Mel Gibson als Martin Riggs | |
Danny Glover als Roger Murtaugh | |
Joe Pesci als Leo Getz | |
Joss Ackland als Arjen Rudd | |
Derrick O'Connor als Pieter Vorstedt | |
Patsy Kensit als Rika Van Den Haas | |
Darlene Love als Trish Murtaugh | |
Steve Kahan als Captain Ed Murphy | |
Mark Rolston als Hans | |
Jenette Goldstein als Meagan Shapiro | |
Dean Norris als Tim Cavanaugh | |
Juney Smith als Tom Wyler | |
Nestor Serrano als Eddie Estaban | |
Philip Suriano als Joseph Ragucci | |
Grand L. Bush als Jerry Collins | |
Allan Dean Moore als George | |
Jack McGee als Carpenter | |
Mary Ellen Trainor als Police Psychiatrist | |
Traci Wolfe als Rianne Murtaugh | |
Ebonie Smith als Carrie Murtaugh | |
Damon Hines als Nick Murtaugh | |
Tony Carreiro als Marcelli | |
Sherman Howard als Hitman | |
Pat Skipper als Hitman | |
Jim Piddock als Consulate Envoy | |
David Marciano als Cop #1 | |
Tommy Hinkley als Cop #2 | |
Lionel Douglass als Officer Friesen | |
James Oliver als Officer Moss | |
Marian Collier als Poolside Card Player | |
Norman D. Wilson als Detective in Squad Room | |
Paul Tuerpe als Hitman | |
Philip Maurice Miller als Hitman | |
Bruce Young als Hitman | |
Guy Mack als Hitman | |
Danny Wynands als Hitman | |
Robert Fol als Consulate Guard | |
Virginia Shannon als Consulate Office Worker | |
Dan Ondrejko als Consulate Clerk #2 | |
Kenneth Tigar als Jarvis Becker - Bomb Squad Leader | |
Jim Birge als Bomb Squad Cop #2 | |
Jeanne McGuire als Computer Operator #1 | |
Catherine Guel als Computer Operator #2 | |
Salim Jaidi als Policeman | |
Al Weber Jr. als Poolside Card Player | |
Edward J. Rosen als Poolside Card Player | |
Jay Della als Poolside Card Player | |
Orlando Bonner als Tow Truck Driver | |
Cynthia Burr als Owner of Honda | |
Todd Blood als Street Extra (uncredited) | |
Jorga Caye als Ice Hockey Fan (uncredited) | |
Larry Clardy als Policeman (uncredited) | |
J. Mills Goodloe als Eddie (uncredited) | |
Lana Houston als Man in Condom Television Commercial (uncredited) | |
Conrad Hurtt als Squad Room Officer (uncredited) | |
Bettina M. Johnson als Squad Room Woman (uncredited) | |
Beau Lotterman als Policeman (uncredited) | |
Fred Moon als Bus Stop Guy (uncredited) | |
Patrick Cameron als Bomb Squad Cop #3 |
Richard Donner | Director |
Jeffrey Boam | Screenplay |
Richard Donner | Producer |
Joel Silver | Producer |
Eric Clapton | Original Music Composer |
Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
David Sanborn | Original Music Composer |
Stephen Goldblatt | Director of Photography |
Stuart Baird | Editor |
Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Gail Levin | Casting |
J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Richard Berger | Art Direction |
Marvin March | Set Decoration |
Shane Black | Story |
Jennie Lew Tugend | Co-Producer |
Steve Perry | Co-Producer |
Warren Murphy | Story |
Peter Frankfurt | Associate Producer |
Virginia Randolph-Weaver | Art Direction |
John Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Mike Villarino | Construction Foreman |
Sherman Labby | Production Illustrator |
Dianne Wager | Set Designer |
Geary McLeod | First Assistant Camera |
Charles Saldaña | Key Grip |
Frank M. Holgate | Aerial Camera |
John R. Shannon | Still Photographer |
Barry Francis Delaney | Costume Supervisor |
Paul Abascal | Hairstylist |
Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Artist |
Frank DeMichelis | Craft Service |
Julie Adams | Dialect Coach |
Amy Jackson | Production Office Assistant |
Dan Pemberton | Propmaker |
Erik L. Nelson | Property Master |
Michael Denering | Scenic Artist |
Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Coordinator |
Charlie Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Jack Lietzke | Transportation Coordinator |
Steve Perry | Unit Production Manager |
Michael Klastorin | Unit Publicist |
Richmond G. Cogswell | Video Assist Operator |
Terry Miller | First Assistant Director |
David Israel | Location Manager |
Gregory Manson | Production Accountant |
Marvin E. Lewis | Boom Operator |
Darrin Martin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Michael Kamen | Orchestrator |
Willie D. Burton | Production Sound Mixer |
Bub Asman | Sound Editor |
Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Stephen McLaughlin | Music Producer |
Vicky Snow | Costumer |
Albert Cho | Second Second Assistant Director |
Steve Perry | Second Unit Director |
Gary F. Kieldrup | Assistant Property Master |
James Simcik | ADR Editor |
John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Greg Orloff | Foley Mixer |
Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Jay Engel | Supervising ADR Editor |
Mic Rodgers | Stunt Double |
Craig Lietzke | Stunt Driver |
Danny Falkengren | Dolly Grip |
Kirk Bales | Second Assistant Camera |
Kristin Dewey | Assistant Location Manager |
Charles A. Tamburro | Aerial Coordinator |
Bob E. Krattiger | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Gary Holt | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lisa Cogswell | Production Secretary |
Gilbert O. Parra | Technical Advisor |
Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Nancy Hansen | Script Supervisor |
Michael Alan Kahn | Second Assistant Director |
Jophery C. Brown | Stunts |
Shane Black | Characters |
Mark Canton | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Charlie Picerni | Second Unit Director |
Paul J. Campanella | Standby Painter |
Jack Eberhart | Leadman |
Marc Fambro | Carpenter |
Jaymes Hinkle | Scenic Artist |
David J. Negrón Jr. | Storyboard Artist |
Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Neil Burrow | Sound Editor |
Virginia Cook-McGowan | Sound Editor |
Teri E. Dorman | Sound Editor |
Les Fresholtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert W. Harris | Cableman |
David M. Horton | Sound Editor |
Joseph A. Ippolito | Sound Editor |
Michael Jiron | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Karen Minahan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Walter Newman | Sound Editor |
Vern Poore | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Hank Salerno | Supervising ADR Editor |
Brooke Henderson Ward | Assistant Sound Editor |
Marshall Winn | Sound Editor |
Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Joseph T. Sabella | Foley Artist |
Bill Voigtlander | ADR Editor |
Calvin Joe Acord | Special Effects |
Jon G. Belyeu | Special Effects Manager |
Chris Burton | Special Effects |
Larry L. Fuentes | Special Effects |
Don Hathaway | Special Effects |
Richard L. Hill | Special Effects |
Steve Luport | Special Effects |
David Peterson | Special Effects |
Paul Sabourin | Special Effects |
Jim Schwalm | Special Effects |
Doyle Smiley | Special Effects |
Bob Stoker | Special Effects |
Lucinda Strub | Special Effects |
Fred Tessaro | Special Effects |
Greg C. Jensen | Special Effects |
Steve Boyum | Stunts |
Janet Brady | Stunts |
David Burton | Stunts |
Steven Chambers | Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Gary Davis | Stunts |
Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Sparky Edmonston | Stunts |
Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Gary Epper | Stunts |
Tony Epper | Stunts |
James M. Halty | Stunts |
Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Billy Hank Hooker | Stunts |
Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Norman Howell | Stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Matt Johnston | Stunts |
Gary McLarty | Stunts |
John C. Meier | Stunts |
Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Frank Orsatti | Stunts |
Victor Paul | Stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Chad Randall | Stunts |
Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Danny Rogers | Stunts |
R.A. Rondell | Stunts |
Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Keith Tellez | Stunts |
Tommy Mack Turvey | Stunts |
Eddie L. Watkins | Stunts |
Ric Roman Waugh | Stunts |
Malcolm Bryce | Lighting Technician |
Ray De La Motte | Camera Operator |
Frank M. Holgate | Underwater Camera |
Bill Krattiger | Lighting Technician |
Hal Nelson | Best Boy Grip |
Stephen St. John | Camera Operator |
Bess Wiley | Second Assistant Camera |
Stephen Ashley Blake | Second Unit Director of Photography |
John Earl Burnett | First Assistant Camera |
Adam Glick | Lighting Technician |
Horace Jordan | First Assistant Camera |
Damon Marcellino | Lighting Technician |
Robert D. McBride | Camera Operator |
Barbara Siebert | Costumer |
Michael Voght | Costumer |
David Mann | Assistant Editor |
William J. Meshover | Assistant Editor |
Kevin Stitt | Assistant Editor |
Joel Marx | Location Manager |
Antoinette Simmrin | Location Manager |
Bruce Babcock | Orchestrator |
Chris Boardman | Orchestrator |
Philip Giffin | Orchestrator |
Tom Boyd | Musician |
Tommy Johnson | Musician |
Michael Kamen | Conductor |
Michael Kamen | Musician |
Alan Kaplan | Musician |
Norman Ludwin | Musician |
Malcolm McNab | Musician |
Richard Nash | Musician |
James Thatcher | Musician |
Louise Di Tullio | Musician |
Vince De Rosa | Musician |
Julie Pitkanen | Script Supervisor |
Robert Mark Kamen | Script Editor |
John M. Woodward | Transportation Captain |
Lisa Cogswell | Production Coordinator |
Alicia Rivera Frankl | Production Accountant |
Michael Papac | Weapons Master |