Nicole Kidman als Lady Sarah Ashley | |
Hugh Jackman als The Drover | |
Essie Davis als Katherine | |
David Wenham als Neil Fletcher | |
Bryan Brown als King Carney | |
David Gulpilil als King George | |
John Jarratt als Sergeant | |
Shea Adams als Carney Boy | |
Nathin Art Butler als Carney Boy | |
John Walton als Carney Boy | |
Nigel Harbach als Carney Boy | |
Eddie Baroo als Bull | |
Arthur Dignam als Father Benedict | |
Sandy Gore als Gloria Carney | |
Bill Hunter als Skipper (Qantas Sloop) | |
Jacek Koman als Ivan | |
Ben Mendelsohn als Captain Dutton | |
Barry Otto als Administrator Allsop | |
David Ngoombujarra als Magarri | |
Bruce Spence als Dr. Barker | |
Jack Thompson als Kipling Flynn | |
Yuen Wah als Sing Song | |
Kerry Walker als Myrtle Allsop | |
Ray Barrett als Ramsden | |
Jamal Sydney Bednarz als Mission Boy | |
Tony Barry als Sergeant Callahan | |
Ursula Yovich als Daisy | |
Brandon Walters als Nullah | |
Matthew Whittet als Brother Frank | |
Lillian Crombie als Bandy Legs | |
Max Cullen als Old Drunk | |
Haidee Gaudry als Essential Services Woman | |
Jamie Gulpilil als Porter (Wharf) | |
Peter Gwynne als Lady Sarah's Butler | |
Jimmy Hong als Carney Manservant | |
Angus Pilakui als Goolaj | |
Adam McMonigal als Darwin Policeman | |
Robin Queree als Ball Guest | |
Mark Rathbone als Stockman | |
Crusoe Kurddal als Aboriginal Tracker | |
Siena Larsson als Flying Boat Passenger Child | |
Danielle Carey als Evacuee Mother (uncredited) | |
Anton Monsted als Maitland Ashley (uncredited) | |
William Gabriel als Drover / Guest / Waiter (uncredited) | |
Chris Polzot als Firefighter (uncredited) |
Baz Luhrmann | Screenplay |
G. Mac Brown | Producer |
Mandy Walker | Director of Photography |
Richard Flanagan | Screenplay |
Michael McCusker | Editor |
Baz Luhrmann | Director |
Stuart Beattie | Screenplay |
Catherine Martin | Producer |
Ronald Harwood | Screenplay |
Dody Dorn | Editor |
Paul Watters | Producer |
David Hirschfelder | Original Music Composer |
Baz Luhrmann | Story |
Catherine Knapman | Producer |
Baz Luhrmann | Producer |
Ean Tang | Casting |
Ronna Kress | Casting |
Catherine Martin | Production Design |
Catherine Martin | Costume Design |
Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Karen Murphy | Art Direction |
Mike Leeder | Casting |
Ian Gracie | Supervising Art Director |
Peter Russell | Set Designer |
Colette Birrell | Art Department Coordinator |
Simon Elsley | Set Designer |
Francesco Nardi | Makeup Artist |
Ashley Johnson | Hairstylist |
Aaron Downing | Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Bell | Assistant Art Director |
Ed Cotton | Assistant Art Director |
Kylie Clarke | Wigmaker |
Sheldon Wade | Hairstylist |
Jennifer Stanfield | Makeup Artist |
Teresa Hinton | Hairstylist |
Kate Birch | Hairstylist |
Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Prue Fletcher | Visual Effects Producer |
Tony Cole | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Shereena-Lee van de Berkt | Visual Effects Producer |
Greg Stuart | Stunt Coordinator |
Glenn Suter | Stunt Coordinator |
Lawrence Woodward | Stunt Coordinator |
Robert Duncan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matt McDonald | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ineke Majoor | Visual Effects Producer |
Stuart Morton | Music Editor |
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Gaetano Lagana | Scenic Artist |
Wayne Pashley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Katie Goodwin | Visual Effects Editor |
Zeb Simpson | Video Assist Operator |
John O'Connell | Choreographer |
Warren Lazarides | Camera Operator |
Polly McKinnon | Dialogue Editor |
Delia McCarthy | Dialogue Editor |
Andy Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Meagher | Visual Effects Producer |
Kerri Schwarze | Visual Effects Producer |
Mary Barltrop | Location Manager |
Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Shannan Burkley | Visual Effects Art Director |
Chris Schwarze | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kilou Picard | Visual Effects Producer |
Fabian Sanjurjo | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
David Worley | Visual Effects Producer |
Chad Malbon | Visual Effects Producer |
Ian Nobby Clark | Transportation Coordinator |
Jiang Liu | Sculptor |
Alex Meddick | Visual Effects Editor |
Robin Saxen | Visual Effects Producer |
John Whitteron | Camera Operator |
Peter Hicks | Location Manager |
John Simpson | Foley |
Chris Godfrey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Daniel P. Rosen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Randy Vellacott | Visual Effects Art Director |
Felix Crawshaw | Visual Effects Producer |
Leanne Brooks | Special Effects Coordinator |
Thomas Van Koeverden | Special Effects Coordinator |
Shaun Conway | Gaffer |
Edweana Wenkart | Unit Publicist |
Wayne Pashley | Sound Designer |
Angus Cameron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matt Morris | Visual Effects Editor |
James E. Price | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Steve Dunn | Visual Effects Producer |
Belinda Villani | Sculptor |
Anne Breslin | Dialogue Editor |
Erik Liles | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Diana Giorgiutti | Visual Effects Producer |
Angus Reid | Visual Effects Producer |
Diana Freeman | Construction Coordinator |
Jon Grinberg | Visual Effects Editor |
Keir Beck | Camera Operator |
James H. Fisher | Still Photographer |
Beverley Dunn | Set Decoration |
Charlie Nott | Electrician |
Matt Daley | Greensman |
Marcos Castro | Electrician |
Mark Glindeman | Gaffer |
Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Nikki DiFalco | Storyboard Artist |
Drew English | Clapper Loader |
Simon Walsh | Electrician |
Michael Webber | Electrician |
Peter Eastgate | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Jason Poole | Best Boy Electric |
Joel Froome | Clapper Loader |
Simon Edie | Electrician |
Brett Tracey | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Rowan E Cassidy | Concept Artist |
Mark Harman | Set Dresser |
Matt Begg | Best Boy Electric |
Jay MacNeill | Electrician |
Frank Hruby | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Jordan Maddocks | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Gavin Malm | Greensman |
Justin Plummer | Best Boy Electrician |
Jason Weekes | Best Boy Grip |
David Belleville | Electrician |
Stephen Head | Electrician |
Ashleigh Carter | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Luke Nixon | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Shane Melder | Swing |
Sean Samuels | Concept Artist |
Dean Maguire | Swing |
Jason Trew | Best Boy Grip |
Simon Allan | Electrician |
Cameron Wintour | Electrician |
Moses Fotofili | Gaffer |
Alex Laguna | Gaffer |
Ian 'Strapper' Mathieson | Rigging Gaffer |
Hayley Egan | Prop Maker |
John Stokes | VFX Director of Photography |
John Regan | Dolly Grip |
Michael Turner | Assistant Art Director |
Mark Sexton | Storyboard Artist |
Damian Wyvill | Additional Director of Photography |
Jason Binnie | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Geoff Full | Key Grip |
Marco Nero | Concept Artist |
Glenn Johnson | Greensman |
Graham Dunn | Set Dresser |
Benn Hyde | Dolly Grip |
Dorotka Sapinska | Conceptual Illustrator |
Christian Tancred | Swing |
Brett McDowell | Dolly Grip |
Glenn Arrowsmith | Key Grip |
James Pruden | Greensman |
John Ellard | Electrician |
Jay Torta | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Peter Annison | Greensman |
Steve Daley | Electrician |
Russell Fewtrell | Electrician |
Garfield Darlington | Electrician |
Lesley Watson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sam McDougall | Greensman |
Benjamin Dugard | Electrician |
Paul Seipel | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
David Swanson | Greensman |
Alan Willis | Best Boy Electrician |
Jeff Eastman | Best Boy Grip |
Peter Quinn | Video Assist Operator |
Stuart Waller | Video Assist Operator |
Luis Olivares | Video Assist Operator |
Mary Ellen Mark | Still Photographer |
Peter McCaffrey | Steadicam Operator |
Greig Fraser | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Rusty Geller | Steadicam Operator |
Fiona Nicolls | Costume Standby |
Emma McCleave | Assistant Editor |
Nik Kacevski | CG Artist |
Steve Anderson | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Stuart Willis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Daniel Chavez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sotiris Georghiou | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Simone Wajon | Makeup & Hair |
Zoe Saleeba | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Jan Adamczyk | Digital Compositor |
John Durney | Digital Compositor |
Sarah Sparnenn | Digital Compositor |
Selcuk Ergen | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Catherine Biggs | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Ziggy Golden | Makeup Supervisor |
Lynn Wheeler | Makeup Supervisor |
Amanda Enders | Costumer |
Sally Johnson | Colorist |
Rod Dean | Editorial Consultant |
David Birrell | First Assistant Editor |
Julian Dimsey | Compositing Supervisor |
Daniela Giangrande | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Katrin Arndt | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Wilfred Patriarca | Digital Compositor |
Joe Thornley | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Maurizio Silvi | Makeup Designer |
Gypsy Taylor | Costume Illustrator |
Trish Cahill | Colorist |
Mathew Harrington | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Hayley Sullivan | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Kerry Warn | Hair Designer |
Ryan Boucher | Assistant Editor |
Terri Farmer | Makeup & Hair |
Will Reichelt | 3D Supervisor |
Andrew Hellen | Animation Director |
Nicholas Cross | CG Artist |
Dave Kim | 3D Coordinator |
Michael Mulholland | CG Supervisor |
Peter Webb | Compositing Supervisor |
Alex Pattinson | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Gautam Kumar Jayaseelan | Digital Compositor |
Alex Serrano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jamella Hassan | Costume Standby |
Kevin Spruce | Animation Supervisor |
Carsten Kolve | CG Supervisor |
Jeff Driver | Modeling |
Jenny Basen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Louise Harvey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Naomi Mitchell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicole Ashford | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Oleksandr Panaskevych | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Matthew T. Griffin | Digital Compositor |
Michelle Rose | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Flavia Dias Riley | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Angela Conte | Makeup Supervisor |
Christina Plitzco | Costume Standby |
Jason Ballantine | Digital Intermediate |
Dave Dalley | 2D Supervisor |
Erik Bruhwiler | 2D Supervisor |
Ed Coy | CG Artist |
Mike Bain | CG Supervisor |
Steve Jaworski | Compositing Supervisor |
Lucinda Glenn | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Gemma James | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Cameron Sharp | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sandy Sutherland | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Miles Green | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Brydie Stone | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Morris May | CG Supervisor |
Robert McDougall | Visual Effects Coordinator |
James Sdrinis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nik Dorning | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Peter Spinaze | 3D Animator |
Niki Bern | Compositing Supervisor |
Michael Currell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Stephanie De Wealth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Millie Adams | Costume Assistant |
Bronwyn Doughty | Costume Coordinator |
Joanna Grenke | Tailor |
Matthew M. North | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Olivier Fontenay | Senior Colorist |
Octavia Mansfield Schweitzer | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jade Sims | Costume Assistant |
Anthos Simon | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Michael Orbing | CG Artist |
Daniel Loui | Digital Compositor |
Sarah Jane Dunlop | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Vishal Patel | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Laura Schiavo | Makeup Supervisor |
Geoff Willman | Assistant Editor |
Emmanuel Blasset | CG Supervisor |
Sam Cole | Compositing Supervisor |
Jessica Vines | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Ingrid Johnston | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Laurie Hughes | Digital Intermediate |
Adrian White | Digital Compositor |
Toshi Shiozawa | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Denise Farrell | Production Accountant |
Andre Deubel | Epk Camera Operator |
Fiona Dunford | Production Secretary |
Anton Monsted | Epk Producer |
Anna Steel | Production Coordinator |
Steve Steenstrup | Armorer |
Paul B. Gibbs | Production Accountant |
Silvana Azzi Heras | Title Designer |
Stephanie De Meautis | Production Coordinator |
Kelly Vincent | Production Coordinator |
Gideon Marshall | Armorer |
David Wheeler | Armorer |
Victoria Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Hilton Howson | Production Secretary |
Biatta Czerkies | Production Secretary |
Steven McGregor | Script Consultant |
Eliska Yojtechovska | Continuity |
John Bowring | Armorer |
David Scott | Visual Effects Art Director |
Jo-Ann Beikoff | Property Master |
Libby Villa | Dialogue Editor |
Ben Breen | First Assistant Accountant |
Felix Meagher | Additional Music |
Angela Little | Additional Music |
Baz Luhrmann | Additional Music |
James K. Lee | Orchestrator |
Craig Bryant | Orchestrator |
Ricky Edwards | Orchestrator |