Ben Stiller als Alex (voice) | |
Chris Rock als Marty (voice) | |
David Schwimmer als Melman (voice) | |
Jada Pinkett Smith als Gloria (voice) | |
Sacha Baron Cohen als Julien (voice) | |
Cedric the Entertainer als Maurice (voice) | |
Andy Richter als Mort (voice) | |
Tom McGrath als Skipper / Fossa / Panicky Man on Subway (voice) | |
Christopher Knights als Private (voice) | |
Chris Miller als Kowalski (voice) | |
Conrad Vernon als Mason (voice) | |
Eric Darnell als Zoo Announcer / Lemur #1 / Fossa / Subway Car Announcer (voice) | |
David Cowgill als Police Horse (voice) | |
Elisa Gabrielli als Old Lady (voice) | |
Stephen Apostolina als Police Officer (voice) | |
Devika Parikh als News Reporter (voice) | |
David P. Smith als Spider / Lemur #2 (voice) | |
Cody Cameron als Willie (voice) | |
Bob Saget als Zoo Animal (voice) | |
Jeffrey Katzenberg als Rico (voice) (uncredited) |
Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark Burton | Writer |
Nico Marlet | Character Designer |
Jane Hartwell | Head of Production |
Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Conrad Vernon | Creative Consultant |
Christopher Knights | First Assistant Editor |
Mark A. Hester | Editor |
H. Lee Peterson | Editor |
Eric Darnell | Director |
Eric Darnell | Writer |
Tom McGrath | Director |
Tom McGrath | Writer |
Ryeland Allison | Additional Music |
James S. Levine | Additional Music |
Karey Kirkpatrick | Creative Consultant |
Erin Michael Rettig | Sound Engineer |
Mireille Soria | Producer |
Clare Knight | Editor |
Tom Holkenborg | Additional Music |
Ted Tally | Creative Consultant |
Heitor Pereira | Additional Music |
Heitor Pereira | Musician |
Jim Dooley | Additional Music |
Teresa Cheng | Co-Producer |
Shannon Jeffries | Art Direction |
Bill Damaschke | Thanks |
Barbara Ford | Post-Production Manager |
Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
James Beshears | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Walt Dohrn | Story Artist |
Chris Douridas | Music Consultant |
Karen Smith | VFX Artist |
Noel Wolfman | Production Supervisor |
David A. Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Travis Koller | Visual Development |
Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Serguei Kouchnerov | Animation |
Philippe Tilikete | Character Designer |
Bruce White | Musician |
Lori Korngiebel | Post Production Supervisor |
Maryann Garger | Production Manager |
Kristina Reed | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Ellen Poon | VFX Artist |
Billy Frolick | Writer |
Peter Mehlman | Creative Consultant |
Mike Cutler | Systems Administrators & Support |
Dave Rosenbaum | Unit Manager |
Philip R. Garrett | Production Supervisor |
Craig Paulsen | First Assistant Editor |
Kevin Koch | Animation |
Chung Chan | Animation |
Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
James Wood Wilson | Production Illustrator |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | ADR Editor |
John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Melissa Muik | Music Editor |
Christi Soper Hilt | Casting Associate |
Joe Campana | Associate Editor |
Robert Renga | Sound Recordist |
Pilar Flynn | Production Supervisor |
Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Thomas Jones | Supervising ADR Editor |
Craig Heath | Sound Recordist |
Robert C. Campion | Production Accountant |
James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Buck Lewis | Character Designer |
Trey Thomas | Animation Supervisor |
James Baxter | Animation Supervisor |
Tony Cosanella | Production Supervisor |
Kevin MacLean | Animation |
Damon Bard | Sculptor |
David Caeiro Cebrián | Visual Effects |
Mark Binder | Sound Effects Editor |
Walt Fowler | Orchestrator |
Paul Chung | Supervising Animator |
Paul Carrera | First Assistant Editor |
Emilio Ghorayeb | Animation |
Morgan R. Kelly | Animation |
Marek Kochout | Animation |
Bill Diaz | Animation |
Michael McNeill | Lighting Artist |
Betsy Nofsinger | Lighting Artist |
Jeff Hayes | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Ryan Harris | Production Supervisor |
Mariko Hoshi | Animation |
Doug Pierce | Set Designer |
Terry Claborn | Color Timer |
Wade Wilson | Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Coffey | Assistant Sound Editor |
James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Gavin Greenaway | Conductor |
Craig Kellman | Lead Character Designer |
Alan Meyerson | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
José Antonio Macías | Translator |
Chris Wahl | Animation |
Erik Mattson | CG Supervisor |
Ethan Hurd | Animation |
Gary L. Wohlleben | Production Controller |
Philippe Gluckman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Matthieu Grospiron | Lighting Artist |
Kristen D. Chidel | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Kristen D. Chidel | Production Executive |
Alessandro Ongaro | Visual Effects |
Cheryl Abood | Thanks |
Andrew Wheeler | Visual Effects |
Mark Berrow | Musician |
Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Nick Ingman | Conductor |
Jonathan Evans-Jones | Musician |
Donnachada Daly | Supervising Animator |
Noah Klocek | Matte Painter |
Angela Ensele | Production Coordinator |
Charlie Ramos | Modeling |
Melanie Cordan | Animation |
Brian Brecht | Production Supervisor |
Celeste Leger | Casting Assistant |
Ray Felipe | Script Researcher |
Andy Sisul | Assistant Sound Editor |
Steve Mair | Musician |
Steve Mason | Animation |
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty | Animation |
Reuben Simon | Sound Effects Editor |
Kendal Cronkhite | Production Design |
Jennifer Dahlman | Production Supervisor |
Nick Foster | Visual Effects |
Jennifer Freeman | Production Supervisor |
Kory Heinzen | Production Illustrator |
Mark Schoellkopf | Post Production Assistant |
Stewart Birnam | Software Engineer |
Greg Bulman | Systems Administrators & Support |
Amy Christensen | Lighting Artist |
Jamie J. Silverman | Production Coordinator |
Francois Antoine | Visual Effects |
Edie Bielman | Additional Editing |
Tracey Dispensa | Animation Production Assistant |
Corban Gossett | Supervising Technical Director |
Holly Edwards | Production Supervisor |
Dawn Turner | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Linda Bel | Animation |
Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Cindy Hong | Lighting Artist |
Ewan Johnson | Head of Layout |
Kenny Chung | Animation |
Raffaella Filipponi | Animation |
Eric Lessard | Senior Animator |
Fredrik Nilsson | Animation |
David Spivack | Animation |
Fadi Basem Kandah | Production Supervisor |
Andre de Oliviera Araujo | Production Supervisor |
Cassidy Curtis | Animation |
Nicholas Bucknall | Musician |
Anthony Pike | Musician |
Andrew Findon | Musician |
Anna Noakes | Musician |
Paul Clarvis | Musician |
Paul Archibald | Musician |
Andrew Crowley | Musician |
Owen Slade | Musician |
Boguslav Kostecki | Musician |
Warren Zielinski | Musician |
Julia Woolf | Visual Development |
Jenna Grigg Thomas | Production Supervisor |
Bart Feliciano | Systems Administrators & Support |
David Fent | Systems Administrators & Support |
Rich Marco | Systems Administrators & Support |
John O'Sullivan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Heather Knight | Animation |
Ben Rush | Animation |
Patrick Bonneau | Animation |
Olivier Mouroux | Publicist |
Antony Gray | Animation |
Daniel Rich | Systems Administrators & Support |
Terri Anderson | Finance |
Ariandy Chandra | Title Designer |
Arnaud Berthier | Animation |
Lou Dellarosa | Animation |
James Hull | Animation |
Kevan Shorey | Animation |
Scott Wright | Animation |
Joe Monteleone | Assistant Editor |
Dug Stanat | Visual Effects |
Jonathan Williams | Musician |
Scott Kilty | Systems Administrators & Support |
Robyn Mesher | Production Coordinator |
Debbie L. O'Keeffe | Thanks |
Jakob Hjort Jensen | Animation |
Laurent Kermel | Visual Effects |
Roberto Espanto Domingo | Animation |
Derek Mann | Systems Administrators & Support |
John K. Dodelson | Modeling |
Nick Craven | Animation |
Jeffrey Joe | Animation |
Joshua West | Modeling |
Jaime Castañeda | Animation |
Van Phan | Animation |
Jake Walker | Musician |
Dave Burgess | Animation |
Edwin R. Leonard | Thanks |
Evan Smyth | Software Engineer |
Jill Hopper | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mark A. McGuire | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Robyn Rindge | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Shaun Collaco | Lighting Artist |
Mike Lovett | Musician |
Dan Newell | Musician |
Katherine Levin | Production Coordinator |
Lee Rasé | Production Coordinator |
Jeff Lee | Systems Administrators & Support |
Kelly Jean-Ware | Production Supervisor |
Tonia Pizzato | Production Supervisor |
Stacy Rentel | Production Supervisor |
Al Clay | Scoring Mixer |
Ruben Hickman | Production Illustrator |
Yoriko Ito | Production Illustrator |
Alexandre Puvilland | Production Illustrator |
Jo Watanabe | Production Illustrator |
Nicholas Long | Software Engineer |
Michael Min | Supervising Technical Director |
John Detke | Systems Administrators & Support |
Stephen E. Ross | Systems Administrators & Support |
Tim Toll | Systems Administrators & Support |
Robert Lurye | Lighting Artist |
Frank Sabia Jr. | Lighting Artist |
Stephanie C. Lee | Production Coordinator |
Jessie Carbonaro | Production Coordinator |
Alison Fedrick | Production Coordinator |
Trinity Murphy | Production Coordinator |
Hannibal P. Odisho | Production Coordinator |
Jenny Wolfe-Binder | Production Coordinator |
Kerry Shea | Production Manager |
Claudia Southmartin | Production Supervisor |
Jeremy Bernstein | Animation |
Eric Deuel | Animation |
Manu Ittina | Animation |
Sean Mahoney | Animation |
Bill E. Miller | Animation |
Luci Napier | Animation |
Pres Romanillos | Animation |
Carlos M. Rosas | Animation |
Jason Schleifer | Animation |
Trish Schutz-Krause | Animation |
Cristian Dumitriu | Modeling |
Andre LeBlanc | Visual Effects |
Scott Liedtka | Visual Effects |
William Opdyke | Visual Effects |
Paul Rademacher | Visual Effects |
Kevin Vassey | Visual Effects |
Jim Mainard | Head of Research |
Wayne Hellinger | Post Production Coordinator |
York N. Schueller | Animation Technical Director |
Timothy Peeler | Digital Colorist |
Julie Imboden Keel | Music Coordinator |
Laverne Dewberry | ADR Recordist |
Linda Bork | Production Assistant |