Didier Konings | Concept Artist |
Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Winston Jezile | Electrician |
Max Glickman | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Kelly Jade Rother | Textile Artist |
Houston Sharp | Concept Artist |
Alfredo Lupo | Draughtsman |
Kris Snell | Props |
Luke Townshend | Set Dresser |
Oliver Hadlow-Martin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Daniel Gommé | Draughtsman |
Ben Ransley | Electrician |
Ben Casciello Rogers | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Adam Doe | Props |
Ewan Sadler | Camera Trainee |
Philip Goldsworthy | Principal Costumer |
Sandro Piccarozzi | Assistant Set Decoration |
Natalia Eck | Scenic Artist |
Dan Riches | Set Dresser |
Olly Tellett | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Wolfgang Osterholzer | Carpenter |
Isona Rigau | Draughtsman |
Keri Murphy | Scenic Artist |
Tom Gough | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sebastian Barraclough | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Justice Amadi | Electrician |
Heidi McQueen-Prentice | Costume Assistant |
Greg Fisher | Colorist |
Garry Moore | Standby Carpenter |
John Colebourn | Storyboard Artist |
Jim Crowther | Best Boy Grip |
Thandi Blakfesi | Electrician |
Nathan Erasmus | Electrician |
Douglas Mcerlain | Electrician |
Christian Siebenherz | Additional Editor |
Jonathan Smiles | Dailies Technician |
Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Maudie Andrews | Assistant Set Decoration |
Randolph Watson | Concept Artist |
Karl Koroscik | Props |
Darren Westover | Props |
Neil Ashton | Electrician |
Edrich Hollis | First Assistant Camera |
Benjamin Tyrrell | Textile Artist |
John Maher | Construction Manager |
Cécile Bouquet | Researcher |
Simoné Roussouw | Scenic Artist |
Edward Brett | First Assistant Director |
Chris Belcher | Digital Imaging Technician |
Paul Snell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alexander Scherffig | Compositing Artist |
Kai Woytke | Compositing Artist |
Matt Omond | Compositing Supervisor |
Neil Damman | Special Effects Technician |
Kurt Lawson | Compositing Supervisor |
Christopher Beatty | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Alicia Lowndes | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Eric D. Christensen | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Finlay Hogg | Compositing Artist |
Dirk Matzkuhn | Compositing Artist |
Johannes Peter | Compositing Artist |
Jens Schneider | Compositing Artist |
Micah Gallagher | Compositing Supervisor |
Zachariah Zaubi | Compositing Supervisor |
Omer Erlich | Generalist |
Rose Wang | Matte Painter |
Michael Hubbard | Pipeline Technical Director |
Andrea Krupp | Compositing Artist |
Dani Devereux | Matte Painter |
Sandro Kath | Compositing Artist |
Petr Sajner | Compositing Artist |
Bjoern Wortmann | Compositing Artist |
László Sebõ | Pipeline Technical Director |
Jaeil Seo | Matte Painter |
Beau Casey | Pipeline Technical Director |
Manuel Ferdinand | Pipeline Technical Director |
Rodgers Paul | Matte Painter |
Jane Chen | Matte Painter |
Thomas Warrender | Matte Painter |
Juan Melgoza | Sequence Supervisor |
Christopher Kollar | Compositing Artist |
Jonas Stiltz | Compositing Artist |
Jai Krishnaswamy | Compositing Supervisor |
Asim Zaidi | Pipeline Technical Director |
Rushikesh Joshi | Pipeline Technical Director |
Matthias Eckhardt | Compositing Artist |
Guillermo Ramos | Compositing Supervisor |
Gabrielle Powell | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Herman Lee | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Che Yen Chuang | Matte Painter |
Kathrin McCarthy | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Yves Bischoff | Compositing Artist |
Lasse Hamann | Compositing Artist |
Maverick Han | Matte Painter |
Vincent Aupetit | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
George Spensley-Corfield | Special Effects Technician |
Thad Diego | Pipeline Technical Director |
Paul Poetsch | Compositing Artist |
Franz Schiller | Compositing Supervisor |
Morris Abramian | Generalist |
Jordan Alaeddine | Generalist |
Lee Millham | Stunt Driver |
Lee Morrison | Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Robert Edwards | ADR Mixer |
Patrick McCormick | Unit Production Manager |
Timothy A. Wonsik | Costume Designer |
Noah Hughes | Executive Producer |
Paul Linden | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
Silvia Fontana | Graphic Designer |
Matteo Veglia | VFX Production Coordinator |
Michael Furniss | Visual Effects |
Johanna Smitz | Stand In |
Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Jeff Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Leiki Veskimets | Production Manager |
K.Flay | Songs |
G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Hannah Behan | Stunts |
Marlon Braaf | Stunts |
Jeremy Jess Boado | Stunts |
Zahir Carlie | Stunts |
David Decio | Stunts |
Heidi Dickson | Stunts |
Daniel Himschoot | Stunts |
Aldonio Danny Frietas | Stunts |
Scott Kirkbride | Stunt Double |
Grant Powell | Fight Choreographer |
Alan Ormrod | Stunts |
Jenny Umbhau | Stunts |
Venice Smith | Stunt Driver |
Violet Verigo | Stunts |
Fleur van Eeden | Stunts |
Marc Hyland | Stunt Double |
Lucy-Jayne Murray | Stunt Double |
Jason Phelan | Stunts |
Shawn Van Zyl | Stunt Double |
Alistair Whitton | Stunts |
Abigail Hard | Stunt Driver |
Colin Nicolson | Production Sound Mixer |