Chiwetel Ejiofor als Solomon Northup | |
Michael Fassbender als Edwin Epps | |
Lupita Nyong'o als Patsey | |
Benedict Cumberbatch als William Ford | |
Paul Dano als John Tibeats | |
Sarah Paulson als Mary Epps | |
Adepero Oduye als Eliza | |
Scoot McNairy als Brown | |
Paul Giamatti als Theophilus Freeman | |
Brad Pitt als Samuel Bass | |
Michael Kenneth Williams als Robert | |
Alfre Woodard als Mistress Shaw | |
Chris Chalk als Clemens | |
Taran Killam als Hamilton | |
Bill Camp als Radburn | |
Kelsey Scott als Anne Northup | |
Bryan Batt als Judge Turner | |
Quvenzhané Wallis als Margaret Northup | |
Garret Dillahunt als Armsby | |
Dwight Henry als Uncle Abram | |
Dickie Gravois als Overseer | |
Ashley Dyke als Anna | |
Cameron Zeigler als Alonzo Northup | |
Tony Bentley als Mr. Moon | |
Christopher Berry als Burch | |
Mister Mackey Jr. als Randall | |
Craig Tate als John | |
Storm Reid als Emily | |
Tom Proctor als Biddee | |
Marc Macaulay als Captain | |
Vivian Fleming-Alvarez als Mulatto Woman | |
Douglas M. Griffin als Sailor | |
John McConnell als Jonus Ray | |
Marcus Lyle Brown als Jasper | |
Richard Holden als Fitzgerald | |
Rob Steinberg als Parker | |
Anwan Glover als Cape | |
James C. Victor als Buyer | |
Liza J. Bennett als Mistress Ford | |
Nicole Collins als Rachel | |
J.D. Evermore als Chapin | |
Andy Dylan als Treach | |
Deneen Tyler als Phebe | |
Mustafa Harris als Sam | |
Gregory Bright als Edward | |
Austin Purnell als Bob | |
Thomas Francis Murphy als Patroller | |
Andre De'Sean Shanks als Victim 1 | |
Kelvin Harrison Jr. als Victim 2 | |
Scott M. Jefferson als Master Shaw | |
Isaiah Jackson als Zachary | |
Topsy Chapman als Slave Spiritual Singer 1 | |
Devin Maurice Evans als Slave Spiritual Singer 2 | |
Jay Huguley als Sheriff | |
Devyn A. Tyler als Margaret Northup (adult) | |
Willo Jean-Baptiste als Margaret's Husband | |
Jason Ament als Cooke (uncredited) | |
Jon Arthur als Steamboat Crew 1st Mate (uncredited) | |
Sean Paul Braud als Lynchman (uncredited) | |
Blake Burt als Upper Class Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Carroll Burt als Lower Class Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Edward J. Clare als Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
JJ Coker als Mr. Bartholomew (uncredited) | |
Haylie Creppel als Child in the Park (uncredited) | |
Justin Edward Davis als Saratoga Park Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Jim Johnson als Lower Class Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Mark Joyce als Street Merchant (uncredited) | |
John C. Klein als Lumber Mill Customer (uncredited) | |
Gerard 'Jerry' Lewis als Slave Guard (uncredited) | |
Kevonte Mcdonald als Slave (uncredited) | |
Ritchie Montgomery als Roadman (uncredited) | |
Jason Owen als Safty (uncredited) | |
Shawn Parsons als Road Man (uncredited) | |
Haley Powell als Slave Girl (uncredited) | |
Wayne Pére als Winslow (uncredited) | |
Terrell Ransom Jr. als Slave Boy (uncredited) | |
Erin Rementer als Ballroom Dancer (uncredited) | |
Andre Robinson als Slave Boy (uncredited) | |
Corrina Roshea Bobb als Slave Buyer (uncredited) | |
Jarett Shorts als Hornboy (uncredited) | |
Chaz Smith als Cigar Smoker (uncredited) | |
Tyler Soerries als Boy Playing in Park (uncredited) | |
Tre Tureaud als Saratoga Park Pedestrians (uncredited) | |
Justin Christopher Vaughn als Ezra (uncredited) | |
Bob Walker als Abolitionist Landowner (uncredited) | |
Caroline Grace Williamson als Ford Daughter (uncredited) | |
Timothy Wyant als Ford Lumber Buyer (uncredited) |
Adam Stockhausen | Production Design |
John Ridley | Screenplay |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Brad Pitt | Producer |
Bill Pohlad | Producer |
Steve McQueen | Producer |
Steve McQueen | Director |
Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Solomon Northup | Novel |
Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Anthony Katagas | Producer |
David Stein | Art Direction |
Patricia Norris | Costume Design |
Dede Gardner | Producer |
Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Sean Bobbitt | Director of Photography |
Joe Walker | Editor |
Ma Kalaadevi Ananda | Makeup Department Head |
Alice Baker | Set Decoration |
Andree Fortier | Costume Supervisor |
Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Ellen Heuer | Foley |
David Nash | Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Buster | Dialect Coach |
Bryan Arenas | Dolby Consultant |
Ryan Collins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lauren Ritchie | Visual Effects Producer |
Mike McLaughlin | Gaffer |
David Rotondo | Construction Coordinator |
Lex D. Geddings | Stunt Coordinator |
Taylor Weeks | Scenic Artist |
Andy Shuttleworth | Steadicam Operator |
Poland Perkins | Transportation Coordinator |
Matthew Gatlin | Set Designer |
Jim Wallis | Set Designer |
M. Gerard Sellers | Location Manager |
Walter Schneider | Set Designer |
Henry Auerbach | Dialogue Editor |
Robert Jackson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sean Bobbitt | Camera Operator |
Dottie Starling | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Dena Matranga | Set Costumer |
Michael A. Johnson | Leadman |
Katrina Schiller | Music Editor |
Jude Erny | Scenic Artist |
Carl Sprague | Set Designer |
Jason Sanford | Visual Effects Producer |
Meagan Lewis | Casting |
Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Tim LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Leslie Shatz | Sound Designer |
Catherine Wilson | Music Editor |
Carl Counts | Art Department Coordinator |
François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
John Ridley | Executive Producer |
Tessa Ross | Executive Producer |
Alissa M. Kantrow | Production Supervisor |
Eric Bergman | Post Production Supervisor |
Steven Ritzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Nikki I Brown | Makeup Artist |
Bob Bates | Gaffer |
Dave Pultz | Color Timer |
Yolanda Mercadel | Hairstylist |
Spooky Stevens | Unit Publicist |
Chris Flowers | Electrician |
Doug Torres | Assistant Director |
Monica Rene'e Anderson | Stand In |
Elbert Irving IV | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adruitha Lee | Hair Department Head |
Robert Jackson | Boom Operator |
Michael S. Martin | Property Master |
Lee McLemore | Best Boy Grip |
Nick London | Key Makeup Artist |
Betty Hamnac | Hairstylist |
Megan Richardson | Costumer |
Dena Matranga | Key Set Costumer |
Eric DePoorter | Rigging Grip |
Shonta T. McCray | Costumer |
Aaron P. Mastin | Key Costumer |
Scott T. Coppock | Ager/Dyer |
Erskin Mitchell | Best Boy Electric |
Joe Cassano | Dolly Grip |
Jade Brandt | Tailor |
Vic Keatley | Rigging Gaffer |
Jean Ann Black | Makeup & Hair |
Amy Wood | Key Hair Stylist |
Brian Waltsak | Makeup Artist |
Nick Leon | Key Grip |
Franklin Jones II | Key Rigging Grip |
Julie Ebel | Costumer |
Scott Morrison | Electrician |
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas | Generator Operator |
Nana Fischer | Makeup & Hair |
Denise Pugh-Ruiz | Makeup Artist |
Brandon P. Watson | Tailor |
Patrick Wiley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Byron Marigny | Electrician |
Bianca Stigter | Producer |