Daniel Radcliffe als Harry Potter | |
Rupert Grint als Ron Weasley | |
Emma Watson als Hermione Granger | |
Richard Harris als Albus Dumbledore | |
Tom Felton als Draco Malfoy | |
Alan Rickman als Severus Snape | |
Robbie Coltrane als Rubeus Hagrid | |
Maggie Smith als Minerva McGonagall | |
Richard Griffiths als Vernon Dursley | |
Ian Hart als Quirinus Quirrell | |
Fiona Shaw als Petunia Dursley | |
John Hurt als Mr. Ollivander | |
David Bradley als Argus Filch | |
Matthew Lewis als Neville Longbottom | |
Sean Biggerstaff als Oliver Wood | |
Warwick Davis als Goblin Bank Teller / Filius Flitwick / Griphook (voice) | |
Harry Melling als Dudley Dursley | |
James Phelps als Fred Weasley | |
Oliver Phelps als George Weasley | |
John Cleese als Nearly Headless Nick | |
Chris Rankin als Percy Weasley | |
Alfred Enoch als Dean Thomas | |
Devon Murray als Seamus Finnigan | |
Jamie Waylett als Vincent Crabbe | |
Josh Herdman als Gregory Goyle | |
Zoë Wanamaker als Madam Hooch | |
Julie Walters als Molly Weasley | |
Bonnie Wright als Ginny Weasley | |
Luke Youngblood als Lee Jordan | |
Verne Troyer als Griphook | |
Adrian Rawlins als James Potter | |
Geraldine Somerville als Lily Potter | |
Elizabeth Spriggs als The Fat Lady | |
Richard Bremmer als Lord Voldemort | |
Nina Young als The Grey Lady | |
Terence Bayler als The Bloody Baron | |
Harry Taylor als Station Guard | |
Leslie Phillips als The Sorting Hat (voice) | |
Simon Fisher-Becker als Fat Friar | |
Derek Deadman als Bartender in Leaky Cauldron | |
Ray Fearon als Firenze (voice) | |
Eleanor Columbus als Susan Bones | |
Ben Borowiecki als Diagon Alley Boy | |
Danielle Tabor als Angelina Johnson | |
Leilah Sutherland als Alicia Spinnet | |
Emily Dale als Katie Bell | |
Will Theakston als Terence Higgs | |
Saunders Triplets als Baby Harry Potter | |
David Holmes als Slytherin Beater | |
Jean Southern als Trolley Witch (uncredited) | |
Kieri Kennedy als Child at Zoo (uncredited) | |
Leila Hoffman als Augusta Longbottom (uncredited) | |
Julianne Hough als Hogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited) | |
Zoe Sugg als Girl in Potion Class (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Vee als Goblin (uncredited) | |
Derek Hough als Ravenclaw Student (uncredited) | |
Dani Harmer als Student (uncredited) | |
Mark Ballas als Hogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited) | |
Paul Marc Davis als Lord Draben (uncredited) | |
Violet Columbus als Girl with Flowers (uncredited) | |
Paul Grant als Goblin (uncredited) | |
Scot Fearn als Adrian Pucey | |
Jamie Yeates als Marcus Flint |
John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Michael Lamont | Art Direction |
Susie Figgis | Casting |
John Seale | Director of Photography |
Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Stephenie McMillan | Set Decoration |
Stuart Craig | Production Design |
Todd Arnow | Unit Production Manager |
Todd Arnow | Associate Producer |
Duncan Henderson | Executive Producer |
Cliff Robinson | Art Direction |
Chris Columbus | Director |
Chris Columbus | Executive Producer |
J.K. Rowling | Novel |
Steve Kloves | Screenplay |
David Heyman | Producer |
Karen Lindsay-Stewart | Casting |
Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Clare Le Vesconte | Makeup Artist |
Martin Cantwell | Sound Effects Editor |
Nigel Brackley | Special Effects |
Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Henry Allen | Stunts |
Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Francis | Art Direction |
Mark Radcliffe | Executive Producer |
Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Eithné Fennel | Hair Designer |
Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Peter Davies | Musician |
Adam Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paula DuPré Pesmen | Associate Producer |
Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Barnathan | Executive Producer |
Claus Wehlisch | Assistant Editor |
Lucinda Thomson | Art Direction |
Tanya Seghatchian | Co-Producer |
Kenneth Wannberg | Supervising Music Editor |
Richard Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rosemary Burrows | Assistant Costume Designer |
Graham Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ray Merrin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Palmer | Second Assistant Camera |
John Lambert | Makeup Effects |
Simon Werry | Aerial Camera |
Jessie Thiele | Post Production Coordinator |
Buffy Hall | Casting Assistant |
Ian Dray | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Gary Nixon | Production Accountant |
Nisha Parti | Production Consultant |
Graham Churchyard | Costume Supervisor |
Simon Lamont | Art Direction |
Dominic Masters | Assistant Art Director |
Jamie Wilkinson | Assistant Property Master |
Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Steve Browell | Temp Music Editor |
Julie Orosz | Production Manager |
Ben Shepherd | CG Animator |
Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Karen M. Murphy | Visual Effects Producer |
Simon Rhodes | Scoring Mixer |
Felicity Cottrell | Foley Artist |
Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Tim Caplan | I/O Supervisor |
John Midgley | Sound Mixer |
Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Camera |
Gary Powell | Stunts |
Cari Thomas | Visual Effects Producer |
Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Joyce Cox | Visual Effects Producer |
Robert Legato | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Nick Lowe | ADR Editor |
Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Colin Ritchie | Dialogue Editor |
Pete Cavaciuti | Camera Operator |
Kevin Edland | Gaffer |
Simon Chase | Assistant Sound Editor |
Mira Husseini | Set Production Assistant |
Peter Nicolai | Animation Coordinator |
Barry Wilkinson | Property Master |
David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Joel Román Mendías | Production Executive |
Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Yves De Bono | Special Effects Coordinator |
Toby Lloyd | Projection |
Bob Mercier | Sequence Leads |
Jennifer Spenelli | First Assistant Editor |
Ryan Davis | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Hunter Athey | CG Animator |
Nicholas Atkinson | Visual Effects Editor |
Malcolm Roberts | Construction Coordinator |
Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Hilmar Koch | Sequence Supervisor |
John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Gary Arthurs | Utility Stunts |
Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Julian Pinn | Dolby Consultant |
Gareth Bull | ADR Recordist |
Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Dave Ridout | Rigging Gaffer |
Nick Ray | Key Grip |
Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Peter Hunt | Color Timer |
Gerard Roche | ADR Mixer |
Larry Gooch | Painter |
Vanessa Davies | Unit Publicist |
Bob Bridges | Video Assist Operator |
David Carrigan | Assistant Production Manager |
June Prinz | Boom Operator |
Brian Estabrook | Transportation Co-Captain |
David Appleby | Best Boy Grip |
Lisa Turner | Art Department Coordinator |
Cyrille Nomberg | Production Illustrator |
Michael Boone | Set Designer |
Ted Deason | First Assistant Camera |
Peter Muncey | Grip |
Jane Body | Hairstylist |
Mark Brady | Supervising Carpenter |
Mark Lambert | CG Supervisor |
Des Petterson-Jones | Chef |
Warren Deluce | Driver |
Mark Marshall | Post Production Supervisor |
David Nicoll | Scenic Artist |
John Cheeseman | Security |
Kevin Tengan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Brian Hathaway | Transportation Coordinator |
Michael Bradley | Electrician |
Pauline Ts'o | Lighting Supervisor |
Keith Hatcher | Location Manager |
Hazel Cook | Production Coordinator |
Russell Lodge | Production Supervisor |
Ed Colver | Foley Mixer |
Jake Jackson | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Alia Agha | 3D Supervisor |
Anita Bevelheimer | Digital Compositors |
Tobias Eedy | Second Assistant Camera |
Kyle Clark | ADR Voice Casting |
Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Julia Egerton | Compositing Artist |
Jane Royle | Makeup Artist |
Martin Mandeville | Costume Coordinator |
Matthew Glen | Additional Visual Effects |
Lee Clayton | Tailor |
Lauren A. Littleton | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Peter Holt | Foley Editor |
David Holmes | Stunt Double |
Gary Gero | Animal Coordinator |
Gary Romaine | Dolly Grip |
James Lamb | Digital Effects Producer |
Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Michael Michael | Third Assistant Director |
Alison Odell | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ivor Middleton | Lead Animator |
Paul McGhee | Digital Color Timer |
Adam Brockbank | Storyboard Artist |
Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Kevin Wescott | Special Effects Assistant |
Michael Durkan | Special Effects Technician |
Ulf Lundgren | VFX Artist |
Christopher Romano | Visual Effects |
R.J. Mino | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Katie Reynolds | Production Secretary |
Jim Davey | Digital Film Recording |
Paul Burges | Dressing Prop |
John Weller | Senior Modeller |
Laura Johnson | Costume Assistant |
Charlotte Mason-Apps | Continuity |
Patrick Casey | Construction Buyer |
Graham Weames | Head Carpenter |
Lizzi Wilson | Petty Cash Buyer |
Allison Coit | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Janos Jersch | Assistant Camera |
Alan Harrison | Camera Trainee |
Anabel Campbell | Wardrobe Assistant |
Simon Burgess | Assistant Location Manager |
Chris Bogle | Location Assistant |
Sue Binfield | Location Coordinator |
Trevor Chalmers | Assistant Accountant |
Will Broadbent | CG Artist |
Chuck Douglas | Floor Runner |
Andrew Garnet-Lawson | Matte Painter |
Mark Axtell | Production Assistant |
Martin Cook | Rotoscoping Artist |
Felicity Walker | Stunts |
Leila Stewart | Stunts |