Denzel Washington als John Quincy Archibald | |
James Woods als Dr. Raymond Turner | |
Kimberly Elise als Denise Archibald | |
Robert Duvall als Lt. Frank Grimes | |
Shawn Hatosy als Mitch Quigley | |
Eddie Griffin als Lester Matthews | |
Kevin Connolly als Steve Maguire | |
Ethan Suplee als Guard Max Conlin | |
Ray Liotta als Chief Gus Monroe | |
Anne Heche als Rebecca Payne | |
Laura Harring als Gina Palumbo | |
Heather Wahlquist als Julie Bird | |
Daniel E. Smith als Mike Archibald | |
David Thornton als Jimmy Palumbo | |
Paul Johansson als Tuck Lampley | |
Obba Babatundé als Sgt. Moody | |
Troy Byer als Miriam Smith | |
Troy Winbush als Steve Smith | |
Martha Chaves als Rosa Gonzales | |
Gabriela Oltean als Beautiful BMW Driver | |
Ron Annabelle als Tow Truck Driver | |
Barry G. King als Employee Manager | |
Larissa Laskin als Dr. Ellen Klein | |
Vanessa Branch als Registered Nurse | |
Stephanie Moore als Admitting Nurse | |
James Finnerty als Nurse Reggie | |
Michael Jaye als Insurance Rep | |
Yanna McIntosh als State Employee | |
Linda Massad als Social Services Rep | |
Lester Mathews als Human Services Rep | |
Noam Jenkins als Medicaid Official | |
Allegra Fulton als Sick Girl's Mother | |
Darrin Brown als TV Buyer | |
Shera Danese als Wife of Heart Transplant Patient | |
Kirsta Teague als Dr. Turner's Assistant | |
Rick Sood als Panicked E.R. Doctor | |
Scott Bloom als Desk Guard | |
Dina Spybey-Waters als Debby Utley | |
Carlos Diaz als Paramedic #1 | |
Joe Duer als Paramedic #2 | |
Simon Sinn als Fong | |
Jeff Douglas als Computer Cop | |
Keram Malicki-Sánchez als Freddy B. | |
Philip Williams als Wally Pitoniak | |
Nigel Shawn Williams als News Anchor | |
Frank Cassavetes als Sniper | |
Colin Evans als Videographer | |
Angelo Tsarouchas als Barricade Cop | |
Marcia Johnson als Medical Transplant #1 | |
Vijay Mehta als Medical Transplant #2 | |
Andrew Schaff als U.N.O.S. Official | |
Malcolm Nefsky als Nick | |
Jay Leno als Jay Leno | |
Gloria Allred als Gloria Allred | |
Larry King als Larry King | |
Arianna Huffington als Arianna Huffington | |
Ted Demme als Ted Demme | |
Nas als Nas | |
Bill Maher als Bill Maher | |
Claire Rankin als Public Defender | |
Philip Craig als Judge K. Ploucha | |
Gerry Quigley als Jury Foreman |
Oren Koules | Producer |
Avram Butch Kaplan | Executive Producer |
Dede Allen | Editor |
Rogier Stoffers | Director of Photography |
James Kearns | Screenplay |
Mark Burg | Producer |
Aaron Zigman | Original Music Composer |
Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Nick Cassavetes | Director |
Nancy Green-Keyes | Casting |
Richard Saperstein | Executive Producer |
Howard Burkons | Co-Executive Producer |
James Kearns | Co-Producer |
Mathew Hart | Co-Producer |
Matthew Barry | Casting |
Dale De La Torre | Co-Executive Producer |
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor | Costume Design |
Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Stefania Cella | Production Design |
Mike Flicker | Music Editor |
Clive Thomasson | Set Decoration |
Joanne T. Harwood | Script Supervisor |
Peter Rosenfeld | Camera Operator |
Ava Gerlitz | Still Photographer |
Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
David Lee | Production Sound Mixer |
Terry Henderson | Chef |
Lee Tucker | Technical Supervisor |
Harry Muller | Color Timer |
Pierce P. Shaad | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lori Greenberg | Production Supervisor |
Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed | Security |
Prudence Emery | Unit Publicist |
George Venckus | Leadman |
Alexandra Leviloff | First Assistant Editor |
Mark Cowden | Best Boy Electric |
Kim W. Chow | Set Costumer |
Rick Avery | Stunt Coordinator |
Jerry Hey | Orchestrator |
Ken Dackermann | Digital Compositors |
Elis Y. Lam | Art Direction |
Nellie Adami | Production Office Coordinator |
Jayson Clute | First Assistant Camera |
Larry M. Cherry | Hairstylist |
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran | Key Hair Stylist |
Hillary Sherman | Co-Producer |
Nicholas Gazda | Assistant Art Director |
Ross Fraser | Construction Coordinator |
Steve Fitzpatrick | Craft Service |
Ron Annabelle | Picture Car Coordinator |
William Chad Strug | Production Office Assistant |
Jacqui Hemingway | Scenic Artist |
Jill Fleischman | Stand In |
Leslie Cowan | Production Coordinator |
Rick Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Morgan Carpenter | Electrician |
Denis Bellingham | Boom Operator |
Gordon Brown | Painter |
Neil Montgomerie | Transportation Coordinator |
Christopher Brown | Video Assist Operator |
Philippe Montel | Unit Manager |
Thomas Carnegie | Art Direction |
Andrea Kristof | Art Department Coordinator |
Paul Spaven | Rigging Gaffer |
Diana Adams | Production Accountant |
Tony Kenny | Special Effects Supervisor |
Michael Hyde | Construction Foreman |
Nadia Ongaro | Seamstress |
Steve Dewey | Additional Music |
Mathew Hart | Unit Production Manager |
Carla Fry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Wileen Dragovan | Location Manager |
Nick Veziris | Gun Wrangler |
Don Irvine | Rigging Grip |
Lucie Fournier | Standby Painter |
Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Rudy Baccuchi | Driver |
Roy T. Anderson | Stunts |
Normand Viau | Gaffer |
Nina Barry | Casting Associate |
Matt Linder | 3D Supervisor |
Jennifer Deigl | Set Production Assistant |
Thomas Vance Jr. | Carpenter |
Laurel Bresnahan | Studio Teachers |
Paul Prokop | Production Controller |
Dianne L. Haggarty | Grip |
Chris Weiss | Camera Loader |
Gerry Deschenes | Set Dresser |
Mario Cacioppo | Key Makeup Artist |
Barney Cabral | ADR Supervisor |
Franco Tata | Chief Lighting Technician |
Tracy Shaw | Dolly Grip |
Kristen Ploucha | Second Assistant Director |
Jesse Voccia | Music Programmer |
Jimmy Zelinger | Title Designer |
Dwayne McClintock | Aerial Director of Photography |
Dan Monroe | Pilot |
Inge Klaudi | Makeup Artist |
Andrea Kool | Casting Assistant |
Henry Jesiak | Assistant Property Master |
Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Manchester | Key Grip |
Stacey S. Clipp | Associate Editor |
William M. Connor | First Assistant Director |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Pierre Brunet | Assistant Production Manager |
Sui Fan Wong | Utility Sound |
Melissa Hall | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Mann | ADR Editor |
Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Dean Drabin | ADR Mixer |
Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Carolyn Cox | Focus Puller |
Robert J. Lemos | Assistant Editor |
Alex Kontsalakis | Payroll Accountant |
Donald Colafranceschi | Production Assistant |
Vince Peets | Storyboard Artist |
Kelly Cabral | Sound Supervisor |
Mark Nener | Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Batha | Sound Assistant |
Melissa Morgan | Key Scenic Artist |
Howard Stellmacher | Second Assistant Accountant |
Jaclyn Shoub | Assistant Decorator |
Jerry Hey | Conductor |
Susan Haldenby | Technical Advisor |
Brad Logel | Third Assistant Director |
Earl Fligg | Assistant Location Manager |
Louis-Martin Pepperall | Location Assistant |
Gregory P. Fontana | Medical Consultant |
Dianne Irving | Production Secretary |
Jennifer Haufler | Assistant Director |
Malcolm Nefsky | Best Boy Grip |
Rick Gagnon | Location Production Assistant |
Kristi Kasubaski | First Assistant Accountant |
Andre Mayers | Stunt Double |
Jean-François Boivin | Assistant Unit Manager |
Kris Rurka | Extras Casting Assistant |
Dan Marjanovich | Head Driver |
Stéphanie Weber Biron | Camera Trainee |
John Sztejnmiler | Generator Operator |
Sharon Irving | Truck Costumer |
Erik Holmberg | Production Executive |
Aric Dupere | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Marcelo Lago | ADR Recordist |
Sam Gainer | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Mike Manzato | Key Set Production Assistant |
James Kearns | Writer |
Francine Francis-Lee | Hairstylist |
Carl Fullerton | Makeup Artist |
Maureen Mestan | Hairstylist |
Allison Mondesir | Hairstylist |
Edelgard K. Pfluegl | Makeup Artist |
Peter Horn | Assistant Production Manager |
Avram Butch Kaplan | Unit Production Manager |
Gavin Biedler | Assistant Director Trainee |
Darrin Brown | Second Second Assistant Director |
Richard S. Lederer | First Assistant Director |
Traci M. Lewis | First Assistant Director |
Janet Zdyb | Second Second Assistant Director |
Dominic Chenier | Graphic Designer |
Michael Hyde | Head Carpenter |
Andy Bely | Props |
Gordon Becker | Sculptor |
Norman Kelner | Standby Painter |
Dennis Kirkham | Set Dresser |
Michael J. Meade | Property Buyer |
John Morrison | On Set Dresser |
Jae Pak | Assistant Art Director |
Michele Perkovich | Assistant Art Director |
Kim Steede | On Set Dresser |
Craig S. Jaeger | Sound Effects Editor |
Tony Lamberti | Sound Effects Designer |
Perry Robertson | Sound Effects Editor |
Katrina Siegmund | Sound Assistant |
David Stanke | Sound Assistant |
Daniel Godin | Special Effects |
Emile Godin | Special Effects |
Kaz Kobielski | Special Effects Supervisor |
Matt Birman | Stunts |
John Dodds | Stunts |
Lyle W. Edge | Stunts |
Jim Finkbeiner | Stunts |
Reg Glass | Stunts |
Tom Glass | Stunt Coordinator |
Layton Morrison | Stunts |
Rick Parker | Stunts |
Allan Phillips | Stunts |
Edward A. Queffelec | Stunts |
Paul Rutledge | Stunts |
Monica Staggs | Stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
John Stoneham Sr. | Stunts |
Cathy Sutherland | Stunts |
Bryan J. Thomas | Stunts |
Ron Van Hart | Stunts |
Paul Boucher | Camera Operator |
Christian Caperaa | Camera Loader |
Don Caulfield | Electrician |
Colin Evans | Camera Operator |
Rick Garbutt | Camera Operator |
Vince Gordon | Electrician |
Paul Guenette | First Assistant Camera |
Pierric Jouvante | Best Boy Electric |
David Kelly | First Assistant Camera |
Michael Kohnhorst | Director of Photography |
Morgan Michael Lewis | Key Grip |
Cameron MacDonald | Camera Operator |
Kenneth MacKenzie | Key Grip |
Alan Millar | Lighting Technician |
David Moenkhaus | First Assistant Camera |
Derek Parkes | Grip |
Gerald Pynn | Grip |
Bob Rodgers | Electrician |
Brian Sanders | First Assistant Camera |
Peter Smith | Camera Operator |
Kirsta Teague | Second Assistant Camera |
Robin D. Cook | Casting |
Donna Dupere | Extras Casting |
Elizabeth Gray | Casting Associate |
John Lopez | Casting Associate |
Frank Perry Rose | Costumer |
Vanessa Vogel | Assistant Costume Designer |
Jean Wong | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Jody Levin | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Brigitte Rabazo | First Assistant Editor |
Pierre Brunet | Location Manager |
Peter Horn | Location Manager |
Dominique Leroutier | Assistant Location Manager |
Mark Logan | Location Manager |
Edward York | Assistant Location Manager |
Richard Ford | Music Editor |
Brad Warnaar | Orchestrator |
Aaron Zigman | Orchestrator |
Percy Budd | Driver |
Wally Dibacco | Driver |
Keith Filkins | Transportation Captain |
Stuart Hughes | Driver |
Michael K. Jones | Driver |
Richard Karol | Captain Driver |
Coleman Robinson | Transportation Coordinator |
Gerry Savoy | Transportation Captain |
Richard Savoy | Driver |
Pat Serpe | Transportation Coordinator |
William L. Tataryn | Driver |
Brad Winans | Driver |
Carolyn Blackwood | Attorney |
Paule Girardin | Production Coordinator |
Emily Glatter | Production Supervisor |
Corwin Hall | Stand In |
Isabelle Leduc | Production Secretary |
Robin Mader | Assistant Accountant |
Enid Rose | Stand In |
Alex Ross | Stand In |
Kim Slaughter | Craft Service |
Dave Tommasini | Pilot |
Wendy Wilhite Chatley | Studio Teacher |
Ian Williams | Stand In |
Zane | Post Production Accountant |