Keanu Reeves als Ted Logan | |
Alex Winter als Bill S. Preston | |
Kristen Schaal als Kelly | |
Samara Weaving als Thea Preston | |
Brigette Lundy-Paine als Billie Logan | |
William Sadler als Death | |
Anthony Carrigan als Dennis Caleb McCoy | |
Erinn Hayes als Princess Elizabeth | |
Jayma Mays als Princess Joanna | |
Hal Landon Jr. als Chief Logan | |
Beck Bennett als Deacon Logan | |
Kid Cudi als Kid Cudi | |
Amy Stoch als Missy | |
Holland Taylor als The Great Leader | |
Jillian Bell als Dr. Taylor Wood | |
Dave Grohl als Dave Grohl | |
DazMann Still als Jimi Hendrix | |
Jeremiah Craft als Louis Armstrong | |
Sharon Gee als Ling Lun | |
Patty Anne Miller als Grom | |
George Carlin als Rufus Hologram (archive footage) | |
Piotr Michael als Rufus (voice) | |
Shoshana Bean als First Noble | |
Sharon K. London als Second Noble | |
Al Vicente als Lead Scientist | |
Jared Bankens als Jesus / Young Ted | |
Ed Solomon als Stupid Demon | |
Chris Matheson als Ugly Demon | |
Kelly Carlin-McCall als Head Technician | |
Mickey Gooch Jr. als Clete | |
Billy Slaughter als Young Bill | |
Reece Loustalot als Babe Ruth | |
William E. Harris als George Washington | |
Kimberly Stockton als Queen Elizabeth | |
Christian Scott als Noble | |
Bridget Andrews als Cleopatra | |
Artis Burney als Buddha | |
Gretchen Byers als Renaissance Lady | |
Georgia Cohran als Harriet Tubman | |
David Calloway als Roman Soldier | |
John Devilman als Roman Soldier | |
Bailie Duzaut als Female Celt | |
Andrea Garcia als Gypsy | |
Gabriel Derrick als Gypsy | |
Maddison Nicolosi als Gypsy | |
Kallie Glidewell als Flapper | |
Xavier Leblanc als Pharaoh | |
Joseph Martin als Elizabethan Nobleman | |
Kharismisa Morris als Josephine Baker | |
Ned Yousef als Gandhi | |
Eliana Ruiz als Indira Gandhi | |
Tommie Wong als Kubla Khan | |
Lindy Ariff als Amelia Earhart | |
Diana Barnes als Frida | |
Alberto Corrales als Spanish Count | |
Scott Gelpi als Native Chief | |
Andrian Harabaru als Cellist | |
Dylan Langlois als Rifleman | |
Nick Garrison als Hendrix Band Member | |
Jeff Pagano als Noelle Redding | |
Dijon Lodree als Caveman | |
Jeremy Thomas als Caveman | |
Alexis Long als Cavewoman | |
Suzy Cole als Scientist | |
Alex Halpern als Scientist | |
Kierra Luv als Scientist | |
Bill Prady als Scientist | |
Nicolas Bosc als Caveman (uncredited) | |
Daniel Dorr als Mozart (uncredited) | |
Gregory Hobson als Tough Prisoner (uncredited) | |
'Weird Al' Yankovic als Guy Playing Accordion (uncredited) | |
William Buster Benefield als Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Michael Biss als Umpire (uncredited) | |
Maydelle Clarice als Renaissance Dancer (uncredited) | |
Guillermo Rodriguez als Guy in Shower (uncredited) | |
Matt Gorman als Fan Playing Air Guitar (uncredited) | |
John Morzen als Man in Lounge (Uncredited) | |
Julia Holt als Tambourine Player (uncredited) |
Dean Parisot | Director |
Ed Solomon | Screenplay |
Chris Matheson | Screenplay |
Scott Kroopf | Producer |
Don Zimmerman | Editor |
Patrick W. Dugan | Executive Producer |
Steven Soderbergh | Executive Producer |
Keanu Reeves | Executive Producer |
Jennifer Starzyk | Costume Designer |
Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Chris Matheson | Executive Producer |
Steve Ponce | Producer |
Melanie Jones | Production Design |
David Haring | Producer |
Kevin Yagher | Makeup Effects |
Alex Winter | Executive Producer |
Jonathan Leahy | Music Supervisor |
Alex Lebovici | Producer |
Ed Solomon | Producer |
Peter Steffan | VFX Artist |
Eric Mancha | VFX Artist |
Travis Locke | Stunt Double |
Leslie Sungail | Costume Supervisor |
David Hillary | Co-Producer |
Ray Bouderau | Executive Producer |
Courtney Chenn | Executive Producer |
Scott H. Cohen | Co-Executive Producer |
Scott Fischer | Executive Producer |
Elliot Grainge | Co-Producer |
Grant Guthrie | Executive Producer |
Brent Guttman | Co-Executive Producer |
David Hillary | Associate Producer |
Waylen Lin | Co-Executive Producer |
Jacqueline Mahan | Co-Executive Producer |
Christian Mercuri | Executive Producer |
Bella Pace | Co-Executive Producer |
R. Scott Reid | Co-Executive Producer |
Marcus L. Rogers | Co-Executive Producer |
John Ryan Jr. | Executive Producer |
William Sadler | Executive Producer |
John Santilli | Executive Producer |
Michael J. Urann | Associate Producer |
Jeanette Volturno | Line Producer |
Ashley Waldron | Co-Producer |
Stephanie Weier | Co-Executive Producer |
Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Nicole Abellara Hallman | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Leslie Woo | Casting |
Zak Faust | Art Direction |
Selina van den Brink | Set Decoration |
Jennifer Starzyk | Costume Design |
Bianca Appice | Makeup Artist |
Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Budd Bird | Key Hair Stylist |
Everett Brannon | Makeup Artist |
Bill Corso | Makeup Department Head |
Bill Corso | Makeup Designer |
Lainey Dalton | Makeup Department Head |
Bailey Domke | Makeup Artist |
Bailey Domke | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Thomas Floutz | Painter |
Ulla Gaudin | Hairstylist |
Jordan Renee Graye | Hairstylist |
Lee Gren | Tattoo Designer |
Ursula Hawks | Hairstylist |
Courtney Jarrell | Makeup Artist |
Stephen M. Kelley | Makeup Artist |
Erin Killelea-Moreau | Hairstylist |
Carol Koch | Sculptor |
Courtney Lether | Makeup Artist |
Dennis Liddiard | Key Makeup Artist |
Annabelle MacNeal | Makeup Artist |
Randi Mavestrand | Makeup Department Head |
Lana Mora | Makeup Artist |
Michelle Nyree | Makeup Artist |
Donna Spahn | Hair Department Head |
Donna Spahn | Hair Designer |
Linda Stamm | Hairstylist |
Emily Tatum | Makeup Artist |
Chris Yagher | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Jeff Yagher | Sculptor |
Kevin Yagher | Makeup Effects Designer |
Jose Zamora | Hair Department Head |
Laura Altmann | Production Supervisor |
Aaron Collins | Production Supervisor |
David Hillary | Line Producer |
David Hillary | Unit Production Manager |
Aaron Barsky | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Graham Geraghty | Second Second Assistant Director |
James Madigan | Second Unit Director |
Alexander Salazar | Additional Second Assistant Director |
David Sardi | First Assistant Director |
Jonathan M. Warren | Second Second Assistant Director |
Eric Scott Williamson | Second Unit |
Travis C. Acosta | Set Dresser |
Genevieve Bamburg | Painter |
Johnny Barksdale | Propmaker |
Dana Beahler | Sculptor |
Kenneth Bellmyer | Painter |
Giovanni Bijou | Carpenter |
William Boyle | Painter |
Alfonso Bradley | Set Dresser |
Brande Brown | Painter |
Dedric Cain | Set Dresser |
Erik Carpenter | Sculptor |
Jason Chaffin | Sculptor |
Daniel Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Iggie Colomer | Set Dresser |
Justin Bruce Trevor Comiskey | Propmaker |
Michael Dares | Leadman |
Shannon de Vergnette | Assistant Art Director |
David Dionne | 3D Artist |
Tim Dodge | Set Dresser |
Richard Dorrity | Propmaker |
Lucien Fernandez | Props |
Jason Fraude | Greensman |
Ricardo Don Fredricks | Painter |
Jeremy Grannan | Set Dresser |
Shaynna Gueno | Painter |
Joseph Guerriero | Sculptor |
John Guillory | Sculptor |
Luke Hammond | Propmaker |
Allison Hilder | Props |
Erik Jon Holmberg | Propmaker |
Edward Johnson | Propmaker |
Charlotte Jones | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Adie Kaplan | Set Designer |
Sherman Kew | Storyboard Artist |
Daniel Kirschner | Sculptor |
Ian Mayronne | Greensman |
Kip Morse | Propmaker |
Christopher Nicaud | Propmaker |
Jorin Ostroska | Property Master |
Nicole Joubert Pazos | Art Department Coordinator |
Todd Pecoul | Set Dresser |
Ellis Powell | Set Dresser |
Mauricio Ruiz | Concept Artist |
David Sessum | Propmaker |
Floyd Shepard | Set Dresser |
Joe Skinner | Props |
Clayton Stephens | Sculptor |
Jessica Taylor | Set Decoration Buyer |
Karl Tear | Art Department Assistant |
Susan Thompson | Painter |
Philip Toolin | Set Designer |
David Warburton | Assistant Property Master |
David O. Whatley | Sculptor |
Jeremy Williams | Set Dresser |
Paige Winburne | Art Department Coordinator |
Evan Yarbrough | Storyboard Artist |
Deb Adair | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Angela Ang | Dialogue Editor |
Matthew Armstrong | Utility Sound |
Bradford Bell | Sound Mix Technician |
Goeun Lee Everett | Sound Effects Editor |
Ryan Farris | Boom Operator |
Cameron Frankley | Sound Supervisor |
Cameron Frankley | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Jon Michaels | Supervising Sound Editor |
Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Steve Neal | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Sanacore | Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Donovan Thibodeaux | Utility Sound |
Chris Welcker | Production Sound Mixer |
Robert Benavidez | Special Effects |
Dennis Bodenheimer | Special Effects Technician |
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Troy Collins Jr. | Special Effects |
Ernesto Cornejo | Sculptor |
Donnie Dean | Special Effects Coordinator |
Santanna Dean | Special Effects Technician |
Emily Dorosky | Painter |
Elias Duhe Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Molly Federline | Special Effects Technician |
Paul Ferretti | Special Effects |
Ben Goldberg | Special Effects Technician |
Maggie Anne Goll | Special Effects |
Gordon Gross | Special Effects Technician |
Garrett Hernandez | Special Effects Technician |
Kurt Hilthon | Special Effects Technician |
Justin B. Johnson | Special Effects Technician |
Ashley Kopanski | Special Effects Technician |
Matt Kutcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Matthew James Kutcher | Special Effects |
Keith Lore | Special Effects Technician |
Chuck Lucia | Special Effects Technician |
Michael May | Special Effects Technician |
Justin Kane Miller | Special Effects Technician |
Jeff Moshell | Special Effects Technician |
Miyo Nakamura | Sculptor |
RIP Odebralski | Special Effects Technician |
Tim Phoenix | Special Effects |
William Robinson | Special Effects Technician |
Steve Wang | Supervising Art Director |
Taylor Weigel | Special Effects Technician |
Nicholas Winstead | Sculptor |
Mathieu Archambault | VFX Artist |
Rodrigo Armendariz | VFX Artist |
Kenneth Armstrong | Digital Compositor |
Yann Austin | VFX Artist |
Thomas Bacanu | VFX Artist |
Charles Baden | Visual Effects Compositor |
William Banti | VFX Artist |
Geoffrey Basquin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tania Beaulieu | VFX Artist |
Florence Bichon | VFX Artist |
Alexandre Boesch-Brassens | VFX Artist |
Samuel Boisvert | VFX Artist |
Olivier Bolduc | VFX Artist |
Vincent Boucher-Cormier | VFX Artist |
Reine Bourgault | VFX Artist |
Frederic Breault | CG Supervisor |
Chad Buehler | Digital Compositor |
Pierre Buffin | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Callahan | Digital Compositor |
Matt Cashman | Systems Administrators & Support |
Joseph Charette | VFX Artist |
Deanna Chittum | Digital Compositor |
Isabelle Clermont | VFX Editor |
Antoine Cosset | Visual Effects Producer |
Ryan Coster | VFX Artist |
Evelyne Coté | VFX Artist |
Francois Cote-Paquet | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Glenn Curry | VFX Artist |
Jean-Louis Darville | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paris Edlyn Deesing | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Eric Desaulniers | VFX Artist |
Valérie Dessureault | VFX Artist |
Kenny DiGiordano | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
David Dionne | VFX Artist |
Mario Donio | VFX Artist |
Francis Drolet | VFX Artist |
Florian Dubois | VFX Artist |
Maxime Ducharme | VFX Artist |
Zhavier Dumont | VFX Artist |
Chris Ferriter | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Vincent Forand | VFX Artist |
Giovani Francis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sébastien Gagné | VFX Artist |
Bradley Gaines | Visual Effects Compositor |
Marion Gasqui | VFX Editor |
Bryan Godwin | VFX Artist |
Edward Grad | Matte Painter |
Katie Grenier | VFX Artist |
Florian Heilig | VFX Artist |
Ciprian Iorga | VFX Artist |
Eric Jacobo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Noémie Jacques | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Karin Joy | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Luc Julien | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eren Karabulut | Visual Effects |
Walker Kennedy | CG Artist |
Thomas Lagana | VFX Artist |
Arthur Leung | VFX Artist |
Sam Margolius | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Partipilo Massimo | VFX Artist |
Keegan McDougall | VFX Artist |
Alexandre Meneux | VFX Artist |
Gabriel Monette | VFX Artist |
Cynthia Mourou | Visual Effects Producer |
Yecid Munoz | VFX Artist |
Ryan E. Murphy | Visual Effects Compositor |
Nicolas Ndame | VFX Artist |
Julie Pagé | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Justine Paynat-Sautivet | Visual Effects Producer |
Emilie Pelletier | VFX Artist |
Michael Phan | Digital Compositor |
Michael Pickering | Digital Compositor |
Michelle Polacinski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Laurence Provost | VFX Artist |
Justin Rader | VFX Artist |
Antoine Rouleau | VFX Artist |
Jérome Routhier | VFX Artist |
Lucas Salton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Sanford | Senior Generalist |
Hadrien Schlumberger | Digital Compositor |
Andrew Schwartz | Visual Effects Compositor |
Peter Sidoriak | Compositing Supervisor |
Nikola Simeonov | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joshua John Simon | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Vikramjit Sorensangbam | VFX Artist |
Mariève St-Laurent | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Noemie St-Pierre | VFX Artist |
Nancy St. John | Visual Effects Producer |
Makana Sylva | Visual Effects Producer |
Sylvain Thibodeau | VFX Editor |
Olivier Thériault | VFX Artist |
Benoit Touchette | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
François Trudel | VFX Artist |
Samuel Vachon | VFX Artist |
Katie Wells | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Mingyang Zhao | VFX Artist |
Ted Barba | Utility Stunts |
Jeff Brockton | Utility Stunts |
Joe Dryden | Utility Stunts |
Andy Dylan | Stunt Coordinator |
Hayden Ethan Lee | Utility Stunts |
Mark Miscione | Stunt Double |
T. Ryan Mooney | Stunt Double |
Gus Bechtold | Second Assistant Camera |
Troy Benjamin | Video Assist Operator |
Zachary Blosser | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Mike 'Big Mike' Bonnet | Rigging Grip |
Eliot Brasseaux | Electrician |
Eliot Brasseaux | Lighting Technician |
Curt Burlin | Rigging Grip |
Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Chad Chamberlain | "B" Camera Operator |
Chad Chamberlain | Steadicam Operator |
Ryan Chamberlain | Grip |
Joey Chiappellone | Lighting Technician |
Dylan Coates | Grip |
Richard F. Creedon | Rigging Grip |
Brendan Devanie | Loader |
Larry Dorsey Jr. | Best Boy Electric |
David Easley | Rigging Grip |
Joshua Ermon | Grip |
Taylor Fenno | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Bradley Floyd | Electrician |
Jonathan Fontenot | Second Assistant Camera |
Nathan Fung | Grip |
Jorge Luis German | Video Assist Operator |
Andre Green | Rigging Gaffer |
Dallas Hollomon | Grip |
Richard T. Hoover | Grip |
Casey Hotchkiss | "A" Camera Operator |
Casey Hotchkiss | Camera Operator |
Nathan Hughes | Grip |
Joe Iverson | Gaffer |
Ryosuke Kawanaka | First Assistant "B" Camera |
James Langdon | Electrician |
Adam Lipscomb | Camera Loader |
Patrick Loungway | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Kevin Luster | Grip |
Bradley Martin | Best Boy Electric |
Michael Martino | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Thomas McGovern | Electrician |
Michael McLaughlin | Gaffer |
Greg Morris | Additional Camera |
Max Patrucco | Key Rigging Grip |
Patti Perret | Still Photographer |
Brad Peterman | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Ritter | Grip |
Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Rigney Sackley | Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Stenger | Additional Camera |
Joe Sökmen | Dolly Grip |
Tedd Underwood | Lighting Technician |
Alex Vucic | Lighting Technician |
Charles B. Walker | Best Boy Grip |
Jim Wayer | Grip |
Zander White | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Davaughn Williams II | Grip |
Dan Wyssmann | Best Boy Grip |
Mahmoud Elragheb | Animation |
Brent Caballero | Location Casting |
Rebecca Wyman | Casting Assistant |
Allison Agler | Costumer |
Amy Darden Amos | Seamstress |
Heidi Bannon | Set Costumer |
Stacy Brewer | Set Costumer |
Stacy Brewer | Tailor |
Chelsea Caldwell | Costume Coordinator |
Doré Cermak | Costumer |
Karen Clark | Seamstress |
Gnatalie Crawford | Set Costumer |
Caitlin Disney | Costumer |
Marylou Lim | Assistant Costume Designer |
Elizabeth Macey | Key Costumer |
Gayle Merindino | Ager/Dyer |
Heather Rae Miller | Costumer |
Reena Ray | Costume Assistant |
Nicole Schmitt | Costume Assistant |
Kazli Sullivan | Tailor |
Valek Sykes | Set Costumer |
Jordan Anonuevo | Post Production Coordinator |
Hershel Cohen | Finishing Producer |
Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Illya Laney | Colorist |
Richard Sanchez | VFX Editor |
David Zimmerman | First Assistant Editor |
Tyler Hohmann | Assistant Location Manager |
Lisa Latter | Location Manager |
Preston Trahan | Location Assistant |
Allison Cantor | Additional Music |
Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Elliot Grainge | Executive Music Producer |
Jim Harrison | Music Editor |
Charles Martin Inouye | Music Editor |
Jason La Rocca | Scoring Mixer |
Cindy O'Connor | Additional Music |
Arash Rezaei | Music Arranger |
Ray Suen | Additional Music |
Mary Frances Perlander | Script Supervisor |
Oscar Beguiristain | Transportation Coordinator |
Gerard Callahan Jr. | Transportation Captain |
Celina Barnette | Production Coordinator |
Samir Alem | Set Production Assistant |
Collier Meyer | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Anne James | Hairstylist |
James Roque Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Eric Roberts | Special Effects Technician |