Jennifer Lawrence als Kate Dibiasky | |
Leonardo DiCaprio als Dr. Randall Mindy | |
Meryl Streep als President Orlean | |
Rob Morgan als Dr. Teddy Oglethorpe | |
Jonah Hill als Jason Orlean | |
Cate Blanchett als Brie Evantee | |
Mark Rylance als Peter Isherwell | |
Tyler Perry als Jack Bremmer | |
Timothée Chalamet als Yule | |
Ron Perlman als Benedict Drask | |
Ariana Grande als Riley Bina | |
Kid Cudi als DJ Chello | |
Himesh Patel als Phillip | |
Melanie Lynskey als June Mindy | |
Michael Chiklis als Dan Pawketty | |
Tomer Sisley als Adul Grelio | |
Paul Guilfoyle als General Themes | |
Robert Joy als Congressman Tenant | |
Jack Alberts als Oliver | |
Ting Lik als Win | |
Lance A. Williams als Daniel | |
Shimali de Silva als Nisha | |
Hettienne Park als Dr. Calder | |
Rafael Silva als Nasa Scientist | |
Lonnie Farmer als Old Aide #1 | |
Homa Sarabi Daunis als White House Office Worker | |
Barbara Douglass als Office Worker | |
Rena Maliszewski als Anchor Reporting On Colon | |
Erik Parillo als Sherriff Conlon | |
Robert Hurst Radochia als Evan Mindy | |
Conor Sweeney als Marshall Mindy | |
Ross Partridge als Keith Ollens | |
Richard Donelly als Old Aide #2 | |
Liev Schreiber als Bash Narrator (voice) | |
Samsara Yett als Isherwell Child Aide | |
Meara Mahoney Gross als Isherwell Child Aide | |
Jaden Onwuakor als Isherwell Child Aide | |
Staci Roberts als Linda Dicalio | |
Wendy Bellevue als Isherwell Child Handler | |
Mishka Yarovoy als Executive | |
Chris Everett als Chief Editor Paula Woods | |
Annette Miller als Mrs. Tanken | |
Stephen Thorne als Benjamin | |
Aimee Doherty als Passerby | |
Natalie Rebenkoff als Talent PA | |
Gary Tanguay als News Anchor #2 | |
Georgia Lyman als Groomer Thalia | |
Patricia DeHaney als Hair Person | |
Ben Sidell als Stage Manager | |
Therese Plaehn als Autopsy Editor In Charge | |
Omar Ghonim als Damian | |
Jody O'Neil als Stage Manager #2 | |
Meghan Leathers als Media Quant | |
Ashleigh Banfield als Dalia Hensfield | |
Sarah Silverman als Sarah Benterman | |
Richard Snee als Senator Lerner | |
Darryl Wooten als FBI Agent | |
Danielle Waxman als College Girl | |
Jeffrey Smith als Blind Man FBI Agent | |
Jon Glaser als Meow Man | |
Dorothy Dwyer als Old Tough Lady | |
Odis Spencer als Chief Justice | |
André Silva | |
Zach Holmes als #LaunchChallenge MeTuber (uncredited) | |
Sarah Nolen als Sammy Puppeteer | |
Alvin Keith als Harrison Telms | |
Alaina Pinto als American Reporter | |
Lizzie Short als French Reporter | |
Juri Love als Japanese Reporter | |
Sujoy De als Reporter | |
Brahms Guignard als Haitian Reporter | |
Sergei Bushmanov als Russian Reporter | |
Lewis D. Wheeler als Mission Coordinator | |
Steve Gagliastro als Onlooker | |
David J. Curtis als Guy | |
Kevin Craig West als Secretary of State | |
Alison Weller als Secretary of Education | |
Rob Lévesque als Secretary of Interior | |
Sam Zephir als Captain | |
Dee Nelson als Dr. Lisa Inez | |
Beau Allen als Dr. Talcamont | |
Rebecca Gibel als Waitress | |
Brian Faherty als Guy from the Bar | |
Celeste Oliva als Nearby Diner | |
Amanda Cass als Rioting Patron | |
Roman Mitichyan als Rioting Patron | |
Paul Marini als Rioting Patron | |
Alex Huynh als Rioting Patron | |
Michael Jibrin als Federal Agent | |
Bill Mootos als Federal Attorney | |
Patti Tippo als French President | |
Allyn Burrows als Mr. Dibiasky | |
Tori Davis Lawlor als Mrs. Dibiasky | |
Joy Lang als Housewife | |
June Holmes als Girl in Commercial | |
Graham Holmes als Boy in Commercial | |
Jacob Sanditen als Yule's Friend | |
Anthony Marrese als Other Friend | |
Chris Evans als Devin Peters (uncredited) | |
Caroline Bergwall als Teen Girl Friend | |
Anania Williams als Short Guy Friend | |
Nate Richman als Stocky FBI Agent | |
Wes Johnson als Don't Look Up'er | |
John Bucy als Don't Look Up'er | |
Patrick Gover als Don't Look Up'er | |
Conrad Perry als Don't Look Up'er | |
Matt Rouillard als Don't Look Up'er | |
Christopher Deschenes als Don't Look Up'er | |
J.P. Aaron als Just Look Up'er | |
Daniela August als Just Look Up'er | |
Nicholai Senat als Puppet Show Kid | |
Alexandra Zilch als Puppet Show Kid | |
Jonathan Kobs als Truthslinger303 | |
Bianca de la Garza als Entertainment Journalist | |
Caitlin Ishibashi als DJ at Concert | |
Claire Davis als Bass Player | |
Elder Isaiah Perez als Organ Player | |
Coran Spardakis Henley als Drummer | |
Lance Norris als Loyal Supporter | |
Ralph M. Studley als Kid Rock Body Double | |
Frank Ridley als Flight Director | |
Andrew Haserlat als Mission Tech | |
Jayne McLendon als Command Tech | |
Ishaan Khattar als Raghav Manavalan | |
Khaldoun Rajeh als Egyptian Family | |
Sheren Rajeh als Egyptian Family | |
Khaled Rajeh als Egyptian Family | |
Kareem Rajeh als Egyptian Family | |
Ahmad Rajeh als Egyptian Family | |
Adila Rajeh als Egyptian Family | |
J.T. Turner als Old Billionaire | |
Ed Peed als Lobbyist | |
Clara Kovacic als (uncredited) |
Adam McKay | Producer |
Adam McKay | Director |
Kevin J. Messick | Producer |
Clayton Hartley | Production Design |
Hank Corwin | Editor |
Jeff G. Waxman | Executive Producer |
Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Kyra Friedman Curcio | Set Decoration |
Francine Maisler | Casting |
Linus Sandgren | Director of Photography |
Nicholas Britell | Original Music Composer |
Will O'Connor | Location Production Assistant |
David Sirota | Story |
Adam McKay | Story |
Jared Patrick Gerbig | Art Direction |
Elliott Glick | Art Direction |
Patrick Scalise | Art Direction |
Brad Ricker | Supervising Art Director |
Liz Bernstrom | Makeup Department Head |
Juliet Loveland | Makeup Artist |
Sherryn Smith | Makeup Artist |
Raymond Gieringer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Josh Gold | Sound Effects Editor |
Chris Scarabosio | Supervising Sound Editor |
Tony Villaflor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Lindstein | VFX Artist |
Dione Wood | Visual Effects Producer |
Jennifer Lynn Tremblay | Costumer |
Susan Strubel | Set Costumer |
Cynthia Salazar | Costumer |
Lara Quinlan | Set Costumer |
Rachael Ohman | Set Costumer |
Meg Gustafson | Set Costumer |
Dustin Angus | Costumer |
William Willson | VFX Artist |
Dann Tarmy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marcus Goodwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Jean Bennamias | VFX Artist |
Dean Wolcott | Set Designer |
Geoff Wallick | Set Dresser |
Michelle Sherwood | Set Dresser |
Anthony Raymond | Set Designer |
John Pungitore | Set Dresser |
Ron Mason | Set Designer |
Matthew Lavigne | Set Dresser |
Risa Uchida Battis | Set Dresser |
Adam McKay | Screenplay |
Staci Roberts | Associate Producer |
Jennifer Madeloff | Co-Producer |
Aurora Bergere | Makeup Artist |
Evelyne Noraz | Makeup Artist |
Rémi Prouzat | Visual Effects |
Alexandra Magocsi | Visual Effects |
Alexander T.H. Browne | VFX Artist |
Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Alix Metros | Set Decoration Buyer |
Robert J. Mitchell | Set Dresser |
Amy Morrison | Set Decoration Buyer |
Masha Kurenkov | Assistant Art Director |
Cate Hardman | Co-Producer |
Tony Grazia | Associate Producer |
David Sirota | Co-Producer |
Ron Suskind | Co-Producer |
Frank Barbosa | Hairstylist |
Patricia DeHaney | Hair Department Head |
Ken Diaz | Makeup Artist |
Melinda Abreu | Makeup Artist |
Joe Dulude II | Makeup Artist |
Scott Hersh | Makeup Artist |
Claudia Moriel | Makeup Artist |
Julie LeShane | Key Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Douglas | Hairstylist |
Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Jeff G. Waxman | Unit Production Manager |
Colin Flaherty | Second Second Assistant Director |
Tony Grazia | Second Unit Director |
Xanthus Valan | Second Assistant Director |
Michele Ziegler | First Assistant Director |
Mychael Bates | Property Master |
Richard K. Buoen | Concept Artist |
Michael Dias | Carpenter |
Samantha Dorcean | Art Department Assistant |
Rob Fiks | Property Master |
Mary-Ling Gregory | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Kevin Kalaba | Graphic Designer |
Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Morgan Kling | Assistant Property Master |
Liz Loo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Michael W. Moran | Carpenter |
Isaac Nadreau | Construction Foreman |
Katrina Parsons | Art Department Assistant |
Adam Roffman | On Set Dresser |
Peter Mitchell Rubin | Conceptual Design |
Chris Sullivan | Art Department Coordinator |
Raqchel Walker | Props |
Kelly Walton | Props |
Lori West | Graphic Designer |
Ryan Baker | Boom Operator |
Ivan Basauri | Boom Operator |
Chelsea Body | Foley Editor |
Sean Massey | Dialogue Editor |
Jamison Rabbe | ADR Mixer |
Joel Reidy | Boom Operator |
Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Tom Williams | Sound Mixer |
Cory Candrilli | Special Effects Coordinator |
Herve Desroches | Special Effects Technician |
Mikayla Labbe | Special Effects Technician |
Devin Maggio | Special Effects Supervisor |
Richard Stapleton | Special Effects Technician |
Praveen Allu | Digital Compositor |
Crystal Awabdy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kareem Babeel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Daniel Batt | Digital Compositor |
Marco Bordignon | Digital Compositor |
Victor Utku Gocer | Compositor |
Vincent Italia | CG Supervisor |
Mike Soppit | Visual Effects Editor |
Hal Willner | In Memory Of |
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Stunts |
Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Scott Morris | Additional Editor |
Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Victor Chan | Stunts |
Jared Burke | Stunts |
Amanda Cass | Stunts |
Jeremy Fry | Stunt Coordinator |
Natalie Diaz | Stunts |
Becca GT | Stunts |
Leigha Hancock | Stunts |
Justice Hedenberg | Stunts |
Anthony Hoang | Stunts |
Alex Huynh | Stunts |
Adam S. Katz | Stunts |
Chad Knorr | Stunts |
Paul Marini | Stunts |
John Vincent Mason | Stunts |
Jeff Medeiros | Stunts |
Roman Mitichyan | Stunts |
A.J. Paratore | Stunts |
Victoria Lee Parella | Stunts |
Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Dante Rodrigues | Stunts |
Luke Vexler | Stunts |
Alan Francis Sullivan | Stunts |
Kyle Weishaar | Stunts |
Jon Trosky | Stunts |
Robert Marsella | Stunt Driver |