Chris Pratt als Peter Quill / Star-Lord | |
Zoe Saldaña als Gamora | |
Dave Bautista als Drax the Destroyer | |
Vin Diesel als Baby Groot (voice) | |
Bradley Cooper als Rocket (voice) | |
Michael Rooker als Yondu Udonta | |
Karen Gillan als Nebula | |
Pom Klementieff als Mantis | |
Sylvester Stallone als Stakar Ogord | |
Kurt Russell als Ego | |
Elizabeth Debicki als Ayesha | |
Chris Sullivan als Taserface | |
Sean Gunn als Kraglin | |
Tommy Flanagan als Tullk | |
Laura Haddock als Meredith Quill | |
Aaron Schwartz als Young Ego Facial Reference | |
Hannah Gottesman als Sovereign Chambermaid | |
Hilty Bowen als Sovereign Pilot | |
Ben Browder als Sovereign Admiral | |
Alex Klein als Zylak | |
Luke Cook als Zylak's Frenemy | |
Evan Jones als Retch | |
Joe Fria als Oblo | |
Terence Rosemore als Narblik | |
Jimmy Urine als Half-Nut | |
Stephen Blackehart als Brahl | |
Steve Agee als Gef | |
Blondy Baruti als Huhtar | |
Richard Christy als "Down There!" | |
Rob Zombie als Unseen Ravager | |
Sierra Love als Robot Courtesan | |
Kendra Carelli als Robot Courtesan | |
Seth Green als Howard the Duck (voice) | |
Molly C. Quinn als Howard's Date | |
Michael Rosenbaum als Martinex | |
Rhoda Griffis als Sneeper Madame | |
Milynn Sarley als Robot Courtesan | |
Stan Lee als Watcher Informant | |
David Hasselhoff als The Form of David Hasselhoff | |
Mac Wells als Officer Fitzgibbon | |
Jim Gunn Sr. als Weird Old Man | |
Leota Gunn als Weird Old Man's Mistress | |
Elizabeth Faith Ludlow als Easik Mother | |
Wyatt Oleff als Young Peter Quill | |
Gregg Henry als Grandpa Quill | |
Damita Jane Howard als Grandpa Quill's Friend | |
Ving Rhames als Charlie-27 | |
Michelle Yeoh als Aleta Ogord | |
Mike Escamilla als Scrote | |
Miley Cyrus als Mainframe (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jeff Goldblum als En Dwi Gast / Grandmaster (uncredited) | |
Donny Carrington als Kree Monk (uncredited) | |
Nea Dune als Lovebot (uncredited) | |
Fred Galle als Sovereign Leader (uncredited) | |
Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson als Ravager (uncredited) | |
Kelly Richardson als Daisy Kiu (uncredited) | |
Guillermo Rodriguez als Cop #2 (uncredited) | |
Josh Tipis als Humanoid Ravager (uncredited) | |
Jason Williams als Huge Guard of the Sovereign Nation (uncredited) | |
Joe Heath als 1980 Dairy Queen Employee (uncredited) |
Jason C. Lewis | Boom Operator |
Lisa J. Levine | ADR Supervisor |
Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Fred Raskin | Editor |
Craig Wood | Editor |
James Gunn | Writer |
Tyler Bates | Music |
Kevin Feige | Producer |
Scott Chambliss | Production Design |
Jann K. Engel | Art Direction |
Dan Abnett | Comic Book |
Lars P. Winther | Co-Producer |
Andy Lanning | Comic Book |
Henry Braham | Director of Photography |
Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Jonathan Schwartz | Executive Producer |
Nik Korda | Executive Producer |
Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Craig Wood | Editorial Manager |
Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Simon Hatt | Associate Producer |
Harry E. Otto | Art Direction |
Kevin Houlihan | Assistant Art Director |
Jason B. Stamey | Casting Associate |
Sara Cobbeldick | Set Costumer |
Tina Fabulic | Key Hair Stylist |
Elena Albanese | Art Direction |
Christine Youngstrom | Art Department Coordinator |
Peter White | Set Costumer |
John Slade | Techno Crane Operator |
John Blake | Makeup Department Head |
Thomas Valentine | Art Direction |
Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Dan Cornwall | Gaffer |
Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Kent Harvey | Camera Operator |
Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
John M. 'Jack' Wright | Key Costumer |
Steven Blizzard | Drone Operator |
Jules Holdren | Key Hair Stylist |
Stephen Christensen | Art Direction |
Daniel Frank | Assistant Art Director |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Steve Constancio | Ager/Dyer |
Darryl Humber | Dolly Grip |
Haisu Wang | Assistant Art Director |
Tara Feldstein Bennett | Casting |
Lisa Tomczeszyn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Hannah Greene | Costume Coordinator |
Austin Harris | Aerial Camera |
Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Chase Paris | Casting |
Jack Taggart | Ager/Dyer |
C. Alan Rawlins Sr. | Key Grip |
Vlad Bina | Art Direction |
Stacey S. McIntosh | Construction Coordinator |
Bill Myer | Key Makeup Artist |
Kate Katz | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
George Hull | Conceptual Design |
Ramsey Avery | Supervising Art Director |
Ashley Marie Parker | Set Costumer |
Eric Dvorsky | Aerial Camera Technician |
Paul Hymns | Key Grip |
Camille Friend | Hair Department Head |
Nashia Wachsman | Music Editor |
Javier Arrieta | Key Costumer |
Casey Crespo | Seamstress |
Melanie Mascioli | Key Set Costumer |
Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Iain McFadyen | Art Direction |
Sanford Slepak | Key Costumer |
Tiffany Busche | Set Costumer |
Tom Fendley | Rigging Gaffer |
Kevin Kirkpatrick | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Michael Crow | Assistant Costume Designer |
Kim M. Holly | Key Costumer |
Ron Newburn | Gaffer |
Francis Leong | Creature Technical Director |
Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Supervisor |
Adam Heinis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Shelley Roden | Foley |
Jacob Riehle | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Alessandro Ciucci | Lead Animator |
Simon Morgan | First Assistant Editor |
James Baker | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Corbin Mehl | Visual Effects Editor |
Addison Teague | Sound Designer |
Addison Teague | Supervising Sound Editor |
Jan Reichmann | VFX Editor |
Arslan Elver | Animation Supervisor |
Lluis Casals Marsol | Animation Director |
Jerry Kung | Lead Animator |
Adam Kimmerlin | First Assistant Editor |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Boom Operator |
David Acord | Supervising Sound Editor |
Patrick Smith | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Duncan Williams | Visual Effects Editor |
Ian Bender | Boom Operator |
Christopher Flick | Foley |
Babak Bina | 3D Generalist |
Lorena Talpan | Visual Effects Editor |
David Acord | Sound Designer |
Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
David O'Donnell | 3D Generalist |
Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Lidia Martinez Prado | Animation Director |
Alvise Avati | Lead Animator |
Sebastian Schmall | 3D Generalist |
Steven Sandles | Creature Technical Director |
Maxime Cazaly | Creature Technical Director |
Martin Allan Kloner | Visual Effects Editor |
Daniel Perez | 3D Generalist |
Graham Martin | VFX Production Coordinator |
Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Lukasz Bukowiecki | VFX Editor |
Dominic Mayer | VFX Editor |
Alessandro Cioffi | VFX Supervisor |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Grant Harris | Lead Animator |
Adrian Corsei | VFX Supervisor |
Brad Semenoff | ADR Editor |
James Gunn | Script Supervisor |
Guy Williams | Visual Effects |
Christopher Townsend | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jonathan Fawkner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kathryn Himoff | Additional Editing |
Chad Randall | Stunts |
Jim Palmer | Stunt Double |
Mikey Black | Grip |
Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Andy Park | Visual Development |
Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
James Gunn | Director |
Jerad Marantz | Concept Artist |
Daniel McGraw | Makeup Artist |
John David Duncan | Art Department Assistant |
Brad Semenoff | Dialogue Editor |
Alexei Dmitriew | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Val Mayerik | Characters |
Steve Gerber | Characters |
Alexander T.H. Browne | VFX Artist |
Steve Englehart | Characters |
Steve Gan | Characters |
Jim Starlin | Characters |
Stan Lee | Characters |
Larry Lieber | Characters |
Jack Kirby | Characters |
Bill Mantlo | Characters |
Keith Giffen | Characters |
Jerry Bingham | Thanks |
John Buscema | Thanks |
Sal Buscema | Thanks |
Chris Claremont | Thanks |
Gene Colan | Thanks |
Arnold Drake | Thanks |
Mike Friedrich | Thanks |
Timothy Green II | Thanks |
Mark Gruenwald | Thanks |
Don Heck | Thanks |
Salvador Larroca | Thanks |
Roger Stern | Thanks |
Aaron Valentino | Thanks |
Jim Valentino | Thanks |
Jeff Redmond | Thanks |
Jarred Land | Thanks |
Michael Rintoul | Thanks |
David Yarovesky | Thanks |
Paul Pelletier | Thanks |
Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunts |
Leiki Veskimets | Production Manager |
Viktor Petrov | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Gui DaSilva-Greene | Utility Stunts |
Lars P. Winther | First Assistant Director |
Chad Bowman | Stunts |
Nicolas Bosc | Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Randy James Beckman | Stunts |
Brandon Beckman | Stunts |
Ben Aycrigg | Stunts |
Kevin Arnold | Stunts |
Casey Adams | Stunts |
John Casino | Stunt Double |
Kevin Cassidy | Utility Stunts |
Rob de Groot | Stunt Double |
Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Riley Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Reid Harper | Stunts |
Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Tony Lazzara | Stunts |
Kevin L. Jackson | Utility Stunts |
Tony McFarr | Stunt Double |
Ruben Maldonado | Stunts |
Jane Oshita | Stunts |
Casey O'Neill | Stunt Coordinator |
Kelly Richardson | Stunt Double |
Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Larry Rippenkroeger | Stunt Double |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | Stunts |
Laurie Singer | Stunts |
Dalton Rondell | Stunts |
Aden Stay | Stunt Double |
Lee-Anne Telford | Stunt Double |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | Stunt Double |
Todd Warren | Stunt Double |
Steve Upton | Utility Stunts |
Boni Yanagisawa | Stunt Double |
Thom Williams | Utility Stunts |
James Young | Fight Choreographer |
Michael Hansen | Utility Stunts |
Craig H. Davidson | Stunts |
Keith Splinter Davis | Stunts |
David Castillo | Stunts |
Marc Canonizado | Utility Stunts |
Christopher Kelly | Production Assistant |
Riley Flanagan | Set Production Assistant |
Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Nick Pepin | Production Assistant |