Liam Neeson als Peyton Westlake / Darkman | |
Frances McDormand als Julie Hastings | |
Colin Friels als Louis Strack Jr. | |
Larry Drake als Robert G. Durant | |
Nelson Mashita als Yakitito | |
Jessie Lawrence Ferguson als Eddie Black | |
Rafael H. Robledo als Rudy Guzman | |
Dan Hicks als Skip | |
Ted Raimi als Rick | |
Dan Bell als Smiley | |
Nicholas Worth als Pauly | |
Aaron Lustig als Martin Katz | |
Arsenio "Sonny" Trinidad als Hung Fat | |
Said Faraj als Convenience Store Clerk | |
Nathan Jung als Chinese Warrior | |
Professor Toru Tanaka als Chinese Warrior #2 | |
John Lisbon Wood als Carnival Booth Attendant | |
Frank Noon als Side Show Barker | |
William Dear als Limo Driver | |
Julius Harris als Gravedigger | |
Bridget Hoffman als Computer (Voice) | |
Philip A. Gillis als Priest | |
Maggie Moore als Nurse | |
Carl Bresk als Policeman #1 | |
Sean Daniel als Policeman #2 | |
John Landis als Physician | |
Carrie Hall als Screaming Woman | |
John Cameron als Bartender | |
Craig Hosking als Helicopter Pilot | |
Karl A. Wickman als Police Helicopter Pilot | |
Cliff Fleming als Police Helicopter Pilot | |
Andy Bale als Dockworker #1 | |
Neal McDonough als Dockworker #2 | |
Stuart Cornfeld als Dockworker #3 | |
William Lustig als Dockworker | |
Scott Spiegel als Dockworker | |
Cary Tyler als Dockworker #6 | |
Charles W. Young als Dockworker with Bullet in Forehead | |
Bruce Campbell als Final Shemp | |
Jenny Agutter als Burn Doctor (uncredited) | |
Ethan Coen als Oldsmobile Passenger (uncredited) | |
Joel Coen als Oldsmobile Driver (uncredited) | |
Tau Logo als Chinese Warrior #3 (uncredited) | |
Josh Becker als Carnival Goer (uncredited) | |
Jorga Caye als Parking Lot (uncredited) | |
Christopher Doyle als Goon at Construction Site (uncredited) | |
Troy Fromin als Durant's Henchman (uncredited) | |
Tony Gardner als Burn Ward Nurse / Lizard Man (uncredited) |
Chuck Pfarrer | Screenplay |
Sam Raimi | Screenplay |
Ivan Raimi | Screenplay |
Daniel Goldin | Screenplay |
Joshua Goldin | Screenplay |
Robert Tapert | Producer |
Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Bud S. Smith | Editor |
David Stiven | Editor |
Grania Preston | Costume Design |
Sam Raimi | Story |
Randy Ser | Production Design |
Phil Dagort | Art Direction |
Julie Kaye Fanton | Set Decoration |
Larry Hamlin | Makeup Artist |
Paul Hellerman | Production Manager |
Issy Shabtay | Production Manager |
Patricia Whitcher | Production Manager |
Elizabeth Flaherty | Art Department Coordinator |
Michael Paul Clausen | Assistant Art Director |
Thomas Fichter | Assistant Art Director |
Gary Frutkoff | Assistant Art Director |
Ron Ervin | Construction Foreman |
Ginni Barr | Set Designer |
Roger Nall | Scenic Artist |
George Denes Suhayda | Set Designer |
James Moriana | Foley |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Terry Rodman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Lanza | Sound Effects Editor |
Steve Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Robert Thirlwell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matthew Iadarola | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dan Wallin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tim Donahue | Visual Effects Art Director |
Julia Gibson | Visual Effects Producer |
Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
William Mesa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Skotak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jammie Friday | Animation |
Christopher Doyle | Stunt Coordinator |
Dante Cardone | Gaffer |
Max Pomerleau | Gaffer |
Frank M. Holgate | Helicopter Camera |
Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Lisa Burnett | Set Costumer |
Lynda Foote | Set Costumer |
Bob Badami | Music Editor |
Corinne Saaranen-Welch | Script Supervisor |
Gerrit V. Folsom | Location Manager |
Stacy Ivers | Unit Publicist |
Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Daryl Kass | Line Producer |
Scott Javine | First Assistant Director |
Barbara A. Bordo | Painter |
Gary D. Scott | First Assistant Camera |
Richard Alderete | First Assistant Editor |
Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Tony Didio Jr. | Armorer |
Pablo Ferro | Title Designer |
Harry Hauss | Pilot |
Kristin Smith | Production Coordinator |
Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Bob Murawski | Editor |
Susan Exton-Stranks | Hair Department Head |
Deborah K. Larsen | Key Makeup Artist |
John Harrington | Assistant Property Master |
Michele Poulik | Assistant Set Decoration |
Allan Johnson | Carpenter |
Scott Meehan | Construction Coordinator |
David McKlveen | Construction Foreman |
Thomas D. Krausz | Propmaker |
Christopher Gilman | Props |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | Set Dresser |
John Smart | Set Dresser |
Janet Kusnick | Storyboard Artist |
Ric Scott | Storyboard Artist |
Pete von Sholly | Storyboard Artist |
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | Grip |
Kurt Grossi | Grip |
Kim Heath | Grip |
Tim Durr | Grip |
Brad Wood | Rigging Grip |
Wayne Kosky | Rigging Grip |
Gary Drew | Rigging Grip |
Tony Jefferson | Rigging Grip |
Scott Sproule | Rigging Grip |
László Regos | Steadicam Operator |
Randy Simper | Mechanical Designer |
Doug Beswick | Mechanical Designer |
Evan Brainard | Mechanical Designer |
Caleb Chung | Mechanical Designer |
Steve Dunham | Mechanical Designer |
Steve Frakes | Mechanical Designer |
Roger McCoin | Mechanical Designer |
Tony Gardner | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Larry Hamlin | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Werner Hahnlein | Special Effects Technician |
Ric Scott | Special Effects Technician |
Michael Lawler | Visual Effects Camera |
John P. Mesa | Visual Effects Camera |
Marcus Tate | Visual Effects Camera |
Ric Scott | VFX Artist |
Tom Boucher | Visual Effects |
Kendall Nishimine | Visual Effects |
Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | ADR Editor |
Joseph A. Mayer | ADR Editor |
Jeff Courtie | ADR Mixer |
Christina Tucker | ADR Mixer |
Bill Voigtlander | ADR Supervisor |
Robert Batha | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jill Smith | Assistant Sound Editor |
Alan Holly | Foley Mixer |
John Murray | Foley Supervisor |
Pat Carol | Foley |
David A. Arnold | Sound Editor |
Neal Burger | Sound Editor |
Mark Lanza | Sound Editor |
Steve Mann | Sound Editor |
Patrick O'Sullivan | Sound Editor |
Dino DiMuro | Sound Editor |
Kevin Hearst | Sound Editor |
Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Editor |
Don Summer | Sound Mixer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | Sound Supervisor |
Debbie DeRango | Casting Assistant |
Kathie Weaver | Additional Editor |
Jody Fedele | Assistant Editor |
Bob Murawski | Assistant Editor |
Darrin Navarro | Assistant Editor |
Bud S. Smith | Supervising Editor |
M. Scott Smith | Supervising Editor |
Tom Prince | Production Executive |
April A. Janow | First Assistant Accountant |
Sam Raimi | Director |
Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Barbara Anne Klein | Utility Stunts |
Manny Perry | Stunts |
Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Francis R. Mahony III | Second Assistant Director |
Chuck Borden | Stunts |
Allan Graf | Stunts |
Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Sherry Peterson | Stunts |
Tim Trella | Stunts |