Ben Kingsley als Archibald Snatcher (voice) | |
Isaac Hempstead-Wright als Eggs (voice) | |
Elle Fanning als Winnie Portley-Rind (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker als Fish / Wheels / Bucket (voice) | |
Toni Collette als Lady Cynthia Portley-Rind (voice) | |
Jared Harris als Lord Portley-Rind (voice) | |
Nick Frost als Mr. Trout (voice) | |
Richard Ayoade als Mr. Pickles (voice) | |
Tracy Morgan als Mr. Gristle (voice) | |
Simon Pegg als Herbert Trubshaw (voice) | |
Nika Futterman als Oil Can / Knickers (voice) | |
Pat Fraley als Fragile / Sweets (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore als Clocks / Specs (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche als Sir Langsdale (voice) | |
James Urbaniak als Sir Broderick / Male Workman 1 / Male Workman 2 (voice) | |
Brian George als Boulanger / Male Aristocrat (voice) | |
Lori Tritel als Female Aristocrat (voice) | |
Steve Blum als Shoe / Sparky (voice) | |
Laraine Newman als Female Townsfolk 1 / Female Townsfolk 2 (voice) | |
Reckless Jack als Background Boy (voice) | |
Max Mitchell als Baby Eggs (voice) |
Graham Annable | Director |
Anthony Stacchi | Director |
Irena Brignull | Screenplay |
Alan Snow | Novel |
Travis Knight | Producer |
Dario Marianelli | Music |
Adam Pava | Screenplay |
David Bleiman Ichioka | Producer |
Daniel Alderson | Animation |
Stephen Bodin | Animation |
Jon David Buffam | Animation |
Sean Burns | Animation |
Kristien Vanden Bussche | Animation |
Payton Curtis | Animation |
Adam Fisher | Animation |
Mael Gourmelen | Animation |
Charles Greenfield | Animation |
Brian Leif Hansen | Animation |
Mike Hollenbeck | Animation |
Travis Knight | Animation |
Danail Kraev | Animation |
Rachelle Lambden | Animation |
Malcolm Lamont | Animation |
Adam Lawthers | Animation |
Matias Liebrecht | Animation |
Dan MacKenzie | Animation |
Kevin Parry | Animation |
Shane Prigmore | Animation |
Brad Schiff | Animation Supervisor |
Joon Soo Song | Animation |
Gabe Sprenger | Animation |
Jason Stalman | Animation |
Anthony Straus | Animation |
Philippe Tardif | Animation |
Chris Tootell | Animation |
David Vandervoort | Animation |
Ian Whitlock | Animation |
Kyle Williams | Animation |
Phil Dale | Animation |
Mary Hidalgo | Casting |
Matthew Fried | Line Producer |
Toby Froud | Sculptor |
Claudia Amatulli | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Jeremy Fenske | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Nicole Cuevas | Choreographer |
John Ashlee Prat | Director of Photography |
Paul Lasaine | Production Design |
Edie Ichioka | Editor |
Eric Idle | Songs |
Steve Emerson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brian Van't Hul | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Deborah Cook | Costume Design |
Curt Enderle | Art Direction |
Anthony Stacchi | Adaptation |
Phil Dale | Adaptation |
Vera Brosgol | Additional Writing |
Dave Davenport | Editorial Coordinator |
Dan Pascall | Production Manager |
Jocelyn Pascall | Production Coordinator |
Scott Foster | Sculptor |
Benjamin William Adams | Sculptor |
Zach Sheehan | Art Department Coordinator |
Polly Allen Robbins | Set Designer |
Carl B. Hamilton | Set Designer |
Emily Greene | Set Designer |
Ralph Foster | Additional Editing |
Christopher Murrie | Additional Editing |
David Dresher | Post Production Supervisor |
Trevor Cable | Editorial Manager |
Annie Pomeranz | Visual Effects Producer |
Rick Sevy | CG Supervisor |
Todd Gilchrist | Visual Effects Editor |
Maggie Rodford | Music Supervisor |
James Bellany | Music Editor |
Ren Klyce | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michel Breton | Production Design |
August Hall | Production Design |
Tom McClure | Production Design |
Alice Bird | Assistant Art Director |
Alan Cook | Character Designer |
Alan Cook | Prop Designer |
Richard Harwood | Musician |
Carlos Sotolongo | ADR & Dubbing |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Anthony Elworthy | Animation |
Dan Ramsay | Animation |
Dobrin Yanev | Animation |
Florian Perinelle | Animation |
Jan-Erik Maas | Animation |
Ludovic Berardo | Animation |
Maximilian Graenitz | Animation |
Paul Andrew Bailey | Animation |
Philip Beglan | Animation |
Stephen Melagrano | Animation |
Suzanne Twining | Animation |
Todor Iliev | Animation |
Christina Mackin | Animation Department Coordinator |
Cory Rossnagel | Animation Department Coordinator |
Mary Blankenburg | Assistant Art Director |
Phil Brotherton | Assistant Art Director |
Robert DeSue | Assistant Art Director |
Don Andrews | Assistant Editor |
Eiko Emersleben | Assistant Editor |
Nik Siefke | Assistant Editor |
Laura Nakhla | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Douglas Miller | Carpenter |
Niles Snyder | Carpenter |
Brett Schroeder | CG Animator |
Carolyn Vale | CG Animator |
Joe Gorski | CG Animator |
Luis Grané | Character Designer |
Sylvain Marc | Character Designer |
Nicholas Childs | Compositors |
Philip Fraschetti | Compositors |
Marilyn McCoppen | Dialogue Editor |
Chris Sutherland | Digital Compositors |
Daniel Leatherdale | Digital Compositors |
James McPherson | Digital Compositors |
Loren Van Wiel | Digital Compositors |
Owen Revell | Digital Compositors |
Gus Comegys | Digital Intermediate |
Ben Urquhart | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Kev Harwood | First Assistant Director |
Samuel Wilson | First Assistant Director |
Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Chris Manning | Foley |
Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Jana Vance | Foley |
John Roesch | Foley |
Mary Jo Lang | Foley |
Jeremy Molod | Foley Editor |
Thom Brennan | Foley Editor |
James WilderHancock | Gaffer |
Daniel R. Casey | Layout |
Simon Dunsdon | Layout |
Eric Adkins | Lighting Camera |
Pat Sweeney | Lighting Camera |
Coby Lorang | Modeling |
Matt Burlingame | Modeling |
Paul Mack | Modeling |
Aaron C. Shang | Music Editor |
Jonathon Stevens | Music Editor |
Jody Jenkins | Music Programmer |
Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Geoff Alexander | Orchestrator |
Ashley Harrington | Post-Production Manager |
Josh Rappaport | Post-Production Manager |
Chris Butler | Presenter |
Bradley W. Day | Production Accountant |
Ilene Morgan | Production Accountant |
Ean McNamara | Production Illustrator |
Trevor Dalmer | Production Illustrator |
Joe Kortum | Prop Designer |
Karen Fried | Publicist |
Maggie Begley | Publicist |
Nancy Yeo | Scenic Artist |
Miriam Hess | Script Coordinator |
Holly Werner | Second Assistant Director |
Cod Steaks | Set Designer |
Andy Berry | Set Dresser |
Duncan Gillis | Set Dresser |
Jesse Gregg | Set Dresser |
Matthew Brooks | Set Dresser |
Anthony Aiello | Software Engineer |
Owen Nelson | Software Engineer |
David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Dustin Cawood | Sound Effects Editor |
Eric Stolberg | Sound Recordist |
Frank Verderosa | Sound Recordist |
Nathan Nance | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Simon Goldfinch | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Myers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James Bellamy | Supervising Music Editor |
Franklin Scheu | Systems Administrators & Support |
Ira Ungerleider | Thanks |
David J. Epstein | Third Assistant Director |
Meredith Koch | Third Assistant Director |
Whitney G. Schmerber | Third Assistant Director |
Guillaume Fesquet | Visual Development |
Donna Tarabella | Finance |
Erin Baldwin | Finance |
Jason Bryant | Finance |
Jessica Goss | Finance |
Kathy Germer | Finance |
Lydia Shields | Finance |
Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung | Finance |
Jeff Croke | CG Animator |
Kyle Bell | CG Animator |
Michelle Gorski | CG Animator |
Stephanie Choi | Conceptual Design |
John Henry Frankenhauser | Systems Administrators & Support |
Angelique Perez | Digital Intermediate |
Christine Bergren | Legal Services |
Jenniphur Ryan | Legal Services |
Nick Wollage | Scoring Mixer |
Jonathan Groff | Thanks |