Jamie Lee Curtis als Laurie Strode | |
Andi Matichak als Allyson Nelson | |
Rohan Campbell als Corey Cunningham | |
Will Patton als Frank Hawkins | |
James Jude Courtney als The Shape | |
Kyle Richards als Lindsey Wallace | |
Omar J. Dorsey als Sheriff Barker | |
Jesse C. Boyd als Officer Doug Mulaney | |
Joanne Baron als Joan Cunningham | |
Rick Moose als Ronald | |
Michael Barbieri als Terry | |
Destiny Mone als Stacy | |
Joey Harris als Margo | |
Marteen als Billy | |
Michael O'Leary als Dr. Mathis | |
Michele Dawson als Nurse Deb | |
Keraun Harris als Willy the Kid | |
Jaxon Goldenberg als Jeremy | |
Candice Rose als Mrs. Allen | |
Jack William Marshall als Mr. Allen | |
Diana Prince als Radio Receptionist | |
Diva Tyler als Sondra | |
Blaque Fowler als Vagabond | |
Holli Saperstein als Oscar's Mom | |
Tony DeMil als Terry's Father | |
Jibrail Nantambu als Julian | |
Nick Castle als Flasher | |
Robbie Johnson als Haddonfield Resident (uncredited) | |
Emily Brinks als Dead Lover (uncredited) | |
Nicky Lawrence als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Will Baker als Trick r Treater (uncredited) | |
Judy Greer als Karen Nelson (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Drew Scheid als Oscar (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Dylan Arnold als Cameron Elam (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Michael Smallwood als Marcus (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Carmela McNeal als Vanessa (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Nancy Kyes als Annie Brackett (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Turcotte Nancy als Gas Station Proprietor | |
Leila Wilson als Sondra's Sister | |
Matt Meece als Detective #1 | |
Jimmie Cummings als Detective #2 | |
Montarius Dailey als Detective #3 | |
Steven Williby als Responding Officer #1 | |
Javanna Rogers als Waitress | |
Jon Bruce als TV Reporter | |
Dave Brown als Coroner | |
Joey Brinkley als The Butcher | |
Stephanie McIntyre als Nurse (uncredited) | |
William Brooks Perez als Warren County Deputy #3 (uncredited) | |
Joseph D. Webb als Bar Nun (uncredited) | |
Dawn Lasusky als Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Russel Bryan Winstead als Off Duty Deputy (uncredited) |
David Gordon Green | Director |
David Gordon Green | Screenplay |
Danny McBride | Screenplay |
Jason Blum | Producer |
John Carpenter | Characters |
Jamie Lee Curtis | Executive Producer |
Debra Hill | Characters |
Bill Block | Producer |
Malek Akkad | Producer |
John Carpenter | Executive Producer |
Ryan Freimann | Executive Producer |
David Gordon Green | Executive Producer |
Danny McBride | Executive Producer |
Christopher Allen Nelson | Makeup Effects Designer |
Michelle Rainey | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Blake Goedde | Digital Compositor |
Jared Levin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Richard A. Wright | Production Design |
Michael Simmonds | Director of Photography |
Emily Gunshor | Costume Design |
Paul Brad Logan | Screenplay |
Chris Bernier | Screenplay |
Ryan Turek | Executive Producer |
Andrew Golov | Executive Producer |
Thom Zadra | Executive Producer |
Christopher H. Warner | Executive Producer |
John Carpenter | Original Music Composer |
Cody Carpenter | Original Music Composer |
Daniel Davies | Original Music Composer |
Timothy Alverson | Editor |
Stephanie Barnes | Makeup Artist |
Jill Fogel | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sandra S. Orsolyak | Makeup Department Head |
Dalia Dalili | Set Costumer |
Kait Fial | Set Costumer |
Bailee Mullen | Set Costumer |
Rich Bologna | Supervising Sound Editor |
Rich Bologna | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rich Bologna | Sound Designer |
Isaac Derfel | Sound Editor |
Dan Korintus | Sound Editor |
Ted Teske | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Urmson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lawrence Zipf | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael H. Ward | Art Direction |
Sean Keenan | Set Decoration |
Jess Royal | Set Decoration |
Jessica Tyler Segal | Set Decoration Buyer |
Heath Hood | Special Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Scott | Stunt Coordinator |
Cory DeMeyers | Stunt Coordinator |
Jason Gray | Stunt Coordinator |
Nate Meyer | Second Unit Director |
Nancy Allen | Music Editor |
Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Terri Taylor | Casting |
Jennie Shea | ADR Recordist |
Patricia McAlhany Glasser | Hair Department Head |
Bryan David Moss | Key Hair Stylist |
Kamen Velkovsky | First Assistant Director |
Max Sturgeon | Second Assistant Director |
Scott Hardwick | Second Assistant Director |
Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Chelsea Body | Foley Recordist |
Annie Bouvrette | Foley Recordist |
Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Recordist |
Christof Gebert | Production Sound Mixer |
Igor Nikolic | Foley Supervisor |
Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Sean Krumbholz | Special Effects |
Elizabeth Ledezma | Special Effects |
Nicholas Dawson | Special Effects Technician |
Airon Armstrong | Stunt Double |
Christopher Arthur | Stunts |
Charles Barden | Stunt Double |
Stanton Barrett | Stunt Double |
JoAnn Bernat | Stunt Double |
Nikki Brower | Stunts |
Lydia Hand | Stunt Double |
Crystal Hooks | Stunt Double |
Niahlah Hope | Stunt Double |
James Ortiz | Stunt Double |
Meredith Richardson | Stunt Double |
Ashley Rae Trisler | Stunt Double |
Lee Donaldson | Key Grip |
Dallas Jenkins | Grip |
Sarah Marin Nelson | Grip |
Mark Vogel | Gaffer |
Connor M. Williams | Grip |
George Ludlow | Casting Associate |
Megan Rochelle Wilson | Extras Casting |
Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Alex Dawson | Key Costumer |
Piper Wild | Stand In |
Melissa Wallace | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Zoe Vatekeh | Stand In |
Rachel Trautmann | Stand In |
Michael Wayne Thomas | Stand In |
Kaya Ozan Sorak | Key Set Production Assistant |
Jon Romano | Head of Production |
John Wilfred Roberson | Production Assistant |
Virginia Patterson | Stand In |
Ryan Panepinto | Production Coordinator |
Cait McRoze | Production Assistant |
Abbey McIntyre | Production Assistant |
Phil LoGrippo | Production Accountant |
Megan Leroy | Set Production Assistant |
Alyse Landry | Production Assistant |
Laura Janine | Production Assistant |
Jared Gunter | Location Assistant |
Tristan Grim | Production Secretary |
Ryan Benjamin Griffin | Set Production Assistant |
Stephen Glawson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Christopher Gilbertson | Armorer |
Jacob A Denton | Production Assistant |
Alex D'Addio | Production Assistant |
Billy Burns | Stand In |
Emily Brinks | Stand In |
Nick Benas | Stand In |
Alexandria Beaudry | First Assistant Accountant |
Stephen Glawson | Script Coordinator |
Lori Doherty | Script Supervisor |
Aimee Bell | Additional Script Supervisor |
Atilla Salih Yücer | First Assistant Director |
Kaya Ozan Sorak | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Caleb Mitchell Epler | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Olivia Dame | Second Second Assistant Director |
Christopher H. Warner | Unit Production Manager |
Brian S. Johnston | Production Supervisor |
Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Abigail Hard | Stunts |