Jim Carrey als Lloyd Christmas | |
Jeff Daniels als Harry Dunne | |
Laurie Holden als Adele | |
Rachel Melvin als Penny | |
Kathleen Turner als Fraida | |
Rob Riggle als Travis / Captain Lippincott | |
Tembi Locke als Dr. Walcott | |
Paul Blackthorne als Emergency Room Doctor | |
Brady Bluhm als Billy | |
Patricia French als Ms. Sourpuss | |
Steve Tom als Dr. Pinchelow | |
Don Lake als Dr. Meldman | |
Eddie Shin als Gordy | |
Atkins Estimond als Gus | |
Tommy Snider als Tom | |
Lindsay Ayliffe als Professor Garabedian | |
Matthew Cardarople als Inventor No. 1 | |
Bill Murray als Ice Pick | |
Grant James als Mr. Stainer | |
Taylor St. Clair als Mrs. Steiner | |
Erin Allin O'Reilly als Asylum Nurse No. 1 | |
Walt Arnett als KEN Audience Member | |
Erika Bierman als Fanny at Age 13 | |
Kassidy Claire als Fanny at Age 5 | |
Carly Craig als Young Fraida | |
Bryan Dilbeck als Dr. Dilbeck | |
Dalton E. Gray als Young Harry | |
Michael McCrudden als Audience Member | |
June Shannon als Harry's Trailer Park Wife | |
Maia Moss-Fife als Receptionist | |
Jeff Sumner als Convention Official | |
Julius Sharpe als KEN Conference Attendee | |
Dave Walpole als KEN Conference Attendee | |
Elizabeth Cooper als Mrs. Julie James | |
Michael Yama als Harry's Dad | |
Nancy Byers Farrelly als Asylum Nurse #2 | |
Derek Holland als Asylum Patient | |
Brendan Boyle als Asylum Patient | |
Swizz Beatz als Ninja Leader | |
Mike Cerrone als Trucker | |
Sean Gildea als Trucker's Pal | |
Brett Wyman als Inventor #2 | |
Jo Helton als Mrs. Snergle | |
Edward Barbanell als Nursing Home Orderly | |
Mariann Neary als Farmer's Wife | |
John Imlay als Farmer | |
Jon Barinholtz als Inventor No. 3 | |
Lucas Daniels als Bartender | |
Carter Hicks als Bus Kid | |
Baxter Cooper Rogers als Prom Date | |
Sandra Dorsey als Stuffy Woman | |
Arielle Liberman als Emergency Room Nurse | |
Jon Barry als Emergency Room Orderly | |
Jesse Gines als Emergency Room Orderly | |
Robin O'Neal Sorensen als Emergency Medical Technician #1 | |
Chris Randall Sorensen als Emergency Medical Technician #2 | |
Daniel Greene als Wheelchair Ninja | |
Will Coogan als Room Service Waiter | |
Caryle Seim als Trailer Grandma | |
Danny Murphy als Joystick Victim | |
Paul Bednarz als KEN Convention Employee (uncredited) | |
Jennifer Cocker als Young Inventor (uncredited) | |
John Deifer als Mental Patient (uncredited) | |
Gregory Fears als Man at Gas Station (uncredited) | |
Abigail Gamache als Prom Attendee (uncredited) | |
William Goodrum als Prom Singer (uncredited) | |
Walter Hendrix III als Street Patron (uncredited) | |
Angela Kerecz als Waitress (uncredited) | |
John Merical als Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Rhomeyn Johnson als Bus Driver | |
Nancy Yee als Harry's Mom |
Peter Farrelly | Director |
Bobby Farrelly | Director |
Bennett Yellin | Writer |
John Morris | Writer |
Sean Anders | Writer |
Riza Aziz | Producer |
Steven Stabler | Executive Producer |
Joey McFarland | Producer |
Steven Rasch | Editor |
David Koplan | Executive Producer |
Peter Farrelly | Writer |
Bobby Farrelly | Writer |
Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Peter Farrelly | Producer |
Charles B. Wessler | Producer |
Bradley Thomas | Producer |
Mike Cerrone | Writer |
Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Brad Krevoy | Executive Producer |
Christian Mercuri | Executive Producer |
Aaron Osborne | Production Design |
Bobby Farrelly | Producer |
Rick Montgomery | Casting |
Marc S. Fischer | Executive Producer |
Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Empire of the Sun | Music |
Karen Patch | Costume Design |
J.B. Rogers | Co-Producer |
Linda Fields | Associate Producer |
Ellen Dumouchel | Associate Producer |
Tom Wolfe | Music Supervisor |
Manish Raval | Music Supervisor |
Marc S. Fischer | Unit Production Manager |
J.B. Rogers | First Assistant Director |
Greg Guzik | Second Assistant Director |
Tierre Turner | Stunt Coordinator |
Erin Cochran | Art Direction |
Jennifer M. Gentile | Set Decoration |
Danny Brown | Assistant Art Director |
Sean Ryan Jennings | Assistant Art Director |
Michael Sabo | Property Master |
Shawn M. Gray | Assistant Property Master |
Hopper Stone | Still Photographer |
John S. Moyer | "A" Camera Operator |
John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Paul Varrieur | "B" Camera Operator |
Mark Santoni | First Assistant Camera |
Jeffrey N. Civa | First Assistant Camera |
Ross Davis | Second Assistant Camera |
Trey Twitty | Second Assistant Camera |
Mary H. Ellis | Sound Mixer |
Bartek Swiatek | Sound Mixer |
James Peterson | Boom Operator |
Thomas Doolittle | Utility Sound |
Amir R. Khan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Martin Kitrosser | Script Supervisor |
Allison Furgal | Production Coordinator |
Kelly Mokris | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ilana McAllistor | Production Accountant |
Stephen Crowley | Gaffer |
Steve Zigler | Rigging Gaffer |
Kerry Rawlins | Key Grip |
Mackie Roberts | Best Boy Grip |
C. Ashley Sudge | Dolly Grip |
Chris D. Chapman | Dolly Grip |
Maida N. Morgan | Location Manager |
Erinn Knight | Assistant Costume Designer |
Danielle Baker | Costume Supervisor |
Robert Lucas | Leadman |
Ron Hammond | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Stacie McKinnon | Art Department Coordinator |
Haley Keim | Graphic Designer |
Kimberly Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Lay'Na Anderson | Key Makeup Artist |
Kelly Muldoon | Hair Department Head |
Lawrence Davis | Key Hair Stylist |
Andrea C. Brotherton | Hairstylist |
Patrick Ingram | Extras Casting |
Russell Tyrrell | Special Effects Supervisor |
David H. Nash | Construction Coordinator |
Dan Muscarella | Color Timer |
George Mandl | Assistant Editor |
David Raymond | Additional Editor |
Debra Neil-Fisher | Additional Editor |
Walter Volpatto | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jeff Halsey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Paul Lavoie | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Kelly Oxford | Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Payne | Sound Designer |
Joe Barnett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marshall Garlington | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Glynna Grimala | ADR Supervisor |
David Stanke | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Kerry Ann Carmean | Foley Editor |
Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Tammy Fearing | Dialogue Editor |
Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Gary Marullo | Foley Artist |
Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Brian Smith | ADR Mixer |
Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
John Heller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Erika Abrams | Visual Effects Producer |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | Music Coordinator |
Jonathan Leahy | Music Coordinator |
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Stunts |
John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Sean Patrick Burke | Production Assistant |