Naomi Watts als Ann Darrow | |
Jack Black als Carl Denham | |
Adrien Brody als Jack Driscoll | |
Andy Serkis als Kong / Lumpy | |
Colin Hanks als Preston | |
Thomas Kretschmann als Captain Englehorn | |
Jamie Bell als Jimmy | |
Kyle Chandler als Bruce Baxter | |
Evan Parke als Hayes | |
Lobo Chan als Choy | |
John Sumner als Herb | |
Craig Hall als Mike | |
Peter McKenzie als Venture Crew | |
William Johnson als Manny | |
David Pittu als Weston | |
Mark Hadlow als Harry | |
Geraldine Brophy als Maude | |
David Dennis als Taps | |
Pip Mushin als Zelman | |
Jim Knobeloch als Thuggish Executive | |
Ric Herbert als Sleazy Executive | |
Lee Donahue als Studio Guy's Assistant | |
Tom Hobbs als Young Assistant | |
Tiriel Mora als Fruit Vendor | |
Jed Brophy als Venture Crew | |
John Wraight als Venture Crew | |
William Wallace als Venture Crew | |
Frank Edwards als Venture Crew | |
Crawford Thomson als Venture Crew | |
Richard Kavanagh als Venture Crew | |
Stephen Hall als Venture Crew | |
Joe Folau als Venture Crew | |
Chic Littlewood als Old Security Guard | |
Samuel Taylor als Hooverville Child | |
Lorraine Ashbourne als Theatre Actor | |
Laura Surrich als New York Theatre Goer | |
Katie Jackson als NY Child | |
Michael Lawrence als Venture Crew | |
Ray Woolf als Venture Crew - Helmsman | |
Eddie Campbell als Venture Crew - Crewman | |
Greg Smith als Venture Crew | |
Phil Grieve als Laughing Man | |
Matt Wilson als Photographer | |
Jim McLarty als Photographer | |
Latham Gaines als Photographer | |
Camille Keenan als New York Citizen (uncredited) | |
Peter Jackson als Biplane gunner | |
Billy Jackson als NY Child |
John Hubbard | Casting |
David Long | Original Music Composer |
Victoria Burrows | Casting |
Terry Ryan | Costume Design |
Grant Major | Production Design |
Peter Jackson | Producer |
Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Jan Blenkin | Producer |
Peter Jackson | Director |
James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Carolynne Cunningham | Producer |
Liz Mullane | Casting |
Mel Wesson | Original Music Composer |
Jamie Selkirk | Editor |
Brent Burge | Sound Designer |
David Farmer | Sound Designer |
Dan Hubbard | Casting |
Fran Walsh | Producer |
Joel Fletcher | Animation |
Sean Button | Stunts |
Hugo Dominguez | Visual Effects |
Joe Bleakley | Art Direction |
Guy Williams | 3D Supervisor |
Chris Hennah | Art Department Manager |
Merrin Ruck | Script Supervisor |
Eliza Godman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Victoria Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Simon Bright | Art Direction |
Dan Hennah | Supervising Art Director |
Gunner Ashford | Armorer |
Shona McCullagh | Choreographer |
Kristie Breslin | Art Department Coordinator |
Carolyn M. Fenton | Costume Supervisor |
Peter Swords King | Hair Designer |
Peter Swords King | Makeup Designer |
Greg Cockerill | Set Decoration |
Jacqui Allen | Assistant Art Director |
Pippa Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Aaron Cubis | Projection |
Karl Chisholm | Special Effects Coordinator |
Matthew Lambourn | Sound Editor |
Vicki Galloway Weimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Colin Deane | First Assistant Camera |
Kevin Anderton | Carpenter |
Julie Adams | Dialect Coach |
Pete Butters | Propmaker |
David Hollingsworth | Telecine Colorist |
Carolynne Cunningham | First Assistant Director |
Reg Garside | Gaffer |
Simon Bright | Set Decoration |
Carl Bellavia | Location Scout |
Simon Ward | Set Costumer |
Greg Butler | CGI Supervisor |
Rebecca Downes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Colin Alway | Sequence Leads |
Rhys Duncan | Camera Operator |
Chris Walker | Craft Service |
Dan Lemmon | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Lynne Reed | Color Timer |
Taipua Adams | Lighting Technician |
Jeremy Bennett | Visual Effects |
Annette Wullems | Associate Producer |
Simon Harding | Steadicam Operator |
Matt Aitken | CG Supervisor |
Veronique Lawrence | Script Supervisor |
Philippa Wood | Publicist |
Chris Hiles | Production Sound Mixer |
Jabez Olssen | Additional Editing |
Daniel Aird | Greensman |
Christopher Aitken | Sculptor |
Miriam Bellard | Set Designer |
David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Shane Cooper | Software Engineer |
Peter Dillon | Utility Stunts |
Robert Baldwin | Creature Design |
Randy Link | Animation |
Peter Cobbin | Thanks |
Ed Mulholand | Construction Coordinator |
Stephen Crene | Painter |
Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Atsushi Sato | Animation Supervisor |
James Van Der Reyden | Motion Capture Artist |
Corrin Ellingford | Boom Operator |
Scott E. Anderson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Julie Zavala Ron | Machinist |
Eileen Moran | Co-Producer |
Anne Bruning | Unit Production Manager |
Martin Kwok | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Dan Hennah | Set Decoration |
Jeremy Bennett | Conceptual Design |
Peter Russell | Stand In |
Matt Holmes | Visual Effects Editor |
Belindalee Hope | Production Manager |
Derek Casari | Sound Engineer |
Emily Ireland | Unit Manager |
Hammond Peek | Sound Recordist |
Nigel Stone | ADR Supervisor |
Pierre Vinet | Still Photographer |
Collin Butrum | Transportation Coordinator |
David Birrell | First Assistant Editor |
Mike Hopkins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Bruce Emery | Dolby Consultant |
Ben Milsom | Standby Painter |
Tony Keddy | Key Grip |
Darren Bradnock | Grip |
Nick Weir | Property Master |
David Brown | Rigging Gaffer |
Jared Connon | Location Manager |
Hayden Collow | Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Akers | Digital Compositors |
Philippa Boyens | Co-Producer |
Colin Davidson | Construction Foreman |
Corinne Bossu | Makeup Artist |
Ben Hall | Systems Administrators & Support |
Huw Griffiths | Best Boy Electric |
Tim Stratton | Electrician |
Hannah Clarke | Production Coordinator |
Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Genevieve Cooper | Lead Painter |
Susie Glass | Hairstylist |
Tim Starnes | Music Editor |
Andy McLaren | Set Dresser |
Andy Buckley | Set Medic |
Ray Beentjes | Dialogue Editor |
Alan Lee | Conceptual Design |
Chris Anderson | Stunt Coordinator |
Patrick Kalyn | Animation |
Ed Hawkins | Digital Compositor |
Rick Findlater | Hair Supervisor |
Robyn McFarlane | Foley Recordist |
Jim Weidman | Supervising Music Editor |
Peter Baustaedter | Matte Painter |
Sarah Milnes | Researcher |
Alex Funke | VFX Director of Photography |
Juliette Davis | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Miranda Rivers | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Richard Matthews | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Ryan Carey | Stunt Double |
Kelly Valentine Hendry | Casting Assistant |
Aimee Aspinall | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Emily Griffiths | Production Assistant |
Del Chatterton | Third Assistant Director |
Noor Razzak | Assistant Grip |
Jamie Beard | Lead Animator |
Stuart Michael Thomas | Music Consultant |
Evan Christie | Rotoscoping Artist |
William Dwelly | Animation Technical Director |
Keith Huggins | Senior Animator |
Nadia Diggins | Color Grading |
Jayne Herrmann | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Holger Spill | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Nigel Scott | Music Coordinator |
Lucy McLay | Costumer |
Randall William Cook | Second Unit Director |
Darryl Longstaffe | Draughtsman |
Andrew Lambert | Data Wrangler |
Mathew Gordon | Location Assistant |
Linda Klein-Nixon | Accountant |
Stephanie Weststrate | Second Assistant Director |
Skot Thomas | Second Second Assistant Director |
Chris Guise | Title Designer |
Brian Kahanek | ADR Mixer |
Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Mike Knudson | Focus Puller |
Jessica A. Gihon | Assistant Accountant |
Christine Arboit | Creature Technical Director |
Tanya Blumstein | Dialogue Coach |
Jeff Barnes | Production Executive |
Polly McKinnon | ADR Editor |
Joe Letteri | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alexandra Bishop | Clapper Loader |
Leigh van der Byl | CG Artist |
Sarah Valentine | Extras Casting |
Cilla Leckie | Costume Coordinator |
Karen Harper | Vocals |
Mario de Dios | VFX Artist |
Dion Hartley | Best Boy Grip |
Tony Monk | Helicopter Camera |
Shara Hudson | Post Production Coordinator |
Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Jonny Doig | Production Runner |
Lucy Adams | Costume Assistant |
Steve Allanson | Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Hawthorne | Assistant Editor |
Jan Kruse | Digital Colorist |
Cyndi Ochs | Digital Effects Producer |
Paul Hambleton | Extras Dresser |
Hayley Atherton | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Neil Aldridge | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Alys Rowe | Camera Trainee |
Eric Leighton | Animation Director |
Mark Cameron Williams | Graphic Designer |
Jonathan Roy Grindlay | Special Effects Assistant |
Ross Anderson | Special Effects Technician |
Heather Clarke | Additional Visual Effects |
Marion Davey | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Kayne Asher | Dolly Grip |
Aria Harrison | Assistant Script |
Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Brian Van't Hul | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Hedges | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christian Rivers | Animation Director |
Graham Binding | Animation |
Carrie McLaughlin | Foley Artist |
Dayna Grant | Stunts |
Daniel Falconer | Creature Design |
Philippa Boyens | Writer |
Fran Walsh | Writer |
Peter Jackson | Writer |
Sally Eccleston | First Assistant Camera |
Richard Taylor | Creature Technical Director |
Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Steven Boyle | Makeup Effects |
Mana Hira Davis | Stunts |
Clint Elvy | Stunts |
Morgan Evans | Stunts |
Baz Karbouris | Stunts |
Sebastian Foxx | Stunts |
Kirk Maxwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Tony Marsh | Stunt Double |
David J. Muzzerall | Stunts |
Steve Reinsfield | Stunts |
Winham Hammond | Stunts |
Jason Tahu | Stunts |
Andrew Stehlin | Stunts |
Tim Wong | Stunts |
Mark Trotter | Stunts |
Sharon Maxwell | Stunts |
Min Windle | Stunt Double |
Amanda Foubister | Stunts |
Jonathan Costelloe | Stunts |
Shane Rangi | Stunt Double |
Merian C. Cooper | Original Concept |
Edgar Wallace | Original Concept |
Richard Taylor | Makeup Supervisor |
Ann Robinson | Casting |
Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Shane Dawson | Stunt Coordinator |
Rodney Cook | Stunt Coordinator |
Steve Ingram | Special Effects Coordinator |
Dave Whitehead | Sound Designer |
Hayden Collow | Sound Editor |
Melanie Graham | Sound Editor |
Katy Wood | Sound Editor |
Justin Webster | Sound Editor |
John Simpson | Foley Supervisor |
Peter Mills | Foley Editor |
Craig Tomlinson | Foley Editor |
Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
George Murphy | Visual Effects Supervisor |