Ben Affleck als Tony Mendez | |
Bryan Cranston als Jack O'Donnell | |
Alan Arkin als Lester Siegel | |
Scoot McNairy als Joe Stafford | |
John Goodman als John Chambers | |
Victor Garber als Ken Taylor | |
Tate Donovan als Bob Anders | |
Christopher Denham als Mark Lijek | |
Clea DuVall als Cora Lijek | |
Kerry Bishé als Kathy Stafford | |
Rory Cochrane als Lee Schatz | |
Farshad Farahat als Azizi Checkpoint #3 | |
Kyle Chandler als Hamilton Jordan | |
Chris Messina als Malinov | |
Zeljko Ivanek als Robert Pender | |
Titus Welliver als Bates | |
Keith Szarabajka als Adam Engell | |
Bob Gunton als Cyrus Vance | |
Richard Kind als Max Klein | |
Richard Dillane als OSS Officer Nicholls | |
Omid Abtahi als Reza Borhani | |
Page Leong als Pat Taylor | |
Sheila Vand als Sahar | |
Karina Logue als Elizabeth Ann Swift | |
Ryan Ahern als Sgt. Sickmann | |
Bill Tangradi als Alan B. Golacinski | |
Jamie McShane als William J. Daugherty | |
Matthew Glave als Col. Charles W. Scott | |
Roberto Garcia als Sgt. William Gallegos | |
Christopher Stanley als Thomas L. Ahern, Jr. | |
Jon Woodward Kirby als Fred Kupke | |
Alborz Basiratmand als Student with Poster | |
Ruty Rutenberg als Marine #1 | |
Michael Woolston als Marine #2 | |
Sharareh Sedghi als Lady with Radio | |
Bobby Zegar als Tear Gas Student | |
Victor McCay als Malick | |
Matt Nolan als Peter Genco | |
J.R. Cacia als Brice | |
Bill Kalmenson als Hal Saunders | |
Rob Brownstein als Landon Butler | |
David Sullivan als Jon Titterton | |
Jean Carol als Jordan's Secretary | |
Michael Cassidy als Jordan's Analyst | |
John Boyd als Lamont | |
Yuriy Sardarov als Rossi | |
Nikka Far als Tehran Mary | |
Aidan Sussman als Ian Mendez | |
Barry Livingston als David Marmor | |
Ali Saam als Ali Khalkhali | |
Araz Vahid Ebrahim Nia als Moradi | |
Scott Anthony Leet als The Minotaur | |
Ashley Wood als Space Lab Nurse | |
Rob Tepper als Film Director | |
Ray Porter als First A.D. | |
Stephen J. Lattanzi als PA | |
Danielle Barbosa als Lester's Housekeeper | |
Michael Parks als Jack Kirby | |
Eric Scott Cooper als Publicist | |
Adrienne Barbeau als Nina / Serksi the Gallactic Witch | |
Tom Lenk als Variety Reporter | |
Nelson Franklin als LA Times Reporter | |
Kelly Curran als Princess Aleppa | |
Mark Rhino Smith als Evil Villain | |
Scott Elrod als Achilles Crux | |
Bill Blair als Humanoid Robot | |
Daston Kalili als Green Jacket | |
Joseph S. Griffo als Nestor the Android | |
Andrew Varenhorst als Blue Monster | |
Amitis Frances Ariano als Persian Dancer | |
Ali Fiori als Sci Fi Body Suit Girl | |
Taies Farzan als Middle Class Iranian Woman | |
Florans Atlantis als Middle Class Iranian Man | |
Rafi Pitts als Iranian Consulate Official | |
Allegra Carpenter als British Airways Flight Attendant | |
Bobby Naderi als Airport Husband | |
Ray Haratian als Immigration Officer | |
Mehrdad Sarlak als Immigration Officer | |
Soheil Tasbihchi als Immigration Officer | |
Hovik Gharibian als Immigration Officer | |
Dorianne Pahlavan als Airport Hysterical Wife | |
Houshang Touzie als Deputy Minister of Islamic Guidance | |
Peter Henry Schroeder als Producer | |
Ali Farkhonde als Tehran Car Rental Man | |
Sahm McGlynn als Bearded Fundamentalist in Bazaar | |
Muhammed Cangören als Bazaar Shopkeeper | |
Asghar Allah Veirdi Zadeh als Bazaar Angry Man | |
Leyla Beysulen als Angry Woman | |
Lindsey Ginter als Hedley Donovan | |
Tim Quill als Alan Sosa | |
Larry Sullivan als Engell's Secretary | |
Danilo Di Julio als Sgt. Gauthier | |
Fanshen Cox als White House Operator | |
Tehmina Sunny als Swissair Ticketing Agent | |
Amir K als Passport Official | |
Baris Deli als Carpet Factory Komiteh | |
Cas Anvar als Revolutionary Guard | |
Bahram Khosraviani als Revolutionary Guard | |
Sam Sheikholeslami als Revolutionary Guard | |
Saba Sarem als Revolutionary Guard | |
Puya Abbassi als Revolutionary Guard | |
Reza Mir als Komiteh Reza | |
Jozef Fahey als Lock Up PA | |
Annie Little als Swissair Gate Agent | |
Fahim Fazli als Komiteh Subordinate | |
Brandon Tabassi als Young Komiteh at Airport | |
John Hans Tester als Swissair Pilot | |
Alex Schemmer als Swissair Co-Pilot | |
Yan Feldman als Air Traffic Controller | |
Nancy Stelle als Swissair Flight Attendant | |
Maz Siam als Iraqi Border Guard | |
Ken Edling als Assistant Secretary of State | |
Deborah Deimel Bean als State Department Official | |
Michael Chieffo als CIA Archives Officer | |
Taylor Schilling als Christine Mendez | |
Philip Baker Hall als CIA Director Stansfield Turner (uncredited) | |
Eli Jane als Swissair Stewardess (uncredited) | |
Lucas N. Hall als Protestor (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Prieto | Director of Photography |
George Clooney | Producer |
Graham King | Executive Producer |
Chris Terrio | Screenplay |
Ben Affleck | Producer |
David Klawans | Executive Producer |
Peter Borck | Art Direction |
William Goldenberg | Editor |
Ben Affleck | Director |
Tim Headington | Executive Producer |
Nina Wolarsky | Executive Producer |
Jan Pascale | Set Decoration |
Grant Heslov | Producer |
Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Chris Brigham | Executive Producer |
Jacqueline West | Costume Design |
Chay Carter | Executive Producer |
Sharon Seymour | Production Design |
Kate Biscoe | Makeup Department Head |
Jeeda Barford | Costume Supervisor |
Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Berto | Camera Operator |
Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Joel Marrow | Transportation Coordinator |
Saygin Saral | Location Manager |
Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Peggy Pridemore | Location Manager |
Tina Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Daniel R. Jennings | Set Designer |
Gary Warshaw | Assistant Art Director |
Guliz Kaymaksüt | Assistant Art Director |
Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Chris Baugh | Location Manager |
J.J. Perry | Stunt Coordinator |
Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Claire Folger | Still Photographer |
Katherine Tibbetts | Production Supervisor |
Louise Del Araujo | Leadman |
Keith Bernstein | Still Photographer |
Bilge Sabri Isil | Transportation Coordinator |
John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John T. Cucci | Foley |
Richard Ford | Music Editor |
Zeynep Santiroglu | Production Manager |
Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Designer |
Brett McKenzie | Art Department Coordinator |
Barbara Mesney | Set Designer |
John H. Samson | Construction Coordinator |
Amy Herman | Co-Producer |
Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Linda Cohen | Music Supervisor |
Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
David Bach | Supervising ADR Editor |
José Antonio García | Sound Mixer |
David Bach | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Şafak Binay | Local Casting |
Michael Sexton | Property Master |
Ian Calip | Second Assistant Director |
Jeffrey McMahon | Construction Foreman |
Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Luis Moreno | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Russell Ayer | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Amy Herman | Unit Production Manager |
Randy Woodside | Chief Lighting Technician |
Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Nicole Balzarini | Art Department Assistant |
Tunc Erguden | Construction Manager |
John Maldonado | Makeup Artist |
Ken Murphy | Prop Maker |
Kevin Shaw | Assistant Property Master |
David Craig | Set Dresser |
Tim Ackers | Standby Painter |
Anthony Liberatore | Storyboard Artist |
Michael V. Maurice | Set Dresser |
Trish Almeida | Key Hair Stylist |
David Webb | First Assistant Director |
Laurel Kelly | Hairstylist |
Terry Kempf | Prop Maker |
Jamie Kelman | Prosthetic Designer |
Sophia Male | Art Department Assistant |
Andrea Rennard | Art Department Assistant |
Deborah Harman | Set Dresser |
Alan Burg | Set Dresser |
Sunday Stevens | First Assistant Director |
Ebru Kiziltan | Makeup Artist |
Michael Mikita Jr. | Painter |
Kelvin R. Trahan | Hair Department Head |
Barbara Augustus | Key Makeup Artist |
Chris Fix | Prop Maker |
Connie Gackenbach | Set Dresser |
Gordon McVay | Set Dresser |
Carl Hamilton | Dolly Grip |
Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Bradley V. Richard | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Olivier Fortin | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Dora Krolikowska | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Zoran Veselic | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Nino Neuboeck | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Chris Leidholdt | Key Rigging Grip |
Vijay Kadapatti | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jeremy Burns | Compositing Supervisor |
Chloe Weaver | Camera Loader |
Bob Waybright | Chief Lighting Technician |
Peter Marsden | Digital Imaging Technician |
Jose Santiago | Dolly Grip |
Charles Simons | Dolly Grip |
R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Craig M. Bauer | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Josh Friz | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Leigh Rathner | Assistant Camera |
Orlando Hernandez | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jozo Zovko | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Robby Baumgartner | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alex Sinclair | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
David Noble | Dolly Grip |
Steven Cueva | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Darwin Montana Browne | Key Grip |
Richard Boyle | Best Boy Grip |
Simon Jayes | Camera Operator |
Thomas Gilmour | Digital Imaging Technician |
Scott Tinsley | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Craig Crawford | Compositor |
Dave Mikutsky | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sam Liotta | Best Boy Grip |
Charles Crivier | Dolly Grip |
Lionel Pedro | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Mike Panczenko Jr. | Camera Loader |
Brian T. Leach | Key Grip |
Patrick Capone | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Olly Tellett | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Patrick Sheetz | Grip |
Joseph Dianda | Key Grip |
Matthew Thomas Moles | Grip |
Tuncay Burhan Arslan | Assistant Camera |
Michael Yoder | Key Rigging Grip |
Marc Marino | Rigging Gaffer |
Selin Togay Milovanoviç | Costume Assistant |
George Chavez | Color Timer |
Tom Reiser | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Naomi Gathmann | Costumer |
Sanford Slepak | Key Costumer |
Maria Bradley | Costumer |
Monica Haynes | Key Costumer |
Tom Macdonald | Key Costumer |
Melissa Binder | Ager/Dyer |
Ben Estrada | Colorist |
Yvan Lucas | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Ann L. Thomas | Tailor |
Brett M. Reed | Additional Editor |
Devon Miller | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Alison Gail Bixby | Key Costumer |
Joe Galdo | First Assistant Editor |
Nadide Kutlu | Costume Assistant |
Brad Holtzman | Costumer |
Loan Phan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Hilal Sezer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Ceren Eken | Wardrobe Assistant |
J.R. Hawbaker | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sean Haley | Costumer |
Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Josh Tessier | Stunts |
Matt McColm | Stunts |
Anthony N. | Stunts |