Hugh Jackman als Van Helsing | |
Kate Beckinsale als Anna Valerious | |
Richard Roxburgh als Count Vladislaus Dracula | |
David Wenham als Carl | |
Shuler Hensley als Frankenstein's Monster | |
Elena Anaya als Aleera | |
Will Kemp als Velkan | |
Kevin J. O'Connor als Igor | |
Alun Armstrong als Cardinal Jinette | |
Silvia Colloca als Verona | |
Josie Maran als Marishka | |
Tom Fisher als Top Hat | |
Samuel West als Dr. Victor Frankenstein | |
Robbie Coltrane als Mr. Hyde (voice) | |
Stephen Fisher als Dr. Jekyll | |
Dana Morávková als Barmaid | |
Zuzana Ďurdinová als Opera Singer | |
Jaroslav Vízner als Gendarme | |
Marek Vašut als Villager | |
Samantha Sommers als Vampire Child | |
Dorel Mois als Dracula's Ball Performer | |
Marianna Mois als Dracula's Ball Performer | |
Laurence Racine als Dracula's Ball Performer | |
Patrice Wojciechowski als Dracula's Ball Performer | |
Kacie Borrowman als Dwerger (uncredited) | |
Martin Klebba als Dwerger (uncredited) | |
Ryan James als Villager (uncredited) |
Stephen Sommers | Director |
Bob Ducsay | Producer |
Stephen Sommers | Producer |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Stephen Sommers | Writer |
Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Kelly Matsumoto | Editor |
Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Priscilla John | Casting |
Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Keith P. Cunningham | Art Direction |
Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Carlo Poggioli | Costume Design |
Nena Smarz | Makeup Department Head |
Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Nancy Smytka | Set Costumer |
Susan Jennifer Lipson | Hairstylist |
Sam Mercer | Executive Producer |
Artist W. Robinson | Associate Producer |
Gretchen Libby | Visual Effects Producer |
Dawn Swiderski | Assistant Art Director |
Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Alex Cameron | Assistant Art Director |
Butch West | Construction Coordinator |
Robert E. Denne | Standby Painter |
Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Voni Hinkle | Hairstylist |
Laura Baker | Set Costumer |
Craig Hammack | CG Supervisor |
Debra Brown | Choreographer |
Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Nicole Furia | Production Controller |
JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Vaclav Sramek | Editorial Production Assistant |
Tzarina V. Edillon | First Assistant Editor |
Dana Arnold | Rigging Gaffer |
Jennifer Conroy | Production Coordinator |
Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
John Finklea | Music Editor |
Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Daniel Jeannette | Animation Supervisor |
Lori Arnold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jennifer Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Jim May | Editor |
Shane Reed | Leadman |
Eric Sundahl | Set Designer |
Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Harry E. Otto | Set Designer |
Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Rocky Quiroz | Cableman |
Larry Wallace | Gaffer |
Thomas L. Fisher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Catherine Peña | Set Costumer |
Silvia Raiano | Set Costumer |
Jorge J. Gonzalez | Set Costumer |
Serena Fiumi | Set Costumer |
Vasilios Tanis | Makeup Artist |
Colleen Callaghan | Key Hair Stylist |
Keith VanderLaan | Makeup Effects |
Mary Kim | Production Supervisor |
James Traynor | Location Manager |
Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Curt I. Miyashiro | CG Supervisor |
Doug Smythe | CG Supervisor |
Jeffrey Benedict | Sequence Supervisor |
Ian Christie | Sequence Supervisor |
Raul Essig | Sequence Supervisor |
Carl N. Frederick | Sequence Supervisor |
Jeremy Goldman | Sequence Supervisor |
Robert Hoffmeister | Sequence Supervisor |
Hayden Landis | Sequence Supervisor |
Tia Marshall | Sequence Supervisor |
Patrick Myers | Sequence Supervisor |
Nigel Sumner | Sequence Supervisor |
Thomas Zils | Sequence Supervisor |
David Tanaka | Visual Effects Editor |
Nicolas Anastassiou | Visual Effects Editor |
Nina Fallon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Glenn Karpf | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gordon T. Wittmann | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jill E. Hughes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Laura Denicke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects Designer |
Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dawn Snyder | Assistant Art Director |
Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Luke Freeborn | Set Designer |
Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Renata Ryšavá | Set Costumer |
Connie Kennedy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nick Conti | Editorial Production Assistant |
Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Bryan Bowen | Sound Effects Editor |
Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sarah Peacock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Steven Melton | Property Master |
David Balfour | Property Master |
David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Thomas Whiting | ADR Editor |
David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Derek Thompson | Creature Design |
Sean MacKenzie | Sequence Supervisor |
Todd Vaziri | Compositing Lead |
Mary Shelley | Characters |
Hideki Arichi | Art Department Assistant |
Todd Tucker | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Costumer |
Gregory B. Peña | Key Costumer |
Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Lukáš Líbal | Third Assistant Director |
Jon Danniells | Assistant Decorator |
Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Simon Murton | Concept Artist |
Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Jerry Bingham | Storyboard Artist |
Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Michael Keller | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Ryan Arndt | Special Effects Assistant |
Steve Austin | Special Effects Technician |
Carey Burens | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Kelly Granite | Visual Effects Compositor |
Bryan Park | Visual Effects Editor |
Christine Castellano | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Richard Bradshaw | Stunt Double |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | Assistant Camera |
Kyle Carden | Best Boy Grip |
Kevin Britton | Camera Production Assistant |
Gary A. Beaird | Dolly Grip |
John Bonnin | Libra Head Technician |
Michal Krbeček | Second Assistant Camera |
Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Leslie Fulton | Lead Animator |
Faith Allbeson | Casting Assistant |
Ray Bushey III | Assistant Editor |
Brano Danis | Colorist |
Steven J. Scott | Digital Color Timer |
Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Nathan R. Fitzgerald | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Petr Skvor | Assistant Location Manager |
Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Kenneth Karman | Supervising Music Editor |
Janette Evans | Accountant |
Kevin Roy | Additional Production Assistant |
Michal Engrth | Assistant Accountant |
Boban Dvorak | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Florent Andorra | CG Artist |
Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Kenneth Bailey | Creature Technical Director |
Sean Apple | Digital Compositor |
Harvey Lowry | Director of Operations |
Judy Cook | Extras Casting |
Jimmy Edwards | Fight Choreographer |
Richard Castro | First Assistant Accountant |
Donald Fly | General Manager |
Kristen Leigh Branan | Head of Production |
Jordan Wilby | Intern |
Justin Hamilton Salem | Key Set Production Assistant |
Steve LaPorte | Key Special Effects |
David Romano | Payroll Accountant |
Katherine Farrar | Production Assistant |
Gary J. Gross | Production Consultant |
Terry R. Owens | Production Driver |
Kelly E. Norris | Production Secretary |
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine | Receptionist |
Erin King | Rotoscoping Artist |
Carole Humphreys | Second Assistant Accountant |
Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Lou Kleinman | Sound Editor |
John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |
Bram Stoker | Characters |
Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Chad Stahelski | Fight Choreographer |
David Leitch | Stunt Double |
Karin Silvestri | Stunt Double |
Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Matt McColm | Stunt Double |
Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Karine Mauffrey | Stunts |
Debbie Lee Carrington | Stunts |
Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Tim Trella | Stunts |
Petr Horáček | Stunts |