Jennifer Lopez als Marisa Ventura | |
Ralph Fiennes als Christopher Marshall | |
Natasha Richardson als Caroline Lane | |
Stanley Tucci als Jerry Siegel | |
Tyler Posey als Ty Ventura | |
Marissa Matrone als Stephanie Kehoe | |
Frances Conroy als Paula Burns | |
Chris Eigeman als John Bextrum | |
Amy Sedaris als Rachel Hoffberg | |
Priscilla Lopez als Veronica Ventura | |
Bob Hoskins als Lionel Bloch | |
Lisa Roberts Gillan als Cora | |
Maddie Corman als Leezette | |
Sharon Wilkins als Clarice | |
Jayne Houdyshell als Carmen | |
Marilyn Torres als Barb | |
Lou Ferguson als Keef Townsend | |
Di Quon als Lily Kim | |
Liliane Thomas als Anouk Guedj | |
Raquel Shapiro als Monique Guedj | |
Ton Voogt als Pilates Instructor | |
Ray Aranha als Bus Driver | |
Emma Thaler als Tiana | |
Becky Veduccio als Ty's Teacher | |
Gayle Scott als Frances | |
Michelle Thomas als Michelle | |
Jeff Hephner als Harold the Room Service Waiter | |
Beth Dodye Bass als Telephone Operator | |
Catherine Anne Hayes als Telephone Operator | |
Millie Tirelli als Miss V. | |
Shaun Powell als Paparazzi | |
Thomas Michael Sullivan als Paparazzi | |
Michelle Vicidomini Serdaros als Neta | |
Larry Fleischman als Full Monty | |
Nicholas Wyman als Concierge | |
Richard Karron als Harry Schiff | |
Dave Rosenberg als Reporter | |
Eric Michael Gillett als Reporter | |
Mark Fairchild als Reporter | |
Joel Marsh Garland als Reporter | |
Bill Edwards als Reporter | |
Jay Edwards als Reporter | |
Amy Redford als Reporter | |
Gilbert S. Williams als Reporter | |
Bethann Shebece als Reporter | |
Patricia Lavery als Reporter | |
Margaret Harth als Roosevelt Maid | |
Tom O'Rourke als Maddox | |
Tobias Maendel als Bellman | |
Ken Goodstein als Bellman | |
Javier Picayo als Ninth Grade Boy | |
Glenn Lewis als Lead Singer | |
Mirjana Joković als Maid | |
Saundra McClain als Maid | |
Kae Shimizu als Maid | |
Daniella van Graas als Fiancée | |
Donna Karger als NY1 Reporter | |
Annika Pergament als NY1 Reporter | |
Emily Frances als WPIX Reporter | |
Paul Messina als Journalist | |
Richard Hirschfeld als Security Man | |
Larry Pine als Mr. Lefferts | |
Hillary B. Smith als Mrs. Lefferts | |
Crystal Allen als Mr. Lefferts' Girlfriend | |
Seth William Meier als Christopher Marshall's Aide | |
Stephanie Langhoff als Christopher Marshall's Aide | |
Daniel A. Thomas als Christopher Marshall's Aide | |
Joseph Siravo als Delgado | |
Gloria Colonnello als Shopper | |
Minna Rose Chung als Shopper | |
Maja Niles als Shopper | |
Brigitte Barnett als Shopper | |
Amber Gristak als Autograph Girl | |
Patrick Anderson als Roosevelt Manager | |
Michael Morris als News Commentator | |
Anthony Caforio als Power Politician | |
Cole Razzano als Political Supporter | |
Lizza Oliver als Roosevelt Food Manager | |
Carla Duren als Singer | |
Rachael L. Hollingsworth als Singer | |
Jeffrey Dinowitz als Congressman Grey | |
Sylvia Gottlieb als Congressman Grey's Wife | |
Kelly McCool als Marshall's Aide (uncredited) | |
James Mount als Marshall's Aide (uncredited) | |
Roberto Rizzo als Politician (uncredited) | |
Philippe Vonlanthen als Robert the Butler (uncredited) | |
Mizan Kirby als Night Maid (uncredited) | |
Shannon M. Hart als Snobby Hotel Guest (uncredited) | |
Eileen Beth Shapiro als Hotel Guest (uncredited) | |
Frederik Garlên als Hotel Guest (uncredited) | |
Mary Fortune als Beresford Waitress (uncredited) | |
Caroline Whitney Smith als Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Kevin Squires als Delivery Man (uncredited) | |
Conrad Korsch als Electric Bassist - Band at Gala (uncredited) | |
Michael Scovotti als Ballroom Dancer (uncredited) | |
Christopher Adeler als Dancer (uncredited) | |
Rumaisa Rahman als News Reporter (uncredited) | |
Douglas Taurel als Paparazzi (uncredited) | |
Vincent De Paul als Photographer (uncredited) | |
Barry Wetcher als Photographer #1 (uncredited) |
John Hughes | Story |
Kevin Wade | Screenplay |
Wayne Wang | Director |
Marion Kolsby | Assistant Art Director |
Darrell K. Keister | Assistant Art Director |
Jonathan Strauss | Casting |
Charles Newirth | Executive Producer |
Glen Trotiner | First Assistant Director |
James Fanning | Transportation Captain |
Barry Wetcher | Still Photographer |
Kris Moran | Assistant Property Master |
Everett Moore | Assistant Sound Editor |
Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Melissa Yonkey | Hairstylist |
Ben Gold | First Assistant Editor |
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas | ADR Editor |
Richard Baratta | Co-Producer |
Colin Anderson | Camera Operator |
Nathan J. Busch II | Key Hair Stylist |
Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Deborah Schindler | Producer |
Jacqueline Payne | Hairstylist |
J.C. Brotherhood | Special Effects Coordinator |
Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lyn Pinezich | Location Manager |
Arturo Sosa | Assistant Editor |
Albert Wolsky | Costume Design |
Gary Tacon | Stunt Coordinator |
Scott Kordish | Production Coordinator |
Gloria Grant | Makeup Artist |
Margot Boccia | Makeup Artist |
Mary Cybulski | Script Supervisor |
Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Gary Muller | First Assistant Camera |
Alfredo Viteri | Boom Operator |
Benny Medina | Executive Producer |
Brett Pransky | Art Department Coordinator |
Rita Harrell | Casting Assistant |
Lilene Mansell | Dialect Coach |
Brian Chumney | Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Schiff | Producer |
Dean Garvin | Second Assistant Director |
Susan Bode Tyson | Set Decoration |
Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Jennifer Joseph | Assistant Costume Designer |
Mary Jo 'MJ' McGrath | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Francesca Buccellato | Makeup Artist |
Richard Guinness Jr. | Key Grip |
Allan Byer | Sound Mixer |
Bill Orrico | Assistant Sound Editor |
Karl Walter Lindenlaub | Director of Photography |
Richard Baratta | Unit Production Manager |
Deirdre Slevin | Associate Editor |
Michael Hatzer | Color Timer |
Todd M. Thaler | Casting |
Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Joan Altman | Production Accountant |
Ruth Hasty | Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Kirchberger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig McKay | Editor |
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas | Producer |
Steve Bissinger | Sound Effects Editor |
Deborah Wallach | ADR Editor |
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell | Hairstylist |
Russell Engels | Chief Lighting Technician |
Joseph Michael Tenga | Assistant Art Director |
Dave Weinman | Leadman |
Peter Staubli | Sound Editor |
Patricia Woodbridge | Art Direction |
David Davenport | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Anita Gibson | Key Makeup Artist |
Edward Fanning | Transportation Co-Captain |
Julie Kuehndorf | Unit Publicist |
Joseph S. DeBeasi | Music Editor |
Jane Musky | Production Design |
Willie Rosario | Choreographer |
Kate Eales | Assistant Editor |
Megan B. Agosto | Assistant Editor |
Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
David A. Cohen | Dialogue Editor |
Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Tim Gallin | Stunt Driver |
Janet Paparazzo | Stunt Driver |
Greg Finkel | Second Assistant Camera |
Hollis Meminger | Loader |
Amy Habacker | Set Costumer |
Tom Soluri | Set Costumer |
Joni M. Huth | Costume Supervisor |
Mitzi Haralson | Costumer |
Douglas Dalisera | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
John M. Gilgar | Electrician |
Eric Leigh | Electrician |
John Leigh | Electrician |
James M. Mah | Electrician |
Tim McAuliffe | Electrician |
Kevin Fitzpatrick | Electrician |
Ken Connors | Generator Operator |
George W. Potter | Generator Operator |
Patrick McGrath | Dolly Grip |
Howard Davidson | Grip |
Sean Donovan | Grip |
Nicolas L. Charuet | Grip |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | Grip |
Adam Snyder | Grip |
Tom Vulliez | Grip |
Billy Kerwick | Key Rigging Grip |
Brian Carmichael | Video Assist Operator |
Joseph Trammell | 24 Frame Playback |
Dennis Green | 24 Frame Playback |