Tom Cruise als Ethan Hunt | |
Jon Voight als Jim Phelps | |
Emmanuelle Béart als Claire Phelps | |
Henry Czerny als Eugene Kittridge | |
Jean Reno als Franz Krieger | |
Ving Rhames als Luther Stickell | |
Kristin Scott Thomas als Sarah Davies | |
Vanessa Redgrave als Max Mitsopolis | |
Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė als Hannah Williams | |
Valentina Yakunina als Drunken Female IMF Agent | |
Marek Vašut als Drunken Male IMF Agent | |
Nathan Osgood als Kittridge Technician | |
John McLaughlin als TV Interviewer | |
Rolf Saxon als CIA Analyst William Donloe | |
Karel Dobrý als Matthias | |
Andreas Wisniewski als Max's Companion | |
David Shaeffer als Diplomat Rand Housman | |
Rudolf Pechan als Mayor Brandl | |
Gaston Šubert als Jaroslav Reid | |
Ricco Ross als Denied Area Security Guard | |
Mark Houghton als Denied Area Security Guard | |
Bob Friend als Sky News Man | |
Annabel Mullion als Flight Attendant | |
Garrick Hagon als CNN Reporter | |
Jiřina Třebická als Cleaning Woman | |
Andrzej Borkowski als Kiev Room Agent | |
Maya Dokic als Kiev Room Agent | |
Sam Douglas als Kiev Room Agent | |
Olegar Fedoro als Kiev Agent | |
Carmela Marner als Kiev Room Agent | |
Mimi Potworowska als Kiev Room Agent | |
David Schneider als Train Engineer | |
Helen Lindsay als Female Executive in Train | |
Pat Starr als CIA Agent | |
Richard D. Sharp als CIA Lobby Guard | |
Randall Paul als CIA Escort Guard | |
Sue Doucette als CIA Agent | |
Graydon Gould als Public Official | |
Tony Vogel als MI5 Agent | |
Michael Rogers als Large man | |
Laura Brook als Margaret Hunt | |
Morgan Deare als Donald Hunt | |
David Phelan als Steward on Train | |
Melissa Knatchbull als Air Stewardess | |
Emilio Estevez als Jack Harmon (uncredited) | |
Marcel Iureș als Alexander Golitsyn (uncredited) | |
Ion Caramitru als Zozimov (uncredited) | |
Dale Dye als Frank Barnes (uncredited) | |
Keith Campbell als Fireman (uncredited) | |
Michael Cella als Student (uncredited) | |
Harry Fielder als Car Driver (uncredited) | |
Toby Hinson als Man on Plane (uncredited) | |
John Knoll als Passenger on Train in Tunnel (uncredited) | |
Paul Markham als Train Guard (uncredited) | |
Tina Simmons als Female Executive in Train (uncredited) |
Tom Cruise | Producer |
David Koepp | Screenplay |
David Koepp | Story |
Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Norman Reynolds | Production Design |
Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Brian De Palma | Director |
Stephen H. Burum | Director of Photography |
Mali Finn | Casting |
Steven Zaillian | Story |
Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Patsy Pollock | Casting |
Nick Moore | First Assistant Director |
Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Michael Silvers | ADR Editor |
Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Eric Allard | Special Effects Supervisor |
Paula Wagner | Producer |
Sandrine Ageorges | Location Manager |
David Crozier | Sound Mixer |
Lalo Schifrin | Main Title Theme Composer |
Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Fred Hole | Supervising Art Director |
Robert Towne | Screenplay |
Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Bruce Geller | Original Series Creator |
Paul Hirsch | Editor |
Jiří Farkaš | Makeup Artist |
Ellen Segal | Music Editor |
Ian Wingrove | Special Effects |
Alexandra Altrocchi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Keith Campbell | Stunt Double |
Michal Přikryl | Unit Manager |
Jonathan McKinstry | Art Direction |
Emily Schweber | Casting Associate |
David Lee | Assistant Art Director |
Paul Jennings | Stunts |
Constantine Gregory | Dialogue Coach |
Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Paul Hitchcock | Executive Producer |
Ernest Day | Second Unit Director |
Dawn Swiderski | Set Designer |
Lee Sheward | Stunts |
Simon Cozens | Assistant Editor |
Jamie Edgell | Stunts |
Artie Kane | Conductor |
Adam Clayton | Theme Song Performance |
Larry Mullen Jr. | Theme Song Performance |
Michael Kelem | Aerial Camera |
Rob Bottin | Makeup Effects |
David Kerney | Production Accountant |
J.C. Calciano | Associate Producer |
Kenneth Chamitoff | Extras Casting |
Tom Bellfort | Supervising Sound Editor |
Vincent Keane | Stunts |
Tony Allard | Propmaker |
Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Tom Lucy | Stunts |
Gary Fry | Stunts |
Margaret Prentice | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Ken Crouch | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sarka Zvolenska | Set Costumer |
Hana Kučerová | Costume Supervisor |
Peter Howitt | Set Decoration |
George Hull | Visual Effects Art Director |
Richard Blanshard | Still Photographer |
Stéphane Bidault | Digital Compositors |
Dean Forster | Stunts |
Ray De-Haan | Stunts |
Diana Dill | Script Supervisor |
Gary Powell | Stunts |
Chris Scarabosio | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Gleason | Visual Effects Editor |
John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Graeme Crowther | Stunts |
Kim Marks | VFX Director of Photography |
Nicolas Foulatier | Assistant Location Manager |
Olivier Servanin | Location Scout |
Christine Bodelot | Production Manager |
Dinny Powell | Stunts |
Gordon Hayman | Camera Operator |
Phil Stoole | Production Assistant |
Kathy Orloff | Unit Publicist |
Tom Barwick | Foley Artist |
Ed Hawkins | Digital Compositor |
Chris Soldo | First Assistant Director |
Paul Bernard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Peter Batten | Clapper Loader |
Andy Cole | Electrician |
Moto Hata | Sculptor |
Jon Baker | Armorer |
Dan Glass | Visual Effects Designer |
Steve Slanec | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Marianne Jenkins | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Václav Kocman | Driver |
Eve Ramboz | Visual Effects |
Laurie Shane | Gaffer |
Robert Hill | Visual Effects Camera |
Philip Rogers | Sound Recordist |
Tony Chance | Production Illustrator |
Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Sarah Franzl | Stunt Double |
Lee Millham | Utility Stunts |
Clive Copland | Boom Operator |
John Casali | Utility Sound |
Steve Harding | Unit Production Manager |
Kirsten Hecktermann | Assistant Costume Designer |
Trevor Butterfield | Special Effects Technician |
Ruth Hasty | Post Production Supervisor |
Gerard Naprous | Stunts |
Jessica Bellfort | Assistant Sound Editor |
Timothy Everest | Costume Design |
Kim Libreri | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Fraser | Key Grip |
Roni McKinley | Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Kate Garbett | Art Department Coordinator |
Rawdon Hayne | First Assistant Camera |
Tony Cridlin | Grip |
Lynn Rodgers | Hairstylist |
David Coley | Carpenter |
Graham Bartram | Software Engineer |
Douglas D. Kelley | Special Effects Coordinator |
Zdeněk Flídr | Transportation Captain |
Ron Shane | Best Boy Electric |
Patsy de Lord | Production Coordinator |
Mathew C. Judd | 3D Modeller |
Colin Thurston | Dressing Prop |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Sandra Dillon | Assistant Camera |
Mick Hodge | Stunts |
Russ Woolnough | Visual Effects Editor |
Tracey Eddon | Stunts |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Tom Martin | Supervising Carpenter |
Gary Fry | Stunts |
Karl Nettmann | Pyrotechnician |
Stephen Sobisky | Project Manager |
Michael Healey | Colorist |
Robin Demetriou | Catering |
Oldřich Mach | Assistant Director |
Kate Hazell | Third Assistant Director |
Chrissy Monk | Stunts |
Jim Feldman | Concept Artist |
David j Watson | Special Effects Assistant |
Verity Jackson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Hugh Gourlay | Location Assistant |
Stefano Priori | Accountant |
John Eccleston | Assistant Accountant |
Sharon Lark | Digital Effects Producer |
Mickey McDermott | Executive Assistant |
Martin Sebik | Key Production Assistant |
Pavlina Prikrylova | Production Secretary |
Sean Garman | Set Runner |
Sue Doucette | Technical Advisor |