Tom Hanks als Andrew Beckett | |
Denzel Washington als Joe Miller | |
Jason Robards als Charles Wheeler | |
Mary Steenburgen als Belinda Conine | |
Antonio Banderas als Miguel Alvarez | |
Ron Vawter als Bob Seidman | |
Robert Ridgely als Walter Kenton | |
Charles Napier als Judge Garnett | |
Lisa Summerour als Lisa Miller | |
Obba Babatundé als Jerome Green | |
Andre B. Blake als Young Man in Pharmacy | |
Robert W. Castle als Bud Beckett | |
Daniel Chapman als Clinic Storyteller | |
Roger Corman als Mr. Laird | |
Ann Dowd als Jill Beckett | |
David Drake als Bruno | |
Karen Finley als Dr. Gillman | |
Charles Glenn als Kenneth Killcoyne | |
Peter Jacobs als Peter / Mona Lisa | |
Paul Lazar als Dr. Klenstein | |
John Bedford Lloyd als Matt Beckett | |
Roberta Maxwell als Judge Tate | |
Warren Miller als Mr. Finley | |
Harry Northup als Juror | |
Dan Olmstead als Randy Beckett | |
Joey Perillo als Filko | |
Lauren Roselli als Iris | |
Anna Deavere Smith als Anthea Burton | |
Lisa Talerico als Shelby | |
Daniel von Bargen als Jury Foreman | |
Tracey Walter als Librarian | |
Bradley Whitford als Jamey Collins | |
Chandra Wilson als Chandra | |
Kathryn Witt als Melissa Benedict | |
Joanne Woodward als Sarah Beckett | |
Buzz Kilman als Crutches | |
Mark Sorensen Jr. als Clinic Patient | |
Jeffrey Williamson als Tyrone | |
Stephanie Roth Haberle als Rachel Smilow | |
Bill Rowe als Dr. Armbruster | |
Ford Wheeler als Alan | |
Julius Erving als Himself | |
Adam LeFevre als Jill's Husband | |
Gary Goetzman als Guido Paonessa | |
Kenneth Utt als Juror | |
Lawrence T. Wrentz als Juror | |
Charles Techman als Ralph Peterson | |
Jim Roche als Not Adam and Steve | |
Tony Fitzpatrick als Bartender | |
Gene Borkan als Bailiff | |
Q Lazzarus als Party singer | |
Lucas Platt als Robert | |
José Castillo als Miguel's Dad | |
Roy Blount Jr. als Partygoer (uncredited) | |
Bob Bowersox als PR Director (uncredited) | |
Quentin Crisp als Guest at Party (uncredited) | |
Tom Detrik als Reporter (uncredited) | |
Tony Devon als Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Tak Fujimoto als Doctor (uncredited) | |
Ana Leza als Guest (uncredited) | |
Jaime Gomez als Guy in Library (uncredited) | |
Elizabeth Roby als Elizabeth Beckett |
Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Edward Saxon | Producer |
Tak Fujimoto | Director of Photography |
Ronald M. Bozman | Executive Producer |
Jonathan Demme | Director |
Jonathan Demme | Producer |
Kenneth Utt | Executive Producer |
Craig McKay | Editor |
Gary Goetzman | Executive Producer |
Kathleen Gerlach | Assistant Costume Designer |
Howard Feuer | Casting |
Alan D'Angerio | Hair Designer |
Kristi Zea | Production Design |
Kenneth Walker | Hairstylist |
David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Tim Galvin | Art Direction |
Edna Sheen | Makeup Artist |
Steve Rose | Unit Production Manager |
Lisa R. Frucht | Costume Design |
Karen O'Hara | Set Decoration |
Kristi Zea | Associate Producer |
Nicole Arbusto | Casting Associate |
Timothy Alberts | Costume Supervisor |
Kenneth Utt | Unit Production Manager |
Peter Owen | Wigmaker |
Anne Gyory | Script Supervisor |
Nicholas Meyers | Music Editor |
Carl Fullerton | Makeup Designer |
Garrett Brown | Steadicam Operator |
Steven Litecky | Electrician |
Ken Connors | Rigging Gaffer |
Fred Rosenberg | Dialogue Editor |
Ronald M. Bozman | First Assistant Director |
Colleen Sharp | Associate Editor |
Laura Civiello | Dialogue Editor |
Robert Griffon Jr. | Property Master |
Deborah Wallach | ADR Editor |
Pablo Ferro | Title Designer |
Drew Ann Rosenberg | Second Assistant Director |
Chris Newman | Production Sound Mixer |
Tony C. Jannelli | Camera Operator |
Patrick Capone | First Assistant Camera |
Kristi Zea | Second Unit Director |
Thomas A. Imperato | Production Supervisor |
James Finnerty, Jr. | Key Grip |
Russ Engels | Chief Lighting Technician |
Billy Miller | Dolly Grip |
Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bochar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | Location Manager |
Dennis Maitland II | Boom Operator |
Bruce MacCallum | "B" Camera Operator |
Andrew Casey | Second Assistant Camera |
Ken Regan | Still Photographer |
Francine Byrne | Art Department Coordinator |
Debra C. Victoroff | First Assistant Editor |
Bruce Pross | Foley Supervisor |
Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Eliza Paley | Foley Editor |
Frank Kern | Foley Editor |
Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
David Bryden | Color Timer |
Judy Arthur | Unit Publicist |
Ron Nyswaner | Writer |
Ben Goldberg | Art Department Assistant |